X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
147
1332
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1332
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:55.49
01:52:55.49
8
(23)
Prime Female (18-39)
8
Female
23
WA
AUS
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
6:09 min/km
00:12:11.03
19
2
4
00:45:29.46
130
11
24
00:54:36.70
242
28
59
00:00:38.28
65
5
14
236
1161
Brad HALL
Brad HALL #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:03.82
02:03:03.82
37
(146)
Veteran Male (40-49)
37
Male
146
WA
AUS
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
6:42 min/km
00:18:37.04
303
40
152
00:48:58.19
205
29
134
00:54:31.64
241
41
151
00:00:56.94
317
36
155
133
1585
Craig Doncon
Craig Doncon #1585
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:22.57
01:52:22.57
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Craig Doncon
Frida Williamsson
Alan Kanel
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.17
95
9
18
00:42:45.87
78
6
10
00:54:26.90
240
22
32
00:00:44.62
160
15
26
130
1277
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #1277
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:14.23
01:52:14.23
6
(18)
Prime Female (18-39)
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
6:06 min/km
00:16:43.92
224
28
70
00:40:29.56
40
2
6
00:54:21.98
239
27
58
00:00:38.76
67
6
15
266
1541
macca
macca #1541
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:14.22
02:05:14.22
23
(37)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Kate McCarthy
Matthew Blaney
Jarrad Norrish
6:49 min/km
00:23:53.73
415
30
45
00:46:15.92
149
8
15
00:54:21.80
238
21
31
00:00:42.76
126
13
23
138
1046
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1046
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:32.32
01:52:32.32
12
(97)
Junior Male (U18)
12
Male
97
WA
AUS
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
6:07 min/km
00:15:26.39
153
12
83
00:42:16.16
67
6
48
00:54:10.90
237
17
150
00:00:38.86
72
11
44
217
1221
Anais KUSAL
Anais KUSAL #1221
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:00:33.17
02:00:33.17
4
(54)
Junior Female (U18)
4
Female
54
WA
AUS
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
6:34 min/km
00:18:00.19
281
7
104
00:47:57.47
188
5
41
00:53:55.53
236
5
57
00:00:39.97
89
4
18
129
1546
Older we get Faster we were
Older we get Faster we were #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:12.58
01:52:12.58
11
(18)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Attila Hagymas
Ranee Wilson
Kea Mumford
6:06 min/km
00:15:20.29
149
14
25
00:42:13.68
64
5
8
00:53:53.72
235
20
30
00:00:44.87
165
16
27
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
172
1074
Rachael COOKE
Rachael COOKE #1074
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:49.24
01:54:49.24
11
(28)
Prime Female (18-39)
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
6:15 min/km
00:13:52.78
66
6
20
00:46:17.21
150
14
31
00:53:51.25
233
26
56
00:00:47.98
208
28
64
282
1566
The Bovells
The Bovells #1566
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:44.24
02:07:44.24
25
(39)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Kate Bovell
6:57 min/km
00:15:12.15
137
10
21
00:57:34.61
357
25
39
00:53:47.69
232
19
29
00:01:09.78
382
28
43
255
1325
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1325
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:41.55
02:04:41.55
33
(71)
Prime Female (18-39)
33
Female
71
WA
AUS
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
6:47 min/km
00:12:46.28
38
3
7
00:57:26.22
354
59
122
00:53:47.39
231
25
55
00:00:41.65
109
7
23
239
1524
Fyjoban
Fyjoban #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:12.57
02:03:12.57
21
(33)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Jye Barnett
Diana Barnett
6:42 min/km
00:15:17.29
146
13
24
00:53:18.10
302
23
36
00:53:47.06
230
18
28
00:00:50.11
236
23
36
142
1053
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #1053
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:39.26
01:52:39.26
56
(100)
Prime Male (18-39)
56
Male
100
WA
AUS
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
6:08 min/km
00:14:56.03
117
32
67
00:43:04.34
83
36
59
00:53:42.07
229
71
148
00:00:56.81
316
73
154
293
1505
Amare la vita
Amare la vita #1505
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:48.43
02:09:48.43
26
(40)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Mandy Edwards
Kevin Tognela
Lucy Nankervis
7:04 min/km
00:20:58.47
380
27
42
00:54:30.23
321
24
37
00:53:39.99
228
17
27
00:00:39.74
87
9
16
277
1304
Grant PROUDFOOT
Grant PROUDFOOT #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:03.81
02:07:03.81
43
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49)
43
Male
157
WA
AUS
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
6:55 min/km
00:21:56.79
398
57
198
00:50:34.36
240
37
152
00:53:36.31
227
40
147
00:00:56.33
314
35
153
216
1570
The Wanderers
The Wanderers #1570
Female Female Team
02:00:32.16
02:00:32.16
9
(53)
Female Team
9
Female
53
WA
AUS
Kelly Chesters
Shani Barr
Julie Gliddon
6:34 min/km
00:16:40.44
220
13
68
00:49:48.30
223
9
55
00:53:28.59
226
9
54
00:00:34.82
23
1
4
98
1545
Milne dog Gus and Haylz
Milne dog Gus and Haylz #1545
Mixed Mixed Team
01:48:02.57
01:48:02.57
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Hayley Robertson
Justin Adamson
Anna Milne
5:53 min/km
00:12:07.99
18
3
6
00:41:59.80
60
4
7
00:53:15.39
225
16
26
00:00:39.37
84
8
15
263
1244
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #1244
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:05.82
02:05:05.82
19
(75)
Veteran Female (40-49)
19
Female
75
WA
AUS
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
00:19:00.01
326
36
126
00:51:56.97
274
22
80
00:53:07.97
224
15
53
00:01:00.86
344
37
135
264
1145
Paul GEORGESON
Paul GEORGESON #1145
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:05:08.51
02:05:08.51
73
(154)
Prime Male (18-39)
73
Male
154
WA
AUS
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
6:49 min/km
00:20:02.54
358
81
176
00:51:14.11
258
76
158
00:53:05.60
223
70
146
00:00:46.25
186
55
102
328
1275
Micky NORRIS
Micky NORRIS #1275
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:14:23.49
02:14:23.49
81
(183)
Prime Male (18-39)
81
Male
183
WA
AUS
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
7:19 min/km
00:24:58.51
418
89
209
00:55:15.87
330
81
184
00:53:05.32
222
69
145
00:01:03.78
356
78
173
144
1406
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1406
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:48.32
01:52:48.32
14
(102)
Junior Male (U18)
14
Male
102
WA
AUS
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.95
127
9
71
00:44:01.79
106
11
77
00:53:03.59
221
15
144
00:00:37.98
57
7
36
218
1346
Nick SHAW
Nick SHAW #1346
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:51.48
02:00:51.48
32
(137)
Veteran Male (40-49)
32
Male
137
WA
AUS
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
6:35 min/km
00:19:39.29
344
43
169
00:47:22.71
172
21
117
00:53:03.45
220
39
143
00:00:46.02
179
18
101
252
1115
Oonagh DUFF
Oonagh DUFF #1115
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:23.88
02:04:23.88
18
(68)
Veteran Female (40-49)
18
Female
68
WA
AUS
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
6:46 min/km
00:17:27.79
259
28
91
00:52:52.72
292
24
92
00:53:01.42
219
14
52
00:01:01.94
346
38
136
201
1577
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1577
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:34.73
01:57:34.73
9
(26)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Tyler Hurst
Miesa Grobbelaar
Nicola Grobbelaar
6:24 min/km
00:13:20.54
53
6
13
00:50:39.76
244
9
27
00:52:58.39
218
10
25
00:00:36.02
31
4
6
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
215
1348
Helen SIVERTSEN
Helen SIVERTSEN #1348
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:31.96
02:00:31.96
2
(52)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
52
WA
AUS
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
6:34 min/km
00:17:29.84
262
4
94
00:49:39.05
216
1
54
00:52:47.00
215
2
51
00:00:36.05
32
1
5
342
1108
Sophie DOCKER
Sophie DOCKER #1108
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:16:17.51
02:16:17.51
7
(108)
Junior Female (U18)
7
Female
108
WA
AUS
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
7:25 min/km
00:16:20.29
206
5
62
01:06:17.70
404
9
154
00:52:36.21
214
4
50
00:01:03.30
352
9
140
231
1135
Greg FLEAY
Greg FLEAY #1135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:02:09.32
02:02:09.32
11
(142)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
142
WA
AUS
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
6:39 min/km
00:18:19.54
290
14
146
00:50:24.21
236
11
149
00:52:34.14
213
13
140
00:00:51.42
260
8
130
209
1269
Deb NICHOLL
Deb NICHOLL #1269
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:59:09.78
01:59:09.78
14
(50)
Veteran Female (40-49)
14
Female
50
QLD
AUS
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
Deb Nicholl
6:29 min/km
00:23:01.21
409
46
161
00:42:54.80
80
4
14
00:52:32.79
212
13
49
00:00:40.97
99
4
20
219
1354
David SPENCER
David SPENCER #1354
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:57.12
02:00:57.12
33
(138)
Veteran Male (40-49)
33
Male
138
WA
AUS
David Spencer
David Spencer
David Spencer
6:35 min/km
00:14:11.78
84
10
43
00:53:16.47
301
46
170
00:52:30.45
211
37
139
00:00:58.41
329
40
162
233
1338
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #1338
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:17.82
02:02:17.82
35
(144)
Veteran Male (40-49)
35
Male
144
WA
AUS
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
6:39 min/km
00:16:41.79
222
33
122
00:52:00.47
277
41
163
00:52:30.30
210
36
138
00:01:05.26
367
48
181
341
1106
Graeme DOCKER
Graeme DOCKER #1106
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:16:16.83
02:16:16.83
22
(191)
Vintage Male (50-59)
22
Male
191
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
7:25 min/km
00:20:15.04
361
17
178
01:02:29.88
391
21
206
00:52:27.77
209
12
137
00:01:04.12
357
17
174
177
1252
Kate MELLETT
Kate MELLETT #1252
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:55:37.32
01:55:37.32
3
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
3
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
6:18 min/km
00:15:55.69
187
4
56
00:46:30.47
155
4
32
00:52:25.76
208
3
48
00:00:45.40
171
5
47
174
1250
Cam MCRAE
Cam MCRAE #1250
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:58.66
01:54:58.66
25
(123)
Veteran Male (40-49)
25
Male
123
WA
AUS
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.54
133
19
74
00:46:46.71
160
20
110
00:52:24.20
207
35
136
00:00:39.21
80
5
50
173
1251
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #1251
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:58.25
01:54:58.25
10
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49)
10
Female
29
WA
AUS
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.43
132
18
40
00:46:46.90
161
12
34
00:52:24.08
206
12
47
00:00:38.83
71
3
16
125
1103
Matt DICKENS
Matt DICKENS #1103
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:51:24.79
01:51:24.79
14
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
92
WA
AUS
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
6:04 min/km
00:14:38.57
105
14
57
00:43:45.67
98
9
71
00:52:18.34
205
34
135
00:00:42.19
117
8
68
149
1132
Aaron FISHER
Aaron FISHER #1132
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:01.56
01:53:01.56
57
(105)
Prime Male (18-39)
57
Male
105
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
6:09 min/km
00:18:07.54
284
63
144
00:41:55.17
58
26
43
00:52:14.48
204
68
134
00:00:44.36
156
49
87
191
1276
Charlotte O'BEIRNE
Charlotte O'BEIRNE #1276
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:56:40.32
01:56:40.32
12
(41)
Veteran Female (40-49)
12
Female
41
WA
AUS
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
6:21 min/km
00:11:51.07
13
1
3
00:51:55.93
272
20
78
00:52:11.20
203
11
46
00:00:42.12
114
6
26
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
207
1379
Jules WALDRON
Jules WALDRON #1379
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:00.20
01:59:00.20
24
(48)
Prime Female (18-39)
24
Female
48
WA
AUS
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
6:29 min/km
00:17:50.65
276
44
101
00:48:16.04
193
21
44
00:52:03.42
201
23
44
00:00:50.08
234
36
79
195
1227
Jason LOCKHART
Jason LOCKHART #1227
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:56.56
01:56:56.56
66
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
128
WA
AUS
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
6:22 min/km
00:19:48.15
349
79
171
00:44:18.78
109
48
80
00:52:02.74
200
67
133
00:00:46.88
198
57
108
268
1181
Kimiko HOLDER
Kimiko HOLDER #1181
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:25.40
02:05:25.40
36
(77)
Prime Female (18-39)
36
Female
77
WA
AUS
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
6:50 min/km
00:19:56.97
357
66
142
00:52:45.96
290
41
90
00:51:56.94
199
22
43
00:00:45.51
173
18
48
166
1197
Ruth JEFFERY
Ruth JEFFERY #1197
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:13.32
01:54:13.32
10
(26)
Prime Female (18-39)
10
Female
26
WA
AUS
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
6:13 min/km
00:14:20.32
89
8
28
00:47:07.05
165
15
36
00:51:55.31
198
21
42
00:00:50.62
245
40
86
101
1125
Ceridwen ELLIS
Ceridwen ELLIS #1125
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:48:05.57
01:48:05.57
2
(14)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
14
WA
AUS
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
Ceridwen Ellis
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.54
57
1
17
00:42:02.86
62
2
11
00:51:54.05
197
2
41
00:00:34.11
18
2
3
272
1557
Tashtillynik
Tashtillynik #1557
Female Female Team
02:06:33.79
02:06:33.79
14
(81)
Female Team
14
Female
81
WA
AUS
Natasha Amor
Nicola Stanley
Matilda Varnavides
6:53 min/km
00:19:44.54
346
22
137
00:54:16.43
318
20
105
00:51:49.23
196
8
40
00:00:43.58
137
10
39
97
1523
Frosty Blondie & Liv
Frosty Blondie & Liv #1523
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:58.98
01:47:58.98
6
(13)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Mitchell Frost
Paige Stegmann
Olivia Pether
5:53 min/km
00:13:45.80
63
8
16
00:41:46.43
55
3
5
00:51:47.96
195
9
24
00:00:38.78
70
6
12
186
1351
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #1351
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:16.57
01:56:16.57
17
(37)
Prime Female (18-39)
17
Female
37
WA
AUS
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
6:20 min/km
00:14:09.72
81
7
23
00:49:27.29
213
24
52
00:51:47.15
194
20
39
00:00:52.40
265
43
96
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)