Matrix Partners Perth Half Marathon
4 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
5km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (701 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
State
Country
Pace
7.033km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14.066km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6
6
21903
Uwa Athletics Club 2
Uwa Athletics Club 2 #21903
Mixed Relay
01:12:00
01:12:00
(01:11:59)
2
(2)
01:11:59
Relay
2
2
00:05:19
Mixed
2
2
Western Australia
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:24:40
3:30 min/km
9
3
3
00:23:33
3:20 min/km
1
1
1
00:23:46
3:22 min/km
4
4
4
1
1
21901
Uwa Athletics Club 1
Uwa Athletics Club 1 #21901
Mixed Relay
01:06:41
01:06:41
(01:06:40)
1
(1)
01:06:40
Relay
1
1
Mixed
1
1
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:21:30
3:03 min/km
1
1
1
00:23:59
3:24 min/km
2
2
2
00:21:12
3:00 min/km
1
1
1
8
8
21135
Valentin CUZZUCOLI
Valentin CUZZUCOLI #21135
Male 25-29
01:12:50
01:12:50
(01:12:49)
1
(5)
01:12:49
25-29
1
1
Male
5
5
SIN
3:27 min/km
00:24:05
3:25 min/km
3
1
1
00:24:39
3:30 min/km
3
1
1
00:24:06
3:25 min/km
5
1
1
9
9
21270
Mark HOLLINGSWORTH
Mark HOLLINGSWORTH #21270
Male 35-39
01:14:13
01:14:13
(01:14:10)
1
(6)
01:14:10
35-39
1
1
Male
6
6
Western Australia
AUS
3:30 min/km
00:24:04
3:25 min/km
4
1
2
00:25:12
3:34 min/km
4
1
2
00:24:55
3:32 min/km
6
1
2
13
13
21066
Fletcher BRIGHT
Fletcher BRIGHT #21066
Male 16-19
01:16:22
01:16:22
(01:16:19)
1
(9)
01:16:19
16-19
1
1
Male
9
9
Western Australia
AUS
3:37 min/km
00:24:05
3:25 min/km
5
1
3
00:25:25
3:36 min/km
5
1
3
00:26:50
3:48 min/km
18
1
14
16
16
21040
Paul BECKERS
Paul BECKERS #21040
Male 30-34
01:17:03
01:17:03
(01:17:00)
2
(12)
01:17:00
30-34
2
2
00:07:47
Male
12
12
Western Australia
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:25:33
3:37 min/km
13
1
9
00:25:43
3:39 min/km
6
1
4
00:25:45
3:39 min/km
9
2
5
17
17
21184
Matthew FELTON
Matthew FELTON #21184
Male 25-29
01:17:06
01:17:06
(01:17:04)
3
(13)
01:17:04
25-29
3
3
00:04:16
Male
13
13
Western Australia
AUS
3:39 min/km
00:25:34
3:38 min/km
12
2
8
00:25:43
3:39 min/km
7
2
5
00:25:48
3:40 min/km
11
2
7
11
11
21403
Matt MCNALLY
Matt MCNALLY #21403
Male 35-39
01:15:19
01:15:19
(01:15:17)
2
(8)
01:15:17
35-39
2
2
00:01:06
Male
8
8
Western Australia
AUS
3:34 min/km
00:24:20
3:27 min/km
6
2
4
00:25:47
3:39 min/km
8
2
6
00:25:11
3:34 min/km
7
2
3
19
19
21588
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #21588
Male 30-34
01:17:27
01:17:27
(01:17:16)
4
(15)
01:17:16
30-34
4
4
00:08:11
Male
15
15
Western Australia
AUS
3:39 min/km
00:25:43
3:39 min/km
18
2
14
00:25:52
3:40 min/km
9
2
7
00:25:43
3:39 min/km
8
1
4
22
22
21089
Paul CARROLL
Paul CARROLL #21089
Male 40-44
01:18:41
01:18:41
(01:18:38)
4
(18)
01:18:38
40-44
4
4
00:06:53
Male
18
18
Western Australia
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:25:48
3:40 min/km
17
4
13
00:25:53
3:40 min/km
10
1
8
00:26:58
3:49 min/km
20
3
16
20
20
21043
Jerome BESNAUD
Jerome BESNAUD #21043
Male 35-39
01:18:18
01:18:18
(01:18:16)
3
(16)
01:18:16
35-39
3
3
00:04:05
Male
16
16
SG
SIN
3:42 min/km
00:25:35
3:38 min/km
14
3
10
00:25:56
3:41 min/km
11
3
9
00:26:46
3:48 min/km
16
5
12
21
21
21397
Chris MCKAY
Chris MCKAY #21397
Male 35-39
01:18:37
01:18:37
(01:18:34)
4
(17)
01:18:34
35-39
4
4
00:04:24
Male
17
17
Western Australia
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:25:50
3:40 min/km
19
4
15
00:25:57
3:41 min/km
12
4
10
00:26:48
3:48 min/km
17
6
13
7
7
21905
Front Runner Athletics Club 2
Front Runner Athletics Club 2 #21905
Mixed Relay
01:12:17
01:12:17
(01:12:16)
3
(3)
01:12:16
Relay
3
3
00:05:36
Mixed
3
3
Western Australia
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:22:53
3:15 min/km
2
2
2
00:26:03
3:42 min/km
13
3
3
00:23:21
3:19 min/km
3
3
3
14
14
21090
Vincent CASANOVA
Vincent CASANOVA #21090
Male 40-44
01:16:41
01:16:41
(01:16:40)
2
(10)
01:16:40
40-44
2
2
00:04:53
Male
10
10
Singapore
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:24:32
3:29 min/km
7
1
5
00:26:04
3:42 min/km
14
2
11
00:26:04
3:42 min/km
13
2
9
26
26
21291
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #21291
Female 35-39
01:19:22
01:19:22
(01:19:20)
1
(1)
01:19:20
35-39
1
1
Female
1
1
Western Australia
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:25:24
3:36 min/km
10
1
1
00:26:09
3:43 min/km
16
1
1
00:27:48
3:57 min/km
29
1
1
39
39
21681
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #21681
Male Wheelchair
01:23:38
01:23:38
(01:23:34)
2
(33)
01:23:34
Wheelchair
2
2
00:16:11
Male
33
33
Western Australia
AUS
3:57 min/km
00:27:56
3:58 min/km
41
1
32
00:26:09
3:42 min/km
15
1
12
00:29:29
4:11 min/km
53
1
46
15
15
21188
Iain FINLAYSON
Iain FINLAYSON #21188
Male 40-44
01:16:44
01:16:44
(01:16:42)
3
(11)
01:16:42
40-44
3
3
00:04:56
Male
11
11
Western Australia
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:24:35
3:29 min/km
8
2
6
00:26:23
3:44 min/km
17
3
13
00:25:46
3:39 min/km
10
1
6
24
24
21419
Jacques MEYER
Jacques MEYER #21419
Male 45-49
01:19:17
01:19:17
(01:19:15)
1
(20)
01:19:15
45-49
1
1
Male
20
20
Western Australia
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:25:53
3:40 min/km
21
1
17
00:26:29
3:45 min/km
18
1
14
00:26:54
3:49 min/km
19
1
15
23
23
21144
Geoff DAVEY
Geoff DAVEY #21144
Male 35-39
01:18:42
01:18:42
(01:18:39)
5
(19)
01:18:39
35-39
5
5
00:04:29
Male
19
19
Western Australia
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:25:51
3:40 min/km
20
5
16
00:26:31
3:46 min/km
19
5
15
00:26:19
3:44 min/km
14
3
10
28
27
21005
Sjoerd ALGERA
Sjoerd ALGERA #21005
Male 35-39
01:20:01
01:20:01
(01:19:53)
7
(23)
01:19:53
35-39
7
6
00:05:48
Male
23
22
Western Australia
AUS
3:47 min/km
00:26:10
3:43 min/km
24
6
20
00:26:39
3:47 min/km
20
6
16
00:27:05
3:50 min/km
21
7
17
25
25
21428
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #21428
Male 30-34
01:19:19
01:19:19
(01:19:16)
5
(21)
01:19:16
30-34
5
5
00:10:03
Male
21
21
Western Australia
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:26:29
3:45 min/km
26
3
22
00:26:47
3:48 min/km
21
3
17
00:26:00
3:41 min/km
12
3
8
27
28
21661
Adam WILLIAMS
Adam WILLIAMS #21661
Male 35-39
01:19:59
01:19:59
(01:19:54)
6
(22)
01:19:54
35-39
6
7
00:05:46
Male
22
23
Western Australia
AUS
3:47 min/km
00:26:38
3:47 min/km
27
7
23
00:26:48
3:48 min/km
22
7
18
00:26:30
3:45 min/km
15
4
11
29
29
21260
Tom HIGGINS
Tom HIGGINS #21260
Male 16-19
01:20:25
01:20:25
(01:20:16)
2
(24)
01:20:16
16-19
2
2
00:04:03
Male
24
24
Western Australia
AUS
3:48 min/km
00:26:08
3:42 min/km
23
2
19
00:26:55
3:49 min/km
23
2
19
00:27:14
3:52 min/km
22
2
18
30
30
21268
Samuel HOFFMANN
Samuel HOFFMANN #21268
Male 25-29
01:20:37
01:20:37
(01:20:33)
4
(25)
01:20:33
25-29
4
4
00:07:47
Male
25
25
Western Australia
AUS
3:49 min/km
00:25:55
3:41 min/km
22
4
18
00:27:00
3:50 min/km
24
3
20
00:27:39
3:55 min/km
26
3
22
12
12
21902
Front Runner Athletics Club 1
Front Runner Athletics Club 1 #21902
Mixed Relay
01:16:06
01:16:06
(01:16:04)
4
(4)
01:16:04
Relay
4
4
00:09:25
Mixed
4
4
Western Australia
AUS
3:36 min/km
00:27:08
3:51 min/km
33
4
4
00:27:05
3:51 min/km
25
4
4
00:21:51
3:06 min/km
2
2
2
31
31
21579
Cameron STORM
Cameron STORM #21579
Male 35-39
01:21:19
01:21:19
(01:21:09)
8
(26)
01:21:09
35-39
8
8
00:07:06
Male
26
26
Western Australia
AUS
3:50 min/km
00:26:38
3:47 min/km
28
8
24
00:27:13
3:52 min/km
26
8
21
00:27:18
3:52 min/km
24
8
20
37
37
21425
Brenton MIZEN
Brenton MIZEN #21425
Male 30-34
01:23:08
01:23:08
(01:22:59)
6
(31)
01:22:59
30-34
6
6
00:13:52
Male
31
31
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:27:38
3:55 min/km
40
4
31
00:27:34
3:55 min/km
27
4
22
00:27:48
3:57 min/km
28
5
24
35
34
21437
Luke MUNRO
Luke MUNRO #21437
Male 35-39
01:22:43
01:22:43
(01:22:35)
9
(30)
01:22:35
35-39
9
9
00:08:30
Male
30
29
Western Australia
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:27:17
3:52 min/km
34
10
27
00:27:36
3:55 min/km
28
9
23
00:27:43
3:56 min/km
27
9
23
36
36
21642
Kathryn WATT
Kathryn WATT #21642
Female 35-39
01:22:48
01:22:48
(01:22:44)
2
(2)
01:22:44
35-39
2
2
00:03:26
Female
2
2
Western Australia
AUS
3:55 min/km
00:26:55
3:49 min/km
31
2
3
00:27:40
3:56 min/km
29
2
2
00:28:10
4:00 min/km
35
2
2
41
41
21647
Daniel WEDGE
Daniel WEDGE #21647
Male 35-39
01:23:45
01:23:45
(01:23:42)
11
(35)
01:23:42
35-39
11
11
00:09:32
Male
35
35
Western Australia
AUS
3:58 min/km
00:28:02
3:59 min/km
44
12
35
00:27:45
3:56 min/km
30
10
24
00:27:56
3:58 min/km
32
10
27
32
32
21487
Samuel PULLIN
Samuel PULLIN #21487
Male 25-29
01:21:41
01:21:41
(01:21:38)
5
(27)
01:21:38
25-29
5
5
00:08:51
Male
27
27
Western Australia
AUS
3:52 min/km
00:25:41
3:38 min/km
16
3
12
00:27:47
3:57 min/km
31
4
25
00:28:11
4:00 min/km
36
5
30
33
33
21333
Dean LANE
Dean LANE #21333
Male 50-54
01:21:43
01:21:43
(01:21:40)
1
(28)
01:21:40
50-54
1
1
Male
28
28
Western Australia
AUS
3:52 min/km
00:25:40
3:38 min/km
15
1
11
00:27:47
3:57 min/km
32
1
26
00:28:13
4:00 min/km
38
1
32
42
42
21031
Milo BARHAM
Milo BARHAM #21031
Male 30-34
01:23:52
01:23:52
(01:23:47)
8
(36)
01:23:47
30-34
8
8
00:14:36
Male
36
36
Western Australia
AUS
3:58 min/km
00:28:00
3:58 min/km
43
6
34
00:27:56
3:58 min/km
33
5
27
00:27:53
3:57 min/km
30
6
25
38
38
21675
Tully WOODLAND
Tully WOODLAND #21675
Male 30-34
01:23:24
01:23:24
(01:23:17)
7
(32)
01:23:17
30-34
7
7
00:14:08
Male
32
32
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:27:56
3:58 min/km
42
5
33
00:27:59
3:58 min/km
34
6
28
00:27:24
3:53 min/km
25
4
21
43
43
21161
Jack DICKENS
Jack DICKENS #21161
Male 25-29
01:24:13
01:24:13
(01:24:03)
6
(37)
01:24:03
25-29
6
6
00:11:23
Male
37
37
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
00:28:10
4:00 min/km
45
5
36
00:28:01
3:58 min/km
35
5
29
00:27:53
3:57 min/km
31
4
26
34
35
21335
Drew LANGFORD
Drew LANGFORD #21335
Male 40-44
01:22:38
01:22:38
(01:22:36)
5
(29)
01:22:36
40-44
5
5
00:10:50
Male
29
30
Western Australia
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:25:25
3:36 min/km
11
3
7
00:28:06
3:59 min/km
36
4
30
00:29:06
4:08 min/km
46
6
40
40
40
21277
Jonathan HOWARTH
Jonathan HOWARTH #21277
Male 35-39
01:23:40
01:23:40
(01:23:39)
10
(34)
01:23:39
35-39
10
10
00:09:27
Male
34
34
Western Australia
AUS
3:57 min/km
00:26:57
3:49 min/km
32
9
26
00:28:14
4:00 min/km
37
11
31
00:28:28
4:02 min/km
39
11
33
51
51
21562
Matt SNELL
Matt SNELL #21562
Male 45-49
01:25:33
01:25:33
(01:25:28)
3
(44)
01:25:28
45-49
3
3
00:06:16
Male
44
44
Western Australia
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:29:03
4:07 min/km
59
7
49
00:28:23
4:02 min/km
38
2
32
00:28:02
3:59 min/km
34
2
29
55
55
21307
Robert KAY
Robert KAY #21307
Male 45-49
01:26:18
01:26:18
(01:26:10)
5
(47)
01:26:10
45-49
5
5
00:07:01
Male
47
47
Western Australia
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:28:31
4:03 min/km
55
6
45
00:28:24
4:02 min/km
39
3
33
00:29:16
4:09 min/km
48
5
42
44
44
21648
Warren WEE
Warren WEE #21648
Male 16-19
01:24:16
01:24:16
(01:24:09)
3
(38)
01:24:09
16-19
3
3
00:07:54
Male
38
38
Singapore
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:28:29
4:02 min/km
50
3
41
00:28:26
4:02 min/km
40
3
34
00:27:16
3:52 min/km
23
3
19
48
48
21637
Graeme WARNER
Graeme WARNER #21637
Male 40-44
01:24:59
01:24:59
(01:24:55)
6
(41)
01:24:55
40-44
6
6
00:13:11
Male
41
41
Western Australia
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:28:31
4:03 min/km
49
6
40
00:28:28
4:02 min/km
41
5
35
00:27:56
3:58 min/km
33
4
28
49
49
21446
Jeremy NEWMAN
Jeremy NEWMAN #21446
Male 30-34
01:25:11
01:25:11
(01:25:02)
9
(42)
01:25:02
30-34
9
9
00:15:55
Male
42
42
Western Australia
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:28:24
4:02 min/km
47
7
38
00:28:28
4:02 min/km
42
7
36
00:28:11
4:00 min/km
37
7
31
54
54
21179
Adrian FABIANKOVITS
Adrian FABIANKOVITS #21179
Male 30-34
01:25:48
01:25:48
(01:25:41)
10
(46)
01:25:41
30-34
10
10
00:16:32
Male
46
46
Western Australia
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:28:27
4:02 min/km
48
8
39
00:28:29
4:02 min/km
43
8
37
00:28:46
4:05 min/km
42
8
36
45
45
21498
Rick RENDELL
Rick RENDELL #21498
Male 35-39
01:24:40
01:24:40
(01:24:34)
12
(39)
01:24:34
35-39
12
12
00:10:27
Male
39
39
Western Australia
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:27:28
3:54 min/km
38
11
29
00:28:30
4:03 min/km
44
12
38
00:28:37
4:04 min/km
41
12
35
47
47
21628
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #21628
Female 25-29
01:24:57
01:24:57
(01:24:53)
1
(3)
01:24:53
25-29
1
1
Female
3
3
Western Australia
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:26:49
3:48 min/km
29
1
2
00:28:35
4:03 min/km
45
1
3
00:29:30
4:11 min/km
54
1
4
52
52
21167
Grant DOUGLAS
Grant DOUGLAS #21167
Male 45-49
01:25:37
01:25:37
(01:25:29)
4
(45)
01:25:29
45-49
4
4
00:06:20
Male
45
45
Western Australia
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:28:13
4:00 min/km
46
4
37
00:28:43
4:04 min/km
46
4
39
00:28:35
4:03 min/km
40
3
34
57
57
21513
Paul ROWLAND
Paul ROWLAND #21513
Male 45-49
01:27:08
01:27:08
(01:26:58)
6
(49)
01:26:58
45-49
6
6
00:07:51
Male
49
49
Western Australia
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:28:27
4:02 min/km
53
5
44
00:28:45
4:05 min/km
47
5
40
00:29:47
4:14 min/km
63
6
54
56
56
21337
Paul LAVENDER
Paul LAVENDER #21337
Male 30-34
01:27:03
01:27:03
(01:26:56)
11
(48)
01:26:56
30-34
11
11
00:17:47
Male
48
48
Western Australia
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:28:29
4:02 min/km
51
9
42
00:28:45
4:05 min/km
48
9
41
00:29:42
4:13 min/km
60
9
52
50
50
21670
Will WITHERS
Will WITHERS #21670
Male 45-49
01:25:15
01:25:15
(01:25:09)
2
(43)
01:25:09
45-49
2
2
00:05:58
Male
43
43
Western Australia
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:27:21
3:53 min/km
36
2
28
00:28:48
4:05 min/km
49
6
42
00:29:02
4:07 min/km
45
4
39
53
53
21584
Rie SUGAYA
Rie SUGAYA #21584
Female 30-34
01:25:37
01:25:37
(01:25:35)
1
(4)
01:25:35
30-34
1
1
Female
4
4
Singapore
SIN
4:03 min/km
00:27:24
3:53 min/km
35
1
4
00:28:49
4:05 min/km
50
1
4
00:29:23
4:10 min/km
49
1
3
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (701 items)