MACA Ride For Research
10 Oct 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
210.5km Ride
237.2km Challenge Ride
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Dist
Pace
Day 1
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2
Pace
O/Pos
G/Pos
3
Erin SMITH
Erin SMITH #3
Female 
DNS
DNS
Female
210
6
Wade STEPHENSON
Wade STEPHENSON #6
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Regis for MACA
210
05:45:50.47
18.1 km/h
63
8
Elizabeth KENNY
Elizabeth KENNY #8
Female 
11:41:42.76
11:41:42.76
11
Female
11
Maca
210
18.0 km/h
06:12:53.93
16.8 km/h
58
11
05:28:22.52
19.4 km/h
60
10
10
Lucy HODSDON
Lucy HODSDON #10
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Knight Riders
210
06:07:49.61
17.0 km/h
11
Carly LUCAS
Carly LUCAS #11
Female 
DNS
DNS
Female
Knight Riders
210
06:21:47.37
16.4 km/h
13
Wayde KNIGHT
Wayde KNIGHT #13
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
05:59:13.37
17.5 km/h
15
Diego GONZALEZ
Diego GONZALEZ #15
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
MACA Orica
210
06:13:02.84
16.8 km/h
05:19:31.48
19.9 km/h
12
19
John O'MALLEY
John O'MALLEY #19
Male 
08:41:52.59
08:41:52.59
11
Male
11
210
24.1 km/h
04:31:36.07
23.1 km/h
11
10
04:10:14.42
25.4 km/h
16
14
15
21
Cameron EGGINTON
Cameron EGGINTON #21
Male 
08:59:37.46
08:59:37.46
14
Male
14
10s on tour
210
23.3 km/h
04:53:53.73
21.3 km/h
15
14
04:05:42.96
25.9 km/h
11
10
13
23
Clinton RUSS
Clinton RUSS #23
Male 
08:41:53.77
08:41:53.77
12
Male
12
210
24.1 km/h
04:31:36.84
23.1 km/h
12
11
04:10:15.18
25.4 km/h
17
15
26
Martin PRATT
Martin PRATT #26
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Maca
210
03:19:16.32
31.5 km/h
65
28
Pete BOURGEOIS
Pete BOURGEOIS #28
Male 
11:42:05.17
11:42:05.17
54
Male
54
Team MACA
210
17.9 km/h
06:12:59.06
16.8 km/h
59
48
05:28:21.35
19.4 km/h
59
50
10
29
Nicholas RICHARDS
Nicholas RICHARDS #29
Male 
08:37:23.94
08:37:23.94
9
Male
9
Team MACA
210
24.4 km/h
04:34:51.95
22.8 km/h
14
13
04:02:29.73
26.2 km/h
10
9
60
31
Glenn DICKSON
Glenn DICKSON #31
Male 
11:23:30.07
11:23:30.07
50
Male
50
Team Liebherr for MACA
210
18.4 km/h
06:39:28.95
15.7 km/h
67
56
04:43:36.49
22.4 km/h
26
24
32
Moizuddin SYED
Moizuddin SYED #32
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
07:02:22.04
14.8 km/h
29:35:04.32
3.6 km/h
33
Ben THOMAS
Ben THOMAS #33
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team MACA
210
05:46:51.98
18.1 km/h
58
34
Claire BIANCO
Claire BIANCO #34
Female 
11:09:48.15
11:09:48.15
10
Female
10
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
18.8 km/h
05:15:07.22
19.9 km/h
23
2
05:54:37.72
17.9 km/h
70
11
57
35
Scott SINNAMON
Scott SINNAMON #35
Male 
11:09:47.04
11:09:47.04
48
Male
48
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
18.8 km/h
05:15:05.46
19.9 km/h
22
21
05:54:37.65
17.9 km/h
69
59
37
Nick WARD
Nick WARD #37
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
05:21:19.59
19.5 km/h
66
38
Shaun WOODHEAD
Shaun WOODHEAD #38
Male 
11:53:59.00
11:53:59.00
55
Male
55
Team MACA
210
17.6 km/h
06:00:22.23
17.4 km/h
53
44
05:53:36.41
18.0 km/h
65
55
28
39
Aaron BRENDON
Aaron BRENDON #39
Male 
10:10:25.52
10:10:25.52
26
Male
26
Team MACA
210
20.6 km/h
05:25:17.43
19.3 km/h
28
26
04:45:05.58
22.3 km/h
27
25
70
40
Dean TOMASOVICH
Dean TOMASOVICH #40
Male 
12:15:50.25
12:15:50.25
59
Male
59
210
17.1 km/h
06:22:08.38
16.4 km/h
65
54
05:53:36.91
18.0 km/h
66
56
42
Abid Shohab AHMED
Abid Shohab AHMED #42
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
07:15:45.91
14.4 km/h
29:35:09.13
3.6 km/h
43
Marinda SAUNDERS
Marinda SAUNDERS #43
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Blue Tongue
210
05:03:34.56
20.7 km/h
26
47
Bryn ARKELL
Bryn ARKELL #47
Male 
10:02:45.07
10:02:45.07
24
Male
24
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
20.9 km/h
05:15:13.73
19.9 km/h
26
24
04:47:28.21
22.1 km/h
32
30
36
48
Brett BAKER
Brett BAKER #48
Male 
10:31:43.43
10:31:43.43
34
Male
34
Team MACA
210
19.9 km/h
05:43:23.97
18.3 km/h
40
36
04:48:12.08
22.1 km/h
35
33
22
49
Shane WRIGHT
Shane WRIGHT #49
Male 
10:01:43.49
10:01:43.49
20
Male
20
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
20.9 km/h
05:15:06.25
19.9 km/h
19
18
04:46:36.02
22.2 km/h
28
26
64
53
Phillip ADAMSON
Phillip ADAMSON #53
Male 
11:41:48.04
11:41:48.04
53
Male
53
210
18.0 km/h
06:12:54.57
16.8 km/h
57
47
05:28:39.63
19.4 km/h
62
52
54
Ricardo FERREIRA MASSABKI
Ricardo FERREIRA MASSABKI #54
Male 
DNS
DNS
Male
MACA Orica
210
23
55
Phil MOSES
Phil MOSES #55
Male 
10:01:45.71
10:01:45.71
21
Male
21
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
20.9 km/h
05:15:07.12
19.9 km/h
20
19
04:46:36.73
22.2 km/h
29
27
56
Adam STRUTHERS
Adam STRUTHERS #56
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
05:47:34.52
18.0 km/h
8
57
Steve MCLEISH
Steve MCLEISH #57
Male 
08:19:29.41
08:19:29.41
7
Male
7
Maca
210
25.2 km/h
04:10:46.90
25.0 km/h
8
7
04:08:41.95
25.6 km/h
14
12
1
59
Martin SOUCEK
Martin SOUCEK #59
Male 
07:25:48.45
07:25:48.45
1
Male
1
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
28.3 km/h
03:49:12.50
27.4 km/h
4
4
03:36:31.45
29.4 km/h
2
2
62
Danielle HOCTOR
Danielle HOCTOR #62
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Team MACA
210
34
63
Federico PIDALĂ“
Federico PIDALĂ“ #63
Male 
10:31:01.30
10:31:01.30
32
Male
32
MACA transport
210
20.0 km/h
05:27:57.19
19.1 km/h
31
29
05:03:03.47
21.0 km/h
43
40
24
65
Steven FINNIGAN
Steven FINNIGAN #65
Male 
10:02:21.24
10:02:21.24
22
Male
22
210
20.9 km/h
05:15:06.14
19.9 km/h
21
20
04:47:12.67
22.1 km/h
30
28
70
Adam BANKS
Adam BANKS #70
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
05:20:28.82
19.6 km/h
76
Daniel BAPTISTE
Daniel BAPTISTE #76
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Lockton
210
06:15:28.13
16.7 km/h
79
Edward (Xinghua) LI
Edward (Xinghua) LI #79
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team MACA
210
06:27:19.81
16.2 km/h
80
Michael MCLEISH
Michael MCLEISH #80
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
210
04:17:30.17
24.3 km/h
67
83
Leon TURKINGTON
Leon TURKINGTON #83
Male 
12:00:05.06
12:00:05.06
56
Male
56
Maca
210
17.5 km/h
06:31:02.68
16.0 km/h
66
55
05:28:37.23
19.4 km/h
61
51
84
Wade MCDONALD
Wade MCDONALD #84
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Saracen for MACA
210
05:00:31.55
20.9 km/h
85
Grant NEWTON
Grant NEWTON #85
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
05:59:15.67
17.5 km/h
86
Matthew JUST
Matthew JUST #86
Male 
DNS
DNS
Male
Blue Tongue
210
87
Lucy WATSON
Lucy WATSON #87
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Knight Riders
210
06:09:37.72
17.0 km/h
88
Neil WATSON
Neil WATSON #88
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Knight Riders
210
06:09:36.86
17.0 km/h
21
89
Holly CRANE
Holly CRANE #89
Female 
09:46:47.44
09:46:47.44
2
Female
2
10s on tour
210
21.5 km/h
05:41:02.03
18.4 km/h
41
5
04:05:44.78
25.9 km/h
12
2
41
92
Nicholas MATHWIN
Nicholas MATHWIN #92
Male 
10:47:24.16
10:47:24.16
38
Male
38
10s on tour
210
19.5 km/h
05:41:05.02
18.4 km/h
42
37
05:06:11.68
20.8 km/h
52
46
93
Simon DARNELL
Simon DARNELL #93
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Team Komatsu for MACA
210
03:53:17.21
26.9 km/h
16
94
Adam BERRY
Adam BERRY #94
Male 
09:02:40.46
09:02:40.46
15
Male
15
Saracen for MACA
210
23.2 km/h
05:00:35.22
20.9 km/h
18
17
04:02:03.48
26.3 km/h
9
8
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)