Single Track Minds Race - Kalamunda 50 & 30
27 Jun 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (389 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
42km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
53km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
301
301
363
Chris NEAL
Chris NEAL #363
Male Super Masters M50+
04:17:57.20
04:17:57.20
(04:15:44.06)
55
(262)
04:15:44.06
Super Masters M50+
55
55
01:31:42.01
Male
262
262
Roues Chaudes CC
8
53
12.4 km/h
09:07:13.23
01:14:56.26
14.0 km/h
315
59
275
02:03:48.48
11.9 km/h
293
53
256
00:59:12.45
11.1 km/h
290
51
251
302
302
239
Jo KIDDIE
Jo KIDDIE #239
Female Masters Female 40-49
04:19:34.55
04:19:34.55
(04:16:48.96)
13
(30)
04:16:48.96
Masters Female 40-49
13
13
01:17:58.13
Female
30
30
53
12.4 km/h
09:07:45.68
01:14:59.20
14.0 km/h
313
13
30
02:03:29.96
11.9 km/h
291
10
26
01:01:05.38
10.8 km/h
295
13
30
304
303
102
Jason PRATT
Jason PRATT #102
Male Super Masters M50+
04:22:45.84
04:22:45.84
(04:21:15.94)
56
(264)
04:21:15.94
Super Masters M50+
56
56
01:36:30.65
Male
264
263
Ferguson Valley MTB Club
5
53
12.2 km/h
09:06:30.00
01:11:44.29
14.6 km/h
302
55
263
02:06:08.16
11.7 km/h
300
55
260
01:04:53.38
10.2 km/h
310
59
268
303
304
230
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #230
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:22:39.52
04:22:39.52
(04:21:23.12)
108
(263)
04:21:23.12
Masters Male 40-49
108
108
01:51:52.77
Male
263
264
Ferguson Valley MTB Club
4
53
12.2 km/h
09:06:16.48
01:11:42.69
14.6 km/h
306
110
267
02:06:03.06
11.7 km/h
298
106
259
01:04:53.76
10.2 km/h
311
112
269
306
305
380
Chris DAVIES
Chris DAVIES #380
Male Super Masters M50+
04:25:37.73
04:25:37.73
(04:23:37.96)
57
(266)
04:23:37.96
Super Masters M50+
57
57
01:39:22.54
Male
266
265
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
42
53
12.1 km/h
09:06:59.86
01:12:29.96
14.5 km/h
310
58
271
02:08:46.37
11.4 km/h
304
56
264
01:04:21.39
10.3 km/h
307
58
265
305
306
220
Chris SUIJDENDORP
Chris SUIJDENDORP #220
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:25:37.12
04:25:37.12
(04:23:41.59)
109
(265)
04:23:41.59
Masters Male 40-49
109
109
01:54:50.37
Male
265
266
53
12.1 km/h
09:06:55.62
01:06:25.40
15.8 km/h
269
96
236
02:14:48.91
10.9 km/h
315
111
275
01:04:22.81
10.3 km/h
308
110
266
307
307
55
Warrick TUNMER
Warrick TUNMER #55
Male Open Male
04:27:19.97
04:27:19.97
(04:25:21.83)
87
(267)
04:25:21.83
Open Male
87
87
02:04:02.56
Male
267
267
Perth MTB Club
95
53
12.0 km/h
09:06:58.23
01:13:59.99
14.2 km/h
312
88
273
02:10:38.36
11.3 km/h
309
88
269
01:02:41.61
10.5 km/h
300
84
260
308
308
375
Shaun WILSON
Shaun WILSON #375
Male Super Masters M50+
04:28:37.21
04:28:37.21
(04:26:07.84)
58
(268)
04:26:07.84
Super Masters M50+
58
58
01:42:22.02
Male
268
268
53
11.9 km/h
09:07:29.46
01:15:47.46
13.9 km/h
316
60
276
02:10:21.67
11.3 km/h
308
59
268
01:02:28.07
10.6 km/h
299
54
259
309
309
317
Vlad DIACONITA
Vlad DIACONITA #317
Male Open Male
04:28:54.34
04:28:54.34
(04:27:01.95)
88
(269)
04:27:01.95
Open Male
88
88
02:05:36.93
Male
269
269
53
11.9 km/h
09:06:52.48
01:27:48.84
12.0 km/h
329
92
285
02:02:42.30
12.0 km/h
287
82
252
00:58:23.18
11.3 km/h
283
80
244
310
310
154
Tim BROWN
Tim BROWN #154
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:30:29.95
04:30:29.95
(04:28:33.39)
110
(270)
04:28:33.39
Masters Male 40-49
110
110
01:59:43.20
Male
270
270
Perth MTB Club
96
53
11.8 km/h
09:06:56.65
01:11:25.77
14.7 km/h
298
108
261
02:20:53.17
10.4 km/h
319
113
278
00:58:11.00
11.3 km/h
278
102
239
312
311
118
Gavin WILLIAMS
Gavin WILLIAMS #118
Male Super Masters M50+
04:31:22.30
04:31:22.30
(04:29:07.31)
59
(272)
04:29:07.31
Super Masters M50+
59
59
01:45:07.11
Male
272
271
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
43
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:15.09
01:12:42.17
14.4 km/h
307
57
268
02:12:36.51
11.1 km/h
312
60
272
01:06:03.61
10.0 km/h
317
61
275
313
312
68
David BRYDEN
David BRYDEN #68
Male Super Masters M50+
04:31:22.90
04:31:22.90
(04:29:08.52)
60
(273)
04:29:08.52
Super Masters M50+
60
60
01:45:07.71
Male
273
272
Pvt
1
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:14.47
01:12:34.24
14.5 km/h
304
56
265
02:12:50.70
11.1 km/h
314
61
274
01:05:57.96
10.0 km/h
315
60
273
311
313
221
Mark TODD
Mark TODD #221
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:31:20.90
04:31:20.90
(04:29:09.27)
111
(271)
04:29:09.27
Masters Male 40-49
111
111
02:00:34.15
Male
271
273
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:11.72
01:12:39.74
14.5 km/h
308
111
269
02:12:37.93
11.1 km/h
313
110
273
01:06:03.23
10.0 km/h
316
113
274
314
314
58
Steven WEARING
Steven WEARING #58
Male Open Male
04:33:58.91
04:33:58.91
(04:31:54.87)
89
(274)
04:31:54.87
Open Male
89
89
02:10:41.50
Male
274
274
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
44
53
11.7 km/h
09:07:04.12
01:12:06.74
14.6 km/h
301
86
262
02:11:37.71
11.2 km/h
311
89
271
01:10:14.44
9.4 km/h
322
91
280
315
315
116
Matt WHITE
Matt WHITE #116
Male Super Masters M50+
04:38:53.11
04:38:53.11
(04:36:04.06)
61
(275)
04:36:04.06
Super Masters M50+
61
61
01:52:37.92
Male
275
275
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
45
53
11.5 km/h
09:07:49.14
01:19:56.49
13.1 km/h
323
61
282
02:15:25.31
10.9 km/h
316
62
276
01:03:31.31
10.4 km/h
303
57
263
316
316
54
Stan TOMADA
Stan TOMADA #54
Male Open Male
04:40:16.58
04:40:16.58
(04:37:25.70)
90
(276)
04:37:25.70
Open Male
90
90
02:16:59.17
Male
276
276
53
11.5 km/h
09:07:50.96
01:10:24.59
14.9 km/h
290
82
254
02:21:49.29
10.4 km/h
322
91
281
01:08:02.68
9.7 km/h
320
89
278
317
317
201
Rico MAXINO
Rico MAXINO #201
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:40:47.78
04:40:47.78
(04:38:11.90)
112
(277)
04:38:11.90
Masters Male 40-49
112
112
02:10:01.03
Male
277
277
53
11.4 km/h
09:07:35.97
01:18:04.29
13.4 km/h
321
116
281
02:18:38.28
10.6 km/h
317
112
277
01:04:05.21
10.3 km/h
306
109
264
319
318
8
Andrew CROOKS
Andrew CROOKS #8
Male Open Male
04:41:55.25
04:41:55.25
(04:39:05.19)
91
(279)
04:39:05.19
Open Male
91
91
02:18:37.85
Male
279
278
Harvey Biker Boys
1
53
11.4 km/h
09:07:50.16
01:10:24.04
14.9 km/h
291
83
255
02:21:45.64
10.4 km/h
321
90
280
01:09:45.56
9.5 km/h
321
90
279
320
319
16
Liam FRY
Liam FRY #16
Male Open Male
04:42:18.18
04:42:18.18
(04:39:46.97)
92
(280)
04:39:46.97
Open Male
92
92
02:19:00.77
Male
280
279
Western Sydney Mountain Bike Club Inc
1
53
11.4 km/h
09:07:31.30
01:14:47.80
14.0 km/h
314
89
274
02:22:29.94
10.3 km/h
323
92
282
01:05:00.43
10.2 km/h
313
86
271
318
320
362
Sever CIUTINA
Sever CIUTINA #362
Male Super Masters M50+
04:41:41.89
04:41:41.89
(04:39:53.49)
62
(278)
04:39:53.49
Super Masters M50+
62
62
01:55:26.70
Male
278
280
53
11.4 km/h
09:06:48.48
01:24:35.43
12.4 km/h
328
62
284
02:09:55.76
11.3 km/h
307
58
267
01:07:10.68
9.8 km/h
319
62
277
321
321
168
Roberto D'URSO
Roberto D'URSO #168
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:43:02.07
04:43:02.07
(04:40:46.47)
113
(281)
04:40:46.47
Masters Male 40-49
113
113
02:12:15.32
Male
281
281
Zenith Energy
2
53
11.3 km/h
09:07:15.70
01:17:32.73
13.5 km/h
320
115
280
02:21:00.85
10.4 km/h
320
114
279
01:04:28.49
10.2 km/h
309
111
267
322
322
393
James TORODE
James TORODE #393
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:45:56.83
04:45:56.83
(04:44:13.08)
114
(282)
04:44:13.08
Masters Male 40-49
114
114
02:15:10.08
Male
282
282
53
11.2 km/h
09:06:43.84
01:07:41.96
15.5 km/h
281
99
246
02:10:45.78
11.2 km/h
310
109
270
01:27:29.09
7.5 km/h
328
116
285
323
323
235
Fernanda ALMEIDA
Fernanda ALMEIDA #235
Female Masters Female 40-49
04:48:17.77
04:48:17.77
(04:45:53.46)
14
(31)
04:45:53.46
Masters Female 40-49
14
14
01:46:41.36
Female
31
31
53
11.1 km/h
09:07:24.40
01:20:54.91
13.0 km/h
324
14
32
02:23:32.14
10.2 km/h
324
14
32
01:03:50.72
10.3 km/h
305
14
32
324
324
122
Lorraine MACLENNAN
Lorraine MACLENNAN #122
Female Super Masters F50+
04:48:31.10
04:48:31.10
(04:46:22.78)
7
(32)
04:46:22.78
Super Masters F50+
7
7
01:36:37.90
Female
32
32
ATTA
1
53
11.1 km/h
09:07:08.40
01:24:06.47
12.5 km/h
327
8
33
02:20:52.08
10.4 km/h
318
7
31
01:03:32.55
10.4 km/h
304
7
31
325
325
159
Trent CAPLETON
Trent CAPLETON #159
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:50:13.66
04:50:13.66
(04:48:27.46)
115
(283)
04:48:27.46
Masters Male 40-49
115
115
02:19:26.91
Male
283
283
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
46
53
11.0 km/h
09:06:46.29
01:13:08.45
14.4 km/h
311
113
272
02:25:57.39
10.1 km/h
325
115
283
01:11:07.81
9.3 km/h
323
114
281
326
326
389
Sharon SHARMAN
Sharon SHARMAN #389
Female Super Masters F50+
04:58:17.89
04:58:17.89
(04:56:12.65)
8
(33)
04:56:12.65
Super Masters F50+
8
8
01:46:24.70
Female
33
33
53
10.7 km/h
09:07:05.33
01:18:30.14
13.4 km/h
322
7
31
02:28:01.30
9.9 km/h
326
8
33
01:11:46.44
9.2 km/h
324
8
33
327
327
172
Jason DE BELL
Jason DE BELL #172
Male Masters Male 40-49
05:19:36.47
05:19:36.47
(05:16:38.91)
116
(284)
05:16:38.91
Masters Male 40-49
116
116
02:48:49.72
Male
284
284
Zenith Energy
3
53
10.0 km/h
09:07:57.64
01:18:09.57
13.4 km/h
319
114
279
02:37:05.80
9.4 km/h
328
116
284
01:24:21.08
7.8 km/h
327
115
284
328
328
264
Paul TURNEY
Paul TURNEY #264
Male Grand Masters M60+
05:26:04.40
05:26:04.40
(05:23:27.30)
10
(285)
05:23:27.30
Grand Masters M60+
10
10
02:24:12.98
Male
285
285
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
47
53
9.8 km/h
09:07:37.18
01:24:10.70
12.5 km/h
326
10
283
02:37:41.45
9.3 km/h
329
10
285
01:24:12.24
7.8 km/h
326
10
283
329
329
258
Bonita WRIGHT
Bonita WRIGHT #258
Mixed E-Bike
05:34:52.17
05:34:52.17
(05:32:13.06)
11
(11)
05:32:13.06
E-Bike
11
11
03:17:15.46
Mixed
11
11
South West MTB Club
5
53
9.6 km/h
09:07:39.20
01:23:26.58
12.6 km/h
325
11
11
02:32:07.06
9.7 km/h
327
11
11
01:39:18.53
6.6 km/h
330
11
11
330
330
123
Dena RAO
Dena RAO #123
Female Super Masters F50+
05:56:48.85
05:56:48.85
(05:53:56.75)
9
(34)
05:53:56.75
Super Masters F50+
9
9
02:44:55.65
Female
34
34
Perth MTB Club
97
53
9.0 km/h
09:07:52.19
01:31:01.76
11.5 km/h
330
9
34
02:57:42.70
8.3 km/h
330
9
34
01:28:04.38
7.5 km/h
329
9
34
125
Grant ADAMS
Grant ADAMS #125
Mixed E-Bike
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
E-Bike
Mixed
AMTBC
53
km/h
09:05:12.43
00:50:08.01
20.9 km/h
106
Brenton ROSE
Brenton ROSE #106
Male Super Masters M50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters M50+
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
53
km/h
09:07:28.23
33
Retief JOUBERT
Retief JOUBERT #33
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
North Coast Triathlon club
53
km/h
09:05:33.72
00:51:18.71
20.5 km/h
53
Anthony STUART
Anthony STUART #53
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:07:30.47
01:29:12.55
11.8 km/h
49
Cody SPANGLER
Cody SPANGLER #49
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
53
km/h
09:05:57.01
00:59:44.38
17.6 km/h
76
Paul DAY
Paul DAY #76
Male Super Masters M50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters M50+
Male
53
km/h
09:06:04.23
00:58:49.84
17.8 km/h
260
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #260
Mixed E-Bike
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
E-Bike
Mixed
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:07:19.13
00:58:22.07
18.0 km/h
261
Paul PLATT
Paul PLATT #261
Male Grand Masters M60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Grand Masters M60+
Male
South Perth Cycles
53
km/h
09:07:26.23
01:19:25.11
13.2 km/h
262
John DOWNING
John DOWNING #262
Male Grand Masters M60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Grand Masters M60+
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:06:07.63
00:56:45.35
18.5 km/h
269
Darren HARRY
Darren HARRY #269
Male Masters Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Male 40-49
Male
Peel District Cycling Club
53
km/h
09:05:02.74
00:55:16.99
19.0 km/h
177
Andrew DUNKIN
Andrew DUNKIN #177
Male Masters Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Male 40-49
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:05:40.22
186
Tom HODGKINSON
Tom HODGKINSON #186
Male Masters Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Male 40-49
Male
MTBA
53
km/h
09:05:06.24
387
Robyn BARTON
Robyn BARTON #387
Female Super Masters F50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters F50+
Female
South Perth Cycles
53
km/h
09:07:26.85
01:26:31.51
12.1 km/h
02:56:35.62
8.3 km/h
379
Duncan MILLER
Duncan MILLER #379
Male Super Masters M50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters M50+
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:06:13.25
01:00:05.37
17.5 km/h
01:22:05.09
17.9 km/h
368
Wayne JAGGARD
Wayne JAGGARD #368
Male Super Masters M50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters M50+
Male
53
km/h
09:06:54.73
01:00:33.84
17.3 km/h
354
Charlie SAMPSON
Charlie SAMPSON #354
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
Costas Recreation Club
53
km/h
09:05:22.50
00:51:26.68
20.4 km/h
352
Steven MOURITZ
Steven MOURITZ #352
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Peel District Cycling Club
53
km/h
360
Dominique BUGNON
Dominique BUGNON #360
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
53
km/h
342
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #342
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
MTBA
53
km/h
339
Sam ROUND
Sam ROUND #339
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
53
km/h
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (389 items)
© 2023