MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
1189
SMRT Awesome Duo
SMRT Awesome Duo #1189
Mixed Team
00:39:21.53
00:39:21.53
10
(10)
Team
10
00:07:36.26
Mixed
10
SMRT
SIN
Dennis Li
Rahim Ahmad
6:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:14.60
202
10
10
00:00:48.73
96
11
11
00:23:18.19
168
10
10
152
1208
Dylan Chan
Dylan Chan #1208
Male 20-24
00:39:22.78
00:39:22.78
28
(123)
20-24
28
00:09:36.48
Male
123
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:17.29
326
37
253
00:00:43.53
54
10
37
00:22:21.95
128
24
106
153
938
Matt Singer
Matt Singer #938
Male 45-49
00:39:22.98
00:39:22.98
20
(124)
45-49
20
00:08:05.34
Male
124
GBR
UWCSEA Dover
6:50 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:25.38
220
31
170
00:00:55.98
149
13
102
00:23:01.62
157
19
132
154
1011
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1011
Male 60+
00:39:30.22
00:39:30.22
2
(125)
60+
2
00:00:09.97
Male
125
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
6:52 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:02.11
186
2
143
00:01:25.34
372
3
269
00:23:02.77
158
1
133
155
1305
Colin Murray
Colin Murray #1305
Male 30-34
00:39:32.97
00:39:32.97
14
(126)
30-34
14
00:08:26.04
Male
126
GBR
6:52 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:25.47
221
23
171
00:01:55.70
573
60
411
00:22:11.79
116
11
94
156
1408
Brendan Oneill
Brendan Oneill #1408
Mixed Team
00:39:33.22
00:39:33.22
11
(11)
Team
11
00:07:47.95
Mixed
11
IRL
Brendan O'Neill
Mairianne Reardon
6:52 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:48.07
172
9
9
00:00:50.21
109
14
14
00:23:54.94
205
11
11
157
920
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #920
Male 45-49
00:39:34.72
00:39:34.72
21
(127)
45-49
21
00:08:17.08
Male
127
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:52 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:20.82
213
30
166
00:01:35.03
446
43
316
00:22:38.87
141
17
117
158
794
Philippe Dhannoncelles
Philippe Dhannoncelles #794
Male 40-44
00:39:34.90
00:39:34.90
13
(128)
40-44
13
00:08:08.47
Male
128
MetaSport Club
FRA
6:53 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:26.10
342
43
266
00:01:36.61
453
58
321
00:21:32.18
85
7
69
159
931
Henri Petitet
Henri Petitet #931
Male 45-49
00:39:35.23
00:39:35.23
22
(129)
45-49
22
00:08:17.58
Male
129
FRA
6:53 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:14.62
203
26
157
00:01:57.55
581
59
415
00:22:23.06
130
13
108
160
1406
Lawrence Ng
Lawrence Ng #1406
Male 40-44
00:39:36.24
00:39:36.24
14
(130)
40-44
14
00:08:09.81
Male
130
MetaSport Club
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:14:56.38
180
16
138
00:01:04.40
216
19
153
00:23:35.46
187
19
157
161
740
Bruno Legras
Bruno Legras #740
Male 35-39
00:39:38.71
00:39:38.71
21
(131)
35-39
21
00:11:24.89
Male
131
FRA
6:53 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:41.88
250
31
196
00:01:06.27
234
18
165
00:22:50.55
152
23
127
162
1259
Sebastian Leng
Sebastian Leng #1259
Male 25-29
00:39:39.77
00:39:39.77
13
(132)
25-29
13
00:09:56.13
Male
132
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:13:57.11
122
12
91
00:01:33.81
439
35
310
00:24:08.84
217
20
181
163
934
Yew Raymond
Yew Raymond #934
Male 45-49
00:39:40.23
00:39:40.23
23
(133)
45-49
23
00:08:22.59
Male
133
TriEdge
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:20.59
212
29
165
00:00:54.93
142
12
97
00:23:24.70
176
21
146
164
1000
David Knott
David Knott #1000
Male 55-59
00:39:43.96
00:39:43.96
2
(134)
55-59
2
00:04:00.25
Male
134
GBR
6:54 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:16:50.78
375
5
289
00:01:02.89
208
2
148
00:21:50.29
100
2
82
165
1216
Jonathan Goh
Jonathan Goh #1216
Male 20-24
00:39:46.44
00:39:46.44
29
(135)
20-24
29
00:10:00.13
Male
135
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:55 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:59.09
184
23
141
00:00:48.61
93
20
64
00:23:58.73
209
34
174
166
1210
Ji Ji Chia
Ji Ji Chia #1210
Male 20-24
00:39:51.94
00:39:51.94
30
(136)
20-24
30
00:10:05.64
Male
136
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:55 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:09.68
309
36
242
00:01:00.18
183
36
129
00:22:42.08
144
25
120
167
757
Todd Rice
Todd Rice #757
Male 35-39
00:39:54.25
00:39:54.25
22
(137)
35-39
22
00:11:40.44
Male
137
CAN
6:56 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:57.85
183
25
140
00:01:19.93
334
29
244
00:23:36.47
189
28
158
168
1600
Antonia Marran
Antonia Marran #1600
Female 45-49
00:39:56.89
00:39:56.89
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:04:58.95
Female
20
AUS
6:56 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:12:30.83
59
1
12
00:01:05.03
223
9
50
00:26:21.03
358
9
47
169
1064
Emilie Feddal
Emilie Feddal #1064
Female 35-39
00:39:57.96
00:39:57.96
6
(21)
35-39
6
00:07:06.46
Female
21
FRA
6:57 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:14:48.59
173
5
32
00:00:51.18
119
5
25
00:24:18.18
231
9
28
170
1279
Joey Ye
Joey Ye #1279
Male 25-29
00:39:59.10
00:39:59.10
14
(138)
25-29
14
00:10:15.46
Male
138
SIN
6:57 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:49.42
469
31
356
00:01:05.69
226
22
158
00:21:03.98
67
6
55
171
1388
Benoit Guilbert
Benoit Guilbert #1388
Male 40-44
00:39:59.21
00:39:59.21
15
(139)
40-44
15
00:08:32.78
Male
139
FRA
6:57 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:22.56
215
21
167
00:01:06.26
233
22
164
00:23:30.38
181
17
151
172
830
Takahiro Kobuchi
Takahiro Kobuchi #830
Male 40-44
00:40:01.79
00:40:01.79
16
(140)
40-44
16
00:08:35.37
Male
140
Team Next Stage
JPN
6:57 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:58.18
387
53
296
00:00:56.56
155
9
106
00:22:07.05
109
8
89
173
1232
Jeremy Pek
Jeremy Pek #1232
Male 20-24
00:40:06.97
00:40:06.97
31
(141)
20-24
31
00:10:20.66
Male
141
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:58 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:36.35
159
18
121
00:00:43.98
57
12
39
00:24:46.63
255
37
213
174
1593
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1593
Female 45-49
00:40:09.68
00:40:09.68
4
(22)
45-49
4
00:05:11.74
Female
22
MetaSport Club
AUS
6:59 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:13:47.58
114
3
23
00:01:04.94
221
8
49
00:25:17.16
288
6
35
175
935
Sante Scartozzi
Sante Scartozzi #935
Male 45-49
00:40:09.98
00:40:09.98
24
(142)
45-49
24
00:08:52.34
Male
142
AUS
6:59 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:17:07.74
405
52
310
00:01:20.58
340
37
249
00:21:41.65
96
10
78
176
1273
Yiwen Tan
Yiwen Tan #1273
Male 25-29
00:40:10.28
00:40:10.28
15
(143)
25-29
15
00:10:26.63
Male
143
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:59 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:13.67
413
25
317
00:00:57.72
166
16
113
00:21:58.88
105
11
86
177
1490
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia #1490
Female 16-19
00:40:15.17
00:40:15.17
7
(23)
16-19
7
00:06:35.86
Female
23
IDN
7:00 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:06.31
89
5
18
00:00:49.07
100
5
20
00:26:19.78
357
7
46
178
961
Gavin Brown
Gavin Brown #961
Male 50-54
00:40:15.39
00:40:15.39
10
(144)
50-54
10
00:05:37.93
Male
144
GBR
7:00 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:50.59
271
18
213
00:00:55.68
147
7
100
00:23:29.11
179
13
149
179
789
Glen Copsey
Glen Copsey #789
Male 40-44
00:40:15.68
00:40:15.68
17
(145)
40-44
17
00:08:49.25
Male
145
GBR
7:00 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:57.87
479
71
364
00:01:33.66
437
53
308
00:20:44.15
58
6
47
180
1486
John Costello
John Costello #1486
Male 60+
00:40:15.97
00:40:15.97
3
(146)
60+
3
00:00:55.72
Male
146
GBR
7:00 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:20.11
209
3
162
00:01:33.63
436
4
307
00:23:22.23
172
2
143
181
948
Michiel Van Selm
Michiel Van Selm #948
Male 45-49
00:40:17.67
00:40:17.67
25
(147)
45-49
25
00:09:00.03
Male
147
TriEdge
NED
7:00 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:09.38
197
24
152
00:01:01.39
193
18
136
00:24:06.89
216
27
180
182
746
Romain Michalon
Romain Michalon #746
Male 35-39
00:40:19.22
00:40:19.22
23
(148)
35-39
23
00:12:05.40
Male
148
FRA
7:00 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:05.39
88
12
67
00:02:29.96
719
75
515
00:24:43.87
252
35
211
183
887
Jon Cocks
Jon Cocks #887
Male 45-49
00:40:19.73
00:40:19.73
26
(149)
45-49
26
00:09:02.09
Male
149
AUS
7:00 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:30.62
148
18
113
00:00:59.68
180
17
126
00:24:49.42
258
31
216
184
844
Ken Lie Wei Jin
Ken Lie Wei Jin #844
Male 40-44
00:40:28.11
00:40:28.11
18
(150)
40-44
18
00:09:01.68
Male
150
SIN
7:02 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:02.84
187
17
144
00:00:48.05
90
3
62
00:24:37.20
248
32
208
185
1323
Kelvin Tan
Kelvin Tan #1323
Male 30-34
00:40:30.39
00:40:30.39
15
(151)
30-34
15
00:09:23.46
Male
151
SIN
7:02 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:13:38.70
105
9
79
00:01:10.00
264
21
190
00:25:41.68
314
37
262
186
1542
Cindy Beleau
Cindy Beleau #1542
Female 35-39
00:40:32.71
00:40:32.71
7
(24)
35-39
7
00:07:41.21
Female
24
FRA
7:03 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:52.52
76
4
16
00:01:01.02
191
9
40
00:26:39.17
384
13
54
187
706
Daniele Baracco
Daniele Baracco #706
Male 35-39
00:40:35.86
00:40:35.86
24
(152)
35-39
24
00:12:22.05
Male
152
Anza
ITA
7:03 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:35.57
156
20
119
00:01:23.60
358
33
261
00:24:36.69
246
34
206
188
616
Gerald Tan
Gerald Tan #616
Male 20-24
00:40:36.78
00:40:36.78
32
(153)
20-24
32
00:10:50.48
Male
153
SIN
7:03 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:06.67
303
34
236
00:00:58.71
172
34
119
00:23:31.40
183
30
153
189
780
Alister Beck
Alister Beck #780
Male 40-44
00:40:37.28
00:40:37.28
19
(154)
40-44
19
00:09:10.86
Male
154
GBR
7:03 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:11.41
199
20
154
00:00:56.01
151
8
104
00:24:29.86
237
30
198
190
700
Alexandre Van Aertryck
Alexandre Van Aertryck #700
Male 30-34
00:40:37.48
00:40:37.48
16
(155)
30-34
16
00:09:30.55
Male
155
FRA
7:03 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:32.62
229
24
178
00:01:12.96
278
24
200
00:23:51.89
203
20
170
191
619
Jian Hao Teh
Jian Hao Teh #619
Male 20-24
00:40:37.88
00:40:37.88
33
(156)
20-24
33
00:10:51.58
Male
156
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:03 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:47.62
264
29
207
00:00:51.60
123
26
83
00:23:58.66
208
33
173
192
856
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #856
Male 40-44
00:40:38.93
00:40:38.93
20
(157)
40-44
20
00:09:12.50
Male
157
TriEdge
FRA
7:04 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:34.83
235
24
184
00:01:00.95
190
14
134
00:24:03.15
212
26
177
193
695
Jeffrey Teo
Jeffrey Teo #695
Male 30-34
00:40:39.29
00:40:39.29
17
(158)
30-34
17
00:09:32.36
Male
158
SIN
7:04 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:23.15
433
54
332
00:00:59.81
182
12
128
00:22:16.32
123
13
101
194
1123
Nathalie Leger
Nathalie Leger #1123
Female 45-49
00:40:39.95
00:40:39.95
5
(25)
45-49
5
00:05:42.01
Female
25
TriEdge
FRA
UWCSEA East
7:04 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:15.59
321
8
58
00:01:01.84
196
5
42
00:23:22.51
173
3
20
195
896
Jean-Louis Guillaume-Combecave
Jean-Louis Guillaume-Combecave #896
Male 45-49
00:40:42.71
00:40:42.71
27
(159)
45-49
27
00:09:25.07
Male
159
FRA
7:04 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:15.58
133
14
101
00:01:17.92
317
33
234
00:25:09.20
278
34
233
196
732
Darren Ho
Darren Ho #732
Male 35-39
00:40:42.81
00:40:42.81
25
(160)
35-39
25
00:12:29.00
Male
160
SIN
7:04 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:50.49
270
33
212
00:01:35.20
447
40
317
00:23:17.12
166
26
140
197
1459
Lloyd Eastment
Lloyd Eastment #1459
Male 50-54
00:40:44.53
00:40:44.53
11
(161)
50-54
11
00:06:07.07
Male
161
AUS
7:05 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:48.06
74
5
55
00:01:43.18
502
28
359
00:26:13.28
352
19
293
198
810
Thierry Guerineau
Thierry Guerineau #810
Male 40-44
00:40:44.84
00:40:44.84
21
(162)
40-44
21
00:09:18.41
Male
162
FRA
7:05 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:10.35
311
37
244
00:01:01.98
198
16
139
00:23:32.50
185
18
155
199
1641
Nurdiansyah Nurdiansyah
Nurdiansyah Nurdiansyah #1641
Male 25-29
00:40:46.78
00:40:46.78
16
(163)
25-29
16
00:11:03.13
Male
163
IDN
7:05 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:15:31.67
227
18
177
00:00:47.11
83
8
57
00:24:27.99
236
21
197
200
1359
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart #1359
Male 35-39
00:40:47.26
00:40:47.26
26
(164)
35-39
26
00:12:33.44
Male
164
NZL
7:05 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:17:10.80
411
43
315
00:01:14.78
294
25
214
00:22:21.67
127
19
105
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1037 items)