X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60
1013
David Butler
David Butler #1013
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:21.70
01:45:21.70
27
(50)
Prime (18-39) male
27
Male
50
5:44 min/km
00:12:14.80
147
40
97
00:47:49.70
132
58
104
00:44:18.20
38
21
30
00:00:59.00
145
43
79
25
1044
David Herd
David Herd #1044
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:37:26.30
01:37:26.30
17
(23)
Prime (18-39) male
17
Male
23
5:18 min/km
00:12:16.10
149
42
99
00:41:40.20
36
22
32
00:42:31.00
20
9
13
00:00:59.00
146
44
80
333
1212
Simone Jespersen
Simone Jespersen #1212
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:52.10
02:16:52.10
20
(88)
Veteran (40-49) female
20
Female
88
7:27 min/km
00:13:57.80
311
20
101
01:00:07.20
340
22
99
01:01:40.60
312
20
82
00:01:06.50
233
18
80
346
1108
Hayley Barnes
Hayley Barnes #1108
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:19:37.90
02:19:37.90
47
(99)
Prime (18-39) female
47
Female
99
7:36 min/km
00:14:26.30
347
58
123
00:59:02.90
326
45
91
01:05:02.10
355
47
108
00:01:06.60
235
39
81
64
1365
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper #1365
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:45:35.50
01:45:35.50
3
(54)
Vintage (50+) male
3
Male
54
5:45 min/km
00:11:19.90
59
5
38
00:46:58.10
111
4
91
00:46:18.50
50
3
39
00:00:59.00
147
5
81
96
1087
Chester Smith
Chester Smith #1087
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:49:51.00
01:49:51.00
43
(77)
Prime (18-39) male
43
Male
77
5:59 min/km
00:12:49.10
212
50
123
00:42:47.90
50
29
45
00:53:14.80
165
60
117
00:00:59.20
148
45
82
291
1176
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena #1176
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:11:19.90
02:11:19.90
33
(66)
Prime (18-39) female
33
Female
66
7:09 min/km
00:12:23.90
163
16
31
00:57:30.00
309
39
81
01:00:19.20
293
33
71
00:01:06.80
239
40
82
188
1157
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer #1157
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:19.00
02:00:19.00
14
(25)
Prime (18-39) female
14
Female
25
6:33 min/km
00:12:37.10
188
24
45
00:49:46.60
171
15
28
00:56:48.30
231
19
43
00:01:07.00
241
41
83
198
1306
Jason How
Jason How #1306
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:01:08.40
02:01:08.40
44
(145)
Veteran (40-49) male
44
Male
145
6:36 min/km
00:12:32.40
177
37
111
00:56:24.50
297
59
191
00:51:12.30
126
28
92
00:00:59.20
149
17
83
189
1289
Justin Davies
Justin Davies #1289
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:00:20.60
02:00:20.60
43
(142)
Veteran (40-49) male
43
Male
142
6:33 min/km
00:15:05.90
376
62
199
00:52:07.50
222
42
156
00:52:07.90
141
32
101
00:00:59.30
150
18
84
259
1166
Kate Smith
Kate Smith #1166
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:07:23.90
02:07:23.90
26
(53)
Prime (18-39) female
26
Female
53
6:56 min/km
00:12:29.00
174
20
37
00:55:23.00
279
30
63
00:58:23.90
264
28
59
00:01:08.00
249
42
84
102
1269
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse #1269
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:50:23.80
01:50:23.80
45
(82)
Prime (18-39) male
45
Male
82
6:00 min/km
00:11:54.70
109
27
73
00:46:26.10
107
51
88
00:51:03.30
125
46
91
00:00:59.70
151
46
85
344
1471
Team Holy Moly There They Are!
Team Holy Moly There They Are! #1471
Female Female Team
02:18:55.00
02:18:55.00
18
(97)
Female Team
18
Female
97
7:34 min/km
00:14:48.80
368
24
131
01:04:43.20
389
24
133
00:58:14.90
261
12
57
00:01:08.10
250
15
85
186
1531
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson #1531
Male Under 18 male
02:00:11.80
02:00:11.80
14
(141)
Under 18 male
14
Male
141
6:33 min/km
00:09:47.00
7
2
6
00:47:13.90
118
13
96
01:02:11.00
319
17
192
00:00:59.90
154
11
86
380
1222
Anna Newton
Anna Newton #1222
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:26:43.80
02:26:43.80
32
(124)
Veteran (40-49) female
32
Female
124
7:59 min/km
00:14:18.70
336
28
116
01:02:56.90
375
31
122
01:08:19.90
380
35
127
00:01:08.30
252
19
86
236
1494
Team Two Old Men And Freddie
Team Two Old Men And Freddie #1494
Male Male Team
02:04:05.70
02:04:05.70
8
(162)
Male Team
8
Male
162
6:45 min/km
00:14:24.00
344
9
181
00:50:16.60
188
7
135
00:58:24.90
265
9
169
00:01:00.20
156
7
87
356
1450
Team Madness
Team Madness #1450
Female Female Team
02:21:44.70
02:21:44.70
21
(108)
Female Team
21
Female
108
7:43 min/km
00:14:12.90
328
18
112
01:12:56.40
423
27
161
00:53:27.10
169
8
28
00:01:08.30
253
16
87
351
1459
Team Bags Not The Bike!
Team Bags Not The Bike! #1459
Female Female Team
02:20:47.30
02:20:47.30
19
(104)
Female Team
19
Female
104
7:40 min/km
00:12:33.10
179
7
38
00:59:37.90
336
16
96
01:07:27.90
377
22
124
00:01:08.40
254
17
88
134
1020
Marcin Cieslak
Marcin Cieslak #1020
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:15.70
01:54:15.70
55
(104)
Prime (18-39) male
55
Male
104
6:13 min/km
00:13:14.00
260
61
146
00:52:04.80
219
76
154
00:47:56.50
75
33
59
00:01:00.40
158
47
88
285
1123
Jessica Dowie
Jessica Dowie #1123
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:10:33.80
02:10:33.80
31
(62)
Prime (18-39) female
31
Female
62
7:06 min/km
00:12:37.70
189
25
46
00:58:14.90
317
41
86
00:58:32.60
267
29
60
00:01:08.60
255
43
89
163
1496
Team Peanuts Gallery
Team Peanuts Gallery #1496
Male Male Team
01:57:23.20
01:57:23.20
6
(125)
Male Team
6
Male
125
6:23 min/km
00:12:44.90
201
8
117
00:52:51.70
242
8
167
00:50:46.20
121
6
89
00:01:00.40
159
8
89
195
1371
Brett Coldrey
Brett Coldrey #1371
Male Under 18 male
02:00:49.90
02:00:49.90
16
(144)
Under 18 male
16
Male
144
6:35 min/km
00:10:33.50
22
3
12
00:45:30.30
92
10
78
01:03:45.60
343
19
203
00:01:00.50
160
12
90
413
1218
Francine Mcguinness
Francine Mcguinness #1218
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:42:56.10
02:42:56.10
40
(153)
Veteran (40-49) female
40
Female
153
8:52 min/km
00:16:20.80
407
37
150
01:09:27.00
410
40
150
01:15:59.50
416
39
155
00:01:08.80
258
20
90
182
1171
Prue Standen
Prue Standen #1171
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:59:38.10
01:59:38.10
13
(22)
Prime (18-39) female
13
Female
22
6:31 min/km
00:12:21.00
157
15
29
00:47:54.70
137
12
18
00:58:12.60
259
27
56
00:01:09.80
270
44
91
265
1388
Harrison Wallace
Harrison Wallace #1388
Male Under 18 male
02:08:42.00
02:08:42.00
21
(176)
Under 18 male
21
Male
176
7:00 min/km
00:12:01.90
124
10
85
00:51:44.90
215
21
151
01:03:54.70
344
20
204
00:01:00.50
161
13
91
386
1232
Suzanne Wallace
Suzanne Wallace #1232
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:29:08.80
02:29:08.80
34
(129)
Veteran (40-49) female
34
Female
129
8:07 min/km
00:13:48.80
303
18
95
01:05:25.00
392
34
136
01:08:45.10
382
36
129
00:01:09.90
271
21
92
78
1008
Nathan Bender
Nathan Bender #1008
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:40.00
01:47:40.00
37
(62)
Prime (18-39) male
37
Male
62
5:52 min/km
00:13:52.90
306
78
174
00:46:10.30
104
49
86
00:46:36.20
55
25
42
00:01:00.60
162
48
92
364
1025
Ryan Cook
Ryan Cook #1025
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:24:18.50
02:24:18.50
92
(209)
Prime (18-39) male
92
Male
209
7:51 min/km
00:13:22.60
278
70
158
00:55:04.10
274
87
185
01:14:50.90
411
97
217
00:01:00.90
165
49
93
414
1113
Rose Williamson
Rose Williamson #1113
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:42:57.40
02:42:57.40
9
(154)
Vintage (50+) female
9
Female
154
8:52 min/km
00:16:20.60
406
9
149
01:09:29.70
411
10
151
01:15:57.20
415
12
154
00:01:09.90
272
5
93
120
1131
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven #1131
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:17.80
01:53:17.80
7
(12)
Prime (18-39) female
7
Female
12
6:10 min/km
00:11:34.90
77
5
13
00:46:21.70
106
5
8
00:54:11.00
184
13
29
00:01:10.20
274
45
94
39
1310
Stephen Kernutt
Stephen Kernutt #1310
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:41:57.40
01:41:57.40
9
(35)
Veteran (40-49) male
9
Male
35
5:33 min/km
00:04:57.40
1
1
1
00:47:33.10
128
23
102
00:48:25.50
83
18
67
00:01:01.40
171
19
94
231
1129
Karina Groenwoldt
Karina Groenwoldt #1129
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:03:46.10
02:03:46.10
23
(43)
Prime (18-39) female
23
Female
43
6:44 min/km
00:14:38.80
360
60
129
00:53:14.00
246
23
48
00:54:42.70
195
14
30
00:01:10.60
276
46
95
135
1076
Phil Pavletich
Phil Pavletich #1076
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:15.90
01:54:15.90
56
(105)
Prime (18-39) male
56
Male
105
6:13 min/km
00:12:13.60
146
39
96
00:42:24.50
45
27
41
00:58:36.00
268
81
171
00:01:01.80
172
50
95
215
1073
Peter Muller
Peter Muller #1073
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:02:36.20
02:02:36.20
75
(152)
Prime (18-39) male
75
Male
152
6:40 min/km
00:15:41.50
390
92
206
00:53:14.00
245
80
169
00:52:38.80
152
56
110
00:01:01.90
175
51
96
347
1233
Karen Watt
Karen Watt #1233
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:19:44.60
02:19:44.60
24
(100)
Veteran (40-49) female
24
Female
100
7:36 min/km
00:14:11.10
325
26
111
01:01:54.90
364
29
114
01:02:27.10
323
21
87
00:01:11.50
282
22
96
407
1251
Casey Gulberti
Casey Gulberti #1251
Female Under 18 female
02:40:00.20
02:40:00.20
9
(147)
Under 18 female
9
Female
147
8:43 min/km
00:12:12.50
145
4
26
00:58:02.80
314
8
84
01:28:33.30
436
9
173
00:01:11.60
283
7
97
89
1303
Mike Hanley
Mike Hanley #1303
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:57.20
01:48:57.20
18
(70)
Veteran (40-49) male
18
Male
70
5:56 min/km
00:11:42.60
85
23
56
00:47:50.30
133
25
105
00:48:22.40
82
17
66
00:01:01.90
176
20
97
147
1343
Peter Wagner
Peter Wagner #1343
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:55:09.30
01:55:09.30
34
(115)
Veteran (40-49) male
34
Male
115
6:16 min/km
00:11:56.60
114
29
76
00:50:17.00
190
37
137
00:51:53.80
136
30
98
00:01:01.90
177
21
98
249
1196
Allie Cormack
Allie Cormack #1196
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:05:54.70
02:05:54.70
13
(49)
Veteran (40-49) female
13
Female
49
6:51 min/km
00:14:34.20
356
32
127
00:58:08.00
316
20
85
00:52:00.50
139
6
22
00:01:12.00
286
23
98
171
1536
Shawn LOMBARD
Shawn LOMBARD #1536
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:58:36.10
01:58:36.10
39
(131)
Veteran (40-49) male
39
Male
131
6:27 min/km
00:11:57.60
116
30
77
00:57:17.20
305
62
195
00:48:19.10
80
16
64
00:01:02.20
181
22
99
274
1546
Marney WOODS
Marney WOODS #1546
Female Female Team
02:09:28.00
02:09:28.00
11
(57)
Female Team
11
Female
57
7:03 min/km
00:11:06.00
45
3
8
00:55:19.40
275
12
59
01:01:50.60
315
16
83
00:01:12.00
287
18
99
404
1197
Kerryn Cosgriff
Kerryn Cosgriff #1197
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:36:14.70
02:36:14.70
37
(144)
Veteran (40-49) female
37
Female
144
8:30 min/km
00:16:09.00
401
36
145
01:01:51.30
363
28
113
01:17:01.90
418
40
157
00:01:12.50
292
24
100
244
1003
Costa Arathimos
Costa Arathimos #1003
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:05:12.70
02:05:12.70
78
(165)
Prime (18-39) male
78
Male
165
6:49 min/km
00:12:54.50
221
52
126
00:51:04.50
203
71
145
01:00:11.40
288
88
181
00:01:02.30
182
52
100
84
1316
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall #1316
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:35.50
01:48:35.50
15
(66)
Veteran (40-49) male
15
Male
66
5:55 min/km
00:11:30.30
71
19
45
00:47:12.60
117
20
95
00:48:50.20
86
19
69
00:01:02.40
186
23
101
335
1452
Team The Crownies
Team The Crownies #1452
Female Female Team
02:17:00.00
02:17:00.00
17
(90)
Female Team
17
Female
90
7:27 min/km
00:15:24.50
384
26
139
01:01:42.10
360
17
110
00:58:40.80
270
14
61
00:01:12.60
294
19
101
369
1256
Kirsten Roberts
Kirsten Roberts #1256
Female Under 18 female
02:25:20.80
02:25:20.80
7
(115)
Under 18 female
7
Female
115
7:55 min/km
00:12:06.70
131
3
21
00:57:45.80
311
7
83
01:14:15.40
408
8
149
00:01:12.90
297
8
102
106
1273
Drew Banfield
Drew Banfield #1273
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:52.20
01:50:52.20
25
(86)
Veteran (40-49) male
25
Male
86
6:02 min/km
00:11:08.50
47
9
27
00:44:13.50
73
15
61
00:54:27.70
188
44
133
00:01:02.50
187
24
102
361
1163
Giverny Rogers
Giverny Rogers #1163
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:22:51.80
02:22:51.80
52
(112)
Prime (18-39) female
52
Female
112
7:47 min/km
00:13:31.20
286
45
88
01:03:29.00
384
60
128
01:04:38.50
351
46
104
00:01:13.10
299
47
103
46
1360
Peter Matthews
Peter Matthews #1360
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:43:18.60
01:43:18.60
1
(41)
Vintage (50+) male
1
Male
41
5:37 min/km
00:14:57.30
372
16
196
00:44:00.10
66
1
55
00:43:18.70
28
1
20
00:01:02.50
188
6
103
250
1295
Paul Ellery
Paul Ellery #1295
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:05:57.80
02:05:57.80
52
(169)
Veteran (40-49) male
52
Male
169
6:51 min/km
00:11:59.30
119
31
80
00:52:50.50
241
47
166
01:00:05.40
287
57
180
00:01:02.60
189
25
104
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023