Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
156
160
Anne TIMEWELL
Anne TIMEWELL #160
Female U45
02:35:35.49
02:35:35.49
2
(23)
U45
2
Female
23
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:25.19
120
2
21
01:28:10.30
143
2
24
131
114
Robert PALLISER
Robert PALLISER #114
Male U70
02:28:17.38
02:28:17.38
3
(113)
U70
3
Male
113
CAN
3:31 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:17.40
119
3
99
01:20:59.97
110
3
92
145
420
Doug SCENEY
Doug SCENEY #420
Male U60
02:33:12.98
02:33:12.98
14
(125)
U60
14
Male
125
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:17.10
118
14
98
01:25:55.88
132
14
109
132
421
Ronice GOEBEL
Ronice GOEBEL #421
Female U65
02:28:37.48
02:28:37.48
1
(19)
U65
1
Female
19
AUS
3:32 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:14.27
117
1
20
01:21:23.20
113
1
19
142
419
Mark ZAGORSKI
Mark ZAGORSKI #419
Male U65
02:32:39.64
02:32:39.64
7
(122)
U65
7
Male
122
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
01:07:11.17
116
5
97
01:25:28.47
130
6
107
135
108
Brenda POLLOCK
Brenda POLLOCK #108
Female U60
02:29:42.23
02:29:42.23
2
(20)
U60
2
Female
20
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:02.39
115
2
19
01:22:39.83
118
2
20
121
422
Bruce NORTON
Bruce NORTON #422
Male U60
02:25:49.22
02:25:49.22
11
(105)
U60
11
Male
105
AUS
3:28 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:49.52
114
13
96
01:18:59.70
101
9
86
118
99
Dayle GILLIATT
Dayle GILLIATT #99
Male U65
02:25:30.44
02:25:30.44
5
(102)
U65
5
Male
102
AUS
3:27 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:23.14
113
4
95
01:19:07.30
102
2
87
109
56
David HOOD
David HOOD #56
Male U35
02:22:35.47
02:22:35.47
11
(94)
U35
11
Male
94
AUS
3:23 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:19.92
112
11
94
01:16:15.55
88
9
75
123
119
Monica JAGO
Monica JAGO #119
Female U60
02:26:30.73
02:26:30.73
1
(17)
U60
1
Female
17
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:06:16.74
111
1
18
01:20:13.99
106
1
17
127
80
Irene DUNN
Irene DUNN #80
Female U55
02:26:53.72
02:26:53.72
3
(18)
U55
3
Female
18
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 1
01:06:16.45
110
3
17
01:20:37.27
108
3
18
120
117
Nick MELHUISH
Nick MELHUISH #117
Male U60
02:25:48.68
02:25:48.68
10
(104)
U60
10
Male
104
AUS
3:28 min/km
Wave 2
01:05:52.76
109
12
93
01:19:55.91
105
10
89
106
412
Raymond WASCHL
Raymond WASCHL #412
Male U50
02:21:54.24
02:21:54.24
15
(91)
U50
15
Male
91
AUS
3:22 min/km
Wave 1
01:05:48.24
108
15
92
01:16:05.99
86
13
73
144
91
Michael STENNING
Michael STENNING #91
Male U65
02:32:57.71
02:32:57.71
8
(124)
U65
8
Male
124
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:59.12
107
3
91
01:27:58.59
142
11
119
126
89
Michael WERNER
Michael WERNER #89
Male U50
02:26:51.22
02:26:51.22
17
(109)
U50
17
Male
109
GER
3:29 min/km
Wave 1
01:04:56.14
106
14
90
01:21:55.08
117
17
98
125
135
Ernie MALUSCHNIG
Ernie MALUSCHNIG #135
Male U60
02:26:38.45
02:26:38.45
12
(108)
U60
12
Male
108
NZL
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:53.17
105
11
89
01:21:45.27
115
12
96
139
118
Christopher HAYWARD
Christopher HAYWARD #118
Male U35
02:31:24.56
02:31:24.56
13
(119)
U35
13
Male
119
AUS
3:36 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:43.42
104
10
88
01:26:41.13
135
12
112
122
187
Jan RAUDSEPP
Jan RAUDSEPP #187
Male U45
02:26:26.47
02:26:26.47
12
(106)
U45
12
Male
106
EST
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:33.67
103
11
87
01:21:52.80
116
11
97
103
255
Andrew UBEL
Andrew UBEL #255
Male U60
02:20:59.72
02:20:59.72
8
(89)
U60
8
Male
89
USA
3:21 min/km
Wave 3
01:04:13.50
102
10
86
01:16:46.22
90
7
77
85
103
Andrey SHULGA
Andrey SHULGA #103
Male U55
02:16:21.23
02:16:21.23
10
(75)
U55
10
Male
75
RUS
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:12.52
101
15
85
01:12:08.71
64
8
58
104
107
Mary HALL
Mary HALL #107
Female U55
02:21:17.24
02:21:17.24
2
(15)
U55
2
Female
15
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 2
01:04:08.51
100
2
16
01:17:08.72
91
1
14
89
418
Mervyn TREASE
Mervyn TREASE #418
Male U70
02:17:03.49
02:17:03.49
1
(78)
U70
1
Male
78
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 1
01:04:03.76
99
2
84
01:12:59.72
69
1
62
111
109
Georgia MERRITT
Georgia MERRITT #109
Female U30
02:23:25.45
02:23:25.45
4
(16)
U30
4
Female
16
AUS
3:24 min/km
Wave 1
01:04:03.47
98
4
15
01:19:21.98
103
4
16
107
63
Greg PAUL
Greg PAUL #63
Male U55
02:22:12.13
02:22:12.13
15
(92)
U55
15
Male
92
AUS
3:23 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:59.70
97
14
83
01:18:12.43
98
14
83
110
98
Sven HOWORTH
Sven HOWORTH #98
Male U40
02:22:37.93
02:22:37.93
6
(95)
U40
6
Male
95
AUS
3:23 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:56.45
96
4
82
01:18:41.48
99
4
84
160
186
Ulrich KLINGER
Ulrich KLINGER #186
Male U55
02:37:31.21
02:37:31.21
24
(137)
U55
24
Male
137
GER
3:45 min/km
Wave 2
01:03:55.33
95
13
81
01:33:35.88
160
22
132
86
172
Sarah BACHMAN
Sarah BACHMAN #172
Female U35
02:16:29.13
02:16:29.13
3
(11)
U35
3
Female
11
USA
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:03:54.27
94
5
14
01:12:34.86
67
2
7
114
71
Zac ZAHARIAS
Zac ZAHARIAS #71
Male U60
02:24:21.73
02:24:21.73
9
(98)
U60
9
Male
98
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:54.22
93
9
80
01:20:27.50
107
11
90
96
120
Warren PROFT
Warren PROFT #120
Male U45
02:18:43.22
02:18:43.22
10
(83)
U45
10
Male
83
AUS
3:18 min/km
Wave 2
01:03:53.11
92
10
79
01:14:50.11
81
9
69
98
416
Stephen CIMPOERU
Stephen CIMPOERU #416
Male U55
02:19:29.61
02:19:29.61
14
(85)
U55
14
Male
85
AUS
3:19 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:48.76
91
12
78
01:15:40.85
84
12
72
101
438
Paul WALLER
Paul WALLER #438
Male U70
02:20:49.62
02:20:49.62
2
(88)
U70
2
Male
88
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:23.19
90
1
77
01:17:26.43
93
2
79
129
81
Peter BURGESS
Peter BURGESS #81
Male U60
02:27:19.00
02:27:19.00
13
(111)
U60
13
Male
111
AUS
3:30 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:01.47
89
8
76
01:24:17.52
124
13
102
91
47
Lescinska GRIMMER
Lescinska GRIMMER #47
Female U35
02:17:17.92
02:17:17.92
5
(13)
U35
5
Female
13
AUS
3:16 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:01.25
88
4
13
01:14:16.67
78
5
11
113
408
Andrew PAUL
Andrew PAUL #408
Male U55
02:24:07.70
02:24:07.70
16
(97)
U55
16
Male
97
AUS
3:25 min/km
Wave 1
01:03:00.25
87
11
75
01:21:07.45
112
15
94
90
79
Rhiannon PALMER
Rhiannon PALMER #79
Female U35
02:17:07.94
02:17:07.94
4
(12)
U35
4
Female
12
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:59.70
86
3
12
01:14:08.24
76
4
10
79
413
Roland BALTUTIS
Roland BALTUTIS #413
Male U55
02:14:26.83
02:14:26.83
9
(71)
U55
9
Male
71
AUS
3:12 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:58.75
85
10
74
01:11:28.07
63
7
57
100
133
Callum BROWN
Callum BROWN #133
Male U45
02:20:08.97
02:20:08.97
11
(87)
U45
11
Male
87
AUS
3:20 min/km
Wave 2
01:02:50.76
84
9
73
01:17:18.21
92
10
78
88
106
Peter HOLMES
Peter HOLMES #106
Male U55
02:16:52.91
02:16:52.91
11
(77)
U55
11
Male
77
AUS
3:15 min/km
Wave 2
01:02:49.18
83
9
72
01:14:03.73
75
9
66
102
94
Camille MELVEY
Camille MELVEY #94
Female U55
02:20:56.73
02:20:56.73
1
(14)
U55
1
Female
14
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:48.50
82
1
11
01:18:08.23
97
2
15
83
105
Viktor WOISETSCHLAEGER
Viktor WOISETSCHLAEGER #105
Male U25
02:16:07.35
02:16:07.35
14
(74)
U25
14
Male
74
AUT
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:02:48.17
81
13
71
01:13:19.18
71
12
64
93
77
Greg BEANLAND
Greg BEANLAND #77
Male U55
02:17:28.89
02:17:28.89
13
(80)
U55
13
Male
80
AUS
3:16 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:43.20
80
8
70
01:14:45.69
80
10
68
97
116
Matthew ROUSU
Matthew ROUSU #116
Male U35
02:18:49.73
02:18:49.73
10
(84)
U35
10
Male
84
AUS
3:18 min/km
Wave 2
01:02:32.13
79
9
69
01:16:17.59
89
10
76
92
431
Tim FRYER
Tim FRYER #431
Male U55
02:17:25.44
02:17:25.44
12
(79)
U55
12
Male
79
AUS
3:16 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:11.75
78
7
68
01:15:13.69
82
11
70
99
68
Peter ANGUS
Peter ANGUS #68
Male U60
02:19:43.46
02:19:43.46
7
(86)
U60
7
Male
86
AUS
3:19 min/km
Wave 1
01:02:09.13
77
7
67
01:17:34.33
95
8
81
115
111
Michael BOURKE
Michael BOURKE #111
Male U65
02:24:44.00
02:24:44.00
4
(99)
U65
4
Male
99
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:59.69
76
2
66
01:22:44.30
120
4
100
78
167
Siim VOLLMER
Siim VOLLMER #167
Male U35
02:14:24.71
02:14:24.71
8
(70)
U35
8
Male
70
EST
3:12 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:54.78
75
8
65
01:12:29.92
66
7
60
94
190
Damon WARREN
Damon WARREN #190
Male U50
02:17:59.15
02:17:59.15
14
(81)
U50
14
Male
81
AUS
3:17 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:52.98
74
13
64
01:16:06.17
87
14
74
84
112
Michelle FORRER
Michelle FORRER #112
Female U45
02:16:17.56
02:16:17.56
1
(10)
U45
1
Female
10
AUS
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
01:01:45.12
73
1
10
01:14:32.44
79
1
12
77
411
Michael BEDNORZ
Michael BEDNORZ #411
Male U60
02:14:23.30
02:14:23.30
5
(69)
U60
5
Male
69
AUS
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
01:01:42.96
72
6
63
01:12:40.34
68
4
61
81
60
Roland TREASE
Roland TREASE #60
Male U35
02:15:36.96
02:15:36.96
9
(73)
U35
9
Male
73
AUS
3:13 min/km
Wave 1
01:01:41.16
71
7
62
01:13:55.80
74
8
65
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023