2023 ICF Canoe Ocean Racing World Championships
30 Nov 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
SS1 World Championships
SS2 World Championships
Mayors Cup
Category Results
Secondary Categories
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Categories
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Dist
Pace
Wave
91
483
Shaun RICE
Shaun RICE #483
Male Masters (60-64)
01:24:35.3
01:24:35.3
1
(89)
Masters (60-64)
1
Age Group
22
Male
89
AUS
21
4:01 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
106
472
Jeremy NORTON
Jeremy NORTON #472
Male Masters (60-64)
01:25:59.9
01:25:59.9
2
(103)
Masters (60-64)
2
00:01:24.6
Age Group
29
Male
103
AUS
21
4:05 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
129
460
Scott WOOD
Scott WOOD #460
Male Masters (60-64)
01:27:39.9
01:27:39.9
3
(122)
Masters (60-64)
3
00:03:04.6
Age Group
43
Male
122
GBR
21
4:10 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
130
474
Nicholas TAYLOR
Nicholas TAYLOR #474
Male Masters (60-64)
01:27:40.4
01:27:40.4
4
(123)
Masters (60-64)
4
00:03:05.1
Age Group
44
Male
123
AUS
21
4:10 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
149
481
Greg BARTON
Greg BARTON #481
Male Masters (60-64)
01:29:32.6
01:29:32.6
5
(138)
Masters (60-64)
5
00:04:57.3
Age Group
56
Male
138
USA
21
4:15 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
151
454
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #454
Male Masters (60-64)
01:29:47.3
01:29:47.3
6
(140)
Masters (60-64)
6
00:05:12.0
Age Group
57
Male
140
AUS
21
4:16 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
162
478
Robert JENKINSON
Robert JENKINSON #478
Male Masters (60-64)
01:31:00.9
01:31:00.9
7
(149)
Masters (60-64)
7
00:06:25.6
Age Group
64
Male
149
AUS
21
4:20 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
176
457
Roy FIELDUS
Roy FIELDUS #457
Male Masters (60-64)
01:32:05.2
01:32:05.2
8
(157)
Masters (60-64)
8
00:07:29.9
Age Group
69
Male
157
GBR
21
4:23 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
186
466
William STRACHAN
William STRACHAN #466
Male Masters (60-64)
01:32:56.8
01:32:56.8
9
(163)
Masters (60-64)
9
00:08:21.5
Age Group
74
Male
163
AUS
21
4:25 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
200
470
John BUSH
John BUSH #470
Male Masters (60-64)
01:33:44.3
01:33:44.3
10
(173)
Masters (60-64)
10
00:09:09.0
Age Group
84
Male
173
AUS
21
4:27 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
204
451
David AHMED
David AHMED #451
Male Masters (60-64)
01:34:05.3
01:34:05.3
11
(176)
Masters (60-64)
11
00:09:30.0
Age Group
86
Male
176
AUS
21
4:28 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
207
475
Steve PERCIVAL
Steve PERCIVAL #475
Male Masters (60-64)
01:34:20.1
01:34:20.1
12
(179)
Masters (60-64)
12
00:09:44.8
Age Group
88
Male
179
AUS
21
4:29 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
221
488
John BAMFORD
John BAMFORD #488
Male Masters (60-64)
01:35:18.9
01:35:18.9
13
(190)
Masters (60-64)
13
00:10:43.6
Age Group
95
Male
190
AUS
21
4:32 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
231
477
Tim CORNISH
Tim CORNISH #477
Male Masters (60-64)
01:35:39.6
01:35:39.6
14
(196)
Masters (60-64)
14
00:11:04.3
Age Group
100
Male
196
AUS
21
4:33 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
241
462
Richard ZILLMAN
Richard ZILLMAN #462
Male Masters (60-64)
01:36:10.4
01:36:10.4
15
(203)
Masters (60-64)
15
00:11:35.1
Age Group
106
Male
203
AUS
21
4:34 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
256
452
Ruperto CASANAS
Ruperto CASANAS #452
Male Masters (60-64)
01:37:56.3
01:37:56.3
16
(216)
Masters (60-64)
16
00:13:21.0
Age Group
116
Male
216
ESP
21
4:39 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
262
461
David KALWICK
David KALWICK #461
Male Masters (60-64)
01:38:37.1
01:38:37.1
17
(220)
Masters (60-64)
17
00:14:01.8
Age Group
118
Male
220
USA
21
4:41 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
272
465
Mark MURRAY
Mark MURRAY #465
Male Masters (60-64)
01:39:34.2
01:39:34.2
18
(230)
Masters (60-64)
18
00:14:58.9
Age Group
127
Male
230
AUS
21
4:44 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
276
463
Tony HAINES
Tony HAINES #463
Male Masters (60-64)
01:39:46.9
01:39:46.9
19
(234)
Masters (60-64)
19
00:15:11.6
Age Group
131
Male
234
AUS
21
4:45 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
281
450
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #450
Male Masters (60-64)
01:39:56.5
01:39:56.5
20
(238)
Masters (60-64)
20
00:15:21.2
Age Group
134
Male
238
AUS
21
4:45 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
284
448
Richard LEWIS
Richard LEWIS #448
Male Masters (60-64)
01:40:16.6
01:40:16.6
21
(241)
Masters (60-64)
21
00:15:41.3
Age Group
137
Male
241
AUS
21
4:46 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
286
479
Peter BOLTON
Peter BOLTON #479
Male Masters (60-64)
01:40:32.6
01:40:32.6
22
(242)
Masters (60-64)
22
00:15:57.3
Age Group
138
Male
242
AUS
21
4:47 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
288
486
John BOUTELOUP
John BOUTELOUP #486
Male Masters (60-64)
01:41:44.4
01:41:44.4
23
(244)
Masters (60-64)
23
00:17:09.1
Age Group
139
Male
244
GBR
21
4:50 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
291
456
David BELLAMY
David BELLAMY #456
Male Masters (60-64)
01:41:52.3
01:41:52.3
24
(247)
Masters (60-64)
24
00:17:17.0
Age Group
142
Male
247
AUS
21
4:51 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
295
449
Terry BROCK
Terry BROCK #449
Male Masters (60-64)
01:42:04.3
01:42:04.3
25
(250)
Masters (60-64)
25
00:17:29.0
Age Group
145
Male
250
AUS
21
4:51 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
325
469
Andrew PITCHFORD
Andrew PITCHFORD #469
Male Masters (60-64)
01:46:00.9
01:46:00.9
26
(265)
Masters (60-64)
26
00:21:25.6
Age Group
159
Male
265
AUS
21
5:02 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
326
453
Andreas GRAFE
Andreas GRAFE #453
Male Masters (60-64)
01:46:01.9
01:46:01.9
27
(266)
Masters (60-64)
27
00:21:26.6
Age Group
160
Male
266
GER
21
5:02 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
329
458
Jeffrey CASTLEBERRY
Jeffrey CASTLEBERRY #458
Male Masters (60-64)
01:46:27.7
01:46:27.7
28
(268)
Masters (60-64)
28
00:21:52.4
Age Group
161
Male
268
USA
21
5:04 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
334
484
Peter HEDGE
Peter HEDGE #484
Male Masters (60-64)
01:47:14.0
01:47:14.0
29
(272)
Masters (60-64)
29
00:22:38.7
Age Group
165
Male
272
AUS
21
5:06 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
351
489
Van DOUGLAS
Van DOUGLAS #489
Male Masters (60-64)
01:50:40.6
01:50:40.6
30
(283)
Masters (60-64)
30
00:26:05.3
Age Group
172
Male
283
USA
21
5:16 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
361
468
Peter FARMER
Peter FARMER #468
Male Masters (60-64)
01:52:02.4
01:52:02.4
31
(288)
Masters (60-64)
31
00:27:27.1
Age Group
175
Male
288
AUS
21
5:20 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
372
445
Jonathan KING
Jonathan KING #445
Male Masters (60-64)
01:55:07.3
01:55:07.3
32
(294)
Masters (60-64)
32
00:30:32.0
Age Group
179
Male
294
AUS
21
5:28 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
379
113
Kerry WILSON
Kerry WILSON #113
Male Masters (60-64)
01:56:14.6
01:56:14.6
33
(299)
Masters (60-64)
33
00:31:39.3
Age Group
184
Male
299
NZL
21
5:32 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
383
487
Rodney GANGE
Rodney GANGE #487
Male Masters (60-64)
01:56:59.7
01:56:59.7
34
(303)
Masters (60-64)
34
00:32:24.4
Age Group
188
Male
303
AUS
21
5:34 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
401
503
Rod BLIGH
Rod BLIGH #503
Male Masters (60-64)
02:05:54.8
02:05:54.8
35
(308)
Masters (60-64)
35
00:41:19.5
Age Group
193
Male
308
AUS
21
5:59 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
402
482
Uli STELLING
Uli STELLING #482
Male Masters (60-64)
02:06:12.3
02:06:12.3
36
(309)
Masters (60-64)
36
00:41:37.0
Age Group
194
Male
309
AUS
21
6:00 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
407
480
Hayden MORRIS
Hayden MORRIS #480
Male Masters (60-64)
02:10:26.6
02:10:26.6
37
(312)
Masters (60-64)
37
00:45:51.3
Age Group
197
Male
312
AUS
21
6:12 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
413
459
Paul TEMPLAR
Paul TEMPLAR #459
Male Masters (60-64)
02:12:04.8
02:12:04.8
38
(315)
Masters (60-64)
38
00:47:29.5
Age Group
200
Male
315
AUS
21
6:17 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
431
447
Steve FRISKEN
Steve FRISKEN #447
Male Masters (60-64)
02:26:11.4
02:26:11.4
39
(321)
Masters (60-64)
39
01:01:36.1
Age Group
205
Male
321
AUS
21
6:57 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
433
476
Jim COUBROUGH
Jim COUBROUGH #476
Male Masters (60-64)
02:30:03.4
02:30:03.4
40
(322)
Masters (60-64)
40
01:05:28.1
Age Group
206
Male
322
AUS
21
7:08 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
473
Craig VIPOND
Craig VIPOND #473
Male Masters (60-64)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60-64)
Age Group
Male
AUS
21
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
471
Julian SHELBOURNE
Julian SHELBOURNE #471
Male Masters (60-64)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60-64)
Age Group
Male
AUS
21
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
467
Brian KUMMER
Brian KUMMER #467
Male Masters (60-64)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60-64)
Age Group
Male
USA
21
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
455
Craig BURTON
Craig BURTON #455
Male Masters (60-64)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60-64)
Age Group
Male
AUS
21
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
446
Daniel EKINS
Daniel EKINS #446
Male Masters (60-64)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60-64)
Age Group
Male
AUS
21
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
464
David NEAL
David NEAL #464
Male Masters (60-64)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60-64)
Age Group
Male
AUS
21
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
485
Warwick SMITH
Warwick SMITH #485
Male Masters (60-64)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60-64)
Age Group
Male
AUS
21
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
© 2023