2014 HBF Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
79
149
Bastiaan DE BOER
Bastiaan DE BOER #149
Male Solo
05:50:15
05:50:15
57
(57)
Solo
57
Male
57
18:14 min/km
78
222
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #222
Male Solo
05:49:34
05:49:34
56
(56)
Solo
56
Male
56
18:12 min/km
76
99
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #99
Male Solo
05:49:23
05:49:23
55
(55)
Solo
55
Male
55
18:11 min/km
77
208
Nicole HAMPTON
Nicole HAMPTON #208
Female Solo
05:49:23
05:49:23
22
(22)
Solo
22
Female
22
18:11 min/km
75
64
Rachael ELKAIM
Rachael ELKAIM #64
Female Solo
05:49:19
05:49:19
21
(21)
Solo
21
Female
21
18:11 min/km
74
178
Clair MAGUIRE
Clair MAGUIRE #178
Female Solo
05:48:44
05:48:44
20
(20)
Solo
20
Female
20
18:09 min/km
72
189
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #189
Male Solo
05:47:51
05:47:51
54
(54)
Solo
54
Male
54
18:07 min/km
73
118
Georgie HARWOOD
Georgie HARWOOD #118
Female Solo
05:47:51
05:47:51
19
(19)
Solo
19
Female
19
18:07 min/km
71
204
Sam CORDIN
Sam CORDIN #204
Male Solo
05:46:40
05:46:40
53
(53)
Solo
53
Male
53
18:03 min/km
70
190
Mischee MARDARDY
Mischee MARDARDY #190
Female Solo
05:43:08
05:43:08
18
(18)
Solo
18
Female
18
17:52 min/km
69
155
Clancy NEESHAM
Clancy NEESHAM #155
Male Solo
05:41:58
05:41:58
52
(52)
Solo
52
Male
52
17:48 min/km
68
229
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #229
Female Solo
05:41:22
05:41:22
17
(17)
Solo
17
Female
17
17:46 min/km
67
114
Adam ZELLER
Adam ZELLER #114
Male Solo
05:41:10
05:41:10
51
(51)
Solo
51
Male
51
17:46 min/km
66
268
Mathew LYONS
Mathew LYONS #268
Male Solo
05:40:48
05:40:48
50
(50)
Solo
50
Male
50
17:45 min/km
65
136
John CORDIN
John CORDIN #136
Male Solo
05:40:44
05:40:44
49
(49)
Solo
49
Male
49
17:44 min/km
64
132
Vicki BARONI
Vicki BARONI #132
Female Solo
05:39:43
05:39:43
16
(16)
Solo
16
Female
16
17:41 min/km
63
61
Michael PRENDIVILLE
Michael PRENDIVILLE #61
Male Solo
05:39:17
05:39:17
48
(48)
Solo
48
Male
48
17:40 min/km
62
50
Heather SNOWDON
Heather SNOWDON #50
Female Solo
05:39:16
05:39:16
15
(15)
Solo
15
Female
15
17:40 min/km
61
186
John MUIR
John MUIR #186
Male Solo
05:39:08
05:39:08
47
(47)
Solo
47
Male
47
17:39 min/km
60
8
Ryan BROWN
Ryan BROWN #8
Male Solo
05:39:05
05:39:05
46
(46)
Solo
46
Male
46
17:39 min/km
59
88
Robert VOLLPRECHT
Robert VOLLPRECHT #88
Male Solo
05:38:15
05:38:15
45
(45)
Solo
45
Male
45
17:37 min/km
58
180
Stuart BARON-HAY
Stuart BARON-HAY #180
Male Solo
05:37:53
05:37:53
44
(44)
Solo
44
Male
44
17:35 min/km
57
215
David BARHAM
David BARHAM #215
Male Solo
05:37:49
05:37:49
43
(43)
Solo
43
Male
43
17:35 min/km
56
7
Julian Mills
Julian Mills #7
Male Solo
05:36:35
05:36:35
42
(42)
Solo
42
Male
42
17:31 min/km
55
257
Kaidee ARNOLD
Kaidee ARNOLD #257
Female Solo
05:36:11
05:36:11
14
(14)
Solo
14
Female
14
17:30 min/km
54
139
Julia MANSFIELD
Julia MANSFIELD #139
Female Solo
05:35:56
05:35:56
13
(13)
Solo
13
Female
13
17:29 min/km
53
109
Matthew LANGSFORD
Matthew LANGSFORD #109
Male Solo
05:35:15
05:35:15
41
(41)
Solo
41
Male
41
17:27 min/km
52
169
Mark THOMSON
Mark THOMSON #169
Male Solo
05:33:48
05:33:48
40
(40)
Solo
40
Male
40
17:23 min/km
51
105
Helen GIBBS
Helen GIBBS #105
Female Solo
05:33:33
05:33:33
12
(12)
Solo
12
Female
12
17:22 min/km
50
225
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #225
Male Solo
05:31:30
05:31:30
39
(39)
Solo
39
Male
39
17:15 min/km
49
110
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #110
Male Solo
05:31:27
05:31:27
38
(38)
Solo
38
Male
38
17:15 min/km
48
21
Nicola HAMILTON
Nicola HAMILTON #21
Female Solo
05:30:18
05:30:18
11
(11)
Solo
11
Female
11
17:12 min/km
47
19
Sabine HOMRIGHAUSEN
Sabine HOMRIGHAUSEN #19
Female Solo
05:29:49
05:29:49
10
(10)
Solo
10
Female
10
17:10 min/km
46
80
Jason BRADLEY
Jason BRADLEY #80
Male Solo
05:29:43
05:29:43
37
(37)
Solo
37
Male
37
17:10 min/km
45
238
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #238
Male Solo
05:28:59
05:28:59
36
(36)
Solo
36
Male
36
17:08 min/km
44
232
Michael MCPHEE
Michael MCPHEE #232
Male Solo
05:28:19
05:28:19
35
(35)
Solo
35
Male
35
17:05 min/km
43
90
Megan GALLAGHER
Megan GALLAGHER #90
Female Solo
05:27:58
05:27:58
9
(9)
Solo
9
Female
9
17:04 min/km
42
28
Marcus DONATO
Marcus DONATO #28
Male Solo
05:27:32
05:27:32
34
(34)
Solo
34
Male
34
17:03 min/km
41
163
Tim KURUCKCHI
Tim KURUCKCHI #163
Male Solo
05:27:28
05:27:28
33
(33)
Solo
33
Male
33
17:03 min/km
40
264
Daniel LOUGHNAN
Daniel LOUGHNAN #264
Male Solo
05:27:19
05:27:19
32
(32)
Solo
32
Male
32
17:02 min/km
39
213
Rebecca SMITH
Rebecca SMITH #213
Female Solo
05:27:12
05:27:12
8
(8)
Solo
8
Female
8
17:02 min/km
38
237
Lisandra DE CARVALHO
Lisandra DE CARVALHO #237
Female Solo
05:24:00
05:24:00
7
(7)
Solo
7
Female
7
16:52 min/km
37
104
Scott MIERS
Scott MIERS #104
Male Solo
05:22:54
05:22:54
31
(31)
Solo
31
Male
31
16:49 min/km
36
70
Charlotte O'BEIRNE
Charlotte O'BEIRNE #70
Female Solo
05:22:50
05:22:50
6
(6)
Solo
6
Female
6
16:48 min/km
35
101
Thomas HILL
Thomas HILL #101
Male Solo
05:22:42
05:22:42
30
(30)
Solo
30
Male
30
16:48 min/km
34
5
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #5
Male Solo
05:21:11
05:21:11
29
(29)
Solo
29
Male
29
16:43 min/km
33
162
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #162
Male Solo
05:20:53
05:20:53
28
(28)
Solo
28
Male
28
16:42 min/km
32
23
Kate SCANLON
Kate SCANLON #23
Female Solo
05:20:11
05:20:11
5
(5)
Solo
5
Female
5
16:40 min/km
31
197
Craig PASCH
Craig PASCH #197
Male Solo
05:19:02
05:19:02
27
(27)
Solo
27
Male
27
16:36 min/km
30
167
Chris PASS
Chris PASS #167
Male Solo
05:17:36
05:17:36
26
(26)
Solo
26
Male
26
16:32 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023