Margaret River Ultra Marathon
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
23
602
Say Yes To Life !
Say Yes To Life ! #602
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:12:45.02
08:12:45.02
8
(10)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
8
00:31:12.07
Mixed
10
Lana Brandli
Mark Ravensdale
Ashley Phelps
Marc Kavanagh
6:09 min/km
01:19:54.68
7:15 min/km
158
32
41
01:57:17.57
6:30 min/km
134
37
44
02:05:54.99
6:37 min/km
16
5
7
01:48:44.13
5:26 min/km
7
5
5
01:00:45.99
5:03 min/km
16
8
10
74
611
May The Fourth Be With You Team 2
May The Fourth Be With You Team 2 #611
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:13:07.48
09:13:07.48
26
(32)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
26
01:31:34.53
Mixed
32
Georgina Duncan
Sarah May Dawson
Luke Storer
Donna Brooks
Jesse Willems
6:54 min/km
01:22:50.91
7:31 min/km
205
36
47
01:50:40.11
6:08 min/km
91
25
31
02:49:00.40
8:53 min/km
142
49
57
02:09:55.21
6:29 min/km
44
20
20
01:00:18.38
5:01 min/km
15
7
9
52
571
Jelly Legs
Jelly Legs #571
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:58:47.91
08:58:47.91
16
(19)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
16
01:17:14.96
Mixed
19
Tim Smith
Cat Faull
Damian Hart
Steve Andrew
Tim Smith
6:44 min/km
01:03:39.28
5:47 min/km
23
3
5
02:05:52.07
6:59 min/km
180
47
57
02:34:42.02
8:08 min/km
89
35
40
02:14:18.19
6:42 min/km
57
26
26
01:00:08.03
5:00 min/km
14
6
8
30
615
The Chris Smith Walking Club
The Chris Smith Walking Club #615
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:28:19.00
08:28:19.00
12
(17)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
12
01:35:14.76
Male
17
Paul Tilbrook
Ben Woffenden
Rob Hepburn
Mike Yates
Paul Tilbrook
6:21 min/km
01:00:44.40
5:31 min/km
10
3
9
01:53:23.32
6:17 min/km
112
16
63
02:34:30.02
8:07 min/km
87
19
35
02:00:31.26
6:01 min/km
21
6
9
00:59:06.52
4:55 min/km
13
5
6
13
334
D-Town Duo
D-Town Duo #334
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
07:59:21.93
07:59:21.93
2
(6)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
2
00:03:35.67
Mixed
6
Jac Crofton
Jac Crofton
Brad George
Brad George
Jac Crofton
5:59 min/km
00:59:24.16
5:24 min/km
9
1
1
01:32:07.68
5:07 min/km
12
1
2
02:07:36.86
6:42 min/km
20
4
11
02:21:29.94
7:04 min/km
84
5
38
00:58:38.66
4:53 min/km
12
2
7
26
533
Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five
Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Fiv.. #533
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:22:44.69
08:22:44.69
10
(12)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10
00:41:11.74
Mixed
12
Marianne Graaf
Johanna Leahy Marstrand
Jamie Irons
Koen Zuijdgeest
Jeroen Brantjes
6:17 min/km
01:15:03.79
6:49 min/km
105
20
28
01:58:58.51
6:36 min/km
140
40
47
02:09:45.53
6:49 min/km
26
9
13
02:00:31.44
6:01 min/km
22
11
11
00:58:29.34
4:52 min/km
11
5
6
12
510
Bt Runclub
Bt Runclub #510
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:58:43.55
07:58:43.55
5
(7)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
5
01:05:39.32
Male
7
Mark Guest
Trent Arnold
Barry Atkins
Joel Moylan
Mark Guest
5:59 min/km
01:04:31.53
5:51 min/km
26
6
17
01:41:33.91
5:38 min/km
38
11
27
02:13:40.52
7:02 min/km
38
11
17
02:00:58.59
6:02 min/km
23
7
10
00:57:50.25
4:49 min/km
10
4
5
21
558
Perth Run Collective
Perth Run Collective #558
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:10:44.24
08:10:44.24
7
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
7
00:29:11.29
Mixed
9
Flore Blanchet
Dylan Nash
Sabina Spencer
Mel Hanger
Kim Dutkowski
6:08 min/km
01:19:34.50
7:14 min/km
155
30
39
01:49:42.37
6:05 min/km
82
21
27
01:52:52.26
5:56 min/km
3
1
2
02:10:30.91
6:31 min/km
49
22
22
00:57:49.95
4:49 min/km
9
4
5
9
555
Love The Bush Beach And Beers
Love The Bush Beach And Beers #555
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:55:08.93
07:55:08.93
3
(3)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
3
00:13:35.98
Mixed
3
Shinji Mogi
Sanja Kolonic
Ken Takeuchi
Sadahiro Ito
Tsuneo Tatsumi
5:56 min/km
01:04:33.98
5:52 min/km
28
4
8
01:38:51.48
5:29 min/km
24
4
6
02:21:12.74
7:25 min/km
50
17
21
01:52:33.63
5:37 min/km
14
8
8
00:57:48.17
4:49 min/km
8
3
4
10
305
40 B4 40
40 B4 40 #305
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
07:55:46.25
07:55:46.25
1
(4)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Jess Reynolds
Rhys Thomas
Jess Reynolds
Rhys Thomas
Jess Reynolds
5:56 min/km
01:03:36.72
5:46 min/km
21
2
3
01:36:29.57
5:21 min/km
20
2
4
02:02:04.55
6:25 min/km
9
2
4
02:15:51.28
6:47 min/km
65
2
33
00:57:35.99
4:47 min/km
7
1
3
15
529
Run Riot
Run Riot #529
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:01:04.70
08:01:04.70
6
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
6
01:08:00.47
Male
9
Leycester Cory
Gregory Erasmus
Matthew Bowman
Peter Spencer
Jay Laurie
6:00 min/km
01:04:41.13
5:52 min/km
29
7
19
01:58:59.14
6:36 min/km
141
19
78
02:04:00.62
6:31 min/km
13
4
6
01:56:54.89
5:50 min/km
16
4
6
00:56:23.68
4:41 min/km
6
3
4
4
521
Always Trailing
Always Trailing #521
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:32:25.71
07:32:25.71
3
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
3
00:39:21.48
Male
4
Keegan Crage
Michael Bowles
Daniel Hewitt
Ron Pang
Greg Hogan
5:39 min/km
01:01:15.75
5:34 min/km
11
4
10
01:26:39.85
4:48 min/km
7
4
6
02:05:12.26
6:35 min/km
15
6
8
02:03:34.78
6:10 min/km
31
9
12
00:55:38.25
4:38 min/km
5
2
3
8
585
Rockhoppers
Rockhoppers #585
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:53:37.50
07:53:37.50
2
(2)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
2
00:12:04.55
Mixed
2
Ian Thompson
Emma Read
Gerard Ransom
Andrew Mason
Ian Thompson
5:55 min/km
01:01:51.67
5:37 min/km
16
1
2
01:17:14.73
4:17 min/km
2
1
1
02:06:27.49
6:39 min/km
17
6
8
02:34:45.47
7:44 min/km
120
49
55
00:52:47.73
4:23 min/km
4
2
2
1
319
Sub Seven
Sub Seven #319
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
06:43:07.10
06:43:07.10
1
(1)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
1
Male
1
Matthew Wisniewski
Evan Kolbe
Adrain Castle
Matthew Wisniewski
Evan Kolbe
5:02 min/km
00:54:23.99
4:56 min/km
1
1
1
01:20:43.12
4:29 min/km
3
1
2
01:46:14.34
5:35 min/km
1
1
1
01:49:26.90
5:28 min/km
8
2
3
00:52:25.74
4:22 min/km
3
1
2
2
604
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handbrakes
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handb.. #604
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
06:53:04.23
06:53:04.23
1
(2)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
1
Male
2
Ben Hannah
Eddie Still
Sam Herrmann
James Richardson
Juan Moreno
5:09 min/km
00:58:27.81
5:18 min/km
8
2
8
01:25:10.53
4:43 min/km
6
3
5
01:54:27.38
6:01 min/km
6
2
3
01:42:23.52
5:07 min/km
1
1
1
00:52:21.24
4:21 min/km
2
1
1
60
544
The Last Jedis
The Last Jedis #544
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:05:55.69
09:05:55.69
21
(25)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
21
01:24:22.74
Mixed
25
Lisa Mcdonald
Megan Gianfrancesco
Ian Gibbs
Allan Whitfield
Peter Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
01:26:38.85
7:52 min/km
240
43
54
01:59:05.58
6:36 min/km
143
41
48
02:34:05.30
8:06 min/km
85
33
38
02:14:02.97
6:42 min/km
55
24
24
00:51:50.31
4:19 min/km
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)