Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
14
15
16
Page 8 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
351
594
James HUNT
James HUNT #594
Male 25-34
00:28:05.5
00:28:05.5
25
(198)
25-34
25
00:11:54.3
30-34
12
Male
198
03:00:00
18:43 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:05.5
352
676
Beau LEWIS
Beau LEWIS #676
Male 35-44
00:28:06.5
00:28:06.5
32
(199)
35-44
32
00:09:21.3
35-39
16
Male
199
00:25:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:06.5
353
826
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #826
Female 55-64
00:28:06.8
00:28:06.8
24
(154)
55-64
24
00:07:01.7
60-64
11
Female
154
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
9
00:33:33
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:06.8
354
610
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #610
Male Wetsuit
00:28:09.1
00:28:09.1
16
(200)
Wetsuit
16
00:10:19.5
45-49
22
Male
200
00:35:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
18:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:09.1
355
478
Lee ELLIS
Lee ELLIS #478
Female 45-54
00:28:10.6
00:28:10.6
32
(155)
45-54
32
00:08:07.3
45-49
21
Female
155
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
5
00:25:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:10.6
356
958
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #958
Female 65-74
00:28:12.3
00:28:12.3
3
(156)
65-74
3
00:03:02.0
65-69
3
Female
156
Stadium Masters
4
00:33:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:12.3
357
875
Char SHEPPARD
Char SHEPPARD #875
Female 25-34
00:28:12.7
00:28:12.7
35
(157)
25-34
35
00:08:35.4
30-34
16
Female
157
00:40:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:12.7
358
776
Bill OSBORN
Bill OSBORN #776
Male 55-64
00:28:13.0
00:28:13.0
36
(201)
55-64
36
00:09:03.8
55-59
22
Male
201
00:28:39
18:48 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:13.0
359
926
Sam TOWNSEND
Sam TOWNSEND #926
Male 25-34
00:28:16.8
00:28:16.8
26
(202)
25-34
26
00:12:05.6
30-34
13
Male
202
00:30:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:16.8
360
474
Mark EDEN
Mark EDEN #474
Male Wetsuit
00:28:17.0
00:28:17.0
17
(203)
Wetsuit
17
00:10:27.4
55-59
23
Male
203
00:37:36
18:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:17.0
361
379
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #379
Male 55-64
00:28:18.0
00:28:18.0
37
(204)
55-64
37
00:09:08.8
60-64
15
Male
204
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
9
00:27:15
18:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:18.0
362
844
Lisa ROSENTHAL
Lisa ROSENTHAL #844
Female 45-54
00:28:18.4
00:28:18.4
33
(158)
45-54
33
00:08:15.1
50-54
11
Female
158
00:30:05
18:52 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:18.4
363
945
Shannon VAN WYK
Shannon VAN WYK #945
Female 25-34
00:28:18.8
00:28:18.8
36
(159)
25-34
36
00:08:41.5
30-34
17
Female
159
01:00:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:18.8
364
672
Jordan LEHMANN
Jordan LEHMANN #672
Male 25-34
00:28:19.0
00:28:19.0
27
(205)
25-34
27
00:12:07.8
25-29
16
Male
205
00:30:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:19.0
365
712
Chris MCCONNELL
Chris MCCONNELL #712
Male 35-44
00:28:21.3
00:28:21.3
33
(206)
35-44
33
00:09:36.1
35-39
17
Male
206
01:00:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:21.3
366
820
Luciana RABL
Luciana RABL #820
Female 15-24
00:28:23.5
00:28:23.5
19
(160)
15-24
19
00:10:32.1
18-24
11
Female
160
00:25:00
18:55 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:23.5
367
981
Graham WHITFIELD
Graham WHITFIELD #981
Male 25-34
00:28:24.6
00:28:24.6
28
(207)
25-34
28
00:12:13.4
30-34
14
Male
207
00:45:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
18:56 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:24.6
368
424
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #424
Female 65-74
00:28:24.7
00:28:24.7
4
(161)
65-74
4
00:03:14.4
65-69
4
Female
161
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
8
00:31:56
18:56 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:24.7
369
480
Clare ESKANDER
Clare ESKANDER #480
Female 25-34
00:28:27.8
00:28:27.8
37
(162)
25-34
37
00:08:50.5
30-34
18
Female
162
00:34:00
18:58 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:27.8
370
633
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #633
Male 25-34
00:28:27.9
00:28:27.9
29
(208)
25-34
29
00:12:16.7
30-34
15
Male
208
00:32:00
18:58 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:27.9
371
582
Pamela HOAR
Pamela HOAR #582
Female 45-54
00:28:28.2
00:28:28.2
34
(163)
45-54
34
00:08:24.9
50-54
12
Female
163
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
10
00:33:10
18:58 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:28.2
372
465
Michael DOYLE
Michael DOYLE #465
Male 55-64
00:28:28.8
00:28:28.8
38
(209)
55-64
38
00:09:19.6
55-59
24
Male
209
00:29:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:28.8
373
836
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #836
Female 45-54
00:28:30.1
00:28:30.1
35
(164)
45-54
35
00:08:26.8
45-49
22
Female
164
00:33:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:30.1
374
344
Cathy BURBRIDGE
Cathy BURBRIDGE #344
Female 35-44
00:28:30.5
00:28:30.5
28
(165)
35-44
28
00:10:39.1
40-44
14
Female
165
00:45:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:30.5
375
626
Samantha JONES
Samantha JONES #626
Female 65-74
00:28:33.8
00:28:33.8
5
(166)
65-74
5
00:03:23.5
70-74
1
Female
166
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
11
00:32:50
19:02 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:33.8
376
802
Sue POWER
Sue POWER #802
Female 55-64
00:28:36.2
00:28:36.2
25
(167)
55-64
25
00:07:31.1
55-59
16
Female
167
00:32:19
19:04 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:36.2
377
922
Sandra THOMPSON
Sandra THOMPSON #922
Female 45-54
00:28:36.3
00:28:36.3
36
(168)
45-54
36
00:08:33.0
50-54
13
Female
168
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
10
00:30:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:36.3
378
813
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #813
Male 35-44
00:28:36.5
00:28:36.5
34
(210)
35-44
34
00:09:51.3
40-44
21
Male
210
00:30:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:36.5
379
322
Adam BRENNER
Adam BRENNER #322
Male 35-44
00:28:37.7
00:28:37.7
35
(211)
35-44
35
00:09:52.5
40-44
22
Male
211
01:05:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
19:05 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:37.7
380
360
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #360
Male 65-74
00:28:38.4
00:28:38.4
13
(212)
65-74
13
00:07:00.1
65-69
11
Male
212
00:32:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:38.4
381
994
Anne WILLIAMS
Anne WILLIAMS #994
Female 55-64
00:28:39.0
00:28:39.0
26
(169)
55-64
26
00:07:33.9
55-59
17
Female
169
00:45:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:39.0
382
790
Sarah PEEL
Sarah PEEL #790
Female 25-34
00:28:41.8
00:28:41.8
38
(170)
25-34
38
00:09:04.5
30-34
19
Female
170
00:40:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:41.8
383
758
Christopher NENER
Christopher NENER #758
Male 25-34
00:28:42.2
00:28:42.2
30
(213)
25-34
30
00:12:31.0
30-34
16
Male
213
01:00:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:42.2
384
352
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #352
Male Wetsuit
00:28:44.0
00:28:44.0
18
(214)
Wetsuit
18
00:10:54.4
45-49
23
Male
214
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
10
00:31:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:44.0
385
940
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #940
Male 55-64
00:28:47.0
00:28:47.0
39
(215)
55-64
39
00:09:37.8
55-59
25
Male
215
00:26:00
19:11 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:47.0
386
871
Trudi SHEARER
Trudi SHEARER #871
Female 45-54
00:28:51.9
00:28:51.9
37
(171)
45-54
37
00:08:48.6
50-54
14
Female
171
00:30:00
Busselton Triathlon Club
19:14 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:51.9
387
856
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #856
Male 55-64
00:28:53.3
00:28:53.3
40
(216)
55-64
40
00:09:44.1
60-64
16
Male
216
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
9
00:29:01
19:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:53.3
388
323
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #323
Female 55-64
00:28:54.4
00:28:54.4
27
(172)
55-64
27
00:07:49.3
55-59
18
Female
172
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
12
00:32:47
19:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:54.4
389
340
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #340
Male Wetsuit
00:28:55.0
00:28:55.0
19
(217)
Wetsuit
19
00:11:05.4
40-44
23
Male
217
00:45:00
North Coast Triathlon Club
19:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:55.0
390
634
Sally KELLY
Sally KELLY #634
Female 35-44
00:28:55.3
00:28:55.3
29
(173)
35-44
29
00:11:03.9
35-39
16
Female
173
00:33:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:55.3
391
896
Margery STIFF
Margery STIFF #896
Female 55-64
00:28:56.9
00:28:56.9
28
(174)
55-64
28
00:07:51.8
60-64
12
Female
174
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
13
00:31:12
19:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:56.9
392
724
Tracey MCMULKIN
Tracey MCMULKIN #724
Female 55-64
00:28:57.6
00:28:57.6
29
(175)
55-64
29
00:07:52.5
60-64
13
Female
175
00:40:05
19:18 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:57.6
393
608
Andrew JACKSON
Andrew JACKSON #608
Male 45-54
00:28:57.9
00:28:57.9
39
(218)
45-54
39
00:10:07.0
50-54
24
Male
218
00:27:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
19:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:57.9
394
803
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #803
Male 55-64
00:28:58.0
00:28:58.0
41
(219)
55-64
41
00:09:48.8
55-59
26
Male
219
00:32:19
19:18 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:58.0
395
673
Angus LEITCH
Angus LEITCH #673
Male 35-44
00:29:00.7
00:29:00.7
36
(220)
35-44
36
00:10:15.5
40-44
24
Male
220
00:30:00
19:20 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:00.7
396
472
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #472
Female 55-64
00:29:01.3
00:29:01.3
30
(176)
55-64
30
00:07:56.2
60-64
14
Female
176
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
14
00:27:30
19:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:29:01.3
397
520
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #520
Female 45-54
00:29:01.7
00:29:01.7
38
(177)
45-54
38
00:08:58.4
50-54
15
Female
177
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
11
00:28:10
19:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:01.7
398
1000
John WILMOT
John WILMOT #1000
Male 65-74
00:29:03.0
00:29:03.0
14
(221)
65-74
14
00:07:24.7
65-69
12
Male
221
00:30:00
19:22 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:03.0
399
929
Kay TRIMBLE
Kay TRIMBLE #929
Female 65-74
00:29:05.2
00:29:05.2
6
(178)
65-74
6
00:03:54.9
70-74
2
Female
178
Geraldton Masters
02:48:53.7
14
4
00:27:05
19:23 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:29:05.2
400
791
Dawn PENNEY
Dawn PENNEY #791
Female 45-54
00:29:06.8
00:29:06.8
39
(179)
45-54
39
00:09:03.5
50-54
16
Female
179
00:29:00
19:24 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:06.8
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
14
15
16
Page 8 of 16 (787 items)