36th Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
Pace
Wave
3
314
Paul LAVER
Paul LAVER #314
Male 25-29
00:18:34.9
00:18:34.9
1
(3)
25-29
1
Male
3
00:18:30
11:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
28
416
Chris PASS
Chris PASS #416
Male 25-29
00:22:02.3
00:22:02.3
2
(20)
25-29
2
Male
20
00:21:47
13:46 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
32
44
Scott BEST
Scott BEST #44
Male 25-29
00:22:19.4
00:22:19.4
3
(23)
25-29
3
Male
23
00:27:30
13:57 min/km
Wave 3 : White
35
27
David BARHAM
David BARHAM #27
Male 25-29
00:22:30.4
00:22:30.4
4
(26)
25-29
4
Male
26
00:23:35
14:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
39
653
Andrew STACEY
Andrew STACEY #653
Male 25-29
00:23:11.7
00:23:11.7
5
(30)
25-29
5
Male
30
00:22:00
14:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
42
224
Timothy HARRISON
Timothy HARRISON #224
Male 25-29
00:23:23.5
00:23:23.5
6
(33)
25-29
6
Male
33
00:22:05
14:37 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
56
396
Thomas NICHOLLS
Thomas NICHOLLS #396
Male 25-29
00:23:48.4
00:23:48.4
7
(43)
25-29
7
Male
43
00:25:30
14:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
58
113
John CORDIN
John CORDIN #113
Male 25-29
00:24:11.2
00:24:11.2
8
(45)
25-29
8
Male
45
00:26:23
15:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
66
328
Mathew LYONS
Mathew LYONS #328
Male 25-29
00:24:35.5
00:24:35.5
9
(50)
25-29
9
Male
50
00:24:30
15:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
71
601
Jock CRAIG
Jock CRAIG #601
Male 25-29
00:24:46.2
00:24:46.2
10
(52)
25-29
10
Male
52
00:22:00
15:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
95
184
Angus FIRTH
Angus FIRTH #184
Male 25-29
00:25:22.5
00:25:22.5
11
(68)
25-29
11
Male
68
00:25:00
15:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
104
48
Michael BINGEMANN
Michael BINGEMANN #48
Male 25-29
00:25:48.6
00:25:48.6
12
(74)
25-29
12
Male
74
00:24:29
16:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
135
477
Ranjeet SEKHON
Ranjeet SEKHON #477
Male 25-29
00:26:29.0
00:26:29.0
13
(96)
25-29
13
Male
96
00:25:14
16:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
174
331
Rob MACKINNON
Rob MACKINNON #331
Male 25-29
00:27:22.8
00:27:22.8
14
(120)
25-29
14
Male
120
00:25:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
181
372
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #372
Male 25-29
00:27:27.7
00:27:27.7
15
(126)
25-29
15
Male
126
00:28:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
184
454
Ross ROBERTSON
Ross ROBERTSON #454
Male 25-29
00:27:31.0
00:27:31.0
16
(128)
25-29
16
Male
128
00:30:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 3 : White
215
64
Steve BLAKE
Steve BLAKE #64
Male 25-29
00:28:21.4
00:28:21.4
17
(150)
25-29
17
Male
150
00:29:27
17:43 min/km
Wave 3 : White
247
62
Daniel BLAKE
Daniel BLAKE #62
Male 25-29
00:29:18.3
00:29:18.3
18
(173)
25-29
18
Male
173
00:30:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 3 : White
251
424
Glen PEARCE
Glen PEARCE #424
Male 25-29
00:29:25.9
00:29:25.9
19
(177)
25-29
19
Male
177
00:35:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
268
199
Tim GEAPPEN
Tim GEAPPEN #199
Male 25-29
00:29:43.4
00:29:43.4
20
(190)
25-29
20
Male
190
00:40:00
18:34 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
272
510
Lachlan STRETTON
Lachlan STRETTON #510
Male 25-29
00:29:55.3
00:29:55.3
21
(192)
25-29
21
Male
192
00:32:15
18:42 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
279
520
Jarrad TAYLOR
Jarrad TAYLOR #520
Male 25-29
00:30:12.6
00:30:12.6
22
(198)
25-29
22
Male
198
00:30:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 3 : White
297
150
Hugh DIGHT
Hugh DIGHT #150
Male 25-29
00:30:34.4
00:30:34.4
23
(214)
25-29
23
Male
214
00:28:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
337
31
Nathan BASINSKI
Nathan BASINSKI #31
Male 25-29
00:31:34.1
00:31:34.1
24
(242)
25-29
24
Male
242
00:37:00
19:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
360
20
Christian BAKER
Christian BAKER #20
Male 25-29
00:32:14.7
00:32:14.7
25
(258)
25-29
25
Male
258
00:25:00
20:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
361
107
Dylan COOP
Dylan COOP #107
Male 25-29
00:32:16.0
00:32:16.0
26
(259)
25-29
26
Male
259
00:33:33
20:10 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
411
368
Gareth MOIR
Gareth MOIR #368
Male 25-29
00:34:10.6
00:34:10.6
27
(292)
25-29
27
Male
292
00:29:29
21:21 min/km
Wave 3 : White
419
179
Cameron EWERS
Cameron EWERS #179
Male 25-29
00:34:33.5
00:34:33.5
28
(298)
25-29
28
Male
298
00:55:00
21:35 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
451
415
Kyle PASKETT
Kyle PASKETT #415
Male 25-29
00:35:24.8
00:35:24.8
29
(317)
25-29
29
Male
317
00:35:00
22:08 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
459
561
David WEIR
David WEIR #561
Male 25-29
00:35:32.2
00:35:32.2
30
(322)
25-29
30
Male
322
00:50:00
22:12 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
471
120
Robert CROCKET
Robert CROCKET #120
Male 25-29
00:36:00.2
00:36:00.2
31
(327)
25-29
31
Male
327
00:35:30
22:30 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
497
618
Patrick Dallimore
Patrick Dallimore #618
Male 25-29
00:37:07.3
00:37:07.3
32
(339)
25-29
32
Male
339
00:35:00
23:12 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
501
66
Chris BOOTH
Chris BOOTH #66
Male 25-29
00:37:26.4
00:37:26.4
33
(342)
25-29
33
Male
342
00:42:07
23:23 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
567
126
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #126
Male 25-29
00:43:48.0
00:43:48.0
34
(382)
25-29
34
Male
382
00:42:00
27:22 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
569
146
Andrew DENTON
Andrew DENTON #146
Male 25-29
00:44:01.6
00:44:01.6
35
(383)
25-29
35
Male
383
00:59:17
27:30 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
578
639
Unknown
Unknown #639
Male 25-29
00:44:56.4
00:44:56.4
36
(387)
25-29
36
Male
387
01:00:00
28:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
405
Scott ONEILL
Scott ONEILL #405
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
00:50:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
10
Sam ANGUS
Sam ANGUS #10
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
00:50:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
149
Paul DI NUNZIO
Paul DI NUNZIO #149
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
00:35:00
Wave 4 : Blue
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)
© 2023