Kangaroo Hoppet 2014
23 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
1
11
Valerio LECCARDI
Valerio LECCARDI #11
Male U35
01:20:03.587
01:20:03.587
1
(1)
U35
1
Male
1
SUI
1:54 min/km
2
13
Phillip BELLINGHAM
Phillip BELLINGHAM #13
Male U25
01:22:49.747
01:22:49.747
1
(2)
U25
1
Male
2
AUS
1:58 min/km
3
18
Paul KOVACS
Paul KOVACS #18
Male U25
01:26:00.310
01:26:00.310
2
(3)
U25
2
Male
3
AUS
2:02 min/km
4
21
Vahur TEPPAN
Vahur TEPPAN #21
Male U30
01:27:26.870
01:27:26.870
1
(4)
U30
1
Male
4
EST
2:04 min/km
5
16
Thomas SMITH
Thomas SMITH #16
Male U30
01:27:28.227
01:27:28.227
2
(5)
U30
2
Male
5
USA
2:04 min/km
6
17
Cameron MORTON
Cameron MORTON #17
Male U45
01:28:27.507
01:28:27.507
1
(6)
U45
1
Male
6
AUS
2:06 min/km
7
19
Andrew MOCK
Andrew MOCK #19
Male U35
01:28:27.530
01:28:27.530
2
(7)
U35
2
Male
7
AUS
2:06 min/km
8
14
Reto HAMMER
Reto HAMMER #14
Male U25
01:28:28.110
01:28:28.110
3
(8)
U25
3
Male
8
SUI
2:06 min/km
9
440
Ben DERRICK
Ben DERRICK #440
Male U45
01:28:28.287
01:28:28.287
2
(9)
U45
2
Male
9
AUS
2:06 min/km
10
20
Nick MONTGOMERY
Nick MONTGOMERY #20
Male U25
01:29:13.560
01:29:13.560
4
(10)
U25
4
Male
10
AUS
2:07 min/km
11
34
Gaber LAH
Gaber LAH #34
Male U40
01:30:41.863
01:30:41.863
1
(11)
U40
1
Male
11
SLO
2:09 min/km
12
5
Valentina SHEVCHENKO
Valentina SHEVCHENKO #5
Female U40
01:31:01.347
01:31:01.347
1
(1)
U40
1
Female
1
UKR
2:10 min/km
13
4
Barbara JEZERSEK
Barbara JEZERSEK #4
Female U30
01:32:42.457
01:32:42.457
1
(2)
U30
1
Female
2
SLO
2:12 min/km
14
50
Valerii NOSENKO
Valerii NOSENKO #50
Male U50
01:35:17.757
01:35:17.757
1
(12)
U50
1
Male
12
RUS
2:16 min/km
15
25
Alasdair TUTT
Alasdair TUTT #25
Male U25
01:36:08.500
01:36:08.500
5
(13)
U25
5
Male
13
AUS
2:17 min/km
16
23
Ian FRANZKE
Ian FRANZKE #23
Male U40
01:36:54.317
01:36:54.317
2
(14)
U40
2
Male
14
AUS
2:18 min/km
17
40
James EVANS
James EVANS #40
Male U50
01:37:29.827
01:37:29.827
2
(15)
U50
2
Male
15
AUS
2:19 min/km
18
3
Esther BOTTOMLEY
Esther BOTTOMLEY #3
Female U35
01:38:13.440
01:38:13.440
1
(3)
U35
1
Female
3
AUS
2:20 min/km
19
15
Simon HAMMER
Simon HAMMER #15
Male U25
01:38:31.287
01:38:31.287
6
(16)
U25
6
Male
16
SUI
2:20 min/km
20
22
Joosep TAMMEMAE
Joosep TAMMEMAE #22
Male U25
01:39:33.780
01:39:33.780
7
(17)
U25
7
Male
17
EST
2:22 min/km
21
66
Atle ANDERSEN
Atle ANDERSEN #66
Male U50
01:40:12.310
01:40:12.310
3
(18)
U50
3
Male
18
NOR
2:23 min/km
22
69
Petr JAKL
Petr JAKL #69
Male U55
01:40:23.467
01:40:23.467
1
(19)
U55
1
Male
19
CZE
2:23 min/km
23
1
Lauren FRITZ
Lauren FRITZ #1
Female U30
01:40:26.300
01:40:26.300
2
(4)
U30
2
Female
4
USA
2:23 min/km
24
70
Ales GROS
Ales GROS #70
Male U45
01:40:35.830
01:40:35.830
3
(20)
U45
3
Male
20
SLO
2:23 min/km
25
33
Andrew HALL
Andrew HALL #33
Male U55
01:40:52.467
01:40:52.467
2
(21)
U55
2
Male
21
AUS
2:24 min/km
26
28
Ewan WATSON
Ewan WATSON #28
Male U30
01:41:17.583
01:41:17.583
3
(22)
U30
3
Male
22
AUS
2:24 min/km
27
85
Evgenii MISHIN
Evgenii MISHIN #85
Male U50
01:41:26.130
01:41:26.130
4
(23)
U50
4
Male
23
RUS
2:24 min/km
28
29
Robert JONES
Robert JONES #29
Male U25
01:41:27.333
01:41:27.333
8
(24)
U25
8
Male
24
AUS
2:24 min/km
29
24
Siim EILO
Siim EILO #24
Male U25
01:41:31.827
01:41:31.827
9
(25)
U25
9
Male
25
EST
2:25 min/km
30
269
Andrey SHLAPAKOV
Andrey SHLAPAKOV #269
Male U50
01:41:46.860
01:41:46.860
5
(26)
U50
5
Male
26
RUS
2:25 min/km
31
437
Kevin TORY
Kevin TORY #437
Male U50
01:41:52.310
01:41:52.310
6
(27)
U50
6
Male
27
AUS
2:25 min/km
32
39
Lindsay BRIDGFORD
Lindsay BRIDGFORD #39
Male U55
01:42:49.933
01:42:49.933
3
(28)
U55
3
Male
28
AUS
2:26 min/km
33
53
Adrian LOWE
Adrian LOWE #53
Male U40
01:43:22.990
01:43:22.990
3
(29)
U40
3
Male
29
AUS
2:27 min/km
34
37
Alan EASON
Alan EASON #37
Male U45
01:43:31.840
01:43:31.840
4
(30)
U45
4
Male
30
GBR
2:27 min/km
35
2
Jessica YEATON
Jessica YEATON #2
Female U25
01:43:33.940
01:43:33.940
1
(5)
U25
1
Female
5
AUS
2:27 min/km
36
90
Aleksandr DUBININ
Aleksandr DUBININ #90
Male U55
01:43:45.910
01:43:45.910
4
(31)
U55
4
Male
31
RUS
2:28 min/km
37
32
Simon EVANS
Simon EVANS #32
Male U35
01:44:00.927
01:44:00.927
3
(32)
U35
3
Male
32
AUS
2:28 min/km
38
439
Dean GRAY
Dean GRAY #439
Male U45
01:44:23.593
01:44:23.593
5
(33)
U45
5
Male
33
AUS
2:29 min/km
39
133
Sergei RIUMIN
Sergei RIUMIN #133
Male U45
01:44:23.853
01:44:23.853
6
(34)
U45
6
Male
34
RUS
2:29 min/km
40
98
Chris LEES
Chris LEES #98
Male U30
01:45:20.540
01:45:20.540
4
(35)
U30
4
Male
35
AUS
2:30 min/km
41
52
Brett COPE
Brett COPE #52
Male U45
01:45:22.853
01:45:22.853
7
(36)
U45
7
Male
36
AUS
2:30 min/km
42
44
Ken ORR
Ken ORR #44
Male U60
01:46:07.310
01:46:07.310
1
(37)
U60
1
Male
37
AUS
2:31 min/km
43
136
Brady BANTICK
Brady BANTICK #136
Male U45
01:46:09.567
01:46:09.567
8
(38)
U45
8
Male
38
AUS
2:31 min/km
44
42
Paul CONNOR
Paul CONNOR #42
Male U55
01:46:24.600
01:46:24.600
5
(39)
U55
5
Male
39
GBR
2:32 min/km
45
9
Xanthea DEWEZ
Xanthea DEWEZ #9
Female U20
01:46:30.827
01:46:30.827
1
(6)
U20
1
Female
6
AUS
2:32 min/km
46
67
Ross HAMILTON
Ross HAMILTON #67
Male U30
01:46:37.307
01:46:37.307
5
(40)
U30
5
Male
40
AUS
2:32 min/km
47
58
Blair HUME
Blair HUME #58
Male U45
01:47:00.330
01:47:00.330
9
(41)
U45
9
Male
41
AUS
2:32 min/km
48
38
Cameron DICKINSON
Cameron DICKINSON #38
Male U35
01:47:14.643
01:47:14.643
4
(42)
U35
4
Male
42
AUS
2:33 min/km
49
430
Andrew PAUL
Andrew PAUL #430
Male U55
01:48:06.757
01:48:06.757
6
(43)
U55
6
Male
43
AUS
2:34 min/km
50
48
Grigorii KAZANTCEV
Grigorii KAZANTCEV #48
Male U20
01:48:39.357
01:48:39.357
1
(44)
U20
1
Male
44
RUS
2:35 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (317 items)
© 2023