6 Inch Trail Marathon
18 Dec 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
47km
23km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (343 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
MidwayPoint
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
164
348
Ian NICHOL
Ian NICHOL #348
Male Open
05:59:52.97
05:59:52.97
(05:59:21.20)
100
(120)
05:59:21.20
Open
100
Male
120
7:38 min/km
03:01:36.31
195
112
138
02:57:44.89
147
89
106
165
453
Crystal SHIU
Crystal SHIU #453
Female Open
05:59:58.75
05:59:58.75
(05:59:27.36)
44
(45)
05:59:27.36
Open
44
Female
45
7:38 min/km
03:01:37.87
196
56
58
02:57:49.49
148
41
42
146
5
Rob ADAMS
Rob ADAMS #5
Male Open
05:46:20.19
05:46:20.19
(05:46:17.56)
96
(112)
05:46:17.56
Open
96
Male
112
7:22 min/km
02:48:06.60
147
98
116
02:58:10.95
149
90
107
163
106
Juliette BUCHANAN
Juliette BUCHANAN #106
Female Open
05:58:24.95
05:58:24.95
(05:57:49.04)
43
(44)
05:57:49.04
Open
43
Female
44
7:36 min/km
02:59:16.78
187
53
54
02:58:32.26
150
42
43
181
9
Simon BONNICK
Simon BONNICK #9
Male Masters
06:07:59.74
06:07:59.74
(06:07:38.25)
23
(129)
06:07:38.25
Masters
23
Male
129
7:49 min/km
03:09:02.73
225
31
151
02:58:35.52
151
18
108
158
406
Nathan SEAL
Nathan SEAL #406
Male Open
05:55:22.76
05:55:22.76
(05:54:41.37)
98
(116)
05:54:41.37
Open
98
Male
116
7:32 min/km
02:55:50.01
175
107
128
02:58:51.36
152
91
109
140
271
Carlo DIVITA
Carlo DIVITA #271
Male Open
05:43:39.98
05:43:39.98
(05:43:21.60)
92
(108)
05:43:21.60
Open
92
Male
108
7:18 min/km
02:44:10.12
133
91
107
02:59:11.48
153
92
110
130
276
Simon GREGG
Simon GREGG #276
Male Open
05:36:00.46
05:36:00.46
(05:35:43.92)
89
(105)
05:35:43.92
Open
89
Male
105
7:08 min/km
02:36:26.36
119
83
98
02:59:17.56
154
93
111
117
221
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #221
Male Masters
05:25:54.40
05:25:54.40
(05:25:17.88)
15
(96)
05:25:17.88
Masters
15
Male
96
6:55 min/km
02:25:05.00
82
7
71
03:00:12.87
155
19
112
151
367
Alan MILES
Alan MILES #367
Male Open
05:52:52.86
05:52:52.86
(05:52:26.88)
97
(114)
05:52:26.88
Open
97
Male
114
7:29 min/km
02:51:19.83
161
102
122
03:01:07.04
156
94
113
128
478
James BROOK
James BROOK #478
Male Open
05:35:33.69
05:35:33.69
(05:35:00.05)
87
(103)
05:35:00.05
Open
87
Male
103
7:07 min/km
02:32:32.62
111
81
93
03:02:27.42
157
95
114
175
208
Elly SIMONS
Elly SIMONS #208
Female Open
06:06:22.29
06:06:22.29
(06:05:56.92)
50
(51)
06:05:56.92
Open
50
Female
51
7:47 min/km
02:59:59.82
190
54
55
03:05:57.10
158
43
44
161
307
Andrew WHALLEY
Andrew WHALLEY #307
Male Masters
05:55:46.92
05:55:46.92
(05:55:27.63)
20
(118)
05:55:27.63
Masters
20
Male
118
7:33 min/km
02:49:07.48
158
20
120
03:06:20.15
159
20
115
134
119
Brad BAMBER
Brad BAMBER #119
Male Open
05:36:38.77
05:36:38.77
(05:36:32.64)
90
(106)
05:36:32.64
Open
90
Male
106
7:09 min/km
02:29:54.65
98
74
83
03:06:37.99
160
96
116
185
163
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ #163
Male Open
06:10:45.99
06:10:45.99
(06:10:33.82)
107
(130)
06:10:33.82
Open
107
Male
130
7:53 min/km
03:03:52.68
205
113
140
03:06:41.13
161
97
117
186
344
Andrew MURRAY
Andrew MURRAY #344
Male Open
06:10:46.74
06:10:46.74
(06:10:34.51)
108
(131)
06:10:34.51
Open
108
Male
131
7:53 min/km
03:03:52.85
206
114
141
03:06:41.65
162
98
118
154
334
Christella PHIPSON
Christella PHIPSON #334
Female Open
05:54:29.63
05:54:29.63
(05:54:12.49)
38
(39)
05:54:12.49
Open
38
Female
39
7:32 min/km
02:47:11.32
145
31
31
03:07:01.17
163
44
45
157
399
Elizabeth WOOLLARD
Elizabeth WOOLLARD #399
Female Open
05:55:25.64
05:55:25.64
(05:54:37.27)
41
(42)
05:54:37.27
Open
41
Female
42
7:32 min/km
02:47:35.20
150
33
33
03:07:02.07
164
45
46
159
422
Meg CHUTE
Meg CHUTE #422
Female Open
05:55:26.45
05:55:26.45
(05:54:48.31)
42
(43)
05:54:48.31
Open
42
Female
43
7:32 min/km
02:47:45.10
149
32
32
03:07:03.20
165
46
47
177
232
Michelle LANE
Michelle LANE #232
Female Open
06:07:03.48
06:07:03.48
(06:06:55.10)
51
(52)
06:06:55.10
Open
51
Female
52
7:48 min/km
02:59:37.19
186
52
53
03:07:17.90
166
47
48
184
248
Tina FRANKLIN
Tina FRANKLIN #248
Female Masters
06:10:35.87
06:10:35.87
(06:10:12.96)
2
(55)
06:10:12.96
Masters
2
Female
55
7:52 min/km
03:02:45.92
200
3
62
03:07:27.03
167
2
49
166
430
David CAVANAGH
David CAVANAGH #430
Male Open
06:01:23.23
06:01:23.23
(06:00:45.50)
101
(121)
06:00:45.50
Open
101
Male
121
7:40 min/km
02:53:03.25
170
106
126
03:07:42.25
168
99
119
168
431
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #431
Female Open
06:01:23.60
06:01:23.60
(06:00:46.46)
46
(47)
06:00:46.46
Open
46
Female
47
7:40 min/km
02:53:03.84
169
43
44
03:07:42.62
169
48
50
167
429
Karina GROENWOLDT
Karina GROENWOLDT #429
Female Open
06:01:23.66
06:01:23.66
(06:00:46.02)
45
(46)
06:00:46.02
Open
45
Female
46
7:40 min/km
02:53:03.34
168
42
43
03:07:42.68
170
49
51
162
129
Chris COLLINGE
Chris COLLINGE #129
Male Open
05:56:44.96
05:56:44.96
(05:56:22.23)
99
(119)
05:56:22.23
Open
99
Male
119
7:34 min/km
02:48:25.49
153
99
118
03:07:56.74
171
100
120
129
364
Malcolm MCDONALD
Malcolm MCDONALD #364
Male Open
05:35:21.93
05:35:21.93
(05:35:12.17)
88
(104)
05:35:12.17
Open
88
Male
104
7:07 min/km
02:26:43.52
90
70
79
03:08:28.64
172
101
121
156
298
Kamila TURKOVA
Kamila TURKOVA #298
Female Open
05:54:51.33
05:54:51.33
(05:54:34.74)
40
(41)
05:54:34.74
Open
40
Female
41
7:32 min/km
02:45:48.48
139
30
30
03:08:46.26
173
50
52
152
214
Mark HOFFMANN
Mark HOFFMANN #214
Male Masters
05:54:24.51
05:54:24.51
(05:53:46.78)
18
(115)
05:53:46.78
Masters
18
Male
115
7:31 min/km
02:44:51.65
136
17
108
03:08:55.13
174
21
122
174
234
Louise GARWOOD
Louise GARWOOD #234
Female Open
06:06:06.50
06:06:06.50
(06:05:56.55)
49
(50)
06:05:56.55
Open
49
Female
50
7:47 min/km
02:55:12.67
174
46
47
03:10:43.88
175
51
53
447
Anita VAN DEN BIGGELAAR
Anita VAN DEN BIGGELAAR #447
Female Open
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open
Female
min/km
02:36:13.65
03:10:57.93
198
122
Jaqui CLARK
Jaqui CLARK #122
Female Open
06:20:45.47
06:20:45.47
(06:20:37.79)
59
(62)
06:20:37.79
Open
59
Female
62
8:05 min/km
03:09:17.16
226
70
75
03:11:20.62
176
52
54
183
457
Tania CHURCHER
Tania CHURCHER #457
Female Open
06:10:37.89
06:10:37.89
(06:10:02.99)
53
(54)
06:10:02.99
Open
53
Female
54
7:52 min/km
02:58:18.14
182
50
51
03:11:44.85
177
53
55
193
416
Reindert VAN POECKE
Reindert VAN POECKE #416
Male Masters
06:19:09.23
06:19:09.23
(06:18:56.38)
26
(134)
06:18:56.38
Masters
26
Male
134
8:03 min/km
03:06:41.22
214
28
143
03:12:15.16
178
22
123
187
160
Jutta KOBER
Jutta KOBER #160
Female Open
06:11:52.34
06:11:52.34
(06:11:43.00)
54
(56)
06:11:43.00
Open
54
Female
56
7:54 min/km
02:58:22.49
180
48
49
03:13:20.51
179
54
56
199
154
Cheryl TATTERTON
Cheryl TATTERTON #154
Female Open
06:21:54.64
06:21:54.64
(06:21:39.33)
60
(63)
06:21:39.33
Open
60
Female
63
8:07 min/km
03:06:38.76
213
66
71
03:15:00.57
180
55
57
190
403
Bob COLLIGAN
Bob COLLIGAN #403
Male Masters
06:15:34.98
06:15:34.98
(06:15:20.71)
24
(132)
06:15:20.71
Masters
24
Male
132
7:59 min/km
02:58:51.75
183
24
132
03:16:28.95
181
23
124
197
315
Chantal OLIVER
Chantal OLIVER #315
Female Open
06:20:33.71
06:20:33.71
(06:20:18.14)
58
(61)
06:20:18.14
Open
58
Female
61
8:05 min/km
03:03:32.28
203
61
65
03:16:45.86
182
56
58
191
339
Pauline OVERINGTON
Pauline OVERINGTON #339
Female Masters
06:17:21.19
06:17:21.19
(06:16:52.50)
3
(59)
06:16:52.50
Masters
3
Female
59
8:01 min/km
03:00:03.80
191
2
56
03:16:48.70
183
3
59
169
395
Wayne BERTRAM
Wayne BERTRAM #395
Male Masters
06:01:24.25
06:01:24.25
(06:00:57.02)
21
(122)
06:00:57.02
Masters
21
Male
122
7:40 min/km
02:43:45.24
132
16
106
03:17:11.77
184
24
125
203
469
Rene SCHULER
Rene SCHULER #469
Female Masters
06:22:38.24
06:22:38.24
(06:22:29.27)
5
(66)
06:22:29.27
Masters
5
Female
66
8:08 min/km
03:04:39.97
207
5
66
03:17:49.30
185
4
60
170
287
Paul DOWLING
Paul DOWLING #287
Male Open
06:01:28.25
06:01:28.25
(06:01:02.83)
102
(123)
06:01:02.83
Open
102
Male
123
7:40 min/km
02:42:34.27
130
90
105
03:18:28.56
186
102
126
200
436
Kimberley OGDEN
Kimberley OGDEN #436
Female Open
06:22:09.23
06:22:09.23
(06:21:59.05)
61
(64)
06:21:59.05
Open
61
Female
64
8:07 min/km
03:03:18.91
202
60
64
03:18:40.14
187
57
61
201
428
Lynette NICOLSON
Lynette NICOLSON #428
Female Masters
06:22:09.22
06:22:09.22
(06:21:59.47)
4
(65)
06:21:59.47
Masters
4
Female
65
8:07 min/km
03:03:19.08
201
4
63
03:18:40.39
188
5
62
111
468
Logan VICKERS
Logan VICKERS #468
Male Open
05:21:18.16
05:21:18.16
(05:21:15.60)
78
(91)
05:21:15.60
Open
78
Male
91
6:50 min/km
02:02:14.43
22
21
21
03:19:01.17
189
103
127
180
323
Leon ERWEE
Leon ERWEE #323
Male Masters
06:07:43.45
06:07:43.45
(06:07:10.61)
22
(128)
06:07:10.61
Masters
22
Male
128
7:48 min/km
02:47:46.15
148
19
117
03:19:24.45
190
25
128
209
245
Colin SMITH
Colin SMITH #245
Male Masters
06:28:27.85
06:28:27.85
(06:27:54.46)
29
(140)
06:27:54.46
Masters
29
Male
140
8:15 min/km
03:08:20.40
223
30
149
03:19:34.06
191
26
129
192
404
John FISHER
John FISHER #404
Male Masters
06:18:48.82
06:18:48.82
(06:18:34.05)
25
(133)
06:18:34.05
Masters
25
Male
133
8:03 min/km
02:58:51.26
184
25
133
03:19:42.79
192
27
130
196
176
Sophee GARDINER
Sophee GARDINER #176
Female Open
06:20:29.84
06:20:29.84
(06:20:18.03)
57
(60)
06:20:18.03
Open
57
Female
60
8:05 min/km
03:00:33.46
192
55
57
03:19:44.57
193
58
63
176
220
Rob MCFARLANE
Rob MCFARLANE #220
Male Open
06:06:32.64
06:06:32.64
(06:06:13.25)
104
(125)
06:06:13.25
Open
104
Male
125
7:47 min/km
02:46:20.16
140
93
110
03:19:53.09
194
104
131
195
316
Sam IVORY
Sam IVORY #316
Male Open
06:20:34.10
06:20:34.10
(06:20:16.34)
110
(136)
06:20:16.34
Open
110
Male
136
8:05 min/km
03:00:01.32
188
109
134
03:20:15.02
195
105
132
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (343 items)
© 2023