Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
1
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #1
Male Open
00:58:06.50
00:58:06.50
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Stadium Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.50
10
7
10
00:01:10.30
2
2
2
00:31:43.90
4
2
3
00:00:53.90
1
1
1
00:16:50.90
2
2
2
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
52
60
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #60
Male 16-19
01:07:36.10
01:07:36.10
5
(48)
16-19
5
Male
48
Exceed Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:40.10
69
6
56
00:01:15.50
10
2
8
00:35:47.00
74
6
69
00:01:03.80
16
1
11
00:20:49.70
100
6
86
78
79
Joanna MAYNARD
Joanna MAYNARD #79
Female 14-15
01:09:15.70
01:09:15.70
2
(10)
14-15
2
Female
10
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.80
35
2
7
00:01:23.00
25
4
7
00:37:36.00
154
2
26
00:01:03.70
15
1
5
00:21:04.20
117
3
17
172
82
Tarinah NAZAROFF
Tarinah NAZAROFF #82
Female 16-19
01:15:20.10
01:15:20.10
2
(31)
16-19
2
Female
31
2:57 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:26.80
212
7
60
00:01:51.90
150
7
42
00:42:39.10
378
5
78
00:01:02.90
13
1
4
00:19:19.40
34
1
3
694
91
Kylie BLACK
Kylie BLACK #91
Female Paratriathlete
01:54:48.30
01:54:48.30
1
(256)
Paratriathlete
1
Female
256
4:30 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:06.60
713
1
266
00:03:02.90
531
1
184
00:55:03.50
681
1
250
00:01:52.60
425
1
148
00:36:42.70
693
1
260
664
92
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #92
Male Paratriathlete
01:45:09.00
01:45:09.00
1
(410)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
410
Stadium Tri Club
4:07 min/km
Wave 11
00:15:07.80
653
1
402
00:05:23.00
717
1
426
01:00:17.80
702
1
421
00:03:02.20
683
1
412
00:21:18.20
130
1
108
48
129
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #129
Male 50-54
01:07:16.00
01:07:16.00
1
(44)
50-54
1
Male
44
Bunbury Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:28.50
117
6
86
00:01:35.30
75
1
47
00:35:30.20
63
3
59
00:01:13.20
68
1
54
00:19:28.80
39
1
35
431
142
Ray PANIZZA
Ray PANIZZA #142
Male 65-69
01:26:55.40
01:26:55.40
3
(313)
65-69
3
Male
313
3:24 min/km
Wave 12
00:16:16.30
682
7
414
00:02:10.30
240
1
153
00:40:52.80
284
2
230
00:01:52.50
422
1
258
00:25:43.50
421
3
304
79
149
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #149
Male 55-59
01:09:24.80
01:09:24.80
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
North Coast Tri Club
2:43 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:33.50
65
2
52
00:01:43.70
112
2
69
00:36:23.00
100
4
89
00:01:08.30
39
1
30
00:21:36.30
149
4
126
169
159
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #159
Male 60-64
01:15:10.80
01:15:10.80
1
(138)
60-64
1
Male
138
Mandurah Tri Club
2:56 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:14.20
95
1
71
00:01:58.40
183
1
114
00:38:10.90
179
1
148
00:01:43.20
335
1
209
00:24:04.10
325
1
245
521
161
Ivan WILTSHIRE
Ivan WILTSHIRE #161
Male 70-74
01:31:20.10
01:31:20.10
1
(358)
70-74
1
Male
358
Mandurah Tri Club
3:34 min/km
Wave 12
00:11:30.50
337
1
226
00:02:55.60
495
1
309
00:43:40.90
419
1
317
00:02:28.90
626
1
380
00:30:44.20
617
1
387
45
206
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #206
Male 40-44
01:06:59.80
01:06:59.80
2
(41)
40-44
2
Male
41
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:14.80
191
17
136
00:01:55.70
171
9
105
00:33:40.30
27
2
25
00:01:09.20
43
1
33
00:19:59.80
56
4
51
18
288
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #288
Male 45-49
01:03:07.90
01:03:07.90
1
(16)
45-49
1
Male
16
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:07.80
89
7
67
00:01:21.00
19
1
14
00:33:27.60
22
3
20
00:01:01.00
8
1
6
00:18:10.50
18
1
17
34
311
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #311
Male 20-24
01:05:53.40
01:05:53.40
1
(32)
20-24
1
Male
32
Rockingham Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 15
00:08:22.20
52
3
41
00:02:07.00
224
10
141
00:36:21.70
99
4
88
00:01:11.60
63
1
49
00:17:50.90
10
1
9
315
374
Jackie JONES
Jackie JONES #374
Female 25-29
01:22:27.60
01:22:27.60
9
(69)
25-29
9
Female
69
3:14 min/km
Wave 16
00:10:25.30
208
9
56
00:02:56.50
500
21
171
00:42:57.60
395
13
85
00:01:14.10
75
1
15
00:24:54.10
372
15
96
125
431
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #431
Female 30-34
01:12:34.30
01:12:34.30
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
Stadium Tri Club
2:50 min/km
Wave 17
00:10:01.70
162
8
39
00:01:33.20
63
2
20
00:38:04.40
172
6
29
00:01:09.80
48
1
11
00:21:45.20
158
4
23
105
495
Eve O'HARE
Eve O'HARE #495
Female 35-39
01:10:55.00
01:10:55.00
2
(15)
35-39
2
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 18
00:10:37.70
245
4
72
00:01:34.60
71
1
22
00:36:30.40
108
2
13
00:01:16.00
91
1
21
00:20:56.30
108
1
14
564
523
Jemima GUELFI
Jemima GUELFI #523
Female 20-24
01:34:43.20
01:34:43.20
18
(173)
20-24
18
Female
173
3:42 min/km
Wave 19
00:12:15.60
437
14
134
00:02:30.50
370
14
123
00:51:06.10
643
23
225
00:01:14.40
79
1
17
00:27:36.60
526
14
164
149
570
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #570
Female 40-44
01:13:58.40
01:13:58.40
2
(27)
40-44
2
Female
27
Bunbury Tri Club
2:54 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:18.50
196
4
52
00:01:33.90
67
1
21
00:37:38.50
157
2
27
00:01:08.80
41
1
9
00:23:18.70
265
5
53
121
614
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #614
Female 45-49
01:12:08.40
01:12:08.40
1
(20)
45-49
1
Female
20
Stadium Tri Club
2:49 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:30.30
220
3
62
00:02:03.20
204
4
60
00:37:23.70
138
2
21
00:01:24.40
154
1
48
00:20:46.80
96
1
12
274
636
Clare WILLMOT
Clare WILLMOT #636
Female 50-54
01:20:30.90
01:20:30.90
1
(53)
50-54
1
Female
53
Exceed Tri Club
3:09 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:03.10
291
3
88
00:02:07.50
228
1
67
00:42:07.60
358
3
72
00:01:42.30
328
1
111
00:23:30.40
280
1
60
444
643
Glenda KIRKBY
Glenda KIRKBY #643
Female 60-64
01:27:37.30
01:27:37.30
2
(118)
60-64
2
Female
118
Exceed Tri Club
3:26 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:20.50
443
1
137
00:02:42.30
427
2
144
00:43:29.00
413
1
94
00:01:44.40
342
1
115
00:27:21.10
506
2
154
700
649
Pauline WILTSHIRE
Pauline WILTSHIRE #649
Female 70-74
01:57:23.50
01:57:23.50
1
(260)
70-74
1
Female
260
Mandurah Tri Club
4:36 min/km
Wave 20
00:17:30.10
703
1
259
00:04:15.50
685
1
259
00:55:03.90
682
1
251
00:03:50.50
703
1
264
00:36:43.50
694
1
261
31
651
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #651
Male 25-29
01:05:10.70
01:05:10.70
3
(29)
25-29
3
Male
29
Stadium Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 21
00:10:24.60
207
18
148
00:01:38.10
87
6
52
00:32:28.30
7
1
6
00:01:08.00
38
1
29
00:19:31.70
42
6
38
27
793
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #793
Male 30-34
01:04:47.60
01:04:47.60
2
(25)
30-34
2
Male
25
Stadium Tri Club
2:32 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:21.30
50
4
39
00:02:03.00
202
14
126
00:33:29.30
23
2
21
00:01:06.90
28
1
21
00:19:47.10
50
5
46
420
806
Lee VAUGHAN
Lee VAUGHAN #806
Male Mates Wave
01:26:14.30
01:26:14.30
11
(307)
Mates Wave
11
Male
307
3:22 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:45.30
263
4
181
00:01:54.70
165
2
101
00:46:19.50
537
16
374
00:01:27.40
184
1
113
00:25:47.40
422
11
305
98
829
Craig CAIRNS
Craig CAIRNS #829
Male 35-39
01:10:40.90
01:10:40.90
10
(83)
35-39
10
Male
83
North Coast Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 23
00:10:55.20
280
25
192
00:02:01.90
198
17
122
00:37:03.40
128
17
110
00:01:04.60
17
1
12
00:19:35.80
45
3
41
73
912
Who's idea was this?
Who's idea was this? #912
Mixed Team
01:09:03.00
01:09:03.00
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
2:42 min/km
Wave 24
00:08:40.10
70
2
2
00:01:32.60
56
3
3
00:37:27.70
142
1
1
00:01:06.60
26
1
1
00:20:16.00
64
1
1
576
924
Fiona BRIGGS
Fiona BRIGGS #924
Female 55-59
01:35:27.80
01:35:27.80
3
(179)
55-59
3
Female
179
3:44 min/km
Wave 20
00:14:51.30
642
4
230
00:03:39.80
642
5
234
00:49:34.20
617
5
207
00:01:29.30
201
1
71
00:25:53.20
429
1
116
467
946
Hilary PRICE
Hilary PRICE #946
Female Mates Wave
01:29:05.40
01:29:05.40
1
(127)
Mates Wave
1
Female
127
3:29 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:31.50
223
1
64
00:03:59.50
672
5
251
00:44:37.70
456
1
116
00:01:38.30
296
1
102
00:28:18.40
552
2
178
493
972
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #972
Female 65-69
01:30:11.60
01:30:11.60
1
(138)
65-69
1
Female
138
3:32 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:57.30
396
1
120
00:03:32.30
621
2
225
00:46:21.10
539
1
155
00:01:32.80
242
1
85
00:26:48.10
478
1
141
698
940
Caitlin MORRIS
Caitlin MORRIS #940
Female Mates Wave
01:55:37.40
01:55:37.40
5
(259)
Mates Wave
5
Female
259
4:32 min/km
Wave 24
00:16:10.80
681
3
250
00:03:42.90
647
3
235
01:00:42.80
703
5
263
00:01:48.00
375
2
126
00:33:12.90
656
3
236
370
921
No LeGo
No LeGo #921
Mixed Team
01:24:12.10
01:24:12.10
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
3:18 min/km
Wave 24
00:12:38.40
474
11
11
00:01:53.40
160
16
16
00:42:15.30
364
6
6
00:01:13.20
69
2
2
00:26:11.80
445
6
6
517
1018
Martin HELEY
Martin HELEY #1018
Male Mates Wave
01:31:12.30
01:31:12.30
15
(355)
Mates Wave
15
Male
355
3:34 min/km
Wave 24
00:12:01.40
407
12
273
00:03:33.30
626
16
381
00:48:29.30
590
18
393
00:01:29.70
207
2
124
00:25:38.60
415
10
300
99
868
Michael MCDONNELL
Michael MCDONNELL #868
Male 35-39
01:10:46.30
01:10:46.30
11
(84)
35-39
11
Male
84
2:46 min/km
Wave 23
00:12:05.10
412
34
278
00:01:33.20
64
2
41
00:35:46.50
73
9
68
00:01:05.70
23
2
18
00:20:15.80
63
5
57
423
647
Sandy TINDALE
Sandy TINDALE #647
Female 60-64
01:26:16.70
01:26:16.70
1
(109)
60-64
1
Female
109
North Coast Tri Club
3:23 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:31.90
458
3
145
00:02:27.10
342
1
113
00:44:25.80
448
2
112
00:01:58.80
478
2
168
00:24:53.10
369
1
94
439
638
Janet COOTE
Janet COOTE #638
Female 55-59
01:27:23.40
01:27:23.40
1
(115)
55-59
1
Female
115
UWA Tri Club
3:25 min/km
Wave 20
00:13:37.50
569
3
193
00:02:20.60
294
1
88
00:42:54.60
392
1
83
00:02:03.40
515
2
181
00:26:27.30
459
2
131
376
631
Carolyn NUGENT
Carolyn NUGENT #631
Female 50-54
01:24:31.20
01:24:31.20
2
(89)
50-54
2
Female
89
3:18 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:01.80
286
2
85
00:02:22.40
308
2
96
00:41:24.70
313
1
58
00:01:52.60
426
2
149
00:27:49.70
532
6
166
161
618
Natalie STEVENSON
Natalie STEVENSON #618
Female 45-49
01:14:46.90
01:14:46.90
3
(29)
45-49
3
Female
29
Mandurah Tri Club
2:55 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:54.20
279
5
83
00:01:46.60
124
2
34
00:38:14.30
182
3
32
00:01:25.20
162
2
51
00:22:26.60
200
2
31
335
593
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #593
Female 40-44
01:23:03.40
01:23:03.40
7
(76)
40-44
7
Female
76
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
3:15 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:47.50
267
5
78
00:02:36.50
401
12
134
00:44:59.80
486
17
132
00:01:25.70
170
2
57
00:23:13.90
260
4
50
569
594
Ann BLATCHFORD
Ann BLATCHFORD #594
Female 65-69
01:34:54.10
01:34:54.10
2
(177)
65-69
2
Female
177
North Coast Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:51.60
495
2
157
00:02:25.70
335
1
108
00:48:36.90
595
2
191
00:02:00.40
491
2
172
00:28:59.50
570
2
189
15
707
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #707
Male 25-29
01:02:34.70
01:02:34.70
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:21.20
49
1
38
00:01:22.20
22
1
16
00:33:37.80
26
3
24
00:01:08.30
40
2
31
00:18:05.20
15
1
14
167
727
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #727
Male 30-34
01:15:07.60
01:15:07.60
16
(136)
30-34
16
Male
136
2:56 min/km
Wave 22
00:11:32.80
342
26
228
00:02:24.30
323
33
202
00:39:52.90
240
23
197
00:01:10.20
51
2
39
00:20:07.40
59
8
54
311
533
Lacey NEWSOME
Lacey NEWSOME #533
Female 20-24
01:22:22.40
01:22:22.40
4
(67)
20-24
4
Female
67
UWA Tri Club
3:13 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:23.40
204
3
55
00:02:15.30
271
9
79
00:44:54.70
473
7
125
00:01:17.20
99
2
25
00:23:31.80
282
5
61
87
479
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #479
Female 35-39
01:10:06.70
01:10:06.70
1
(12)
35-39
1
Female
12
Exceed Tri Club
2:44 min/km
Wave 18
00:09:25.00
110
2
28
00:01:39.00
89
2
29
00:36:37.60
112
3
14
00:01:21.00
129
2
36
00:21:04.10
116
2
16
134
433
Morgan MARSH
Morgan MARSH #433
Female 30-34
01:12:56.60
01:12:56.60
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
North Coast Tri Club
2:51 min/km
Wave 17
00:09:39.50
126
6
31
00:01:37.50
83
4
27
00:37:32.30
149
4
25
00:01:14.40
78
2
16
00:22:52.90
231
7
40
133
319
Robert BULLEN
Robert BULLEN #319
Male 20-24
01:12:51.00
01:12:51.00
8
(109)
20-24
8
Male
109
2:51 min/km
Wave 15
00:11:40.10
357
16
239
00:02:38.80
410
16
254
00:36:54.30
122
8
105
00:01:14.40
77
2
59
00:20:23.40
71
5
63
310
355
Junie CHOW
Junie CHOW #355
Female 25-29
01:22:22.00
01:22:22.00
8
(66)
25-29
8
Female
66
Stadium Tri Club
3:13 min/km
Wave 16
00:12:08.80
420
19
127
00:01:35.20
74
1
23
00:43:26.90
410
14
91
00:01:18.60
109
2
29
00:23:52.50
310
10
70
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023