X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Under 18 male
Under 18 female
Prime (18-39) male
Prime (18-39) female
Veteran (40-49) male
Veteran (40-49) female
Vintage (50+) male
Vintage (50+) female
Junior Team
Male Team
Female Team
Mixed Team
Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1012
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown #1012
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:23:53.10
01:23:53.10
1
(1)
Prime (18-39) male
1
Male
1
4:34 min/km
00:11:26.30
69
12
43
00:38:32.70
7
4
6
00:33:00.30
4
1
2
00:00:53.80
90
30
51
2
1491
Team Young & Old
Team Young & Old #1491
Male Male Team
01:28:48.60
01:28:48.60
1
(2)
Male Team
1
Male
2
4:50 min/km
00:09:01.90
2
1
2
00:37:29.60
3
1
2
00:41:30.60
12
3
8
00:00:46.50
22
1
15
3
1051
Dave Janmaat
Dave Janmaat #1051
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:29:26.20
01:29:26.20
2
(3)
Prime (18-39) male
2
Male
3
4:52 min/km
00:10:42.60
26
6
14
00:39:56.40
18
10
16
00:38:05.20
6
2
4
00:00:42.00
5
3
4
4
1056
Joe Keith
Joe Keith #1056
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:29:34.40
01:29:34.40
3
(4)
Prime (18-39) male
3
Male
4
4:52 min/km
00:10:42.50
25
5
13
00:39:55.50
17
9
15
00:38:07.50
7
3
5
00:00:48.90
41
12
23
5
1081
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves #1081
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:30:19.10
01:30:19.10
4
(5)
Prime (18-39) male
4
Male
5
4:55 min/km
00:10:18.20
16
2
9
00:40:27.30
22
13
20
00:38:40.70
10
5
7
00:00:52.90
81
27
47
6
1485
Team Couldavbeens
Team Couldavbeens #1485
Male Male Team
01:32:26.80
01:32:26.80
2
(6)
Male Team
2
Male
6
5:02 min/km
00:11:58.50
118
3
79
00:41:47.60
38
4
34
00:37:52.10
5
2
3
00:00:48.60
39
2
22
7
1014
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt #1014
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:32:29.60
01:32:29.60
5
(7)
Prime (18-39) male
5
Male
7
5:02 min/km
00:13:06.80
248
58
142
00:39:39.80
16
8
14
00:38:36.80
9
4
6
00:01:06.20
230
59
123
8
1001
Craig Anderson
Craig Anderson #1001
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:32:43.60
01:32:43.60
6
(8)
Prime (18-39) male
6
Male
8
5:03 min/km
00:12:05.80
129
34
88
00:36:55.50
1
1
1
00:42:54.90
22
11
15
00:00:47.40
32
9
18
9
1019
Paul Chapman
Paul Chapman #1019
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:33:25.70
01:33:25.70
7
(9)
Prime (18-39) male
7
Male
9
5:05 min/km
00:11:58.00
117
30
78
00:39:09.80
13
6
12
00:41:32.50
14
6
10
00:00:45.40
15
6
10
10
1263
Matt Ware
Matt Ware #1263
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:33:34.00
01:33:34.00
8
(10)
Prime (18-39) male
8
Male
10
5:05 min/km
00:11:01.40
41
10
25
00:38:08.30
5
2
4
00:43:44.20
35
19
27
00:00:40.10
1
1
1
11
1302
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #1302
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:34:44.30
01:34:44.30
1
(11)
Veteran (40-49) male
1
Male
11
5:09 min/km
00:12:40.70
193
38
115
00:37:37.30
4
1
3
00:43:45.70
36
5
28
00:00:40.60
4
1
3
12
1311
Karl Leavy
Karl Leavy #1311
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:35:07.00
01:35:07.00
2
(12)
Veteran (40-49) male
2
Male
12
5:11 min/km
00:10:04.60
10
3
8
00:40:24.60
21
3
19
00:43:42.30
34
4
26
00:00:55.50
111
13
62
13
1268
Shane Williams
Shane Williams #1268
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:35:11.30
01:35:11.30
9
(13)
Prime (18-39) male
9
Male
13
5:11 min/km
00:11:53.00
105
25
70
00:40:34.00
23
14
21
00:41:49.30
15
7
11
00:00:55.00
105
35
59
14
1061
Justin Linney
Justin Linney #1061
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:35:16.70
01:35:16.70
10
(14)
Prime (18-39) male
10
Male
14
5:11 min/km
00:09:49.90
8
1
7
00:40:54.90
30
17
27
00:43:41.80
33
18
25
00:00:50.10
52
18
30
15
1294
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards #1294
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:35:18.00
01:35:18.00
3
(15)
Veteran (40-49) male
3
Male
15
5:11 min/km
00:10:59.30
38
7
23
00:41:57.20
39
6
35
00:41:32.10
13
1
9
00:00:49.40
46
5
26
16
1309
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst #1309
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:35:19.40
01:35:19.40
4
(16)
Veteran (40-49) male
4
Male
16
5:11 min/km
00:10:59.60
39
8
24
00:38:35.70
8
2
7
00:44:58.10
43
7
33
00:00:46.00
18
3
12
17
1038
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin #1038
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:35:38.60
01:35:38.60
11
(17)
Prime (18-39) male
11
Male
17
5:12 min/km
00:11:40.20
82
18
53
00:39:31.10
14
7
13
00:43:31.90
32
17
24
00:00:55.40
110
36
61
18
1024
Team Park Family
Team Park Family #1024
Mixed Team
01:35:54.10
01:35:54.10
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
5:13 min/km
00:11:42.70
86
2
17
00:44:45.20
79
1
8
00:38:25.20
8
1
1
00:01:01.00
167
1
23
19
1548
Zach Goss
Zach Goss #1548
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:19.40
01:36:19.40
12
(18)
Prime (18-39) male
12
Male
18
5:14 min/km
00:11:55.80
112
29
75
00:38:11.50
6
3
5
00:45:25.90
45
23
35
00:00:46.20
20
7
14
20
1262
Nick Walls
Nick Walls #1262
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:23.80
01:36:23.80
13
(19)
Prime (18-39) male
13
Male
19
5:15 min/km
00:10:32.40
21
4
11
00:42:25.80
46
28
42
00:42:37.60
21
10
14
00:00:48.00
36
10
20
21
1041
Brendan Harris
Brendan Harris #1041
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:26.60
01:36:26.60
14
(20)
Prime (18-39) male
14
Male
20
5:15 min/km
00:12:04.20
127
33
87
00:40:01.30
19
11
17
00:43:27.90
30
15
22
00:00:53.20
85
29
49
22
1026
Adam Culley
Adam Culley #1026
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:28.20
01:36:28.20
15
(21)
Prime (18-39) male
15
Male
21
5:15 min/km
00:11:46.40
93
21
60
00:41:29.50
33
19
29
00:42:19.30
19
8
12
00:00:53.00
83
28
48
23
1064
Matt Lucre
Matt Lucre #1064
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:57.60
01:36:57.60
16
(22)
Prime (18-39) male
16
Male
22
5:17 min/km
00:11:33.60
74
14
47
00:41:32.10
34
20
30
00:43:11.70
25
12
17
00:00:40.20
2
2
2
24
1126
Sarah Feldman
Sarah Feldman #1126
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:37:25.90
01:37:25.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39) female
1
Female
1
5:18 min/km
00:12:44.20
199
28
53
00:39:34.90
15
2
2
00:44:22.80
40
2
5
00:00:44.00
11
2
2
25
1044
David Herd
David Herd #1044
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:37:26.30
01:37:26.30
17
(23)
Prime (18-39) male
17
Male
23
5:18 min/km
00:12:16.10
149
42
99
00:41:40.20
36
22
32
00:42:31.00
20
9
13
00:00:59.00
146
44
80
26
1027
Cy Cumming
Cy Cumming #1027
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:37:35.50
01:37:35.50
18
(24)
Prime (18-39) male
18
Male
24
5:19 min/km
00:11:44.30
92
20
59
00:41:47.20
37
23
33
00:43:13.70
26
13
18
00:00:50.30
54
19
31
27
1272
Stefan Aspeling
Stefan Aspeling #1272
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:38:02.80
01:38:02.80
5
(25)
Veteran (40-49) male
5
Male
25
5:20 min/km
00:10:55.80
34
6
20
00:42:54.70
52
11
47
00:43:03.40
24
2
16
00:01:08.90
260
38
139
28
1030
David Deany
David Deany #1030
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:38:34.60
01:38:34.60
19
(26)
Prime (18-39) male
19
Male
26
5:22 min/km
00:13:59.90
315
80
176
00:40:14.60
20
12
18
00:43:30.40
31
16
23
00:00:49.70
47
15
27
29
1490
Team Biosymm Phaster
Team Biosymm Phaster #1490
Male Male Team
01:39:09.70
01:39:09.70
3
(27)
Male Team
3
Male
27
5:24 min/km
00:12:16.40
150
5
100
00:38:42.80
9
2
8
00:47:20.10
62
4
48
00:00:50.40
55
3
32
30
1000
Edward Allen
Edward Allen #1000
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:39:19.70
01:39:19.70
20
(28)
Prime (18-39) male
20
Male
28
5:24 min/km
00:13:52.00
304
77
173
00:40:43.10
26
16
24
00:43:47.70
37
20
29
00:00:56.90
127
41
70
31
1504
Team Les Dunsbos
Team Les Dunsbos #1504
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:27.00
01:39:27.00
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
5:25 min/km
00:09:17.60
5
1
1
00:47:56.10
138
8
15
00:41:22.80
11
1
2
00:00:50.50
57
4
5
32
1063
Nick Lonie
Nick Lonie #1063
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:40:08.00
01:40:08.00
21
(29)
Prime (18-39) male
21
Male
29
5:27 min/km
00:13:09.80
250
59
143
00:42:57.50
56
33
50
00:43:18.10
27
14
19
00:00:42.60
7
4
6
33
1312
Mick Luplau
Mick Luplau #1312
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:40:58.30
01:40:58.30
6
(30)
Veteran (40-49) male
6
Male
30
5:30 min/km
00:13:01.60
238
43
135
00:41:57.40
40
7
36
00:45:13.20
44
8
34
00:00:46.10
19
4
13
34
1497
Team Goobers
Team Goobers #1497
Male Male Team
01:41:02.50
01:41:02.50
4
(31)
Male Team
4
Male
31
5:30 min/km
00:11:44.10
91
2
58
00:39:09.30
12
3
11
00:49:12.40
92
5
74
00:00:56.70
126
6
69
35
1321
Ed Negus
Ed Negus #1321
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:41:04.40
01:41:04.40
7
(32)
Veteran (40-49) male
7
Male
32
5:30 min/km
00:10:49.40
32
4
18
00:43:15.50
60
12
52
00:46:08.80
47
9
37
00:00:50.70
60
7
35
36
1271
Tony Arena
Tony Arena #1271
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:41:23.20
01:41:23.20
8
(33)
Veteran (40-49) male
8
Male
33
5:31 min/km
00:12:47.70
209
39
121
00:44:08.90
71
14
59
00:43:22.20
29
3
21
00:01:04.40
207
27
109
37
1540
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1540
Male Under 18 male
01:41:52.50
01:41:52.50
1
(34)
Under 18 male
1
Male
34
5:33 min/km
00:09:16.70
4
1
4
00:44:51.90
81
6
67
00:46:53.50
57
3
44
00:00:50.40
56
5
33
38
1501
Team Jac
Team Jac #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:56.10
01:41:56.10
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
5:33 min/km
00:10:27.00
19
4
5
00:45:59.60
101
5
11
00:44:21.80
39
4
5
00:01:07.70
244
23
30
39
1310
Stephen Kernutt
Stephen Kernutt #1310
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:41:57.40
01:41:57.40
9
(35)
Veteran (40-49) male
9
Male
35
5:33 min/km
00:04:57.40
1
1
1
00:47:33.10
128
23
102
00:48:25.50
83
18
67
00:01:01.40
171
19
94
40
1074
Jack Neylan
Jack Neylan #1074
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:42:23.20
01:42:23.20
22
(36)
Prime (18-39) male
22
Male
36
5:34 min/km
00:11:55.20
111
28
74
00:45:02.60
84
40
70
00:44:28.80
41
22
31
00:00:56.60
124
40
68
41
1477
Team Duo
Team Duo #1477
Mixed Junior Team
01:42:35.50
01:42:35.50
1
(4)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
4
5:35 min/km
00:10:45.40
27
3
9
00:41:28.60
32
1
2
00:49:26.30
98
2
11
00:00:55.20
109
5
16
42
1378
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson #1378
Male Under 18 male
01:42:51.60
01:42:51.60
2
(37)
Under 18 male
2
Male
37
5:36 min/km
00:10:46.00
29
4
15
00:45:05.70
85
7
71
00:46:17.60
49
1
38
00:00:42.30
6
1
5
43
1379
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal #1379
Male Under 18 male
01:42:55.40
01:42:55.40
3
(38)
Under 18 male
3
Male
38
5:36 min/km
00:12:43.20
197
16
116
00:40:52.20
28
2
26
00:48:35.40
84
5
68
00:00:44.60
13
2
9
44
1340
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner #1340
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:42:55.70
01:42:55.70
10
(39)
Veteran (40-49) male
10
Male
39
5:36 min/km
00:11:54.00
108
28
72
00:42:29.40
47
9
43
00:47:23.20
63
11
49
00:01:09.10
263
39
141
45
1017
Alf Catalano
Alf Catalano #1017
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:43:17.70
01:43:17.70
23
(40)
Prime (18-39) male
23
Male
40
5:37 min/km
00:13:01.10
236
56
134
00:41:12.80
31
18
28
00:48:14.80
79
37
63
00:00:49.00
43
13
24
46
1360
Peter Matthews
Peter Matthews #1360
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:43:18.60
01:43:18.60
1
(41)
Vintage (50+) male
1
Male
41
5:37 min/km
00:14:57.30
372
16
196
00:44:00.10
66
1
55
00:43:18.70
28
1
20
00:01:02.50
188
6
103
47
1227
Melanie Rodrigue
Melanie Rodrigue #1227
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:43:45.50
01:43:45.50
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49) female
1
Female
2
5:39 min/km
00:12:24.50
165
6
32
00:42:54.90
53
1
3
00:47:38.80
70
3
8
00:00:47.30
31
1
10
48
1043
Lee Roy-Height
Lee Roy-Height #1043
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:43:51.10
01:43:51.10
24
(42)
Prime (18-39) male
24
Male
42
5:39 min/km
00:13:34.30
289
75
166
00:42:11.30
42
25
38
00:47:11.20
59
27
46
00:00:54.30
98
33
55
49
1301
Peter Ginbey
Peter Ginbey #1301
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:43:51.40
01:43:51.40
11
(43)
Veteran (40-49) male
11
Male
43
5:39 min/km
00:11:16.30
57
14
36
00:42:38.40
48
10
44
00:49:10.70
90
20
72
00:00:46.00
17
2
11
50
1516
Team Long Shots
Team Long Shots #1516
Mixed Mixed Team
01:43:51.90
01:43:51.90
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
5:39 min/km
00:12:55.30
224
23
32
00:40:54.30
29
1
1
00:49:00.00
88
7
9
00:01:02.30
184
18
25
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023