Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
40
306
Tristan PONCHARD
Tristan PONCHARD #306
Male Prime (18-39)
00:35:53.36
00:35:53.36
8
(31)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:07:07.91
Male
31
#Squidgoals
AUS
17:56 min/km
11
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:29:13.77
00:29:13.77
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:02:26.78
Male
10
Booze Hounds
AUS
14:36 min/km
309
Ian WATKINS
Ian WATKINS #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
62
305
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #305
Male Masters (60+)
00:39:34.52
00:39:34.52
2
(49)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:33.67
Male
49
Gunnar A Team
AUS
19:47 min/km
77
303
Jaxon NETTELBECK
Jaxon NETTELBECK #303
Male Junior (Under 18)
00:44:39.39
00:44:39.39
4
(59)
Junior (Under 18)
4
00:20:55.98
Male
59
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
22:19 min/km
76
317
Narelle ALSTAD
Narelle ALSTAD #317
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:44:12.66
00:44:12.66
10
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:14:07.49
Female
18
Magic MARS
AUS
22:06 min/km
43
310
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:36:04.78
00:36:04.78
8
(34)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:07:32.00
Male
34
Narwhals
AUS
18:02 min/km
86
301
Lou-Ann BOTTOMLEY
Lou-Ann BOTTOMLEY #301
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:48:22.68
00:48:22.68
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
No Regrets
AUS
24:11 min/km
84
316
Michelle COULTHART
Michelle COULTHART #316
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:12.10
00:47:12.10
12
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:17:06.92
Female
21
Riverdogs
AUS
23:36 min/km
2
304
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #304
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:26:46.99
00:26:46.99
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
2
salt water heros
AUS
13:23 min/km
311
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
19
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:30:52.64
00:30:52.64
5
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:04:05.65
Male
14
Ski and me
AUS
15:26 min/km
27
314
Jayden EDWARDS
Jayden EDWARDS #314
Male Prime (18-39)
00:32:13.05
00:32:13.05
6
(20)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:03:27.60
Male
20
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
16:06 min/km
57
315
Daniel SMITH
Daniel SMITH #315
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:38:19.33
00:38:19.33
21
(44)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:11:32.34
Male
44
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
19:09 min/km
80
312
Tristan YUSWAK
Tristan YUSWAK #312
Male Prime (18-39)
00:45:35.14
00:45:35.14
15
(61)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:16:49.70
Male
61
UON Wolf pack
AUS
22:47 min/km
49
302
Paul HANSON
Paul HANSON #302
Male Masters (60+)
00:37:00.85
00:37:00.85
1
(38)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
38
Where's The Finish
AUS
18:30 min/km
85
300
Alison WILLIAMS
Alison WILLIAMS #300
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:18.63
00:47:18.63
13
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:17:13.45
Female
22
Williams & Clegg
AUS
23:39 min/km
22
319
Tara SMITH
Tara SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
00:31:26.74
00:31:26.74
2
(6)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:06.44
Female
6
Wonder Girls
AUS
15:43 min/km
53
163
Ben JOHNSTON
Ben JOHNSTON #163
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:17.13
00:37:17.13
19
(41)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:10:30.13
Male
41
NZL
18:38 min/km
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
NZL
63
162
David BEILKEN
David BEILKEN #162
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:39:52.29
00:39:52.29
11
(50)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:11:19.50
Male
50
NZL
19:56 min/km
15
161
Chloe THOMAS
Chloe THOMAS #161
Female Junior (Under 18)
00:30:23.91
00:30:23.91
1
(3)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
3
AU
15:11 min/km
44
225
Lisa JULIAN
Lisa JULIAN #225
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:36:14.18
00:36:14.18
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:06:09.01
Female
10
NZL
18:07 min/km
45
224
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #224
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:36:43.47
00:36:43.47
4
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:06:38.30
Female
11
NZL
18:21 min/km
81
222
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #222
Male Prime (18-39)
00:46:58.00
00:46:58.00
16
(62)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:18:12.56
Male
62
NZL
23:29 min/km
17
221
Paris JOSE
Paris JOSE #221
Female Junior (Under 18)
00:30:51.42
00:30:51.42
2
(5)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:00:27.51
Female
5
NZL
15:25 min/km
72
165
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #165
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:42:26.92
00:42:26.92
14
(57)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:13:54.14
Male
57
NZL
21:13 min/km
164
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #164
Female Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Female
NZL
9
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:55.47
00:28:55.47
3
(8)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:00:10.02
Male
8
NZL
14:27 min/km
41
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
00:35:57.03
00:35:57.03
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:07:11.59
Male
32
AUS
17:58 min/km
8
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:52.53
00:28:52.53
2
(7)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:00:07.08
Male
7
AUS
14:26 min/km
32
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
00:32:29.76
00:32:29.76
7
(24)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:03:44.31
Male
24
AUS
16:14 min/km
56
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:07.46
00:38:07.46
11
(43)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:09:22.01
Male
43
AUS
19:03 min/km
6
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:45.44
00:28:45.44
1
(5)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
5
AUS
14:22 min/km
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
79
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
00:45:15.06
00:45:15.06
7
(19)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:17:54.76
Female
19
AUS
22:37 min/km
30
13
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #13
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:15.49
00:32:15.49
9
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:05:28.50
Male
22
AUS
16:07 min/km
33
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:33:17.00
00:33:17.00
11
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:06:30.01
Male
25
AUS
16:38 min/km
65
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:40:03.30
00:40:03.30
23
(52)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:13:16.31
Male
52
AUS
20:01 min/km
36
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:34:06.98
00:34:06.98
12
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:07:19.99
Male
28
AUS
17:03 min/km
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
18
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:30:52.45
00:30:52.45
4
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:04:05.45
Male
13
AUS
15:26 min/km
39
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:50.30
00:35:50.30
14
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:09:03.31
Male
30
AUS
17:55 min/km
70
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:44.71
00:41:44.71
24
(55)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:14:57.71
Male
55
AUS
20:52 min/km
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
58
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:38:43.45
00:38:43.45
10
(45)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:10:10.66
Male
45
AUS
19:21 min/km
12
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:29:39.69
00:29:39.69
2
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:06.91
Male
11
AUS
14:49 min/km
25
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:32:09.75
00:32:09.75
5
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:03:36.97
Male
19
AUS
16:04 min/km
82
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:47:06.02
00:47:06.02
15
(63)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:18:33.24
Male
63
AUS
23:33 min/km
59
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:46.42
00:38:46.42
12
(46)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:10:00.98
Male
46
AUS
19:23 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)