X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
415
1009
Adele ASPELING
Adele ASPELING #1009
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:47:00.51
02:47:00.51
45
(161)
Veteran Female (40-49)
45
Female
161
WA
AUS
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
Adele Aspeling
9:06 min/km
00:19:04.79
329
37
128
01:04:35.12
399
41
150
01:22:16.29
421
45
166
00:01:04.31
363
41
143
214
1165
Paul HANRAHAN
Paul HANRAHAN #1165
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:53.82
01:59:53.82
31
(136)
Veteran Male (40-49)
31
Male
136
WA
AUS
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
6:32 min/km
00:17:43.85
272
37
140
00:51:00.71
251
38
155
00:50:25.37
170
29
118
00:00:43.87
143
11
77
263
1244
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #1244
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:05.82
02:05:05.82
19
(75)
Veteran Female (40-49)
19
Female
75
WA
AUS
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
00:19:00.01
326
36
126
00:51:56.97
274
22
80
00:53:07.97
224
15
53
00:01:00.86
344
37
135
105
1299
Brad POTGIETER
Brad POTGIETER #1299
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:48:10.61
01:48:10.61
13
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49)
13
Male
77
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
Brad Potgieter
5:53 min/km
00:17:26.79
257
36
136
00:45:01.02
121
14
89
00:44:53.37
76
10
62
00:00:49.42
225
24
119
114
1349
Luke SKANE
Luke SKANE #1349
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:49:25.66
01:49:25.66
45
(82)
Prime Male (18-39)
45
Male
82
WA
AUS
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
5:57 min/km
00:15:23.04
151
36
82
00:43:49.06
99
43
72
00:49:35.25
162
57
112
00:00:38.29
66
25
41
190
1350
Erica SMITH
Erica SMITH #1350
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:27.44
01:56:27.44
19
(40)
Prime Female (18-39)
19
Female
40
WA
AUS
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
6:20 min/km
00:17:12.04
246
36
84
00:53:58.89
312
46
102
00:44:18.99
67
2
6
00:00:57.52
320
56
122
208
1329
Elizabeth ROE
Elizabeth ROE #1329
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:09.77
01:59:09.77
25
(49)
Prime Female (18-39)
25
Female
49
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
6:29 min/km
00:17:09.79
242
35
81
00:50:34.22
239
28
62
00:50:18.19
168
15
31
00:01:07.57
375
69
149
44
1232
Michael LUPLAU
Michael LUPLAU #1232
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:53.30
01:40:53.30
5
(37)
Veteran Male (40-49)
5
Male
37
WA
AUS
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
5:29 min/km
00:17:25.75
255
35
135
00:39:37.48
32
4
25
00:43:12.46
53
7
44
00:00:37.59
52
2
33
43
1088
Matthew DAVEY
Matthew DAVEY #1088
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:51.82
01:40:51.82
23
(36)
Prime Male (18-39)
23
Male
36
WA
AUS
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
5:29 min/km
00:15:09.28
135
35
75
00:42:19.14
68
30
49
00:42:34.27
47
24
38
00:00:49.12
220
61
117
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
41
1022
Andrew BATES
Andrew BATES #1022
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:18.84
01:40:18.84
22
(34)
Prime Male (18-39)
22
Male
34
WA
AUS
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
5:28 min/km
00:14:58.94
121
34
70
00:42:46.28
79
34
56
00:41:48.97
39
18
30
00:00:44.64
162
51
91
249
1248
Erin MCKIRDY
Erin MCKIRDY #1248
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:13.94
02:04:13.94
31
(65)
Prime Female (18-39)
31
Female
65
WA
AUS
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
6:46 min/km
00:17:09.79
241
34
80
00:49:37.46
215
25
53
00:56:35.08
284
39
81
00:00:51.60
262
42
93
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
274
1353
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1353
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:06:49.60
02:06:49.60
42
(156)
Veteran Male (40-49)
42
Male
156
WA
AUS
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
6:54 min/km
00:17:08.07
238
34
129
00:43:52.59
102
10
74
01:04:45.37
373
58
201
00:01:03.55
355
45
172
233
1338
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #1338
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:17.82
02:02:17.82
35
(144)
Veteran Male (40-49)
35
Male
144
WA
AUS
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
6:39 min/km
00:16:41.79
222
33
122
00:52:00.47
277
41
163
00:52:30.30
210
36
138
00:01:05.26
367
48
181
63
1383
David WARE
David WARE #1383
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:43:36.32
01:43:36.32
31
(52)
Prime Male (18-39)
31
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Ware
David Ware
David Ware
5:38 min/km
00:14:58.53
120
33
69
00:42:45.46
77
33
55
00:45:09.70
80
36
64
00:00:42.62
125
41
71
375
1149
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1149
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:08.36
02:23:08.36
62
(128)
Prime Female (18-39)
62
Female
128
WA
AUS
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
7:48 min/km
00:17:03.29
235
33
77
00:55:32.72
336
52
112
01:09:50.17
400
70
148
00:00:42.17
116
10
28
304
1260
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1260
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:20.52
02:10:20.52
24
(94)
Veteran Female (40-49)
24
Female
94
WA
AUS
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
7:06 min/km
00:18:48.21
312
33
118
00:53:01.55
296
25
93
00:57:40.18
301
23
89
00:00:50.57
244
25
85
290
1255
Gary MEREDITH
Gary MEREDITH #1255
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:30.32
02:09:30.32
46
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49)
46
Male
164
WA
AUS
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
7:03 min/km
00:16:38.16
216
32
119
00:51:06.92
255
39
157
01:00:34.55
339
52
188
00:01:10.68
385
53
189
142
1053
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #1053
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:39.26
01:52:39.26
56
(100)
Prime Male (18-39)
56
Male
100
WA
AUS
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
6:08 min/km
00:14:56.03
117
32
67
00:43:04.34
83
36
59
00:53:42.07
229
71
148
00:00:56.81
316
73
154
399
1078
Belinda CROOME
Belinda CROOME #1078
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:29:52.21
02:29:52.21
42
(147)
Veteran Female (40-49)
42
Female
147
WA
AUS
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
8:10 min/km
00:18:27.55
298
32
114
00:54:56.87
325
30
108
01:15:22.22
411
44
158
00:01:05.56
369
42
146
247
1134
Amy FITZGERALD
Amy FITZGERALD #1134
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:07.85
02:04:07.85
30
(64)
Prime Female (18-39)
30
Female
64
WA
AUS
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
6:45 min/km
00:17:00.41
233
32
75
00:51:11.04
256
33
70
00:55:14.18
254
31
65
00:00:42.22
118
11
29
12
1054
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1054
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:31.57
01:30:31.57
10
(12)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
4:55 min/km
00:14:49.78
115
31
65
00:37:37.09
19
12
18
00:37:26.56
19
6
13
00:00:38.13
62
24
39
213
1236
Darren MARSHALL
Darren MARSHALL #1236
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:25.20
01:59:25.20
30
(135)
Veteran Male (40-49)
30
Male
135
WA
AUS
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
6:30 min/km
00:16:17.49
202
31
112
00:52:04.76
278
42
164
00:50:04.95
165
27
115
00:00:57.99
325
38
159
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
106
1199
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1199
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:13.83
01:48:13.83
4
(15)
Prime Female (18-39)
4
Female
15
WA
AUS
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
5:53 min/km
00:16:51.30
227
31
73
00:45:15.45
125
9
22
00:45:29.39
86
3
7
00:00:37.69
55
4
11
112
1182
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1182
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:43.57
01:48:43.57
44
(81)
Prime Male (18-39)
44
Male
81
WA
AUS
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
5:55 min/km
00:14:47.53
112
30
63
00:46:35.46
156
58
107
00:46:42.90
110
44
82
00:00:37.67
54
22
35
242
1170
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #1170
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:03:41.89
02:03:41.89
29
(61)
Prime Female (18-39)
29
Female
61
WA
AUS
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
6:44 min/km
00:16:48.26
226
30
72
00:57:27.00
355
60
123
00:48:15.71
139
8
21
00:01:10.91
386
71
154
181
1286
Graeme OVERSBY
Graeme OVERSBY #1286
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:55:45.44
01:55:45.44
26
(125)
Veteran Male (40-49)
26
Male
125
WA
AUS
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
6:18 min/km
00:16:15.02
201
30
111
00:49:48.80
224
34
145
00:48:55.08
151
21
105
00:00:46.52
192
19
104
299
1099
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE #1099
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:15.57
02:10:15.57
23
(92)
Veteran Female (40-49)
23
Female
92
WA
AUS
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
7:05 min/km
00:17:34.29
267
30
98
00:51:23.97
262
17
72
01:00:22.49
336
28
107
00:00:54.81
301
33
116
266
1541
macca
macca #1541
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:14.22
02:05:14.22
23
(37)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Kate McCarthy
Matthew Blaney
Jarrad Norrish
6:49 min/km
00:23:53.73
415
30
45
00:46:15.92
149
8
15
00:54:21.80
238
21
31
00:00:42.76
126
13
23
67
1584
Matt CARRUTHERS
Matt CARRUTHERS #1584
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:44:11.54
01:44:11.54
33
(54)
Prime Male (18-39)
33
Male
54
WA
AUS
5:40 min/km
00:14:40.53
107
29
59
00:47:09.70
166
61
112
00:41:26.42
36
16
28
00:00:54.88
302
71
144
36
1510
BikeShed Adoptees
BikeShed Adoptees #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:40.70
01:39:40.70
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Robbie Rhodes
Naomi Brown
5:25 min/km
00:23:13.79
411
29
44
00:38:20.99
24
2
3
00:37:19.72
18
4
4
00:00:46.19
184
19
30
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
130
1277
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #1277
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:14.23
01:52:14.23
6
(18)
Prime Female (18-39)
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
6:06 min/km
00:16:43.92
224
28
70
00:40:29.56
40
2
6
00:54:21.98
239
27
58
00:00:38.76
67
6
15
127
1055
Tim BYCROFT
Tim BYCROFT #1055
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:10.32
01:52:10.32
52
(93)
Prime Male (18-39)
52
Male
93
WA
AUS
Tim Bycroft
Tim Bycroft
Tim Bycroft
6:06 min/km
00:14:39.78
106
28
58
00:40:59.20
47
21
36
00:55:46.40
266
73
160
00:00:44.92
166
53
94
252
1115
Oonagh DUFF
Oonagh DUFF #1115
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:23.88
02:04:23.88
18
(68)
Veteran Female (40-49)
18
Female
68
WA
AUS
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
6:46 min/km
00:17:27.79
259
28
91
00:52:52.72
292
24
92
00:53:01.42
219
14
52
00:01:01.94
346
38
136
221
1507
Beginner A & Ns
Beginner A & Ns #1507
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:14.73
02:01:14.73
19
(29)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Nishani Jacob
Nicole Davey
Andrew Davey
6:36 min/km
00:21:07.41
383
28
43
00:53:01.15
295
22
35
00:46:17.59
101
10
15
00:00:48.57
214
21
34
192
1322
Ross RICHARDSON
Ross RICHARDSON #1322
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:56:42.43
01:56:42.43
27
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
127
WA
AUS
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
6:21 min/km
00:15:52.74
182
28
100
00:48:24.25
195
25
129
00:51:27.92
191
33
131
00:00:57.52
319
37
156
293
1505
Amare la vita
Amare la vita #1505
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:48.43
02:09:48.43
26
(40)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Mandy Edwards
Kevin Tognela
Lucy Nankervis
7:04 min/km
00:20:58.47
380
27
42
00:54:30.23
321
24
37
00:53:39.99
228
17
27
00:00:39.74
87
9
16
1567
The David Picklepants Allstars
The David Picklepants Allstars #1567
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
min/km
00:15:42.65
170
27
95
00:54:04.10
313
49
175
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
308
1061
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1061
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:08.43
02:11:08.43
77
(172)
Prime Male (18-39)
77
Male
172
WA
AUS
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
7:08 min/km
00:14:36.79
104
27
56
00:56:41.11
348
86
191
00:59:07.71
322
83
182
00:00:42.81
128
42
72
84
1179
Lotte HOEKSTRA
Lotte HOEKSTRA #1179
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:46:12.89
01:46:12.89
3
(9)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
9
WA
AUS
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
5:47 min/km
00:16:14.29
200
27
61
00:41:58.45
59
6
10
00:47:23.45
122
7
16
00:00:36.69
44
3
8
316
1215
Sophie KIELY
Sophie KIELY #1215
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:17.32
02:12:17.32
49
(98)
Prime Female (18-39)
49
Female
98
WA
AUS
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
7:12 min/km
00:16:12.04
198
26
60
00:49:10.71
209
23
51
01:06:08.59
386
65
138
00:00:45.97
178
19
51
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
356
1235
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1235
Mixed Mixed Team
02:19:14.82
02:19:14.82
29
(44)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Amy Manson
Amy Manson
John Fisher
7:35 min/km
00:20:50.79
377
26
41
01:00:12.72
379
27
42
00:56:48.18
287
25
38
00:01:23.11
410
30
45
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)