41st Swim Thru Rottnest
2 Dec 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
12
Page 7 of 12 (562 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
301
10
Robert ALLEN
Robert ALLEN #10
Male 55-59
00:31:51
00:31:51
29
(204)
55-59
29
00:12:22
Male
204
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:00
19:54 min/km
Wave 3 : White
302
323
Stuart MCCORMACK
Stuart MCCORMACK #323
Male 45-49
00:31:51
00:31:51
32
(205)
45-49
32
00:11:03
Male
205
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
19:54 min/km
Wave 3 : White
303
44
Steve BAYNTUN
Steve BAYNTUN #44
Male 45-49
00:31:54
00:31:54
33
(206)
45-49
33
00:11:07
Male
206
_NULL_
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
19:56 min/km
Wave 3 : White
304
256
Peter JEFFREY
Peter JEFFREY #256
Male 65-69
00:31:54
00:31:54
11
(207)
65-69
11
00:07:57
Male
207
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:58
19:56 min/km
Wave 3 : White
305
175
Samantha GALE
Samantha GALE #175
Female 25-29
00:31:56
00:31:56
7
(98)
25-29
7
00:12:01
Female
98
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
19:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
307
207
Tracey HARRIS
Tracey HARRIS #207
Female 45-49
00:31:56
00:31:56
16
(100)
45-49
16
00:09:04
Female
100
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
19:57 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
306
29
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #29
Female 40-44
00:31:56
00:31:56
11
(99)
40-44
11
00:07:10
Female
99
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
19:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
308
243
Paul HUNT
Paul HUNT #243
Male 50-54
00:31:58
00:31:58
38
(208)
50-54
38
00:09:00
Male
208
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
19:58 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
309
43
Kylie BAYNAM
Kylie BAYNAM #43
Female 40-44
00:32:02
00:32:02
12
(101)
40-44
12
00:07:16
Female
101
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:01:00
20:01 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
310
98
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #98
Female 45-49
00:32:03
00:32:03
17
(102)
45-49
17
00:09:11
Female
102
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:48
20:01 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
311
319
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #319
Male 50-54
00:32:04
00:32:04
39
(209)
50-54
39
00:09:05
Male
209
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
20:02 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
312
4
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #4
Male 50-54
00:32:06
00:32:06
40
(210)
50-54
40
00:09:08
Male
210
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
20:03 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
313
166
Sue FINNEY
Sue FINNEY #166
Female 60-64
00:32:10
00:32:10
4
(103)
60-64
4
00:07:45
Female
103
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:07
20:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
314
368
Graem O'LOUGHLIN
Graem O'LOUGHLIN #368
Male 65-69
00:32:11
00:32:11
12
(211)
65-69
12
00:08:14
Male
211
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:04
20:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
317
524
Catherine WITHEROW
Catherine WITHEROW #524
Female 55-59
00:32:15
00:32:15
8
(104)
55-59
8
00:08:19
Female
104
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
20:09 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
315
513
Jono WILLIAMS
Jono WILLIAMS #513
Male Under 15
00:32:15
00:32:15
16
(212)
Under 15
16
00:09:46
Male
212
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:20
20:09 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
316
209
Blair HARTSTONE
Blair HARTSTONE #209
Male 40-44
00:32:15
00:32:15
16
(213)
40-44
16
00:12:24
Male
213
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:10
20:09 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
318
313
Scott MACKINNON
Scott MACKINNON #313
Male 65-69
00:32:17
00:32:17
13
(214)
65-69
13
00:08:20
Male
214
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:00
20:10 min/km
Wave 3 : White
319
189
Sarah GRAIN
Sarah GRAIN #189
Female 30-34
00:32:21
00:32:21
9
(105)
30-34
9
00:09:25
Female
105
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
20:13 min/km
Wave 3 : White
320
480
Marc THUIJS
Marc THUIJS #480
Male 55-59
00:32:23
00:32:23
30
(215)
55-59
30
00:12:55
Male
215
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
20:14 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
323
154
Justin EDWARDS
Justin EDWARDS #154
Male 35-39
00:32:24
00:32:24
9
(216)
35-39
9
00:09:25
Male
216
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
20:15 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
321
23
Tracey AXIAK
Tracey AXIAK #23
Female 50-54
00:32:24
00:32:24
9
(106)
50-54
9
00:05:21
Female
106
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:01
20:15 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
322
134
Amanda DAVIES
Amanda DAVIES #134
Female 50-54
00:32:24
00:32:24
10
(107)
50-54
10
00:05:21
Female
107
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
20:15 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
324
82
Pamela BUBRZYCKI
Pamela BUBRZYCKI #82
Female 50-54
00:32:28
00:32:28
11
(108)
50-54
11
00:05:25
Female
108
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
20:17 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
325
320
Debbie MARTYN
Debbie MARTYN #320
Female 55-59
00:32:31
00:32:31
9
(109)
55-59
9
00:08:35
Female
109
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:10
20:19 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
327
390
Shane PEPPER
Shane PEPPER #390
Male 50-54
00:32:37
00:32:37
41
(218)
50-54
41
00:09:39
Male
218
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
20:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
326
246
Nick IELLAMO
Nick IELLAMO #246
Male 55-59
00:32:37
00:32:37
31
(217)
55-59
31
00:13:09
Male
217
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:04
20:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
328
327
Greg MCINTOSH
Greg MCINTOSH #327
Male 45-49
00:32:45
00:32:45
34
(219)
45-49
34
00:11:57
Male
219
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:05
20:28 min/km
Wave 3 : White
329
477
Sarah THOMPSON
Sarah THOMPSON #477
Female 40-44
00:32:45
00:32:45
13
(110)
40-44
13
00:07:59
Female
110
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
20:28 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
331
399
Lorraine QUAYLE
Lorraine QUAYLE #399
Female 60-64
00:32:47
00:32:47
5
(112)
60-64
5
00:08:21
Female
112
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
330
281
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #281
Female 25-29
00:32:47
00:32:47
8
(111)
25-29
8
00:12:52
Female
111
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:12
20:29 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
332
196
Roger GREGSON
Roger GREGSON #196
Male 50-54
00:32:48
00:32:48
42
(220)
50-54
42
00:09:50
Male
220
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
20:30 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
334
291
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #291
Male 55-59
00:32:51
00:32:51
32
(222)
55-59
32
00:13:22
Male
222
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 3 : White
333
242
Timothy HUMPHRY
Timothy HUMPHRY #242
Male 65-69
00:32:51
00:32:51
14
(221)
65-69
14
00:08:54
Male
221
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
335
318
Peter MARR
Peter MARR #318
Male 55-59
00:32:52
00:32:52
33
(223)
55-59
33
00:13:24
Male
223
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:05
20:32 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
337
606
Edward PARRA
Edward PARRA #606
Male 30-34
00:32:53
00:32:53
12
(224)
30-34
12
00:08:25
Male
224
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
20:33 min/km
Wave 3 : White
336
39
Peta BATORFI
Peta BATORFI #39
Female 45-49
00:32:53
00:32:53
18
(113)
45-49
18
00:10:01
Female
113
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:34
20:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
338
180
Sue GAUDET
Sue GAUDET #180
Female 55-59
00:32:55
00:32:55
10
(114)
55-59
10
00:08:59
Female
114
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:30
20:34 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
340
624
Luke DEVRIES
Luke DEVRIES #624
Male 30-34
00:32:55
00:32:55
13
(226)
30-34
13
00:08:27
Male
226
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
339
394
Barry PLUMMER
Barry PLUMMER #394
Male 60-64
00:32:55
00:32:55
11
(225)
60-64
11
00:06:16
Male
225
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:33
20:34 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
341
623
Curt VERNON
Curt VERNON #623
Male 30-34
00:32:57
00:32:57
14
(227)
30-34
14
00:08:29
Male
227
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
20:35 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
342
468
Margo SUDINTAS
Margo SUDINTAS #468
Female 70-74
00:33:01
00:33:01
2
(115)
70-74
2
00:01:10
Female
115
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:30
20:38 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
343
118
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #118
Female 65-69
00:33:03
00:33:03
5
(116)
65-69
5
00:04:47
Female
116
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:30
20:39 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
344
78
Kirsty BROWNE-COOPER
Kirsty BROWNE-COOPER #78
Female 45-49
00:33:04
00:33:04
19
(117)
45-49
19
00:10:11
Female
117
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
20:40 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
345
3
Paul ABBOTT
Paul ABBOTT #3
Male 55-59
00:33:06
00:33:06
34
(228)
55-59
34
00:13:38
Male
228
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:30
20:41 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
346
244
Clifton HURLEY
Clifton HURLEY #244
Male 50-54
00:33:07
00:33:07
43
(229)
50-54
43
00:10:09
Male
229
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:22
20:41 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
347
203
Tony HARNETT
Tony HARNETT #203
Male 65-69
00:33:08
00:33:08
15
(230)
65-69
15
00:09:11
Male
230
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:05
20:42 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
348
309
Ellie MACAULAY
Ellie MACAULAY #309
Female 25-29
00:33:09
00:33:09
9
(118)
25-29
9
00:13:15
Female
118
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
20:43 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
349
529
Rob WOODROW
Rob WOODROW #529
Male 50-54
00:33:11
00:33:11
44
(231)
50-54
44
00:10:13
Male
231
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:00
20:44 min/km
Wave 3 : White
350
152
Jo EDWARDS
Jo EDWARDS #152
Female 35-39
00:33:14
00:33:14
12
(119)
35-39
12
00:13:13
Female
119
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
20:46 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
12
Page 7 of 12 (562 items)
© 2023