X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
254
1221
Chris And Anna
Chris And Anna #1221
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:16.80
02:07:16.80
22
(41)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
41
Western Australia
00:22:36.68
32:18 min/km
33
00:02:34.26
33
00:47:17.87
7:52 min/km
24
00:03:16.22
28
00:50:45.25
13.6 km/h
22
00:00:46.49
22
244
1278
Heinrich HELM
Heinrich HELM #1278
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:06:42.90
02:06:42.90
26
(162)
Junior Male (under 18)
26
Male
162
Western Australia
00:15:56.63
22:46 min/km
25
00:01:49.37
23
00:55:07.55
9:11 min/km
30
00:02:28.63
30
00:50:51.31
13.6 km/h
25
00:00:29.40
26
82
1307
Luke OSBORNE
Luke OSBORNE #1307
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:45:23.65
01:45:23.65
24
(62)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
24
Male
62
Western Australia
00:13:00.75
18:35 min/km
12
00:01:26.04
12
00:39:03.71
6:30 min/km
13
00:00:36.70
11
00:50:45.92
13.6 km/h
25
00:00:30.51
24
94
1544
Elijah N Liam
Elijah N Liam #1544
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:15.25
01:47:15.25
7
(15)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
15
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:15:24.33
22:00 min/km
18
00:00:28.45
18
00:39:31.44
6:35 min/km
6
00:00:29.47
6
00:50:49.57
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:31.97
7
95
1586
Choggy Milk
Choggy Milk #1586
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:52.52
01:47:52.52
8
(16)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
16
0
Western Australia
00:11:35.22
16:33 min/km
3
00:00:25.05
3
00:44:00.15
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:45.96
9
00:50:37.90
13.6 km/h
8
00:00:28.22
8
218
1565
Hopestars
Hopestars #1565
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:50.56
02:02:50.56
19
(37)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
37
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:16:30.96
23:35 min/km
21
00:00:30.58
20
00:53:48.39
8:58 min/km
18
00:00:35.03
18
00:50:54.32
13.6 km/h
19
00:00:31.26
19
284
1580
Team Hayhow Buktenica
Team Hayhow Buktenica #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:38.34
02:11:38.34
27
(47)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
47
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:17:18.66
24:43 min/km
27
00:00:33.28
27
01:01:50.18
10:18 min/km
32
00:00:41.75
32
00:50:46.44
13.6 km/h
27
00:00:28.01
27
240
1327
Cameron UNSWORTH
Cameron UNSWORTH #1327
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:05:39.59
02:05:39.59
55
(160)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
55
Male
160
Western Australia
00:18:16.40
26:06 min/km
66
00:01:43.90
62
00:50:18.96
8:23 min/km
61
00:02:48.45
65
00:50:55.08
13.6 km/h
54
00:01:36.79
55
147
1189
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #1189
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:30.37
01:54:30.37
11
(105)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
105
Western Australia
00:10:52.51
15:32 min/km
2
00:02:09.01
4
00:48:25.39
8:04 min/km
11
00:01:46.37
11
00:50:43.83
13.6 km/h
11
00:00:33.23
11
165
1289
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #1289
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:56:28.25
01:56:28.25
42
(116)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
42
Male
116
Western Australia
00:15:14.03
21:45 min/km
47
00:02:12.47
48
00:46:48.16
7:48 min/km
45
00:01:37.77
43
00:50:11.08
13.7 km/h
42
00:00:24.72
42
106
1253
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1253
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:52.88
01:48:52.88
9
(78)
Junior Male (under 18)
9
Male
78
Western Australia
00:14:03.91
20:05 min/km
17
00:01:01.13
7
00:41:44.91
6:57 min/km
12
00:01:11.89
11
00:50:26.12
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.91
9
232
1188
Brian PATERSON
Brian PATERSON #1188
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:10.22
02:04:10.22
50
(153)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
50
Male
153
Western Australia
00:20:26.69
29:12 min/km
70
00:03:09.36
70
00:47:01.77
7:50 min/km
64
00:02:32.70
66
00:50:16.45
13.7 km/h
51
00:00:43.24
50
179
1065
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1065
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:59:09.74
01:59:09.74
46
(125)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
46
Male
125
Western Australia
00:15:33.68
22:13 min/km
51
00:01:29.01
44
00:46:29.03
7:44 min/km
41
00:04:21.49
49
00:50:14.59
13.7 km/h
46
00:01:01.93
46
90
1085
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #1085
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:47:02.63
01:47:02.63
28
(68)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
28
Male
68
Western Australia
00:13:44.76
19:38 min/km
21
00:01:23.22
20
00:39:27.53
6:34 min/km
16
00:01:31.56
18
00:50:20.42
13.7 km/h
28
00:00:35.13
28
140
1153
Eddie BUGDEN
Eddie BUGDEN #1153
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:18.20
01:53:18.20
29
(100)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
29
Male
100
Western Australia
00:12:01.48
17:10 min/km
5
00:00:26.99
2
00:47:03.09
7:50 min/km
28
00:02:45.78
30
00:50:11.10
13.7 km/h
30
00:00:49.74
29
104
1117
Matthew PLENTY
Matthew PLENTY #1117
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:37.23
01:48:37.23
31
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
Male
76
Western Australia
00:15:05.35
21:33 min/km
44
00:01:35.79
39
00:39:52.18
6:38 min/km
21
00:01:11.72
22
00:50:23.50
13.7 km/h
31
00:00:28.67
31
143
1112
Ben PROCOPIS
Ben PROCOPIS #1112
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:40.94
01:53:40.94
39
(102)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
39
Male
102
Western Australia
00:15:26.39
22:03 min/km
49
00:02:16.89
52
00:43:13.53
7:12 min/km
36
00:01:41.47
36
00:50:23.16
13.7 km/h
39
00:00:39.48
39
111
1132
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:49:12.40
01:49:12.40
5
(14)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
14
Western Australia
00:13:48.09
19:42 min/km
9
00:01:30.63
9
00:42:04.09
7:00 min/km
5
00:01:08.00
5
00:50:08.39
13.8 km/h
5
00:00:33.17
5
216
1597
Two Dreambirds
Two Dreambirds #1597
Female Female Team
02:02:48.31
02:02:48.31
10
(38)
Female Team
10
Female
38
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:14:32.23
20:46 min/km
12
00:00:37.30
11
00:56:23.77
9:23 min/km
20
00:00:47.58
20
00:49:54.66
13.8 km/h
10
00:00:32.75
10
108
1082
Travis MCGUIRE
Travis MCGUIRE #1082
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:49:01.21
01:49:01.21
33
(80)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
33
Male
80
Western Australia
00:15:47.56
22:33 min/km
52
00:01:28.72
47
00:39:57.94
6:39 min/km
24
00:01:48.47
26
00:49:34.64
13.9 km/h
33
00:00:23.85
33
172
1080
Luke DUNN
Luke DUNN #1080
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:57:29.12
01:57:29.12
43
(120)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
43
Male
120
Western Australia
00:16:31.80
23:36 min/km
57
00:02:40.60
58
00:47:07.14
7:51 min/km
49
00:01:01.17
47
00:49:35.56
13.9 km/h
44
00:00:32.84
43
138
1275
Harry ROBERTSON
Harry ROBERTSON #1275
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:11.26
01:53:11.26
15
(98)
Junior Male (under 18)
15
Male
98
Western Australia
00:17:38.46
25:12 min/km
30
00:01:54.77
29
00:42:30.99
7:05 min/km
19
00:01:01.48
19
00:49:37.59
13.9 km/h
14
00:00:27.95
15
99
1256
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1256
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:21.26
01:48:21.26
7
(74)
Junior Male (under 18)
7
Male
74
Western Australia
00:13:45.76
19:39 min/km
10
00:02:08.74
10
00:42:15.69
7:02 min/km
13
00:00:39.76
13
00:49:11.58
14.0 km/h
7
00:00:19.72
7
77
1242
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1242
Female Junior Female (under 18)
01:44:45.69
01:44:45.69
1
(9)
Junior Female (under 18)
1
Female
9
Western Australia
00:14:21.21
20:30 min/km
5
00:01:20.13
4
00:38:03.86
6:20 min/km
1
00:01:25.70
1
00:49:12.20
14.0 km/h
1
00:00:22.55
1
127
1070
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:26.62
01:52:26.62
35
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
35
Male
91
Western Australia
00:13:28.44
19:14 min/km
17
00:01:37.84
18
00:46:29.44
7:44 min/km
38
00:01:02.73
37
00:49:20.43
14.0 km/h
35
00:00:27.71
35
126
1601
Team Hanas
Team Hanas #1601
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:04.50
01:52:04.50
10
(20)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
20
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:16:24.35
23:26 min/km
20
00:00:26.16
19
00:44:11.96
7:21 min/km
8
00:01:18.52
8
00:49:14.51
14.0 km/h
10
00:00:28.98
10
113
1557
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #1557
Male Male Team
01:49:18.48
01:49:18.48
6
(83)
Male Team
6
Male
83
East Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:09.51
17:22 min/km
5
00:01:10.22
5
00:45:43.07
7:37 min/km
9
00:00:38.98
9
00:49:08.87
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:27.81
6
142
1568
Just4Fun
Just4Fun #1568
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:20.20
01:53:20.20
12
(23)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
23
Mount Nasura
Western Australia
00:12:43.25
18:10 min/km
6
00:00:34.22
6
00:49:49.10
8:18 min/km
11
00:00:42.45
10
00:48:53.92
14.1 km/h
12
00:00:37.26
12
83
1276
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER #1276
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:45:30.34
01:45:30.34
5
(63)
Junior Male (under 18)
5
Male
63
Western Australia
00:13:57.86
19:56 min/km
13
00:01:57.68
11
00:39:14.23
6:32 min/km
7
00:00:45.06
7
00:48:59.54
14.1 km/h
5
00:00:35.97
5
124
1283
Angela POWER
Angela POWER #1283
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:46.48
01:51:46.48
8
(16)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:15:06.39
21:34 min/km
23
00:01:44.89
24
00:43:39.35
7:16 min/km
10
00:01:54.07
10
00:48:52.10
14.1 km/h
7
00:00:29.67
8
80
1233
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #1233
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:44:52.28
01:44:52.28
7
(60)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
60
Western Australia
00:14:19.49
20:27 min/km
11
00:01:24.79
9
00:38:14.17
6:22 min/km
3
00:01:18.99
3
00:49:04.24
14.1 km/h
8
00:00:30.58
7
148
1230
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1230
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:34.73
01:54:34.73
12
(106)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
106
Western Australia
00:17:30.47
25:00 min/km
19
00:01:58.41
19
00:44:08.93
7:21 min/km
13
00:02:00.84
12
00:48:28.14
14.2 km/h
12
00:00:27.92
12
72
1068
Lee HEIGHT
Lee HEIGHT #1068
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:44:29.30
01:44:29.30
23
(55)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
Male
55
Western Australia
00:14:14.32
20:20 min/km
29
00:01:22.92
25
00:38:56.00
6:29 min/km
15
00:00:45.46
15
00:48:32.58
14.2 km/h
23
00:00:38.00
23
96
1606
Michael COOTE
Michael COOTE #1606
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:05.42
01:48:05.42
9
(71)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
71
Western Australia
00:10:47.00
15:24 min/km
1
00:01:19.40
1
00:45:14.79
7:32 min/km
7
00:01:35.61
7
00:48:32.98
14.2 km/h
9
00:00:35.61
9
93
1570
Forshaw
Forshaw #1570
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:13.89
01:47:13.89
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
East Victoria Park
Western Australia
00:12:39.32
18:04 min/km
5
00:00:22.88
5
00:42:52.69
7:08 min/km
3
00:01:48.30
4
00:48:43.92
14.2 km/h
8
00:00:46.76
8
144
1598
Blackburne
Blackburne #1598
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:03.70
01:54:03.70
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
24
West Perth
Western Australia
00:11:13.51
16:02 min/km
2
00:00:24.99
2
00:52:39.25
8:46 min/km
14
00:00:33.29
13
00:48:36.60
14.2 km/h
13
00:00:36.05
13
217
1531
Brodie And Jaxon
Brodie And Jaxon #1531
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:50.35
02:02:50.35
18
(36)
Junior Team
18
Mixed
36
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:13:40.99
19:32 min/km
9
00:00:32.25
9
00:59:22.65
9:53 min/km
21
00:00:36.71
21
00:48:05.68
14.3 km/h
18
00:00:32.05
18
139
1324
Alexander DAVIES
Alexander DAVIES #1324
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:11.62
01:53:11.62
38
(99)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
38
Male
99
Western Australia
00:13:43.93
19:37 min/km
20
00:02:42.91
32
00:47:21.11
7:53 min/km
42
00:00:39.00
40
00:48:17.59
14.3 km/h
38
00:00:27.07
38
136
1026
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #1026
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:53:06.80
01:53:06.80
10
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
18
Western Australia
00:14:11.74
20:16 min/km
18
00:02:07.00
21
00:47:05.63
7:50 min/km
13
00:01:00.17
13
00:48:05.99
14.3 km/h
10
00:00:36.26
10
98
1081
Harry NICHOLSON
Harry NICHOLSON #1081
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:13.75
01:48:13.75
30
(73)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
30
Male
73
Western Australia
00:14:50.24
21:11 min/km
40
00:01:55.69
40
00:41:39.88
6:56 min/km
29
00:00:57.39
27
00:48:21.67
14.3 km/h
30
00:00:28.86
30
84
1105
Daniel SMITH
Daniel SMITH #1105
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:45:36.63
01:45:36.63
25
(64)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
25
Male
64
Western Australia
00:12:50.77
18:21 min/km
11
00:01:36.84
13
00:41:18.91
6:53 min/km
20
00:00:43.93
19
00:48:21.31
14.3 km/h
24
00:00:44.85
25
51
1232
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #1232
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:20.24
01:41:20.24
3
(37)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
37
Western Australia
00:12:19.89
17:36 min/km
6
00:01:16.58
7
00:38:26.83
6:24 min/km
2
00:00:31.87
1
00:48:19.61
14.3 km/h
3
00:00:25.44
3
115
1577
It Will Be Fun She Said
It Will Be Fun She Said #1577
Mixed Mixed Team
01:49:59.47
01:49:59.47
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
17
East Perth
Western Australia
00:16:00.15
22:51 min/km
18
00:01:22.13
24
00:43:23.60
7:13 min/km
7
00:00:38.04
7
00:47:57.86
14.4 km/h
9
00:00:37.66
9
245
1561
Team Johnson
Team Johnson #1561
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:44.97
02:06:44.97
21
(39)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
39
Capel
Western Australia
00:17:21.96
24:48 min/km
28
00:00:53.48
28
00:59:17.86
9:52 min/km
30
00:01:01.60
30
00:47:38.78
14.5 km/h
21
00:00:31.26
21
109
1347
Anthony DAVIS
Anthony DAVIS #1347
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:49:07.19
01:49:07.19
24
(81)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
24
Male
81
Western Australia
00:13:17.43
18:59 min/km
22
00:02:03.56
19
00:43:40.74
7:16 min/km
26
00:01:52.44
27
00:47:35.61
14.5 km/h
24
00:00:37.38
24
134
1529
Lightning Strikes
Lightning Strikes #1529
Mixed Junior Team
01:52:58.10
01:52:58.10
11
(22)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
22
Busselton
Western Australia
00:12:51.00
18:21 min/km
7
00:00:31.44
8
00:50:45.88
8:27 min/km
16
00:00:36.89
16
00:47:43.23
14.5 km/h
11
00:00:29.65
11
154
1295
Craig JAMES
Craig JAMES #1295
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:57.37
01:54:57.37
35
(110)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
35
Male
110
Western Australia
00:16:11.12
23:07 min/km
48
00:01:50.67
47
00:47:08.02
7:51 min/km
42
00:01:37.19
41
00:47:36.50
14.5 km/h
34
00:00:33.85
35
107
1309
Phillip ARNOTT
Phillip ARNOTT #1309
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:58.81
01:48:58.81
32
(79)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
Male
79
Western Australia
00:14:58.74
21:23 min/km
43
00:01:32.80
35
00:43:02.15
7:10 min/km
32
00:01:28.01
34
00:47:33.83
14.5 km/h
32
00:00:23.27
32
27
1027
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1027
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:37:37.95
01:37:37.95
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:10:22.25
14:48 min/km
1
00:00:54.18
1
00:37:32.39
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:40.84
1
00:47:35.12
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:33.16
1
102
1012
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:35.46
01:48:35.46
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
11
Western Australia
00:11:45.76
16:48 min/km
3
00:01:32.27
4
00:45:29.13
7:34 min/km
7
00:01:45.05
7
00:47:33.78
14.5 km/h
5
00:00:29.46
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (444 items)