SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (439 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
432
702
Dennis SHIMINSKI
Dennis SHIMINSKI #702
Male 50-54
01:22:44.9
01:22:44.9
26
(302)
50-54
26
Male
302
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:18:20.0
419
26
279
00:02:01.9
540
28
329
00:34:32.9
411
27
305
00:01:46.9
589
27
357
00:26:03.0
394
26
286
433
540
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #540
Male 40-44
01:22:45.5
01:22:45.5
51
(303)
40-44
51
Male
303
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:19:50.3
544
55
345
00:01:06.0
200
12
128
00:33:21.5
337
43
263
00:00:57.8
250
16
162
00:27:29.8
476
53
319
434
711
Steed WILSON
Steed WILSON #711
Male Mates Wave
01:22:52.4
01:22:52.4
1
(304)
Mates Wave
1
Male
304
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:14:23.3
66
1
46
00:02:32.3
603
1
360
00:38:22.6
555
1
361
00:01:20.4
470
1
291
00:26:13.5
403
1
289
435
234
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #234
Male 65-69
01:22:53.4
01:22:53.4
2
(305)
65-69
2
Male
305
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:22:42.9
616
4
375
00:01:35.5
418
4
263
00:31:16.3
205
1
179
00:01:02.8
318
1
201
00:26:15.8
409
1
291
438
658
Paul SIMMONSON
Paul SIMMONSON #658
Male 45-49
01:23:09.8
01:23:09.8
38
(306)
45-49
38
Male
306
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:17:51.3
372
32
252
00:00:50.5
91
6
65
00:34:30.6
408
39
303
00:00:55.1
227
11
153
00:29:02.0
523
42
342
441
535
Michael QUINN
Michael QUINN #535
Male 40-44
01:23:18.1
01:23:18.1
52
(307)
40-44
52
Male
307
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:18:39.8
455
46
299
00:01:35.3
416
40
262
00:33:39.9
358
47
277
00:01:02.3
314
22
198
00:28:20.6
498
55
329
442
129
Kyran MCSWAIN
Kyran MCSWAIN #129
Male 30-34
01:23:20.6
01:23:20.6
62
(308)
30-34
62
Male
308
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:19:38.3
533
67
338
00:01:46.0
474
60
299
00:34:09.0
387
54
294
00:01:10.1
391
53
249
00:26:37.1
437
59
303
443
751
Brad KAYLL
Brad KAYLL #751
Male 35-39
01:23:21.4
01:23:21.4
61
(309)
35-39
61
Male
309
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:16:52.2
278
41
188
00:01:59.0
526
66
321
00:36:37.1
497
67
345
00:01:39.3
566
73
344
00:26:13.6
404
60
290
445
518
Jason HOW
Jason HOW #518
Male 40-44
01:23:30.3
01:23:30.3
53
(310)
40-44
53
Male
310
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:17:06.8
297
29
200
00:01:12.9
248
18
162
00:32:57.6
304
39
240
00:01:37.9
562
58
342
00:30:34.9
558
61
356
446
526
Jason MCINNES
Jason MCINNES #526
Male 40-44
01:23:31.1
01:23:31.1
54
(311)
40-44
54
Male
311
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:18:09.5
406
40
272
00:02:32.9
605
63
362
00:33:01.4
309
40
243
00:01:07.6
363
35
233
00:28:39.5
507
57
331
449
514
Daryl HEIGHTON
Daryl HEIGHTON #514
Male 40-44
01:23:40.9
01:23:40.9
55
(312)
40-44
55
Male
312
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:20:49.5
578
58
354
00:02:49.6
625
65
373
00:34:18.1
397
51
298
00:01:31.3
533
54
324
00:24:12.1
296
38
227
451
659
Mark SIMPSON
Mark SIMPSON #659
Male 45-49
01:23:46.6
01:23:46.6
39
(313)
45-49
39
Male
313
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:18:25.0
431
37
287
00:01:55.0
514
39
319
00:34:38.6
418
40
307
00:01:16.4
439
29
275
00:27:31.4
479
37
322
452
731
Damien JENNINGS
Damien JENNINGS #731
Male 25-29
01:23:55.1
01:23:55.1
32
(314)
25-29
32
Male
314
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:21:04.5
582
35
355
00:01:47.9
483
25
304
00:33:19.6
334
26
261
00:01:12.8
418
26
264
00:26:30.2
426
31
299
454
211
Roger CADLE
Roger CADLE #211
Male 55-59
01:24:00.9
01:24:00.9
13
(315)
55-59
13
Male
315
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:19:04.0
491
14
315
00:01:40.4
446
13
280
00:33:00.0
306
11
242
00:01:09.5
385
12
245
00:29:06.8
527
15
345
456
204
David THATCHER
David THATCHER #204
Male 25-29
01:24:03.9
01:24:03.9
33
(316)
25-29
33
Male
316
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:18:49.0
464
33
303
00:01:50.0
495
26
309
00:35:57.2
472
32
333
00:00:51.6
186
15
126
00:26:35.9
436
32
302
457
621
Tony BECKETT
Tony BECKETT #621
Male 45-49
01:24:04.3
01:24:04.3
40
(317)
45-49
40
Male
317
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:18:30.6
443
39
293
00:01:22.4
313
23
198
00:34:04.2
383
38
291
00:01:25.4
500
32
305
00:28:41.5
508
40
332
459
223
Matthew SMITH
Matthew SMITH #223
Male 55-59
01:24:06.1
01:24:06.1
14
(318)
55-59
14
Male
318
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:14:33.9
81
2
56
00:01:50.5
498
14
310
00:34:24.9
403
14
299
00:01:44.6
585
16
355
00:31:32.1
571
17
360
460
228
Chris SUMMERSCALES
Chris SUMMERSCALES #228
Male 60-64
01:24:06.8
01:24:06.8
3
(319)
60-64
3
Male
319
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:17:52.5
375
3
255
00:02:08.3
555
3
338
00:36:07.5
479
3
337
00:01:30.3
528
3
320
00:26:28.0
423
3
298
462
672
Guy BAXTER
Guy BAXTER #672
Male 50-54
01:24:15.6
01:24:15.6
27
(320)
50-54
27
Male
320
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:17:34.9
344
18
233
00:01:19.4
297
21
191
00:34:43.3
423
28
309
00:01:41.7
574
24
347
00:28:56.1
516
30
336
463
639
Dean JONES
Dean JONES #639
Male 45-49
01:24:20.3
01:24:20.3
41
(321)
45-49
41
Male
321
NONE
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:18:00.5
385
33
261
00:02:52.3
627
45
375
00:33:24.6
340
34
265
00:02:05.3
614
47
371
00:27:57.4
489
38
326
465
391
Damian THORPE
Damian THORPE #391
Male 35-39
01:24:26.6
01:24:26.6
62
(322)
35-39
62
Male
322
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:21:04.8
583
70
356
00:02:48.1
623
72
371
00:37:35.2
539
70
358
00:00:52.8
201
30
135
00:22:05.7
168
32
148
466
690
Ken MARR
Ken MARR #690
Male 50-54
01:24:32.1
01:24:32.1
28
(323)
50-54
28
Male
323
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:14:49.7
99
4
69
00:01:50.8
500
26
312
00:33:18.6
332
23
259
00:01:50.0
595
28
360
00:32:42.9
591
32
368
467
327
Craig BELL
Craig BELL #327
Male 35-39
01:24:36.2
01:24:36.2
63
(324)
35-39
63
Male
324
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:17:20.5
317
44
212
00:03:09.4
633
73
379
00:35:59.8
473
64
334
00:01:07.9
367
53
236
00:26:58.4
456
66
311
468
657
Colin SEAL
Colin SEAL #657
Male 45-49
01:24:37.8
01:24:37.8
42
(325)
45-49
42
Male
325
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:17:06.8
298
24
201
00:02:03.9
548
43
334
00:34:40.4
419
41
308
00:01:25.7
502
33
307
00:29:20.9
535
44
348
469
739
Glen HARDY
Glen HARDY #739
Male 30-34
01:24:41.4
01:24:41.4
63
(326)
30-34
63
Male
326
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:17:33.3
342
46
231
00:01:43.7
461
58
289
00:34:46.8
425
57
310
00:01:40.2
567
66
345
00:28:57.2
517
63
337
472
198
Tristan PONCHARD
Tristan PONCHARD #198
Male 25-29
01:24:57.8
01:24:57.8
34
(327)
25-29
34
Male
327
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:15:24.8
148
19
106
00:01:46.4
477
24
301
00:37:05.5
523
34
352
00:00:48.9
148
13
103
00:29:52.1
542
34
352
473
384
Bogdan SOACTAR
Bogdan SOACTAR #384
Male 35-39
01:25:00.4
01:25:00.4
64
(328)
35-39
64
Male
328
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:22:42.0
615
74
374
00:01:22.6
316
39
199
00:34:57.8
429
59
313
00:00:53.4
214
34
145
00:25:04.3
343
54
259
475
521
Brad KENNY
Brad KENNY #521
Male 40-44
01:25:13.6
01:25:13.6
56
(329)
40-44
56
Male
329
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:18:23.0
429
44
286
00:02:00.6
536
55
327
00:33:50.5
365
49
282
00:02:05.5
616
63
373
00:28:53.8
514
58
335
480
103
Dermot GOODWIN
Dermot GOODWIN #103
Male 30-34
01:25:29.4
01:25:29.4
64
(330)
30-34
64
Male
330
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:20:18.2
557
69
350
00:01:24.0
327
43
207
00:37:17.7
532
71
356
00:01:52.0
600
69
363
00:24:37.3
326
51
244
481
220
Stuart MOORE
Stuart MOORE #220
Male 55-59
01:25:30.4
01:25:30.4
15
(331)
55-59
15
Male
331
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:19:09.7
501
15
318
00:01:51.1
502
15
314
00:38:01.1
550
18
360
00:01:29.4
523
15
318
00:24:58.8
340
9
256
483
158
Luke WILSON
Luke WILSON #158
Male 30-34
01:25:35.3
01:25:35.3
65
(332)
30-34
65
Male
332
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:18:31.0
444
56
294
00:02:41.1
616
71
368
00:35:16.9
444
60
320
00:01:35.3
552
64
335
00:27:30.8
477
60
320
484
697
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #697
Male 50-54
01:25:35.9
01:25:35.9
29
(333)
50-54
29
Male
333
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:22:20.0
611
33
370
00:01:48.6
487
25
305
00:35:12.8
442
29
319
00:01:44.7
586
26
356
00:24:29.6
316
18
237
485
783
David JEISMAN
David JEISMAN #783
Male 35-39
01:25:39.6
01:25:39.6
65
(334)
35-39
65
Male
334
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:17:55.5
377
54
256
00:03:30.4
636
74
382
00:35:53.8
470
63
331
00:01:25.5
501
66
306
00:26:54.2
453
65
310
487
544
Chris SPOONER
Chris SPOONER #544
Male 40-44
01:25:51.1
01:25:51.1
57
(335)
40-44
57
Male
335
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:20:04.0
549
57
349
00:02:14.6
569
58
343
00:36:42.2
503
58
348
00:01:08.9
376
37
239
00:25:41.2
374
46
274
495
492
Rudolf BOHMER
Rudolf BOHMER #492
Male 40-44
01:26:14.4
01:26:14.4
58
(336)
40-44
58
Male
336
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:17:57.3
381
35
259
00:02:28.0
594
62
355
00:38:41.5
560
61
364
00:02:12.6
623
64
378
00:24:54.8
337
44
253
496
231
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #231
Male 65-69
01:26:15.3
01:26:15.3
3
(337)
65-69
3
Male
337
Albany Tri Club
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:19:33.9
529
3
337
00:01:29.8
375
2
242
00:34:29.1
407
4
302
00:01:12.0
409
2
259
00:29:30.3
536
3
349
498
123
Travis MARTIN
Travis MARTIN #123
Male 30-34
01:26:26.8
01:26:26.8
66
(338)
30-34
66
Male
338
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:21 min/km
00:18:49.4
467
58
304
00:01:10.8
232
36
152
00:36:25.7
490
66
341
00:01:03.3
324
50
203
00:28:57.4
518
64
338
508
666
John VIDLER
John VIDLER #666
Male 45-49
01:27:13.1
01:27:13.1
43
(339)
45-49
43
Male
339
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:17:20.2
316
26
211
00:02:30.6
601
44
359
00:33:15.0
328
33
256
00:01:36.6
559
42
340
00:32:30.6
588
46
365
510
389
Simon TANNER
Simon TANNER #389
Male 35-39
01:27:20.9
01:27:20.9
66
(340)
35-39
66
Male
340
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:19:30.4
525
67
333
00:01:50.6
499
65
311
00:36:48.2
507
68
349
00:01:32.4
538
70
327
00:27:39.1
481
68
323
512
388
Lee TAMPLIN
Lee TAMPLIN #388
Male 35-39
01:27:26.1
01:27:26.1
67
(341)
35-39
67
Male
341
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:21:22.5
592
72
360
00:02:28.6
598
69
356
00:35:43.4
461
62
327
00:00:59.6
279
42
175
00:26:51.9
450
64
309
516
494
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #494
Male 40-44
01:27:53.3
01:27:53.3
59
(342)
40-44
59
Male
342
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:21:29.3
594
59
362
00:01:49.5
492
52
308
00:35:35.2
456
54
325
00:01:07.7
366
36
235
00:27:51.3
485
54
325
517
54
Samuel MUMME
Samuel MUMME #54
Male 14-15
01:27:58.1
01:27:58.1
10
(343)
14-15
10
Male
343
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:18:59.9
483
9
312
00:02:49.4
624
10
372
00:39:33.2
580
10
367
00:00:44.4
109
8
78
00:25:51.1
384
9
280
519
237
Ivan WILTSHIRE
Ivan WILTSHIRE #237
Male 70-74
01:28:10.4
01:28:10.4
2
(344)
70-74
2
Male
344
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:20:43.5
575
2
353
00:01:31.8
387
2
252
00:33:37.7
356
2
276
00:01:17.9
449
2
280
00:30:59.3
563
2
358
521
87
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #87
Male Paratriathlete
01:28:35.3
01:28:35.3
1
(345)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
345
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:22:45.5
617
1
376
00:01:45.4
471
1
296
00:46:19.5
638
1
385
00:01:40.5
570
1
346
00:16:04.3
1
1
1
522
88
Bradley ADAMS
Bradley ADAMS #88
Male 30-34
01:28:35.8
01:28:35.8
67
(346)
30-34
67
Male
346
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:21:11.3
588
70
357
00:01:53.1
508
62
316
00:35:24.4
447
61
321
00:01:05.8
346
52
223
00:29:01.1
521
65
340
524
133
Scott ODDY
Scott ODDY #133
Male 30-34
01:28:40.3
01:28:40.3
68
(347)
30-34
68
Male
347
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:19:32.3
527
66
335
00:02:15.9
572
66
345
00:35:48.7
467
65
330
00:01:12.4
413
54
261
00:29:50.9
541
67
351
526
187
Rikki KHO
Rikki KHO #187
Male 25-29
01:28:47.4
01:28:47.4
35
(348)
25-29
35
Male
348
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:16:42.1
259
24
177
00:01:45.4
470
23
295
00:33:56.3
375
28
288
00:01:18.3
452
28
282
00:35:05.1
614
36
379
527
493
Alex BOZWARD
Alex BOZWARD #493
Male 40-44
01:28:49.4
01:28:49.4
60
(349)
40-44
60
Male
349
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:17:44.7
357
32
242
00:01:39.8
443
46
278
00:36:10.2
481
56
338
00:01:53.6
601
62
364
00:31:20.8
567
62
359
528
97
Chad COSSOM
Chad COSSOM #97
Male 30-34
01:28:54.5
01:28:54.5
69
(350)
30-34
69
Male
350
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:17:03.4
290
41
197
00:01:06.7
206
29
133
00:37:06.8
526
70
354
00:01:39.3
565
65
343
00:31:58.1
579
70
363
529
377
Kenny PINA
Kenny PINA #377
Male 35-39
01:29:00.1
01:29:00.1
68
(351)
35-39
68
Male
351
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:17:33.5
343
50
232
00:01:41.3
450
57
282
00:36:01.7
475
65
335
00:01:09.1
379
56
241
00:32:34.3
589
72
366
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (439 items)