Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
426
Ric SPILLER
Ric SPILLER #426
Male U70
02:34:33.44
02:34:33.44
5
(131)
U70
5
Male
131
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 1
01:09:48.77
134
4
113
01:24:44.67
126
4
104
152
164
Luke RYAN
Luke RYAN #164
Male U40
02:34:38.49
02:34:38.49
8
(132)
U40
8
Male
132
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:43.50
130
5
109
01:24:54.99
127
5
105
153
184
Karen BROWN
Karen BROWN #184
Female U60
02:35:06.52
02:35:06.52
3
(21)
U60
3
Female
21
USA
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
01:10:50.78
140
3
22
01:24:15.73
122
4
22
154
138
Sandra BUCOVAZ
Sandra BUCOVAZ #138
Female U60
02:35:20.96
02:35:20.96
4
(22)
U60
4
Female
22
AUS
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:33.28
143
4
24
01:23:47.68
121
3
21
155
425
Nick HUTTEN
Nick HUTTEN #425
Male U65
02:35:33.48
02:35:33.48
11
(133)
U65
11
Male
133
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 1
01:10:04.72
138
10
117
01:25:28.76
131
7
108
156
160
Anne TIMEWELL
Anne TIMEWELL #160
Female U45
02:35:35.49
02:35:35.49
2
(23)
U45
2
Female
23
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:25.19
120
2
21
01:28:10.30
143
2
24
157
149
Phillip COLE
Phillip COLE #149
Male U55
02:35:59.96
02:35:59.96
23
(134)
U55
23
Male
134
AUS
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:22.93
141
19
119
01:24:37.02
125
17
103
158
104
Marko TIIMAN
Marko TIIMAN #104
Male U50
02:36:11.24
02:36:11.24
21
(135)
U50
21
Male
135
EST
3:43 min/km
Wave 2
01:07:50.27
125
18
104
01:28:20.96
144
19
120
159
137
Cestmir CADA
Cestmir CADA #137
Male U60
02:37:28.74
02:37:28.74
15
(136)
U60
15
Male
136
CZE
3:44 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:47.77
133
15
112
01:27:40.96
139
15
116
160
186
Ulrich KLINGER
Ulrich KLINGER #186
Male U55
02:37:31.21
02:37:31.21
24
(137)
U55
24
Male
137
GER
3:45 min/km
Wave 2
01:03:55.33
95
13
81
01:33:35.88
160
22
132
161
194
Jim THYNNE
Jim THYNNE #194
Male U40
02:37:43.49
02:37:43.49
9
(138)
U40
9
Male
138
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 3
01:09:59.26
137
7
116
01:27:44.23
140
6
117
162
417
Bob FLOWER
Bob FLOWER #417
Male U65
02:37:45.86
02:37:45.86
12
(139)
U65
12
Male
139
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 1
01:09:50.72
135
9
114
01:27:55.14
141
10
118
163
156
Katherine GREENWOOD
Katherine GREENWOOD #156
Female U55
02:38:07.35
02:38:07.35
4
(24)
U55
4
Female
24
AUS
3:45 min/km
Wave 2
01:12:49.77
148
4
26
01:25:17.58
128
4
23
164
427
Tony CRAPPER
Tony CRAPPER #427
Male U70
02:38:24.00
02:38:24.00
6
(140)
U70
6
Male
140
AUS
3:46 min/km
Wave 1
02:38:24.00
165
428
Laurie FITZSIMONS
Laurie FITZSIMONS #428
Male U70
02:39:05.54
02:39:05.54
7
(141)
U70
7
Male
141
AUS
3:47 min/km
Wave 1
02:39:05.54
166
125
Andrew JOHNSTON
Andrew JOHNSTON #125
Male U45
02:39:29.99
02:39:29.99
13
(142)
U45
13
Male
142
AUS
3:47 min/km
Wave 2
02:39:29.99
167
161
Craig ALEXANDER
Craig ALEXANDER #161
Male U65
02:39:32.74
02:39:32.74
13
(143)
U65
13
Male
143
AUS
3:47 min/km
Wave 2
01:12:19.53
146
11
121
01:27:13.21
136
9
113
168
415
Peter LUSCOMBE
Peter LUSCOMBE #415
Male U55
02:40:26.24
02:40:26.24
25
(144)
U55
25
Male
144
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 1
01:11:53.89
144
20
120
01:28:32.34
146
19
122
169
192
David CROXFORD
David CROXFORD #192
Male U55
02:40:29.00
02:40:29.00
26
(145)
U55
26
Male
145
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 2
02:40:29.00
170
129
Stuart ELLIOTT
Stuart ELLIOTT #129
Male U45
02:40:59.74
02:40:59.74
14
(146)
U45
14
Male
146
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 2
01:13:36.63
151
12
125
01:27:23.11
137
12
114
171
134
Jeanette MCLAREN
Jeanette MCLAREN #134
Female U65
02:41:46.49
02:41:46.49
2
(25)
U65
2
Female
25
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 2
01:11:24.76
142
2
23
01:30:21.72
148
2
25
172
142
Ken FARROW
Ken FARROW #142
Male U70
02:42:24.48
02:42:24.48
8
(147)
U70
8
Male
147
AUS
3:52 min/km
Wave 2
02:42:24.48
173
432
Steven SMITH
Steven SMITH #432
Male U55
02:43:04.99
02:43:04.99
27
(148)
U55
27
Male
148
AUS
3:52 min/km
Wave 1
01:12:33.12
147
21
122
01:30:31.87
149
20
124
174
235
John JOYCE
John JOYCE #235
Male U55
02:43:09.00
02:43:09.00
28
(149)
U55
28
Male
149
AUS
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
02:43:09.00
175
171
Fred WEIR
Fred WEIR #171
Male U40
02:43:23.24
02:43:23.24
10
(150)
U40
10
Male
150
AUS
3:53 min/km
Wave 2
01:09:53.86
136
6
115
01:33:29.38
159
7
131
176
136
Paul O'BRIEN
Paul O'BRIEN #136
Male U60
02:43:53.63
02:43:53.63
16
(151)
U60
16
Male
151
AUS
3:54 min/km
Wave 2
01:15:29.45
157
18
129
01:28:24.18
145
16
121
177
423
Christopher WALL
Christopher WALL #423
Male U60
02:44:30.25
02:44:30.25
17
(152)
U60
17
Male
152
AUS
3:55 min/km
Wave 1
01:12:58.81
149
16
123
01:31:31.43
151
17
125
178
157
Fraser WILKINSON
Fraser WILKINSON #157
Male U50
02:44:38.34
02:44:38.34
22
(153)
U50
22
Male
153
AUS
3:55 min/km
Wave 2
01:13:04.77
150
20
124
01:31:33.56
152
21
126
179
155
Michelle ARMSTRONG
Michelle ARMSTRONG #155
Female U55
02:46:07.50
02:46:07.50
5
(26)
U55
5
Female
26
AUS
3:57 min/km
Wave 2
01:15:22.75
156
6
28
01:30:44.74
150
5
26
180
275
Lachlan INGRAM
Lachlan INGRAM #275
Male U50
02:46:42.59
02:46:42.59
23
(154)
U50
23
Male
154
AUS
3:58 min/km
Wave 3
01:16:32.79
163
22
134
01:30:09.80
147
20
123
181
10
Ashleigh SPITTLE
Ashleigh SPITTLE #10
Female U25
02:46:54.85
02:46:54.85
5
(27)
U25
5
Female
27
AUS
3:58 min/km
Wave 1
01:12:03.23
145
5
25
01:34:51.61
164
5
30
182
151
Wayne O'BRIEN
Wayne O'BRIEN #151
Male U50
02:48:16.69
02:48:16.69
24
(155)
U50
24
Male
155
AUS
4:00 min/km
Wave 2
01:16:12.67
161
21
132
01:32:04.02
153
22
127
183
158
Mike GOULD
Mike GOULD #158
Male U45
02:48:21.00
02:48:21.00
15
(156)
U45
15
Male
156
AUS
4:00 min/km
Wave 2
01:13:51.78
152
13
126
01:34:29.21
162
13
133
184
221
Lynne KAHSNITZ
Lynne KAHSNITZ #221
Female U55
02:48:26.81
02:48:26.81
6
(28)
U55
6
Female
28
AUS
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
01:14:59.54
154
5
27
01:33:27.27
158
6
28
185
259
Cliff TRIBUS
Cliff TRIBUS #259
Male U55
02:48:31.25
02:48:31.25
29
(157)
U55
29
Male
157
USA
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
01:16:17.25
162
22
133
01:32:14.00
154
21
128
186
196
Stephen MEEHAN
Stephen MEEHAN #196
Male U60
02:48:34.51
02:48:34.51
18
(158)
U60
18
Male
158
AUS
4:00 min/km
Wave 2
02:48:34.51
187
169
Erko REIGO
Erko REIGO #169
Male U40
02:49:25.00
02:49:25.00
11
(159)
U40
11
Male
159
EST
4:02 min/km
Wave 2
02:49:25.00
188
130
Sandra PAUL
Sandra PAUL #130
Female U55
02:49:30.83
02:49:30.83
7
(29)
U55
7
Female
29
AUS
4:02 min/km
Wave 2
01:15:49.73
160
7
29
01:33:41.10
161
7
29
189
282
Jean-Baptiste VUILLARD
Jean-Baptiste VUILLARD #282
Male U35
02:49:34.00
02:49:34.00
14
(160)
U35
14
Male
160
FRA
4:02 min/km
Wave 3
01:21:54.55
188
13
152
01:27:39.45
138
13
115
190
430
Rod CLUTTERBUCK
Rod CLUTTERBUCK #430
Male U75
02:50:59.68
02:50:59.68
1
(161)
U75
1
Male
161
AUS
4:04 min/km
Wave 1
01:17:54.23
167
1
138
01:33:05.45
156
1
129
191
215
Tony ROGERS
Tony ROGERS #215
Male U60
02:51:09.72
02:51:09.72
19
(162)
U60
19
Male
162
AUS
4:04 min/km
Wave 3
01:16:39.29
164
19
135
01:34:30.42
163
18
134
192
83
Jan LEMINGER
Jan LEMINGER #83
Male U65
02:51:44.00
02:51:44.00
14
(163)
U65
14
Male
163
CZE
4:05 min/km
Wave 1
02:51:44.00
193
177
Jackie KILDEA
Jackie KILDEA #177
Female U60
02:51:45.50
02:51:45.50
5
(30)
U60
5
Female
30
AUS
4:05 min/km
Wave 2
01:19:00.44
177
6
34
01:32:45.06
155
5
27
194
209
Skye DELANEY
Skye DELANEY #209
Female U45
02:52:27.00
02:52:27.00
3
(31)
U45
3
Female
31
AUS
4:06 min/km
Wave 3
02:52:27.00
195
440
Kevin MOCK
Kevin MOCK #440
Male U70
02:52:54.76
02:52:54.76
9
(164)
U70
9
Male
164
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 1
01:15:45.38
159
5
131
01:37:09.38
169
5
139
196
188
Ashley HOWARD
Ashley HOWARD #188
Male U30
02:52:58.42
02:52:58.42
12
(165)
U30
12
Male
165
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
01:19:35.19
179
10
144
01:33:23.23
157
10
130
197
436
Ray MALINS
Ray MALINS #436
Male U65
02:53:15.51
02:53:15.51
15
(166)
U65
15
Male
166
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 1
01:15:42.13
158
13
130
01:37:33.37
170
14
140
198
293
Glenn HOBDAY
Glenn HOBDAY #293
Male U45
02:53:32.00
02:53:32.00
16
(167)
U45
16
Male
167
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 3
02:53:32.00
199
429
Malcolm MCKINNON
Malcolm MCKINNON #429
Male U65
02:53:34.65
02:53:34.65
16
(168)
U65
16
Male
168
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 1
01:15:09.35
155
12
128
01:38:25.30
172
15
142
200
195
Peter FRANCK
Peter FRANCK #195
Male U55
02:53:35.00
02:53:35.00
30
(169)
U55
30
Male
169
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
02:53:35.00
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023