37th Barrett Bunbury Swim Thru
2 Mar 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
15-19
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Rahul JEGATHEVA
00:19:45.90
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Ben ANDREW
00:33:15.20
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Andrew TAYLOR
00:26:05.59
2
Kenneth KROSS
00:30:03.76
3
Greg BOURNE
00:30:33.67
4
Brett SILVESTER
00:50:50.78
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
John DRINKWATER
00:21:28.25
2
Ben O'KANE
00:24:37.75
3
Darren SLIEKER
00:30:35.83
4
Mark NOWLAND
00:32:02.40
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jayson JONES
00:27:19.05
50-54
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Peter WHEELER
00:27:24.00
2
Andrew SPOKES
00:30:26.26
3
David TOGNELA
00:31:03.86
4
Murray TOGUELA
00:37:24.70
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Christopher SOULOS
00:26:19.16
2
Greg CLARKE
00:26:40.49
3
Brian ROBSON
00:26:54.50
4
Mark PANIZZA
00:27:09.09
5
Kimberley RANSON
00:30:01.90
6
Gary RYLEY
00:30:19.68
7
Phil MCCLEMENTS
00:30:45.25
8
Brinsley LANE
00:31:08.92
9
Richard WEBB
00:33:10.51
10
Dennis DEVEREAUX
00:33:55.25
60-64
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Paul LANDER
00:26:43.97
2
Allan TAYLOR
00:27:55.14
3
Trevor NEAVES
00:29:23.51
4
Murray JOHNSTON
00:30:10.83
5
Brendon BUNNING
00:32:03.98
6
Shan EARL
00:32:25.98
7
Colin HOLDEN
00:35:34.23
8
John SEROKA
00:37:32.77
9
Bill LOGAN
00:38:42.00
65-69
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Bob TEMBY
00:24:13.96
2
Tony HARNETT
00:30:30.96
3
Bill TAPPER
00:33:00.36
4
Kevin SCANLAN
00:35:29.50
5
David HEBB
00:37:17.72
6
Colin BUSWELL
00:50:30.28
70-74
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Gwyn WILLIAMS
00:30:15.71
2
Jerry GIANKULOS
00:31:19.00
3
Ken FLEAY
00:33:03.85
4
Neville SHARPE
00:33:50.97
5
Bob SLETERING
00:33:51.51
6
Peter NOWLAND
00:37:57.51
7
Lloyd PARKER
00:38:06.67
8
Peter ECKERSLEY
00:38:18.87
9
Andy MALES
00:38:19.92
10
John SILVESTER
00:40:40.00
75-79
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Michael FLOWER
00:29:43.81
2
Brian HALL
00:38:15.65
3
Bill MCGUIGAN
00:38:45.11
80+
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Ron EDWARDS
00:31:27.00
Female
Under 15
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Arrabella STEWART
00:24:45.47
15-19
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Maddy STEWART
00:24:16.00
2
Jacinta ECKERSLEY
00:26:26.25
3
Brooke COLLINS
00:34:50.01
4
Dana CARR
00:37:26.75
25-29
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jamie Lee CORKERY
00:39:22.48
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Kate LAHART
00:26:33.59
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Natsuno SASAKI
00:31:17.01
2
Brooke MCKITTERICK
00:33:05.43
3
Kylie PALIOKAS
00:35:02.21
4
Jennifer BOURNE
00:37:51.44
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Mary-Anne PEMBERTON
00:27:13.51
2
Linda HARRIS
00:35:31.76
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sharon PEACOCK
00:32:31.76
2
Fiona COLLINS
00:35:38.20
3
Jay ANDERSON
00:40:01.51
4
Lucy NANKERVIS
00:41:41.55
5
Lisa BORDAS
00:44:15.25
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Julie O'CONNOR
00:26:36.66
2
Jackie PANIZZA
00:27:05.25
3
Lesley HART
00:27:06.50
4
Lucinda HANCZAKOWSKI
00:27:08.19
5
Beverley SEROKA
00:38:35.96
6
Beverley VALLI
00:41:55.50
60-64
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Maggie READ
00:32:13.76
2
Yvette BALLARD
00:34:37.77
3
Marie ANDERSON
00:35:17.64
4
Jasmine GIBBS
00:35:38.82
70-74
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Andrea WILLIAMS
00:30:56.13
80+
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Thelma SHARP
00:38:34.94