X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
301
1228
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder #1228
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:13:02.10
02:13:02.10
16
(72)
Veteran (40-49) female
16
Female
72
7:14 min/km
00:13:00.30
234
12
70
00:56:07.40
292
17
70
01:03:01.50
334
23
94
00:00:52.90
82
5
27
302
1069
Kenny May
Kenny May #1069
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:13:03.10
02:13:03.10
86
(193)
Prime (18-39) male
86
Male
193
7:15 min/km
00:14:36.80
359
87
189
00:54:47.40
271
86
183
01:02:11.20
320
91
193
00:01:27.70
379
89
194
303
1177
Emma Turner
Emma Turner #1177
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:13:06.30
02:13:06.30
35
(73)
Prime (18-39) female
35
Female
73
7:15 min/km
00:13:56.60
309
51
99
00:55:20.80
277
29
61
01:02:54.90
331
43
91
00:00:54.00
95
15
31
304
1066
Marcin Machalski
Marcin Machalski #1066
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:13:06.70
02:13:06.70
87
(194)
Prime (18-39) male
87
Male
194
7:15 min/km
00:16:44.40
413
98
215
00:55:40.80
284
88
187
00:59:11.90
276
85
176
00:01:29.60
382
92
197
305
1193
Suzanne Bowyer
Suzanne Bowyer #1193
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:13:09.00
02:13:09.00
17
(74)
Veteran (40-49) female
17
Female
74
7:15 min/km
00:14:07.30
322
24
109
00:56:16.70
293
18
71
01:01:39.90
311
19
81
00:01:05.10
214
15
74
306
1353
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker #1353
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:13:09.70
02:13:09.70
15
(195)
Vintage (50+) male
15
Male
195
7:15 min/km
00:13:12.80
255
13
144
00:55:45.40
285
14
188
01:02:39.20
327
17
197
00:01:32.30
392
15
201
307
1499
Team Booby Traps
Team Booby Traps #1499
Mixed Mixed Team
02:13:12.90
02:13:12.90
28
(38)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
38
7:15 min/km
00:11:20.60
60
8
12
01:03:14.20
379
30
41
00:57:25.80
246
26
35
00:01:12.30
291
28
37
308
1134
Karin Hunt
Karin Hunt #1134
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:13:40.70
02:13:40.70
36
(75)
Prime (18-39) female
36
Female
75
7:17 min/km
00:14:19.80
338
57
118
00:57:14.30
303
36
76
01:01:02.60
307
38
79
00:01:04.00
203
33
70
309
1518
Team Jason & The Two Fatless Men
Team Jason & The Two Fatless Men #1518
Mixed Mixed Team
02:13:42.40
02:13:42.40
29
(39)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
39
7:17 min/km
00:14:11.10
326
28
38
01:01:13.80
353
26
37
00:57:15.20
243
25
34
00:01:02.30
185
19
26
310
1055
Evan Keesing
Evan Keesing #1055
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:14:03.80
02:14:03.80
88
(196)
Prime (18-39) male
88
Male
196
7:18 min/km
00:13:39.30
296
76
170
01:02:05.10
365
97
213
00:56:55.90
234
76
158
00:01:23.50
365
86
187
311
1005
Paul Barry
Paul Barry #1005
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:14:10.10
02:14:10.10
89
(197)
Prime (18-39) male
89
Male
197
7:18 min/km
00:15:45.20
392
93
207
00:58:04.50
315
91
198
00:59:01.00
275
84
175
00:01:19.40
341
83
176
312
1453
Team Gems
Team Gems #1453
Female Female Team
02:14:12.00
02:14:12.00
15
(76)
Female Team
15
Female
76
7:18 min/km
00:14:23.50
342
20
120
00:54:18.50
264
10
55
01:04:27.10
350
18
103
00:01:02.90
193
13
62
313
1115
Pip Collins
Pip Collins #1115
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:24.10
02:14:24.10
37
(77)
Prime (18-39) female
37
Female
77
7:19 min/km
00:13:05.20
245
36
73
00:56:20.70
294
32
72
01:03:55.90
347
45
100
00:01:02.30
183
27
59
314
1185
Charlotte Woollard
Charlotte Woollard #1185
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:34.70
02:14:34.70
38
(78)
Prime (18-39) female
38
Female
78
7:20 min/km
00:12:39.10
191
26
48
00:54:03.00
257
24
53
01:06:36.00
366
51
117
00:01:16.60
322
55
115
315
1130
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell #1130
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:37.20
02:14:37.20
39
(79)
Prime (18-39) female
39
Female
79
7:20 min/km
00:13:11.20
251
37
75
01:00:21.50
344
50
101
00:59:50.50
281
31
65
00:01:14.00
302
50
106
316
1339
Mike Tones
Mike Tones #1339
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:14:42.40
02:14:42.40
63
(198)
Veteran (40-49) male
63
Male
198
7:20 min/km
00:11:16.20
56
13
35
00:52:39.00
238
46
165
01:09:29.20
386
66
212
00:01:18.00
332
52
173
317
1148
Roisin Mcgee
Roisin Mcgee #1148
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:47.20
02:14:47.20
40
(80)
Prime (18-39) female
40
Female
80
7:20 min/km
00:12:25.00
166
17
33
00:55:20.40
276
28
60
01:05:56.60
364
50
115
00:01:05.20
215
37
75
318
1286
Charlie Cox
Charlie Cox #1286
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:15:13.10
02:15:13.10
64
(199)
Veteran (40-49) male
64
Male
199
7:22 min/km
319
1344
Graham Walker
Graham Walker #1344
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:15:15.80
02:15:15.80
65
(200)
Veteran (40-49) male
65
Male
200
7:22 min/km
00:16:45.00
414
68
216
00:56:00.10
290
58
190
01:01:33.70
310
60
189
00:00:57.00
129
14
72
320
1093
Swaby Thomas
Swaby Thomas #1093
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:15:20.80
02:15:20.80
90
(201)
Prime (18-39) male
90
Male
201
7:22 min/km
00:13:30.70
284
72
163
01:00:20.90
343
95
208
01:00:16.30
292
89
183
00:01:12.90
296
76
157
321
1242
Marcelle Painter
Marcelle Painter #1242
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:15:29.60
02:15:29.60
4
(81)
Vintage (50+) female
4
Female
81
7:23 min/km
00:13:27.30
282
4
87
01:03:50.10
386
7
130
00:56:40.10
224
5
40
00:01:32.10
391
11
148
322
1538
Terry FINUCAINE
Terry FINUCAINE #1538
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:15:38.70
02:15:38.70
16
(202)
Vintage (50+) male
16
Male
202
7:23 min/km
00:16:47.90
416
19
217
01:03:00.70
376
17
214
00:54:39.80
193
7
138
00:01:10.30
275
8
148
323
1503
Team The Bbc Adventurers
Team The Bbc Adventurers #1503
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:43.80
02:15:43.80
30
(40)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
40
7:23 min/km
00:14:20.00
339
31
42
01:02:37.40
370
28
39
00:57:37.70
251
27
36
00:01:08.70
257
24
31
324
1165
Sinead Sivertsen
Sinead Sivertsen #1165
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:15:48.20
02:15:48.20
41
(82)
Prime (18-39) female
41
Female
82
7:24 min/km
00:13:12.30
254
38
77
00:52:05.80
220
21
43
01:09:26.30
385
57
131
00:01:03.80
200
31
67
325
1469
Team G-Force
Team G-Force #1469
Female Female Team
02:15:52.40
02:15:52.40
16
(83)
Female Team
16
Female
83
7:24 min/km
00:14:16.40
331
19
114
01:09:49.00
413
26
153
00:50:44.80
120
3
17
00:01:02.20
180
11
58
326
1350
Michelle SMITH
Michelle SMITH #1350
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:16:21.40
02:16:21.40
42
(84)
Prime (18-39) female
42
Female
84
7:25 min/km
00:14:02.10
316
52
104
01:03:27.80
383
59
127
00:57:29.70
248
24
49
00:01:21.80
354
63
132
327
1208
Shani Hasler
Shani Hasler #1208
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:38.30
02:16:38.30
18
(85)
Veteran (40-49) female
18
Female
85
7:26 min/km
00:14:25.60
346
30
122
00:55:58.80
289
16
68
01:04:59.00
354
28
107
00:01:14.90
309
25
111
328
1517
Team Dekecat
Team Dekecat #1517
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:42.70
02:16:42.70
31
(41)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
41
7:27 min/km
00:10:10.20
11
2
2
01:09:19.60
409
32
43
00:56:06.90
215
22
29
00:01:06.00
229
22
29
329
1183
Danielle Vlahov
Danielle Vlahov #1183
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:16:46.00
02:16:46.00
43
(86)
Prime (18-39) female
43
Female
86
7:27 min/km
00:14:06.30
320
54
107
00:59:26.70
333
47
94
01:01:52.80
316
40
84
00:01:20.20
348
62
130
330
1534
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury #1534
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:47.40
02:16:47.40
19
(87)
Veteran (40-49) female
19
Female
87
7:27 min/km
00:16:43.50
411
39
153
00:55:45.80
287
15
67
01:03:20.00
336
24
95
00:00:58.10
140
9
45
331
1521
Team Gail & David 1
Team Gail & David 1 #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:50.90
02:16:50.90
32
(42)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
42
7:27 min/km
00:11:43.20
88
12
18
01:07:18.50
401
31
42
00:56:38.20
223
23
31
00:01:11.00
281
27
36
332
1347
Paul Williams
Paul Williams #1347
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:16:51.70
02:16:51.70
66
(203)
Veteran (40-49) male
66
Male
203
7:27 min/km
00:15:59.40
399
67
212
00:59:05.00
327
65
203
01:00:39.50
301
59
186
00:01:07.80
247
36
134
333
1212
Simone Jespersen
Simone Jespersen #1212
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:52.10
02:16:52.10
20
(88)
Veteran (40-49) female
20
Female
88
7:27 min/km
00:13:57.80
311
20
101
01:00:07.20
340
22
99
01:01:40.60
312
20
82
00:01:06.50
233
18
80
334
1255
Felicity Pirie
Felicity Pirie #1255
Female Under 18 female
02:16:52.40
02:16:52.40
6
(89)
Under 18 female
6
Female
89
7:27 min/km
00:13:35.90
291
9
89
00:55:25.40
280
6
64
01:06:59.00
369
6
120
00:00:52.10
72
2
25
335
1452
Team The Crownies
Team The Crownies #1452
Female Female Team
02:17:00.00
02:17:00.00
17
(90)
Female Team
17
Female
90
7:27 min/km
00:15:24.50
384
26
139
01:01:42.10
360
17
110
00:58:40.80
270
14
61
00:01:12.60
294
19
101
336
1090
Matt Stone
Matt Stone #1090
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:17:41.50
02:17:41.50
91
(204)
Prime (18-39) male
91
Male
204
7:30 min/km
00:14:03.30
317
81
177
00:59:50.90
337
94
206
01:02:17.60
321
92
194
00:01:29.70
384
93
199
337
1124
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis #1124
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:18:05.70
02:18:05.70
44
(91)
Prime (18-39) female
44
Female
91
7:31 min/km
00:12:09.50
139
11
23
00:59:09.30
329
46
93
01:05:43.90
360
49
112
00:01:03.00
194
28
63
338
1225
Kathy Rafferty
Kathy Rafferty #1225
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:18:09.10
02:18:09.10
21
(92)
Veteran (40-49) female
21
Female
92
7:31 min/km
00:14:20.80
341
29
119
00:59:07.80
328
21
92
01:02:38.80
326
22
88
00:02:01.70
425
46
166
339
1210
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley #1210
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:18:16.10
02:18:16.10
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49) female
22
Female
93
7:32 min/km
00:16:23.30
408
38
151
01:00:55.20
351
25
105
00:59:53.80
283
14
67
00:01:03.80
201
14
68
340
1150
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin #1150
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:18:17.80
02:18:17.80
45
(94)
Prime (18-39) female
45
Female
94
7:32 min/km
00:13:39.70
297
46
91
01:02:27.50
369
55
118
01:00:55.70
306
37
78
00:01:14.90
308
53
110
341
1191
Anna Bartlett
Anna Bartlett #1191
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:18:18.80
02:18:18.80
23
(95)
Veteran (40-49) female
23
Female
95
7:32 min/km
00:13:59.60
314
22
103
00:57:24.20
307
19
79
01:05:28.40
357
29
110
00:01:26.60
375
36
140
342
1280
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman #1280
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:18:30.80
02:18:30.80
67
(205)
Veteran (40-49) male
67
Male
205
7:32 min/km
00:12:01.30
122
32
83
00:54:40.90
270
55
182
01:10:26.90
394
68
215
00:01:21.70
353
56
181
343
1105
Amber Banfield
Amber Banfield #1105
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:18:44.80
02:18:44.80
46
(96)
Prime (18-39) female
46
Female
96
7:33 min/km
00:12:18.10
152
13
27
00:58:29.10
321
43
89
01:06:54.20
368
52
119
00:01:03.40
196
29
64
344
1471
Team Holy Moly There They Are!
Team Holy Moly There They Are! #1471
Female Female Team
02:18:55.00
02:18:55.00
18
(97)
Female Team
18
Female
97
7:34 min/km
00:14:48.80
368
24
131
01:04:43.20
389
24
133
00:58:14.90
261
12
57
00:01:08.10
250
15
85
345
1243
Kathleen Reither
Kathleen Reither #1243
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:18:56.10
02:18:56.10
5
(98)
Vintage (50+) female
5
Female
98
7:34 min/km
00:12:36.10
185
1
44
01:00:52.10
350
5
104
01:04:06.30
349
10
102
00:01:21.60
352
8
131
346
1108
Hayley Barnes
Hayley Barnes #1108
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:19:37.90
02:19:37.90
47
(99)
Prime (18-39) female
47
Female
99
7:36 min/km
00:14:26.30
347
58
123
00:59:02.90
326
45
91
01:05:02.10
355
47
108
00:01:06.60
235
39
81
347
1233
Karen Watt
Karen Watt #1233
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:19:44.60
02:19:44.60
24
(100)
Veteran (40-49) female
24
Female
100
7:36 min/km
00:14:11.10
325
26
111
01:01:54.90
364
29
114
01:02:27.10
323
21
87
00:01:11.50
282
22
96
348
1217
Carol Mcdowall
Carol Mcdowall #1217
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:19:52.50
02:19:52.50
25
(101)
Veteran (40-49) female
25
Female
101
7:37 min/km
00:12:06.30
130
4
20
01:01:39.20
359
27
109
01:04:44.60
352
26
105
00:01:22.40
359
32
134
349
1245
Sue Stott
Sue Stott #1245
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:20:02.80
02:20:02.80
6
(102)
Vintage (50+) female
6
Female
102
7:37 min/km
00:14:16.60
332
5
115
01:02:43.20
374
6
121
01:02:09.60
318
7
86
00:00:53.40
86
3
29
350
1138
Renee Keesing
Renee Keesing #1138
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:20:19.40
02:20:19.40
48
(103)
Prime (18-39) female
48
Female
103
7:38 min/km
00:12:50.10
215
32
61
01:05:26.10
393
63
137
01:00:49.40
305
36
77
00:01:13.80
301
49
105
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023