2023 ICF Canoe Ocean Racing World Championships
30 Nov 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
SS1 World Championships
SS2 World Championships
Mayors Cup
Category Results
Secondary Categories
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Categories
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (488 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Dist
Pace
Wave
48
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #48
Female Under 23
DNS
DNS
Under 23
Open
Female
AUS
21
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
39
Nicci VESELY
Nicci VESELY #39
Female Under 23
DNS
DNS
Under 23
Open
Female
AUS
21
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
60
Sarah MAJOR
Sarah MAJOR #60
Female Junior
DNS
DNS
Junior
Open
Female
AUS
21
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
55
Jasmine RAYWARD
Jasmine RAYWARD #55
Female Junior
DNS
DNS
Junior
Open
Female
AUS
21
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
71
4
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #4
Female Senior
01:22:35.8
01:22:35.8
1
(1)
Senior
1
Open
1
Female
1
AUS
21
3:55 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
84
146
Michelle BURN
Michelle BURN #146
Female Masters (35-39)
01:24:00.4
01:24:00.4
1
(2)
Masters (35-39)
1
Open
2
Female
2
ZAF
21
4:00 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
93
44
Kira BESTER
Kira BESTER #44
Female Under 23
01:24:47.4
01:24:47.4
1
(3)
Under 23
1
Open
3
Female
3
ZAF
21
4:02 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
108
42
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #42
Female Under 23
01:26:02.4
01:26:02.4
2
(4)
Under 23
2
00:01:15.0
Open
4
Female
4
USA
21
4:05 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
111
13
Melanie VAN NIEKERK
Melanie VAN NIEKERK #13
Female Senior
01:26:17.9
01:26:17.9
2
(5)
Senior
2
00:03:42.1
Open
5
Female
5
ZAF
21
4:06 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
120
21
Nicole BIRKETT
Nicole BIRKETT #21
Female Masters (35-39)
01:26:55.2
01:26:55.2
2
(6)
Masters (35-39)
2
00:02:54.8
Open
6
Female
6
ZAF
21
4:08 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
122
33
Saskia HOCKLY
Saskia HOCKLY #33
Female Under 23
01:26:59.6
01:26:59.6
3
(7)
Under 23
3
00:02:12.2
Open
7
Female
7
ZAF
21
4:08 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
131
40
Jasmine LOCKE
Jasmine LOCKE #40
Female Under 23
01:27:40.9
01:27:40.9
4
(8)
Under 23
4
00:02:53.5
Open
8
Female
8
AUS
21
4:10 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
133
249
Sascha TAURINS
Sascha TAURINS #249
Female Under 23
01:27:42.3
01:27:42.3
5
(9)
Under 23
5
00:02:54.9
Open
9
Female
9
AUS
21
4:10 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
134
9
Brianna MASSIE
Brianna MASSIE #9
Female Senior
01:27:49.2
01:27:49.2
3
(10)
Senior
3
00:05:13.4
Open
10
Female
10
AUS
21
4:10 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
138
12
Judit VERGES XIFRA
Judit VERGES XIFRA #12
Female Senior
01:28:01.7
01:28:01.7
4
(11)
Senior
4
00:05:25.9
Open
11
Female
11
ESP
21
4:11 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
158
32
Kate REGAN
Kate REGAN #32
Female Under 23
01:30:32.8
01:30:32.8
6
(12)
Under 23
6
00:05:45.4
Open
12
Female
12
AUS
21
4:18 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
161
43
Jade WILSON
Jade WILSON #43
Female Under 23
01:30:58.9
01:30:58.9
7
(13)
Under 23
7
00:06:11.5
Open
13
Female
13
ZAF
21
4:19 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
164
2
Róisín CAHILL
Róisín CAHILL #2
Female Senior
01:31:29.6
01:31:29.6
5
(14)
Senior
5
00:08:53.8
Open
14
Female
14
IRL
21
4:21 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
166
29
Rosie EDWARDS
Rosie EDWARDS #29
Female Under 23
01:31:33.2
01:31:33.2
8
(15)
Under 23
8
00:06:45.8
Open
15
Female
15
GBR
21
4:21 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
168
34
Phoebe WOODHOUSE
Phoebe WOODHOUSE #34
Female Under 23
01:31:39.9
01:31:39.9
9
(16)
Under 23
9
00:06:52.5
Open
16
Female
16
AUS
21
4:21 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
169
41
Eliza MONNOCK
Eliza MONNOCK #41
Female Under 23
01:31:43.6
01:31:43.6
10
(17)
Under 23
10
00:06:56.2
Open
17
Female
17
AUS
21
4:22 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
170
7
Francesca KIDD
Francesca KIDD #7
Female Senior
01:31:44.0
01:31:44.0
6
(18)
Senior
6
00:09:08.2
Open
18
Female
18
AUS
21
4:22 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
173
251
Thaïs DELRIEUX
Thaïs DELRIEUX #251
Female Under 23
01:31:59.3
01:31:59.3
11
(19)
Under 23
11
00:07:11.9
Open
19
Female
19
FRA
21
4:22 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
178
58
Holly Shirley SMITH
Holly Shirley SMITH #58
Female Junior
01:32:17.2
01:32:17.2
1
(20)
Junior
1
Open
20
Female
20
ZAF
21
4:23 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
182
35
Sara MENGUAL
Sara MENGUAL #35
Female Under 23
01:32:49.0
01:32:49.0
12
(21)
Under 23
12
00:08:01.6
Open
21
Female
21
ESP
21
4:25 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
183
24
Chloe BUNNETT
Chloe BUNNETT #24
Female Masters (45-49)
01:32:51.9
01:32:51.9
1
(22)
Masters (45-49)
1
Open
22
Female
22
ESP
21
4:25 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
188
23
Michele ERAY
Michele ERAY #23
Female Masters (40-44)
01:33:02.5
01:33:02.5
1
(24)
Masters (40-44)
1
Open
23
Female
24
USA
21
4:25 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
190
8
Montannah MURRAY
Montannah MURRAY #8
Female Senior
01:33:13.1
01:33:13.1
7
(25)
Senior
7
00:10:37.3
Open
24
Female
25
AUS
21
4:26 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
192
80
Emma LEVEMYR
Emma LEVEMYR #80
Female Masters (45-49)
01:33:20.7
01:33:20.7
2
(26)
Masters (45-49)
2
00:00:28.8
Open
25
Female
26
SWE
21
4:26 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
197
57
Lara CELLIER HENRIQUEZ
Lara CELLIER HENRIQUEZ #57
Female Junior
01:33:35.5
01:33:35.5
2
(27)
Junior
2
00:01:18.3
Open
26
Female
27
ESP
21
4:27 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
201
19
Hannah MINOGUE
Hannah MINOGUE #19
Female Senior
01:34:00.1
01:34:00.1
8
(28)
Senior
8
00:11:24.3
Open
27
Female
28
AUS
21
4:28 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
212
17
Danika MOWLEM
Danika MOWLEM #17
Female Senior
01:34:51.2
01:34:51.2
9
(29)
Senior
9
00:12:15.4
Open
28
Female
29
NZL
21
4:31 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
214
68
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #68
Female Masters (35-39)
01:34:56.5
01:34:56.5
3
(30)
Masters (35-39)
3
00:10:56.1
Open
29
Female
30
AUS
21
4:31 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
217
46
Katerina MILOVA
Katerina MILOVA #46
Female Under 23
01:35:13.2
01:35:13.2
13
(31)
Under 23
13
00:10:25.8
Open
30
Female
31
CZE
21
4:32 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
223
25
Amaia OSABA OLABERRI
Amaia OSABA OLABERRI #25
Female Masters (45-49)
01:35:24.5
01:35:24.5
3
(32)
Masters (45-49)
3
00:02:32.6
Open
31
Female
32
ESP
21
4:32 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
225
64
Alyssa BAILEY
Alyssa BAILEY #64
Female Junior
01:35:27.8
01:35:27.8
3
(33)
Junior
3
00:03:10.6
Open
32
Female
33
AUS
21
4:32 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
228
62
Kalani IVES
Kalani IVES #62
Female Junior
01:35:32.4
01:35:32.4
4
(35)
Junior
4
00:03:15.2
Open
33
Female
35
AUS
21
4:32 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
236
54
Abbey CARTER
Abbey CARTER #54
Female Junior
01:35:56.9
01:35:56.9
5
(37)
Junior
5
00:03:39.7
Open
34
Female
37
AUS
21
4:34 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
238
37
Claire DEWASTE
Claire DEWASTE #37
Female Under 23
01:36:00.3
01:36:00.3
14
(38)
Under 23
14
00:11:12.9
Open
35
Female
38
FRA
21
4:34 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
251
61
Kaia SUGARS
Kaia SUGARS #61
Female Junior
01:36:51.9
01:36:51.9
6
(40)
Junior
6
00:04:34.7
Open
36
Female
40
AUS
21
4:36 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
260
47
Irene GANA
Irene GANA #47
Female Under 23
01:38:22.2
01:38:22.2
15
(41)
Under 23
15
00:13:34.8
Open
37
Female
41
ESP
21
4:41 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
261
38
Kali WILDING
Kali WILDING #38
Female Under 23
01:38:30.4
01:38:30.4
16
(42)
Under 23
16
00:13:43.0
Open
38
Female
42
USA
21
4:41 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
285
51
Poppy BARNES
Poppy BARNES #51
Female Junior
01:40:20.0
01:40:20.0
7
(44)
Junior
7
00:08:02.8
Open
39
Female
44
NZL
21
4:46 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
296
50
Harriet CHIN
Harriet CHIN #50
Female Junior
01:42:07.6
01:42:07.6
8
(46)
Junior
8
00:09:50.4
Open
40
Female
46
AUS
21
4:51 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
301
6
Cat O'LEARY
Cat O'LEARY #6
Female Senior
01:43:08.2
01:43:08.2
10
(48)
Senior
10
00:20:32.4
Open
41
Female
48
AUS
21
4:54 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
304
31
Gemma ETHERIDGE
Gemma ETHERIDGE #31
Female Under 23
01:43:15.6
01:43:15.6
17
(49)
Under 23
17
00:18:28.2
Open
42
Female
49
AUS
21
4:55 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
305
63
Grace YOUNG
Grace YOUNG #63
Female Junior
01:43:24.7
01:43:24.7
9
(50)
Junior
9
00:11:07.5
Open
43
Female
50
GBR
21
4:55 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
308
53
Nur HACHAWI DE LA JARA
Nur HACHAWI DE LA JARA #53
Female Junior
01:43:36.1
01:43:36.1
10
(52)
Junior
10
00:11:18.9
Open
44
Female
52
ESP
21
4:56 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
309
18
Vivianna MIRITIS
Vivianna MIRITIS #18
Female Senior
01:43:40.0
01:43:40.0
11
(53)
Senior
11
00:21:04.2
Open
45
Female
53
AUS
21
4:56 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
310
1
Anneka KIDD
Anneka KIDD #1
Female Senior
01:43:48.3
01:43:48.3
12
(54)
Senior
12
00:21:12.5
Open
46
Female
54
AUS
21
4:56 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (488 items)
© 2023