Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
269
647
Team Team Sivwright
Team Team Sivwright #647
Mixed Mixed Team
02:49:45.00
02:49:45.00
57
(85)
Mixed Team
57
Mixed
85
Pip Sivwright
Lara Sivwright
Samuel Sivwright
Lara Sivwright
Neil Sivwright
6:09 min/km
00:22:42.90
201
32
56
00:20:43.60
370
79
114
00:54:53.00
345
63
89
00:13:06.80
41
12
20
00:58:18.70
285
72
93
381
585
Team Muddy Lake Multisport #2
Team Muddy Lake Multisport #2 #585
Female Female Team
03:03:59.00
03:03:59.00
30
(80)
Female Team
30
Female
80
Siobhan Sutherland
Naomi York
Judith Franklin
Naomi York
Sandi Rogers
6:39 min/km
00:22:43.70
202
16
46
00:19:34.40
307
29
63
00:56:15.10
370
31
84
00:16:50.50
286
25
57
01:08:35.90
452
46
124
94
525
Team Wavemasters Ferals
Team Wavemasters Ferals #525
Female Female Team
02:30:07.00
02:30:07.00
3
(8)
Female Team
3
Female
8
Jen Allen
Rachael Horner
Wobyn Harris
Rachael Horner
Jen Allen
5:26 min/km
00:22:45.10
203
17
47
00:18:31.60
228
20
40
00:44:47.10
125
2
7
00:15:51.80
208
15
38
00:48:12.20
83
4
7
357
553
Team Ocean Grown Abalone
Team Ocean Grown Abalone #553
Mixed Mixed Team
03:00:28.00
03:00:28.00
79
(114)
Mixed Team
79
Mixed
114
Mark Wall
Max Adams
Max Adams
Max Adams
Jodee Adams
6:32 min/km
00:22:45.20
204
33
57
00:17:35.10
173
36
66
01:04:21.60
467
91
129
00:20:06.20
441
91
130
00:55:40.20
223
59
73
84
397
Gabrielle MCDONALD
Gabrielle MCDONALD #397
Mixed U18 Team
02:28:51.00
02:28:51.00
4
(21)
U18 Team
4
Mixed
21
Gabrielle Mcdonald
Connor Butlion
Connor Butlion
Connor Butlion
Gabrielle Mcdonald
5:23 min/km
00:22:45.40
205
13
58
00:14:01.20
9
3
6
00:41:29.50
60
3
15
00:14:28.00
106
7
40
00:56:07.00
238
9
77
223
405
Team Bicton Bruisers
Team Bicton Bruisers #405
Mixed U15 Team
02:44:39.00
02:44:39.00
12
(70)
U15 Team
12
Mixed
70
Tremayne Mould
Tremayne Mould
Zac Stevenson
Tremayne Mould
Remy Seneque
5:57 min/km
00:22:45.90
206
13
59
00:16:07.60
77
9
34
00:47:01.30
169
8
50
00:13:44.00
68
9
29
01:05:00.90
398
17
124
453
146
Andrew WYBER
Andrew WYBER #146
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:17:42.00
03:17:42.00
55
(209)
Prime (18-39 years)
55
Male
209
Andrew Wyber
Andrew Wyber
Andrew Wyber
Andrew Wyber
Andrew Wyber
7:09 min/km
00:22:46.10
207
27
101
00:21:24.60
405
51
180
00:56:56.60
386
54
194
00:18:14.10
373
49
174
01:18:21.10
493
56
215
318
546
Team Fifibelle
Team Fifibelle #546
Mixed Mixed Team
02:55:29.00
02:55:29.00
71
(99)
Mixed Team
71
Mixed
99
Deon R Mackenzie
Claire Mackenzie
Claire Mackenzie
Claire Mackenzie
Leslie Mini Crockett
6:21 min/km
00:22:47.00
208
34
60
00:20:01.60
333
72
107
00:55:34.40
357
65
93
00:20:05.60
440
90
129
00:57:01.20
257
64
81
296
299
Ruth HAZELL
Ruth HAZELL #299
Female Vintage (50+)
02:53:13.00
02:53:13.00
4
(50)
Vintage (50+)
4
Female
50
Ruth Hazell
Ruth Hazell
Ruth Hazell
Ruth Hazell
Ruth Hazell
6:16 min/km
00:22:47.60
209
4
48
00:20:42.70
368
5
86
00:55:32.50
356
7
77
00:18:42.80
394
7
96
00:55:27.70
215
3
28
80
314
Mike BORMANN
Mike BORMANN #314
Male Vintage (50+)
02:28:33.00
02:28:33.00
9
(56)
Vintage (50+)
9
Male
56
Mike Bormann
Mike Bormann
Mike Bormann
Mike Bormann
Mike Bormann
5:22 min/km
00:22:48.80
210
8
102
00:17:30.10
160
6
76
00:37:55.70
13
1
9
00:15:10.00
158
4
74
00:55:08.90
208
16
116
118
655
Team Blunty Sea Dogs
Team Blunty Sea Dogs #655
Mixed Mixed Team
02:33:32.00
02:33:32.00
20
(33)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
33
Sarah Blunt
Lucy Blunt
Jasper Blunt
Lucy Blunt
Dave Blunt
5:33 min/km
00:22:50.50
211
35
61
00:19:58.50
329
70
105
00:51:29.00
275
56
79
00:13:35.30
60
15
26
00:45:39.50
42
7
8
286
378
Marney WOODS
Marney WOODS #378
Female Female Team
02:51:36.00
02:51:36.00
17
(46)
Female Team
17
Female
46
Donna Kristianopoulos
Donna Kristianopoulos
Marney Woods
Donna Kristianopoulos
Marney Woods
6:13 min/km
00:22:51.60
212
18
49
00:22:31.80
442
47
120
00:50:06.20
241
12
35
00:17:33.90
331
32
71
00:58:33.00
291
19
54
477
578
Leonie Power
Leonie Power #578
Female Female Team
03:25:37.00
03:25:37.00
46
(128)
Female Team
46
Female
128
Leonie Power
7:26 min/km
00:22:52.00
213
19
50
00:18:58.80
264
25
50
01:06:59.50
483
45
138
00:17:40.70
339
33
74
01:19:06.80
495
51
142
69
129
Jeremy STRAHAN
Jeremy STRAHAN #129
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:26:36.00
02:26:36.00
14
(49)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
49
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
Jeremy Strahan
5:18 min/km
00:22:52.10
214
28
103
00:16:24.40
99
14
51
00:43:02.20
93
21
61
00:13:18.40
49
7
22
00:50:59.40
121
19
74
63
359
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #359
Male Junior Under 18
02:26:07.00
02:26:07.00
2
(46)
Junior Under 18
2
Male
46
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:17 min/km
00:22:53.00
215
7
104
00:16:26.90
100
5
52
00:40:55.60
46
2
34
00:13:43.40
66
4
35
00:52:08.20
147
2
82
101
567
Team TBC
Team TBC #567
Mixed Mixed Team
02:31:22.00
02:31:22.00
16
(26)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
26
Wendy Tapper
Shannon Tapper
Sean Sullivan
Shannon Tapper
Wendy Tapper
5:29 min/km
00:22:53.20
216
36
62
00:18:24.60
224
44
77
00:36:39.50
5
2
2
00:12:45.50
27
8
14
01:00:40.00
331
80
107
73
144
Casey WHIFE
Casey WHIFE #144
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:28:13.00
02:28:13.00
16
(53)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Male
53
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
5:22 min/km
00:22:53.90
217
29
105
00:16:22.90
96
13
49
00:39:52.90
33
12
24
00:13:26.30
55
9
27
00:55:37.50
221
29
121
67
650
Norman Baker
Norman Baker #650
Mixed Mixed Team
02:26:20.00
02:26:20.00
12
(16)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
16
Emily Baker
Jessica Baker
Norman Baker
Jessica Baker
5:18 min/km
00:22:54.10
218
37
63
00:19:49.70
317
68
103
00:41:54.20
70
13
20
00:12:46.80
29
10
16
00:48:55.80
95
22
28
131
670
Aaron KEENAN
Aaron KEENAN #670
Male Minor Under 15
02:34:40.00
02:34:40.00
3
(81)
Minor Under 15
3
Male
81
5:36 min/km
00:22:54.40
219
6
106
00:14:29.40
18
1
6
00:44:49.00
126
4
83
00:11:57.00
7
1
5
01:00:31.00
329
5
156
68
569
Team Cruise control
Team Cruise control #569
Mixed U18 Team
02:26:29.00
02:26:29.00
1
(17)
U18 Team
1
Mixed
17
Harri Wallace
Jaxon Smith
Brodie Payton
Jaxon Smith
Scott Smith
5:18 min/km
00:22:55.80
220
14
64
00:15:12.80
39
6
23
00:49:00.30
219
10
66
00:14:31.40
110
8
41
00:44:48.90
28
1
6
161
230
Kevin GAUNTLETT
Kevin GAUNTLETT #230
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:37:40.00
02:37:40.00
26
(98)
Veteran (40-49 years)
26
Male
98
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
5:42 min/km
00:22:56.50
221
29
107
00:19:02.30
269
25
130
00:54:23.50
335
54
176
00:16:11.50
238
26
116
00:45:06.50
34
3
28
25
636
Team Norris family
Team Norris family #636
Mixed Mixed Team
02:18:19.00
02:18:19.00
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
5
Shawnalese Norris
Tom Norris
Julia Norris
Tom Norris
Ethan Norris
5:00 min/km
00:22:56.60
222
38
65
00:14:51.30
28
9
17
00:40:57.80
47
7
13
00:11:59.60
9
3
4
00:47:34.10
70
18
20
162
336
Andy TWELL
Andy TWELL #336
Male Vintage (50+)
02:37:40.00
02:37:40.00
12
(99)
Vintage (50+)
12
Male
99
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
Andy Twell
5:42 min/km
00:22:57.10
223
9
108
00:16:47.10
113
3
58
00:54:52.10
344
19
181
00:18:26.10
379
16
177
00:44:37.70
23
3
18
215
470
Team Gavin and Dad
Team Gavin and Dad #470
Male Male Team
02:43:29.00
02:43:29.00
35
(126)
Male Team
35
Male
126
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Mike Reddin
5:55 min/km
00:22:57.10
224
29
109
00:17:31.40
163
35
79
00:49:27.70
229
27
129
00:13:22.40
52
13
25
01:00:10.80
322
45
152
239
80
Lee HEIGHT
Lee HEIGHT #80
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:46:30.00
02:46:30.00
32
(132)
Prime (18-39 years)
32
Male
132
Lee Height
Lee Height
Lee Height
Lee Height
Lee Height
6:01 min/km
00:22:59.40
225
30
110
00:18:28.60
227
29
110
00:43:20.10
97
22
64
00:16:00.10
218
30
105
01:05:42.50
409
45
183
326
662
Team STUMP N EGG
Team STUMP N EGG #662
Male Male Team
02:56:13.00
02:56:13.00
43
(161)
Male Team
43
Male
161
Stephen Park
Mark Edgley
Stephen Park
Mark Edgley
Mark Edgley
6:23 min/km
00:22:59.70
226
30
111
00:25:03.30
490
51
213
00:53:51.10
327
36
175
00:20:25.10
452
50
203
00:53:53.90
187
33
103
113
474
Team team calibrate
Team team calibrate #474
Male Male Team
02:32:16.00
02:32:16.00
21
(72)
Male Team
21
Male
72
Siemon Devries
Shane Walker
Shane Walker
Shane Walker
Siemon Devries
5:31 min/km
00:22:59.80
227
31
112
00:16:24.00
98
23
50
00:41:19.10
57
8
44
00:15:39.00
189
33
88
00:55:54.90
233
39
124
240
47
Sinead SIVERTSEN
Sinead SIVERTSEN #47
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:46:32.00
02:46:32.00
12
(33)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Female
33
Sinead Sivertsen
Sinead Sivertsen
Sinead Sivertsen
Sinead Sivertsen
Sinead Sivertsen
6:02 min/km
00:23:00.00
228
12
51
00:19:35.70
309
17
64
00:53:48.70
325
19
65
00:14:45.60
127
4
19
00:55:22.80
213
9
27
163
199
Steve BLANCHFIELD
Steve BLANCHFIELD #199
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:37:48.00
02:37:48.00
27
(100)
Veteran (40-49 years)
27
Male
100
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
Steve Blanchfield
5:43 min/km
00:23:00.40
229
30
113
00:17:02.30
129
7
64
00:45:22.60
138
27
90
00:15:47.60
197
18
92
00:56:35.80
245
35
127
186
646
Neil Clegg
Neil Clegg #646
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:12.00
02:40:12.00
35
(56)
Mixed Team
35
Mixed
56
Alison Williams
Alison Williams
Neil Clegg
Alison Williams
Neil Clegg
5:48 min/km
00:23:01.10
230
39
66
00:17:34.10
170
34
64
00:43:49.50
108
22
32
00:15:04.90
150
31
55
01:00:42.70
333
81
108
365
101
David LUNDSTROM
David LUNDSTROM #101
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:01:53.00
03:01:53.00
43
(175)
Prime (18-39 years)
43
Male
175
David Lundstrom
David Lundstrom
David Lundstrom
David Lundstrom
David Lundstrom
6:35 min/km
00:23:02.90
231
31
114
00:19:24.30
294
40
139
01:08:01.20
487
58
213
00:16:29.40
262
38
130
00:54:55.80
206
26
115
359
10
Karina CONGDON
Karina CONGDON #10
Female Prime (18-39 years)
03:00:44.00
03:00:44.00
22
(73)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Female
73
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
6:32 min/km
00:23:05.50
232
13
52
00:18:39.80
240
9
43
00:56:46.00
380
25
86
00:18:09.20
367
25
83
01:04:03.80
384
24
90
462
176
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #176
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
03:19:07.00
03:19:07.00
24
(119)
Veteran (40-49 years)
24
Female
119
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
7:12 min/km
00:23:05.90
233
10
53
00:23:05.10
452
22
122
01:05:37.30
472
30
133
00:20:21.20
449
19
119
01:06:57.60
427
19
107
158
25
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #25
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:37:18.00
02:37:18.00
3
(16)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Female
16
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
5:41 min/km
00:23:06.40
234
14
54
00:17:14.50
143
4
20
00:46:57.80
167
5
15
00:14:47.40
132
6
22
00:55:12.00
210
8
25
387
574
Team Old Girls
Team Old Girls #574
Female Female Team
03:05:04.00
03:05:04.00
33
(83)
Female Team
33
Female
83
Jacqui Forbes
Shannon Power
Cindy Power
Shannon Power
Julianne Hill
6:42 min/km
00:23:06.50
235
20
55
00:18:36.60
237
21
42
00:58:48.40
412
33
104
00:17:00.30
295
27
61
01:07:32.70
436
43
111
278
594
Team Leeuwin Lioncubs
Team Leeuwin Lioncubs #594
Male Male Team
02:50:45.00
02:50:45.00
40
(147)
Male Team
40
Male
147
Bill Muir
James Edward Sortras
Oliver Clarke
James Edward Sortras
Callum Wood
6:11 min/km
00:23:08.90
236
32
115
00:16:08.80
79
19
39
00:53:24.10
314
33
170
00:13:11.00
46
11
21
01:04:53.00
396
48
178
409
85
Timothy IFFLA
Timothy IFFLA #85
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:08:56.00
03:08:56.00
46
(188)
Prime (18-39 years)
46
Male
188
Timothy Iffla
Timothy Iffla
Timothy Iffla
Timothy Iffla
Timothy Iffla
6:50 min/km
00:23:09.30
237
32
116
00:20:49.80
378
48
171
00:52:20.50
293
47
161
00:22:36.30
492
57
215
01:10:00.60
460
51
198
204
262
Roy MESSER
Roy MESSER #262
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:42:09.00
02:42:09.00
32
(120)
Veteran (40-49 years)
32
Male
120
Roy Messer
Roy Messer
Roy Messer
Roy Messer
Roy Messer
5:52 min/km
00:23:09.70
238
31
117
00:20:18.70
346
37
158
00:48:14.00
194
36
111
00:16:42.40
276
33
139
00:53:44.60
183
28
99
484
173
Alli MORTON
Alli MORTON #173
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
29
(133)
Veteran (40-49 years)
29
Female
133
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
7:37 min/km
00:23:09.90
239
11
56
00:21:55.20
422
19
110
01:06:11.80
476
31
134
00:21:26.10
475
22
129
01:17:36.60
490
29
140
238
482
Team Super Hoops
Team Super Hoops #482
Mixed Mixed Team
02:46:28.00
02:46:28.00
47
(75)
Mixed Team
47
Mixed
75
Julie Hooper
Julie Hooper
Dave Hooper
Julie Hooper
Dave Hooper
6:01 min/km
00:23:10.10
240
40
67
00:21:06.40
392
85
121
00:50:57.70
263
55
78
00:16:19.40
248
49
80
00:54:54.80
205
55
68
397
18
Lauren FRANCIS
Lauren FRANCIS #18
Female Prime (18-39 years)
03:06:30.00
03:06:30.00
27
(88)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Female
88
Lauren Francis
Lauren Francis
Lauren Francis
Lauren Francis
Lauren Francis
6:45 min/km
00:23:10.60
241
15
57
00:17:08.80
136
3
18
00:54:30.40
338
22
73
00:15:22.00
172
10
31
01:16:18.30
485
39
139
220
557
Team Parkwater Posse
Team Parkwater Posse #557
Mixed Mixed Team
02:44:02.00
02:44:02.00
43
(69)
Mixed Team
43
Mixed
69
Ben Tassone
Laura Bowler
Nathan Bowler
Laura Bowler
Ben Tassone
5:56 min/km
00:23:10.80
242
41
68
00:17:14.70
144
30
57
00:41:54.10
69
12
19
00:14:55.60
139
27
49
01:06:47.00
423
94
129
185
552
Team Mighty Morphn' Flower Arrangers
Team Mighty Morphn' Flower Arranger.. #552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:40:02.00
02:40:02.00
34
(55)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
55
Gavin Praxl
Monica Dutry
Gavin Praxl
Monica Dutry
John Brown-Neaves
5:47 min/km
00:23:11.60
243
42
69
00:19:39.60
312
66
101
00:46:00.40
152
31
45
00:16:41.00
272
51
82
00:54:29.80
197
53
66
205
595
Team Team Warm Up For Sunday
Team Team Warm Up For Sunday #595
Male Male Team
02:42:20.00
02:42:20.00
34
(121)
Male Team
34
Male
121
Peter Illingworth
Bob Edwards
Bob Edwards
Bob Edwards
Harry Edwards
5:52 min/km
00:23:13.60
244
33
118
00:18:53.30
255
47
122
00:47:42.10
187
22
110
00:14:46.40
129
27
65
00:57:45.20
271
41
137
179
382
Wei Jun
Wei Jun #382
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:39:18.00
02:39:18.00
27
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Male
107
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
5:46 min/km
00:23:14.10
245
33
119
00:16:47.70
114
16
59
00:41:52.30
68
18
50
00:14:23.00
95
15
50
01:03:01.40
369
40
166
445
467
Team Chocolatiers
Team Chocolatiers #467
Male Male Team
03:16:38.00
03:16:38.00
49
(204)
Male Team
49
Male
204
John Walker
Len Collier
Len Collier
Len Collier
John Walker
7:07 min/km
00:23:16.70
246
34
120
00:22:01.20
424
49
188
01:13:35.20
498
50
216
00:22:15.40
486
51
213
00:55:30.10
217
37
120
117
312
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #312
Male Vintage (50+)
02:33:31.00
02:33:31.00
10
(74)
Vintage (50+)
10
Male
74
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
Bevan Addison
5:33 min/km
00:23:16.90
247
10
121
00:18:52.10
253
9
121
00:47:17.00
178
12
106
00:15:01.80
147
3
70
00:49:03.40
99
10
62
241
207
Shane BURNETT
Shane BURNETT #207
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:46:32.00
02:46:32.00
37
(133)
Veteran (40-49 years)
37
Male
133
Shane Burnett
Shane Burnett
Shane Burnett
Shane Burnett
Shane Burnett
6:02 min/km
00:23:18.40
248
32
122
00:22:52.60
448
57
199
00:48:29.60
202
38
118
00:17:48.90
350
43
166
00:54:02.80
189
30
105
213
91
David JEISMAN
David JEISMAN #91
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:43:18.00
02:43:18.00
31
(125)
Prime (18-39 years)
31
Male
125
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
5:55 min/km
00:23:20.60
249
34
123
00:19:37.60
311
43
147
00:49:19.70
227
34
127
00:17:02.30
300
43
148
00:53:57.90
188
24
104
109
560
Team True Bloods
Team True Bloods #560
Mixed Mixed Team
02:31:55.00
02:31:55.00
18
(29)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
29
Donna Adams
Jack Blood
Jack Blood
Jack Blood
Shane Blood
5:30 min/km
00:23:21.50
250
43
70
00:14:14.30
12
4
9
00:39:24.00
28
5
8
00:12:00.80
10
4
5
01:02:54.90
368
89
120
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (643 items)