Nanga Challenge 2014
20 Sep 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Paddle
T1
MTB
T2
Run
3
Michael JANUSZEWSKI
Michael JANUSZEWSKI #3
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
DNS
DNS
Open (19-39) Ironman
Male
min/km
8
Steen COPEMAN
Steen COPEMAN #8
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
DNS
DNS
Open (19-39) Ironman
Male
min/km
91
Nancy CACERES
Nancy CACERES #91
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
DNS
DNS
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
Female
min/km
36
Geoff MCLEAN
Geoff MCLEAN #36
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
DNF
DNF
Veterans (40+) Ironman
Male
min/km
01:19:11
00:01:37
37
Leigh WILLISON
Leigh WILLISON #37
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
DNF
DNF
Veterans (40+) Ironman
Male
min/km
01:17:43
00:02:25
46
Jason SNELL
Jason SNELL #46
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
DNS
DNS
Veterans (40+) Ironman
Male
min/km
47
Matthew FATHERS
Matthew FATHERS #47
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
DNS
DNS
Veterans (40+) Ironman
Male
min/km
76
59
Susan STOTT
Susan STOTT #59
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
05:29:42
05:29:42
3
(8)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
3
Female
8
8:01 min/km
02:06:28
00:03:30
01:52:47
00:02:08
01:24:47
73
63
Keiron And Son
Keiron And Son #63
Male Pairs Men
04:50:49
04:50:49
3
(58)
Pairs Men
3
Male
58
7:04 min/km
01:36:02
00:06:56
01:47:04
00:04:45
01:16:00
31
71
Woodbridge Wanderers
Woodbridge Wanderers #71
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:26:32
03:26:32
2
(29)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
2
Male
29
5:01 min/km
01:06:52
00:01:21
01:34:25
00:00:37
00:43:15
74
62
Nuts and Bolts
Nuts and Bolts #62
Male Pairs Men
05:04:26
05:04:26
4
(59)
Pairs Men
4
Male
59
7:24 min/km
01:57:36
00:07:53
01:30:01
00:08:15
01:20:39
67
20
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #20
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
04:14:00
04:14:00
21
(54)
Open (19-39) Ironman
21
Male
54
6:10 min/km
01:17:24
00:06:01
01:28:49
00:01:24
01:20:20
44
80
Handsome Idiots
Handsome Idiots #80
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:53
03:41:53
6
(6)
Open Team Mixed
6
Mixed
6
5:23 min/km
01:06:01
00:02:30
01:28:49
00:00:43
01:03:47
52
77
The Dijons
The Dijons #77
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:52:26
03:52:26
7
(7)
Open Team Mixed
7
Mixed
7
5:39 min/km
01:24:33
00:01:39
01:28:00
00:00:49
00:57:24
49
64
The Greed Brothers (Juniors)
The Greed Brothers (Juniors) #64
Male Open Team Men
03:50:01
03:50:01
5
(41)
Open Team Men
5
Male
41
5:35 min/km
01:26:32
00:01:27
01:27:49
00:01:06
00:53:06
71
27
Stacey MCKENZIE
Stacey MCKENZIE #27
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
04:38:53
04:38:53
4
(6)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
4
Female
6
6:47 min/km
01:39:33
00:06:47
01:27:07
00:04:29
01:20:55
70
5
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #5
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
04:31:47
04:31:47
22
(57)
Open (19-39) Ironman
22
Male
57
6:36 min/km
01:31:23
00:05:50
01:24:08
00:04:01
01:26:22
48
43
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #43
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:45:54
03:45:54
15
(40)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
15
Male
40
5:29 min/km
01:04:36
00:03:18
01:23:53
00:02:14
01:11:51
69
34
Joe MCLEAN
Joe MCLEAN #34
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
04:25:36
04:25:36
23
(56)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
23
Male
56
6:27 min/km
01:40:31
00:05:52
01:23:31
00:03:54
01:11:46
64
61
Wild Dogs
Wild Dogs #61
Male Pairs Men
04:03:09
04:03:09
2
(52)
Pairs Men
2
Male
52
5:54 min/km
01:24:38
00:05:53
01:23:06
00:03:17
01:06:12
47
60
White Lightning
White Lightning #60
Male Pairs Men
03:44:10
03:44:10
1
(39)
Pairs Men
1
Male
39
5:27 min/km
01:10:55
00:04:10
01:22:50
00:02:57
01:03:15
56
58
Susan QUICK
Susan QUICK #58
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
03:55:05
03:55:05
1
(3)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
1
Female
3
5:43 min/km
01:19:53
00:03:26
01:21:10
00:02:03
01:08:31
66
12
Ben TOOHEY
Ben TOOHEY #12
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
04:06:43
04:06:43
20
(53)
Open (19-39) Ironman
20
Male
53
6:00 min/km
01:29:36
00:03:48
01:21:05
00:02:27
01:09:44
53
69
RAC E
RAC E #69
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:52:44
03:52:44
5
(44)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
5
Male
44
5:39 min/km
01:25:31
00:01:40
01:21:04
00:00:52
01:03:35
75
13
Matt CRUICKSHANK
Matt CRUICKSHANK #13
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
05:18:47
05:18:47
23
(60)
Open (19-39) Ironman
23
Male
60
7:45 min/km
02:16:00
00:05:15
01:20:45
00:04:27
01:32:18
72
29
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #29
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
04:38:53
04:38:53
5
(7)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
5
Female
7
6:47 min/km
01:47:03
00:05:14
01:20:24
00:03:32
01:22:38
42
75
the plumb pickers
the plumb pickers #75
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:23
03:41:23
4
(4)
Open Team Mixed
4
Mixed
4
5:23 min/km
01:22:38
00:01:54
01:18:01
00:00:49
00:57:59
62
48
Phil MAY
Phil MAY #48
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
04:02:35
04:02:35
21
(51)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
21
Male
51
5:54 min/km
01:28:36
00:07:00
01:17:09
00:01:45
01:08:03
60
25
Wendy DROK
Wendy DROK #25
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:59:13
03:59:13
3
(4)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
3
Female
4
5:49 min/km
01:26:30
00:02:45
01:16:52
00:01:21
01:11:42
63
57
Janet MUSKER
Janet MUSKER #57
Female Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
04:02:35
04:02:35
2
(5)
Veterans (40+) Ironwoman
2
Female
5
5:54 min/km
01:32:38
00:03:26
01:16:29
00:01:49
01:08:10
65
74
Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings #74
Mixed Open Team Mixed
04:03:34
04:03:34
8
(8)
Open Team Mixed
8
Mixed
8
5:55 min/km
01:33:06
00:01:55
01:16:25
00:00:49
01:11:17
59
53
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #53
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:58:28
03:58:28
19
(49)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
19
Male
49
5:48 min/km
01:24:26
00:04:57
01:16:12
00:02:20
01:10:31
68
49
Greg EDMONDS
Greg EDMONDS #49
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
04:17:20
04:17:20
22
(55)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
22
Male
55
6:15 min/km
01:38:25
00:06:51
01:15:46
00:04:10
01:12:07
55
55
Craig WALLIS
Craig WALLIS #55
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:54:17
03:54:17
16
(46)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
16
Male
46
5:42 min/km
01:30:00
00:03:33
01:15:20
00:02:31
01:02:52
61
33
Ian ROGERS
Ian ROGERS #33
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:59:37
03:59:37
20
(50)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
20
Male
50
5:49 min/km
01:23:22
00:04:02
01:14:26
00:02:46
01:15:00
57
41
Shane LEWIS
Shane LEWIS #41
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:55:26
03:55:26
17
(47)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
17
Male
47
5:43 min/km
01:32:41
00:04:16
01:14:14
00:02:37
01:01:36
58
32
Adrian QUICK
Adrian QUICK #32
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:55:32
03:55:32
18
(48)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
18
Male
48
5:43 min/km
01:24:31
00:04:07
01:13:59
00:02:23
01:10:31
45
52
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #52
Male Veterans (40+) Ironman
03:42:42
03:42:42
14
(37)
Veterans (40+) Ironman
14
Male
37
5:25 min/km
01:13:48
00:02:30
01:13:31
00:01:16
01:11:35
19
21
Brodie HOLMES
Brodie HOLMES #21
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:15:39
03:15:39
8
(19)
Open (19-39) Ironman
8
Male
19
4:45 min/km
01:04:29
00:02:58
01:11:30
00:02:23
00:54:18
51
1
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #1
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:52:25
03:52:25
18
(43)
Open (19-39) Ironman
18
Male
43
5:39 min/km
01:16:56
00:02:58
01:11:26
00:01:42
01:19:21
41
6
Scott LACKLISON
Scott LACKLISON #6
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:35:21
03:35:21
15
(36)
Open (19-39) Ironman
15
Male
36
5:14 min/km
01:18:37
00:03:41
01:10:55
00:01:15
01:00:51
25
7
Stephen MYERS
Stephen MYERS #7
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:21:10
03:21:10
11
(24)
Open (19-39) Ironman
11
Male
24
4:53 min/km
01:11:58
00:02:34
01:10:54
00:01:28
00:54:14
50
17
Tim BOYES
Tim BOYES #17
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:51:45
03:51:45
17
(42)
Open (19-39) Ironman
17
Male
42
5:38 min/km
01:32:43
00:03:44
01:10:40
00:02:20
01:02:15
23
68
Ray's Saviours
Ray's Saviours #68
Male Open Team Men
03:19:35
03:19:35
4
(22)
Open Team Men
4
Male
22
4:51 min/km
01:12:32
00:01:17
01:10:38
00:00:44
00:54:22
38
28
Helke MELVILLE
Helke MELVILLE #28
Female Open (19-39) Ironwoman
03:32:43
03:32:43
2
(2)
Open (19-39) Ironwoman
2
Female
2
5:10 min/km
01:17:09
00:02:13
01:10:17
00:01:29
01:01:34
43
81
Beauty and the Beasts
Beauty and the Beasts #81
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:41:26
03:41:26
5
(5)
Open Team Mixed
5
Mixed
5
5:23 min/km
01:25:13
00:01:41
01:10:10
00:00:44
01:03:35
22
76
Dale & Marnie
Dale & Marnie #76
Mixed Open Team Mixed
03:19:25
03:19:25
1
(1)
Open Team Mixed
1
Mixed
1
4:51 min/km
01:07:02
00:01:14
01:09:13
00:01:05
01:00:49
12
90
Joshua KIPPEN
Joshua KIPPEN #90
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:06:23
03:06:23
5
(12)
Open (19-39) Ironman
5
Male
12
4:32 min/km
00:59:12
00:01:32
01:08:54
00:00:37
00:56:06
15
72
TheNorfolkandChances
TheNorfolkandChances #72
Male Veterans (40+) Team Men
03:14:16
03:14:16
1
(15)
Veterans (40+) Team Men
1
Male
15
4:43 min/km
01:15:50
00:01:37
01:08:29
00:00:40
00:47:38
32
10
Paul SKUSE
Paul SKUSE #10
Male Open (19-39) Ironman
03:26:46
03:26:46
13
(30)
Open (19-39) Ironman
13
Male
30
5:01 min/km
01:14:00
00:02:35
01:08:23
00:01:08
01:00:38
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023