Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (131 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
6
Isaac DE VRIES
Isaac DE VRIES #6
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
AUS
AUS
19
Stephen PICKLES
Stephen PICKLES #19
Male Masters (35+)
DNS
DNS
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
25
Zak URQUHART
Zak URQUHART #25
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
27
Jun Ler CHUAH
Jun Ler CHUAH #27
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
SIN
SIN
29
Darryl GRIFFITHS
Darryl GRIFFITHS #29
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
49
Henry FABER
Henry FABER #49
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
GER
GER
61
Josh DOLBEL
Josh DOLBEL #61
Male Masters (35+)
DNS
DNS
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
89
Camillo PILLONEL
Camillo PILLONEL #89
Male Junior U18
DNS
DNS
Junior U18
Male
AUS
AUS
145
Chris BAILEY
Chris BAILEY #145
Male Masters (35+)
DNS
DNS
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
142
Nadine MOORE
Nadine MOORE #142
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
GBR
140
Luke PATERSON
Luke PATERSON #140
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
131
Peter FINCH
Peter FINCH #131
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
135
Yasushi USANI
Yasushi USANI #135
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
JPN
JPN
138
Christian WETJEN
Christian WETJEN #138
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
GER
93
Krzysztof (Chris) FILIPOWSKI
Krzysztof (Chris) FILIPOWSKI #93
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
94
Newton VAN DAM
Newton VAN DAM #94
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
85
Lewis BUCKLAND
Lewis BUCKLAND #85
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
GBR
86
Jo WELLINGS
Jo WELLINGS #86
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
AUS
88
Mick SYMONDS
Mick SYMONDS #88
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
80
Kieran ADAMS
Kieran ADAMS #80
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
IRL
IRL
81
Chung Wai WONG
Chung Wai WONG #81
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
97
Colin CROMB
Colin CROMB #97
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
98
Jono FIEVEZ
Jono FIEVEZ #98
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
67
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #67
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
75
Premo JACNIACKI
Premo JACNIACKI #75
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
POL
46
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #46
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
NED
47
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #47
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
51
Chloe WALKER
Chloe WALKER #51
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
AUS
52
David PRICE
David PRICE #52
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
53
Kenny IRELAND
Kenny IRELAND #53
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
54
Ching Yee CHAN
Ching Yee CHAN #54
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
HKG
100
39
Andrew MAFFETT
Andrew MAFFETT #39
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:35:04.6
01:35:04.6
44
(97)
Grand Masters (45+)
44
01:04:13.7
Male
97
AUS
AUS
16.2 km/h
99
128
Charles PARER
Charles PARER #128
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:29:39.5
01:29:39.5
43
(96)
Grand Masters (45+)
43
00:58:48.6
Male
96
AUS
AUS
17.1 km/h
98
58
Nick TEO
Nick TEO #58
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:29:18.3
01:29:18.3
42
(95)
Grand Masters (45+)
42
00:58:27.4
Male
95
AUS
AUS
17.2 km/h
97
42
Oliver OKLE
Oliver OKLE #42
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:27:25.6
01:27:25.6
41
(94)
Grand Masters (45+)
41
00:56:34.7
Male
94
CHE
CHE
17.6 km/h
96
45
Ryan QUINLAN
Ryan QUINLAN #45
Male Masters (35+)
01:25:57.3
01:25:57.3
29
(93)
Masters (35+)
29
00:55:25.1
Male
93
AUS
AUS
17.9 km/h
95
32
Bernie JANES
Bernie JANES #32
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:16:52.8
01:16:52.8
40
(92)
Grand Masters (45+)
40
00:46:01.9
Male
92
AUS
AUS
20.0 km/h
94
92
Ian HOPKINSON
Ian HOPKINSON #92
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:05:08.1
01:05:08.1
39
(91)
Grand Masters (45+)
39
00:34:17.2
Male
91
GBR
GBR
23.6 km/h
93
23
Greg FERGUSON
Greg FERGUSON #23
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:00:35.2
01:00:35.2
38
(90)
Grand Masters (45+)
38
00:29:44.3
Male
90
AUS
AUS
25.4 km/h
92
90
David HARVEY
David HARVEY #90
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:58:28.0
00:58:28.0
37
(89)
Grand Masters (45+)
37
00:27:37.1
Male
89
AUS
AUS
26.3 km/h
91
40
Kisung KIM
Kisung KIM #40
Male Open (18-34)
00:58:06.1
00:58:06.1
11
(88)
Open (18-34)
11
00:28:20.4
Male
88
AUS
KOR
26.5 km/h
90
38
Murray DANN
Murray DANN #38
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:34.2
00:56:34.2
36
(87)
Grand Masters (45+)
36
00:25:43.3
Male
87
AUS
AUS
27.2 km/h
89
99
Andrew TURNER
Andrew TURNER #99
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:11.8
00:56:11.8
35
(86)
Grand Masters (45+)
35
00:25:20.9
Male
86
AUS
AUS
27.4 km/h
88
144
Heath HUNTER
Heath HUNTER #144
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:54:41.4
00:54:41.4
34
(85)
Grand Masters (45+)
34
00:23:50.5
Male
85
AUS
AUS
28.1 km/h
87
125
Sue KEIGHTLEY
Sue KEIGHTLEY #125
Female Female
00:54:04.7
00:54:04.7
3
(3)
Female
3
00:24:22.1
Female
3
AUS
AUS
28.4 km/h
86
50
Simon HICKS
Simon HICKS #50
Male Open (18-34)
00:52:11.3
00:52:11.3
10
(84)
Open (18-34)
10
00:22:25.6
Male
84
AUS
AUS
29.5 km/h
85
35
Michael CORKERON
Michael CORKERON #35
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:51:57.9
00:51:57.9
33
(83)
Grand Masters (45+)
33
00:21:07.0
Male
83
AUS
AUS
29.6 km/h
84
82
Jens LODDERS
Jens LODDERS #82
Male Masters (35+)
00:51:53.3
00:51:53.3
28
(82)
Masters (35+)
28
00:21:21.1
Male
82
AUS
AUS
29.6 km/h
83
33
Josh BUXTON
Josh BUXTON #33
Male Masters (35+)
00:51:23.9
00:51:23.9
27
(81)
Masters (35+)
27
00:20:51.7
Male
81
AUS
AUS
29.9 km/h
82
68
Michael WARNER
Michael WARNER #68
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:27.7
00:50:27.7
32
(80)
Grand Masters (45+)
32
00:19:36.8
Male
80
AUS
AUS
30.5 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (131 items)