Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
7
Braden Currie
Braden Currie #7
Male Prime (18-39)
03:28:51
03:28:51
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
1
2
606
Team Crank'n Cycles
Team Crank'n Cycles #606
Male Male Team
03:34:10
03:34:10
1
(2)
Male Team
1
Male
2
3
2
Dougal Allan
Dougal Allan #2
Male Prime (18-39)
03:38:39
03:38:39
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
Male
3
4
407
Hewitt and Mozel
Hewitt and Mozel #407
Male Team of 2
03:39:06
03:39:06
1
(4)
Team of 2
1
Male
4
5
556
Handsome Idiots
Handsome Idiots #556
Male Male Team
03:46:50
03:46:50
2
(5)
Male Team
2
Male
5
6
589
Roaring Forties
Roaring Forties #589
Male Veteran Team
03:47:29
03:47:29
1
(6)
Veteran Team
1
Male
6
7
608
Team Mauritius
Team Mauritius #608
Male Male Team
03:47:39
03:47:39
3
(7)
Male Team
3
Male
7
8
378
Rampaging Reece and Juggernaut Jordan
Rampaging Reece and Juggernaut Jor.. #378
Male Junior Team
03:48:54
03:48:54
1
(8)
Junior Team
1
Male
8
9
577
My Anaconda don't want none until you've got buns
My Anaconda don't want none until .. #577
Male Male Team
03:50:09
03:50:09
4
(9)
Male Team
4
Male
9
10
8
Matt Duncan
Matt Duncan #8
Male Prime (18-39)
03:50:11
03:50:11
3
(10)
Prime (18-39)
3
Male
10
11
432
Stu&Gary
Stu&Gary #432
Male Team of 2
03:51:17
03:51:17
2
(11)
Team of 2
2
Male
11
12
564
KD CYCLES
KD CYCLES #564
Male Veteran Team
03:55:22
03:55:22
2
(12)
Veteran Team
2
Male
12
13
226
MCINTYRE & MICKLE
MCINTYRE & MICKLE #226
Male Team of 2
03:55:29
03:55:29
3
(13)
Team of 2
3
Male
13
14
150
Think Kayak Eight8's
Think Kayak Eight8's #150
Male Male Team
03:58:03
03:58:03
5
(14)
Male Team
5
Male
14
15
1
Jared Kohler
Jared Kohler #1
Male Prime (18-39)
03:58:06
03:58:06
4
(15)
Prime (18-39)
4
Male
15
16
445
Toominatricks
Toominatricks #445
Male Team of 2
04:00:37
04:00:37
4
(16)
Team of 2
4
Male
16
17
5
Luke Osborne
Luke Osborne #5
Male Prime (18-39)
04:02:07
04:02:07
5
(17)
Prime (18-39)
5
Male
17
18
431
Stephen & Cy
Stephen & Cy #431
Male Team of 2
04:02:34
04:02:34
5
(18)
Team of 2
5
Male
18
19
679
GoingPro
GoingPro #679
Male Mixed Team
04:04:16
04:04:16
1
(19)
Mixed Team
1
Male
19
20
772
8 Deadly Shins
8 Deadly Shins #772
Male Junior Team
04:07:34
04:07:34
2
(20)
Junior Team
2
Male
20
21
583
Overduegites
Overduegites #583
Male Veteran Team
04:08:35
04:08:35
3
(21)
Veteran Team
3
Male
21
22
94
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna #94
Male Prime (18-39)
04:09:26
04:09:26
6
(22)
Prime (18-39)
6
Male
22
23
292
Paul Gardner
Paul Gardner #292
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:09:58
04:09:58
1
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
23
24
438
Team Think Kayak WA
Team Think Kayak WA #438
Male Team of 2
04:10:11
04:10:11
6
(24)
Team of 2
6
Male
24
25
259
Mike Oscar Barton
Mike Oscar Barton #259
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:11:47
04:11:47
2
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
2
Male
25
26
622
The Mount Martha Icebergers
The Mount Martha Icebergers #622
Male Male Team
04:13:23
04:13:23
6
(26)
Male Team
6
Male
26
27
32
Tom Chadbourne
Tom Chadbourne #32
Male Prime (18-39)
04:13:29
04:13:29
7
(27)
Prime (18-39)
7
Male
27
28
529
Back for More!
Back for More! #529
Male Male Team
04:13:35
04:13:35
7
(28)
Male Team
7
Male
28
29
762
Unbreakables
Unbreakables #762
Male Mixed Team
04:13:37
04:13:37
2
(29)
Mixed Team
2
Male
29
30
47
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott #47
Male Prime (18-39)
04:13:57
04:13:57
8
(30)
Prime (18-39)
8
Male
30
31
603
Team ADAPT
Team ADAPT #603
Male Veteran Team
04:14:01
04:14:01
4
(31)
Veteran Team
4
Male
31
32
3
Justin Porteous
Justin Porteous #3
Male Prime (18-39)
04:14:21
04:14:21
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
Male
32
33
521
Freeman / Kiely / Dorricott
Freeman / Kiely / Dorricott #521
Male Mixed Team
04:14:32
04:14:32
3
(33)
Mixed Team
3
Male
33
34
9
Robert Lim
Robert Lim #9
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:14:53
04:14:53
3
(34)
Veteran (40-49)
3
Male
34
35
677
GLRS inc
GLRS inc #677
Male Veteran Team
04:15:01
04:15:01
5
(35)
Veteran Team
5
Male
35
36
574
Mixed bag
Mixed bag #574
Male Veteran Team
04:15:34
04:15:34
6
(36)
Veteran Team
6
Male
36
37
197
James West
James West #197
Male Prime (18-39)
04:16:02
04:16:02
10
(37)
Prime (18-39)
10
Male
37
38
102
Jess Simson
Jess Simson #102
Female Prime (18-39)
04:16:52
04:16:52
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
39
384
#384
Male Team of 2
04:17:32
04:17:32
7
(38)
Team of 2
7
Male
38
40
456
Bring it on
Bring it on #456
Male Veteran Team of 2
04:18:05
04:18:05
1
(39)
Veteran Team of 2
1
Male
39
41
541
Cruel Sea
Cruel Sea #541
Male Veteran Team
04:18:59
04:18:59
7
(40)
Veteran Team
7
Male
40
42
35
Buck Cockman
Buck Cockman #35
Male Prime (18-39)
04:19:15
04:19:15
11
(41)
Prime (18-39)
11
Male
41
43
10
Aaron Dodd
Aaron Dodd #10
Male Prime (18-39)
04:19:21
04:19:21
12
(42)
Prime (18-39)
12
Male
42
44
523
4MK
4MK #523
Male Male Team
04:19:31
04:19:31
8
(43)
Male Team
8
Male
43
45
590
Scarboro old boys
Scarboro old boys #590
Male Veteran Team
04:19:51
04:19:51
8
(44)
Veteran Team
8
Male
44
46
343
Leigh Willison
Leigh Willison #343
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:19:54
04:19:54
4
(45)
Veteran (40-49)
4
Male
45
47
330
Blake Stevenson
Blake Stevenson #330
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:20:20
04:20:20
5
(46)
Veteran (40-49)
5
Male
46
48
538
City Beach Bears
City Beach Bears #538
Male Veteran Team
04:20:29
04:20:29
9
(47)
Veteran Team
9
Male
47
49
338
Kevin White
Kevin White #338
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:20:32
04:20:32
6
(48)
Veteran (40-49)
6
Male
48
50
576
MTM Physiotherapy
MTM Physiotherapy #576
Male Male Team
04:20:35
04:20:35
9
(49)
Male Team
9
Male
49
© 2023