SunSmart Triathlon Series - #4 Bunbury City Classic
25 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard Distance
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
75-79
70-74
65-69
60-64
55-59
50-54
45-49
40-44
35-39
30-34
25-29
20-24
16-19
14-15
Paratriathlete
Team
Open
Mates Wave
All clubs
Albany Tri Club
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Bunbury Tri Club
Busselton Tri Club
City Tri Club
EFS
Esperance Tri Club
Exceed Tri Club
Fremantle Tri Club
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
Mandurah Tri Club
North Coast Tri Club
Oceanic Tri Club
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Perth Triathlon Club
Rockingham Tri Club
Stadium Tri Club
Team XTR Tri Club
UWA Tri Club
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (341 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap3
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
251
148
Craig AGGETT
Craig AGGETT #148
Male 50-54
02:25:24.26
02:25:24.26
18
(168)
50-54
18
00:36:36.01
Male
168
Western Australia
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:03:09.26
256
18
167
00:25:42.62
31.0 km/h
230
16
162
00:26:50.59
29.7 km/h
232
16
161
00:26:15.56
30.4 km/h
216
16
156
01:18:56.71
30.4 km/h
225
16
159
00:01:44.02
212
16
144
01:01:34.26
6:09 min/km
257
19
171
252
79
Joanne COOK
Joanne COOK #79
Female 50-54
02:25:35.56
02:25:35.56
7
(83)
50-54
7
00:31:06.99
Female
83
Tasmania
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:02:35.59
214
5
73
00:26:47.07
29.8 km/h
245
7
77
00:28:04.04
28.4 km/h
248
7
81
00:28:05.41
28.4 km/h
249
7
80
01:23:06.72
28.9 km/h
248
7
80
00:02:04.18
245
6
81
00:57:49.06
5:46 min/km
237
6
74
253
251
Damien BRADFORD
Damien BRADFORD #251
Male 45-49
02:25:36.02
02:25:36.02
22
(169)
45-49
22
00:45:50.09
Male
169
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:02:35.55
213
20
140
00:27:13.61
29.3 km/h
251
22
169
00:29:08.22
27.4 km/h
261
22
171
00:28:44.48
27.8 km/h
259
22
172
01:25:12.33
28.2 km/h
258
22
171
00:01:30.22
182
19
120
00:56:17.90
5:37 min/km
228
21
158
254
179
Kevin WILLS
Kevin WILLS #179
Male 65-69
02:27:41.55
02:27:41.55
3
(170)
65-69
3
00:26:25.64
Male
170
New South Wales
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:01:41.41
80
1
57
00:27:42.23
28.8 km/h
263
3
173
00:29:13.59
27.3 km/h
263
3
172
00:30:44.52
26.0 km/h
269
3
175
01:27:50.63
27.3 km/h
266
3
174
00:01:40.92
206
2
140
00:56:28.58
5:38 min/km
229
3
159
255
135
Emma KIRK
Emma KIRK #135
Female 35-39
02:28:25.26
02:28:25.26
13
(84)
35-39
13
00:40:31.54
Female
84
Western Australia
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:02:39.57
219
12
74
00:27:18.04
29.2 km/h
255
13
83
00:27:30.31
29.0 km/h
241
12
75
00:28:24.54
28.1 km/h
254
13
84
01:23:22.46
28.8 km/h
250
13
81
00:01:51.73
225
12
73
01:00:31.49
6:03 min/km
249
13
82
256
354
Paul HANSON
Paul HANSON #354
Male 55-59
02:28:32.02
02:28:32.02
13
(171)
55-59
13
00:42:27.18
Male
171
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:02:31.61
208
11
137
00:25:33.68
31.2 km/h
228
12
161
00:26:39.07
29.9 km/h
224
13
158
00:26:41.53
29.9 km/h
227
13
162
01:19:01.10
30.4 km/h
227
13
161
00:02:12.14
253
12
168
01:04:47.16
6:28 min/km
264
13
174
257
185
Chloe ESCOTT
Chloe ESCOTT #185
Female 25-29
02:28:36.21
02:28:36.21
11
(85)
25-29
11
00:41:40.67
Female
85
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:02:22.10
177
10
56
00:25:26.30
31.4 km/h
220
9
63
00:26:29.04
30.1 km/h
220
9
63
00:27:32.74
29.0 km/h
243
10
76
01:19:36.96
30.1 km/h
231
9
68
00:02:06.37
249
12
83
01:04:30.78
6:27 min/km
263
12
89
258
101
Georgia DOBBS
Georgia DOBBS #101
Female 20-24
02:28:59.68
02:28:59.68
6
(86)
20-24
6
00:30:55.66
Female
86
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:03:12.99
259
6
91
00:26:54.59
29.7 km/h
249
5
80
00:27:49.06
28.7 km/h
245
5
79
00:27:46.35
28.7 km/h
246
5
78
01:22:40.81
29.0 km/h
247
5
79
00:02:15.20
256
6
87
01:00:50.67
6:05 min/km
250
6
83
259
61
Sally SWINGLER
Sally SWINGLER #61
Female 40-44
02:30:18.85
02:30:18.85
14
(87)
40-44
14
00:38:54.01
Female
87
Western Australia
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:02:27.29
193
8
63
00:26:53.23
29.7 km/h
246
13
78
00:28:23.90
28.1 km/h
256
15
86
00:28:16.56
28.2 km/h
252
15
83
01:23:44.47
28.7 km/h
253
15
84
00:02:23.99
263
14
91
01:01:43.09
6:10 min/km
258
13
86
260
171
Greg NICHOLAS
Greg NICHOLAS #171
Male 60-64
02:30:24.29
02:30:24.29
11
(172)
60-64
11
00:43:35.43
Male
172
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:03:39.82
267
10
172
00:26:41.84
29.9 km/h
244
10
167
00:27:57.48
28.5 km/h
246
10
166
00:28:32.21
28.0 km/h
257
11
171
01:23:18.80
28.8 km/h
249
11
168
00:01:54.90
232
10
157
01:01:30.77
6:09 min/km
255
11
169
261
189
Sian GUERIN
Sian GUERIN #189
Female 25-29
02:31:55.74
02:31:55.74
12
(88)
25-29
12
00:45:00.20
Female
88
Rockingham Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:02:09.78
154
7
47
00:27:28.73
29.0 km/h
259
11
86
00:28:46.44
27.7 km/h
259
12
88
00:29:04.98
27.4 km/h
260
12
87
01:25:28.68
28.1 km/h
259
12
87
00:01:23.91
155
7
52
01:02:53.36
6:17 min/km
260
11
88
262
118
Louise CRAWLEY
Louise CRAWLEY #118
Female 30-34
02:32:01.24
02:32:01.24
8
(89)
30-34
8
00:38:57.80
Female
89
Western Australia
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:03:34.29
266
10
94
00:27:19.86
29.2 km/h
256
8
84
00:28:11.16
28.3 km/h
251
8
83
00:28:27.71
28.0 km/h
256
7
85
01:24:07.51
28.5 km/h
255
8
85
00:03:00.05
267
10
94
01:01:19.38
6:07 min/km
253
8
85
263
144
Knut HOVEM
Knut HOVEM #144
Male 50-54
02:32:24.65
02:32:24.65
19
(173)
50-54
19
00:43:36.40
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:02:53.15
240
16
157
00:28:26.04
28.1 km/h
267
19
174
00:30:38.10
26.0 km/h
268
19
175
00:30:27.64
26.2 km/h
266
19
173
01:29:40.22
26.8 km/h
268
19
175
00:02:00.39
240
17
161
00:57:50.88
5:47 min/km
238
17
163
264
268
Bogdan SOACTAR
Bogdan SOACTAR #268
Male 40-44
02:33:43.96
02:33:43.96
22
(174)
40-44
22
00:54:07.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:02:58.35
249
22
163
00:27:23.91
29.1 km/h
257
22
172
00:28:43.91
27.8 km/h
258
22
170
00:27:55.12
28.6 km/h
248
22
168
01:24:09.46
28.5 km/h
256
22
170
00:03:31.17
269
22
173
01:03:04.98
6:18 min/km
261
22
172
265
115
Katy BROOKS
Katy BROOKS #115
Female 30-34
02:38:47.60
02:38:47.60
9
(90)
30-34
9
00:45:44.16
Female
90
Western Australia
AUS
3:05 min/km
00:02:29.30
200
6
68
00:28:16.60
28.2 km/h
266
9
92
00:29:10.81
27.3 km/h
262
9
90
00:29:58.61
26.6 km/h
265
9
92
01:27:37.17
27.4 km/h
264
9
90
00:02:02.05
243
8
79
01:06:39.07
6:39 min/km
265
9
90
266
332
Angela TE HAARA
Angela TE HAARA #332
Female 40-44
02:39:08.74
02:39:08.74
15
(91)
40-44
15
00:47:43.91
Female
91
Western Australia
AUS
3:05 min/km
00:03:10.86
257
15
89
00:27:29.66
29.0 km/h
260
15
87
00:27:34.98
28.9 km/h
242
13
76
00:27:17.43
29.2 km/h
240
12
74
01:22:31.91
29.1 km/h
246
14
78
00:02:47.74
266
15
93
01:10:38.22
7:03 min/km
266
15
91
267
324
Adam MORRIS
Adam MORRIS #324
Male 20-24
02:45:57.38
02:45:57.38
8
(175)
20-24
8
01:01:40.15
Male
175
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:02:46.20
230
7
151
00:26:54.16
29.7 km/h
248
8
168
00:29:45.27
26.8 km/h
266
8
174
00:30:29.23
26.2 km/h
267
8
174
01:27:17.90
27.5 km/h
263
8
173
00:01:32.43
187
7
125
01:14:20.84
7:26 min/km
270
8
175
268
109
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #109
Female 25-29
02:46:12.94
02:46:12.94
13
(92)
25-29
13
00:59:17.40
Female
92
Western Australia
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:02:51.01
235
13
82
00:27:44.46
28.8 km/h
264
13
90
00:30:31.29
26.1 km/h
267
13
92
00:29:26.81
27.1 km/h
262
13
89
01:27:51.07
27.3 km/h
267
13
92
00:02:20.94
261
13
90
01:13:09.92
7:18 min/km
268
13
93
269
114
Megan CHERRY
Megan CHERRY #114
Female 30-34
02:49:02.46
02:49:02.46
10
(93)
30-34
10
00:55:59.03
Female
93
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:02:58.17
247
8
84
00:28:53.30
27.6 km/h
270
10
94
00:30:42.16
26.0 km/h
269
10
93
00:30:41.47
26.0 km/h
268
10
93
01:30:25.45
26.5 km/h
269
10
93
00:01:57.16
235
7
76
01:13:41.68
7:22 min/km
269
10
94
270
87
Jan ECCLES
Jan ECCLES #87
Female 60-64
02:57:11.95
02:57:11.95
2
(94)
60-64
2
00:32:01.63
Female
94
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:06:06.52
272
3
96
00:30:03.39
26.5 km/h
272
3
96
00:33:06.25
24.1 km/h
272
3
96
00:31:43.52
25.2 km/h
271
2
95
01:35:02.70
25.3 km/h
272
3
96
00:03:34.63
270
3
96
01:12:28.09
7:14 min/km
267
2
92
271
42
Kylie BLACK
Kylie BLACK #42
Female Paratriathlete
02:58:03.04
02:58:03.04
1
(95)
Paratriathlete
1
Female
95
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:03:16.16
261
1
92
00:28:48.55
27.7 km/h
268
1
93
00:31:07.17
25.6 km/h
270
1
94
00:30:53.45
25.8 km/h
270
1
94
01:31:02.95
26.4 km/h
270
1
94
00:02:16.38
257
1
88
01:21:27.54
8:08 min/km
272
1
96
272
88
Brigitte BORELLI
Brigitte BORELLI #88
Female 60-64
02:58:19.95
02:58:19.95
3
(96)
60-64
3
00:33:09.62
Female
96
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:04:52.34
271
2
95
00:29:19.02
27.2 km/h
271
2
95
00:32:29.10
24.6 km/h
271
2
95
00:32:37.96
24.5 km/h
272
3
96
01:34:34.47
25.4 km/h
271
2
95
00:03:14.87
268
2
95
01:15:38.25
7:33 min/km
271
3
95
16
Peter ANDREWS
Peter ANDREWS #16
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
00:01:15.72
00:20:55.21
38.1 km/h
00:19:04.51
41.8 km/h
00:19:37.59
40.7 km/h
00:59:42.31
40.2 km/h
00:31:31.08
66
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #66
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
00:01:57.85
00:27:13.88
29.3 km/h
158
Tom GILBERT
Tom GILBERT #158
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
00:02:03.98
00:21:05.40
37.8 km/h
00:20:52.98
38.2 km/h
00:21:35.01
37.0 km/h
01:03:40.87
37.7 km/h
00:01:50.92
183
Dave SCOTT
Dave SCOTT #183
Male 70-74
DNF
DNF
70-74
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
00:02:30.04
00:25:44.11
31.0 km/h
00:26:47.32
29.8 km/h
00:26:32.63
30.1 km/h
01:19:12.41
30.3 km/h
00:02:50.83
239
Shane RUSSELL
Shane RUSSELL #239
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
00:01:50.87
00:23:23.23
34.1 km/h
00:24:06.24
33.1 km/h
01:35:29.61
25.1 km/h
337
Trent VAN BEEM
Trent VAN BEEM #337
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Western Australia
AUS
00:02:51.98
39
Justine DAWSON
Justine DAWSON #39
Female Paratriathlete
DNS
DNS
Paratriathlete
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
40
Lachlan TAYLOR-GREAVES
Lachlan TAYLOR-GREAVES #40
Male 14-15
DNS
DNS
14-15
Male
Western Australia
AUS
41
Zeke TINLEY
Zeke TINLEY #41
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
16-19
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
43
Cushla GOOCH
Cushla GOOCH #43
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
44
Clare RILEY
Clare RILEY #44
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Rockingham Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
45
Penny SPICER
Penny SPICER #45
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
46
Belinda DENNIS
Belinda DENNIS #46
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
47
Kerri RENSHAW
Kerri RENSHAW #47
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Team XTR Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
69
Kate BAXTER
Kate BAXTER #69
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
73
Kim SHEPHERD
Kim SHEPHERD #73
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
74
Belinda MCKAY
Belinda MCKAY #74
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
82
Helen LINDBLOM
Helen LINDBLOM #82
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
Queensland
AUS
92
Jodie HANSEN
Jodie HANSEN #92
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
96
Hannah STOREY
Hannah STOREY #96
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Female
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
97
Nardia KLEM
Nardia KLEM #97
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
108
Kimberley SMITH
Kimberley SMITH #108
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Rockingham Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
110
Lauren ESSER
Lauren ESSER #110
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
113
Antoinette JAGO
Antoinette JAGO #113
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
117
Melissa MCKENZIE
Melissa MCKENZIE #117
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
123
Sarah LANG
Sarah LANG #123
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
141
Robert CYBORG' LEES
Robert CYBORG' LEES #141
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
142
Richard SCOLYER
Richard SCOLYER #142
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
New South Wales
AUS
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (341 items)