Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
266
John JARDINE
John JARDINE #266
Male 50-54
03:52:23.50
03:52:23.50
8
(107)
50-54
8
Male
107
STADIUM
3:09 min/km
00:28:58.40
111
6
81
00:01:35.50
144
7
100
02:00:09.10
142
9
108
00:01:11.50
143
4
100
01:20:29.00
187
9
132
152
201
Jason HARDIE
Jason HARDIE #201
Male 40-44
03:53:29.80
03:53:29.80
13
(108)
40-44
13
Male
108
EXCEED
3:10 min/km
00:33:15.20
191
20
134
00:02:30.50
233
25
152
01:57:28.30
126
12
98
00:02:00.70
229
26
150
01:18:15.10
174
19
121
153
45
Matthew DOBBIN
Matthew DOBBIN #45
Male 25-29
03:54:25.90
03:54:25.90
18
(109)
25-29
18
Male
109
BUNBURY
3:11 min/km
00:31:24.40
163
17
116
00:01:20.70
107
11
72
02:04:18.60
164
19
120
00:01:37.00
202
17
132
01:15:45.20
166
18
116
154
286
Ian MOSSENSON
Ian MOSSENSON #286
Male 60-64
03:54:33.40
03:54:33.40
5
(110)
60-64
5
Male
110
3:11 min/km
00:31:04.70
154
3
108
00:03:25.20
254
5
164
02:09:21.70
183
5
132
00:03:15.10
248
5
163
01:07:26.70
113
4
81
155
42
Matthew CLARKE
Matthew CLARKE #42
Male 25-29
03:54:56.60
03:54:56.60
19
(111)
25-29
19
Male
111
3:11 min/km
00:32:52.50
186
18
131
00:02:13.00
210
20
138
02:14:21.00
203
21
145
00:01:50.00
216
21
143
01:03:40.10
76
11
59
156
162
Clint SLOMP
Clint SLOMP #162
Male 35-39
03:55:02.80
03:55:02.80
23
(112)
35-39
23
Male
112
ROCKINGHAM
3:11 min/km
00:35:42.90
218
29
145
00:01:45.70
167
24
115
01:50:58.40
69
13
61
00:00:55.60
92
14
67
01:25:40.20
210
27
143
157
110
Mark WALPOLE
Mark WALPOLE #110
Male 30-34
03:55:17.80
03:55:17.80
20
(113)
30-34
20
Male
113
NORTH COAST
3:12 min/km
00:30:50.90
146
19
102
00:02:03.10
194
23
129
02:06:12.80
172
21
124
00:00:51.80
79
10
58
01:15:19.20
161
22
112
158
161
Rob SHARP
Rob SHARP #161
Male 35-39
03:55:47.00
03:55:47.00
24
(114)
35-39
24
Male
114
BUNBURY
3:12 min/km
00:31:51.30
171
24
121
00:01:18.60
101
8
70
02:01:19.30
147
25
111
00:01:48.00
215
27
142
01:19:29.80
181
23
126
159
199
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #199
Male 40-44
03:56:57.30
03:56:57.30
14
(115)
40-44
14
Male
115
FREMANTLE
3:13 min/km
00:35:59.80
221
24
147
00:02:21.70
221
22
144
02:01:20.90
148
15
112
00:01:30.50
185
16
124
01:15:44.40
165
15
115
160
195
Andrew COLE
Andrew COLE #195
Male 40-44
03:57:02.70
03:57:02.70
15
(116)
40-44
15
Male
116
BUNBURY
3:13 min/km
00:38:02.30
236
26
156
00:01:49.10
173
13
119
01:57:40.70
128
13
100
00:00:59.10
110
8
78
01:18:31.50
175
20
122
161
402
Jessica HILL
Jessica HILL #402
Female 35-39
03:58:15.40
03:58:15.40
12
(45)
35-39
12
Female
45
STADIUM
3:14 min/km
00:33:47.10
200
15
60
00:00:59.60
50
2
14
02:09:00.90
182
13
51
00:01:28.10
180
16
58
01:12:59.70
147
9
42
162
78
Katie WILTSHIRE
Katie WILTSHIRE #78
Female 25-29
04:00:04.20
04:00:04.20
8
(46)
25-29
8
Female
46
STADIUM
3:15 min/km
00:28:44.90
103
6
28
00:02:00.90
190
11
64
02:08:27.50
178
10
50
00:02:04.70
231
12
81
01:18:46.20
176
8
54
163
246
Loretta FIRTH
Loretta FIRTH #246
Female 45-49
04:00:35.30
04:00:35.30
3
(47)
45-49
3
Female
47
FREMANTLE
3:16 min/km
00:30:36.80
143
5
43
00:01:19.90
105
4
34
02:17:30.40
215
6
64
00:01:42.40
211
8
73
01:09:25.80
124
3
35
164
145
Simon CHOO
Simon CHOO #145
Male 35-39
04:00:37.40
04:00:37.40
25
(117)
35-39
25
Male
117
STADIUM
3:16 min/km
00:30:30.20
141
20
100
00:01:20.80
108
9
73
02:08:25.90
177
30
128
00:00:57.80
103
16
75
01:19:22.70
180
22
125
165
188
Brett AVEYARD
Brett AVEYARD #188
Male 40-44
04:00:39.30
04:00:39.30
16
(118)
40-44
16
Male
118
3:16 min/km
00:36:49.10
225
25
151
00:02:27.70
228
24
149
02:03:02.30
156
16
116
00:01:42.20
209
24
138
01:16:38.00
168
16
117
166
273
Jane HARDY
Jane HARDY #273
Female 50-54
04:00:51.90
04:00:51.90
3
(48)
50-54
3
Female
48
Busselton
3:16 min/km
00:31:04.80
155
3
47
00:01:38.80
156
3
48
02:10:43.10
190
3
53
00:00:55.40
91
3
25
01:16:29.80
167
3
51
167
293
Team BENNETT
Team BENNETT #293
Female Team
04:01:09.20
04:01:09.20
2
(49)
Team
2
Female
49
3:16 min/km
00:34:42.80
209
2
67
00:00:49.90
24
2
8
02:12:14.00
194
2
55
00:01:14.50
148
3
44
01:12:08.00
137
2
39
168
235
Victor POPESCU
Victor POPESCU #235
Male 45-49
04:01:13.60
04:01:13.60
9
(119)
45-49
9
Male
119
Tri and Swim
3:16 min/km
00:33:48.80
201
11
141
00:03:48.20
260
15
167
02:09:32.00
185
11
134
00:01:21.40
168
10
116
01:12:43.20
145
8
104
169
206
Derek LAWN
Derek LAWN #206
Male 40-44
04:02:54.90
04:02:54.90
17
(120)
40-44
17
Male
120
BUNBURY
3:18 min/km
00:33:23.40
193
22
136
00:02:54.50
242
26
159
02:12:43.50
195
20
140
00:01:37.20
203
21
133
01:12:16.30
139
13
100
170
117
Sharon CURCIARELLO
Sharon CURCIARELLO #117
Female 30-34
04:03:09.20
04:03:09.20
9
(50)
30-34
9
Female
50
EXCEED
3:18 min/km
00:39:34.00
250
20
85
00:02:17.90
216
16
76
02:05:04.90
168
11
46
00:02:18.20
239
20
83
01:13:54.20
154
9
47
171
215
Mark VOLK
Mark VOLK #215
Male 40-44
04:03:19.30
04:03:19.30
18
(121)
40-44
18
Male
121
3:18 min/km
00:33:25.60
194
23
137
00:02:02.10
192
18
127
02:08:31.10
180
18
130
00:01:21.50
169
13
117
01:17:59.00
171
17
119
172
22
David DILLON
David DILLON #22
Male 18-24
04:04:06.50
04:04:06.50
6
(122)
18-24
6
Male
122
NORTH COAST
3:19 min/km
00:27:33.00
75
5
53
00:01:47.00
169
6
117
02:08:04.00
176
6
127
00:01:43.30
212
9
139
01:24:59.20
206
7
139
173
254
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #254
Female 45-49
04:05:11.00
04:05:11.00
4
(51)
45-49
4
Female
51
NORTH COAST
3:20 min/km
00:28:32.60
100
2
27
00:01:23.10
116
5
39
02:21:30.40
225
9
71
00:01:08.30
134
3
41
01:12:36.60
144
4
41
174
155
Matthew HUGHES
Matthew HUGHES #155
Male 35-39
04:05:13.20
04:05:13.20
26
(123)
35-39
26
Male
123
3:20 min/km
00:32:46.40
185
27
130
00:03:49.40
261
32
168
02:06:31.70
173
28
125
00:01:50.80
217
28
144
01:20:14.90
184
25
129
175
230
Michael GLENNY
Michael GLENNY #230
Male 45-49
04:05:24.60
04:05:24.60
10
(124)
45-49
10
Male
124
3:20 min/km
00:39:00.00
245
14
162
00:00:57.00
38
3
28
02:08:56.50
181
10
131
00:00:57.10
99
5
72
01:15:34.00
162
9
113
176
190
David BAKER
David BAKER #190
Male 40-44
04:05:41.40
04:05:41.40
19
(125)
40-44
19
Male
125
MANDURAH
3:20 min/km
00:28:44.60
102
10
75
00:01:55.40
181
16
123
02:14:42.60
207
22
146
00:01:28.80
184
15
123
01:18:50.00
177
21
123
177
269
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #269
Male 50-54
04:07:23.30
04:07:23.30
9
(126)
50-54
9
Male
126
3:21 min/km
00:37:30.80
231
10
154
00:02:29.30
230
10
151
02:13:01.50
196
10
141
00:01:56.60
226
9
148
01:12:25.10
141
6
102
178
96
Ryan MACKENZIE
Ryan MACKENZIE #96
Male 30-34
04:07:44.90
04:07:44.90
21
(127)
30-34
21
Male
127
3:22 min/km
00:33:30.70
197
24
140
00:02:07.90
201
24
132
02:10:46.40
191
22
138
00:01:00.70
112
14
80
01:20:19.20
185
23
130
179
242
Gerard WOODS
Gerard WOODS #242
Male 45-49
04:08:08.40
04:08:08.40
11
(128)
45-49
11
Male
128
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:30:53.60
150
7
105
00:03:24.00
252
14
162
02:11:43.20
193
13
139
00:03:07.20
247
13
162
01:19:00.40
178
10
124
180
140
Dylan BROWN
Dylan BROWN #140
Male 35-39
04:08:12.00
04:08:12.00
27
(129)
35-39
27
Male
129
BUNBURY
3:22 min/km
00:28:17.80
93
14
69
00:01:53.90
180
26
122
02:08:00.60
175
29
126
00:01:01.90
114
18
81
01:28:57.80
214
28
144
181
79
Daniel BAKER
Daniel BAKER #79
Male 30-34
04:08:19.70
04:08:19.70
22
(130)
30-34
22
Male
130
3:22 min/km
00:39:54.00
252
28
166
00:03:10.20
248
28
161
02:18:30.10
218
26
153
00:02:07.30
234
24
152
01:04:38.10
86
12
66
182
49
Rory KELLY
Rory KELLY #49
Male 25-29
04:08:21.10
04:08:21.10
20
(131)
25-29
20
Male
131
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:36:36.50
223
21
149
00:02:03.00
193
19
128
02:03:42.90
159
17
117
00:02:40.20
243
22
159
01:23:18.50
199
20
136
183
124
Jennifer HAFEKOST
Jennifer HAFEKOST #124
Female 30-34
04:08:27.10
04:08:27.10
10
(52)
30-34
10
Female
52
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:27:28.60
74
7
22
00:02:07.70
199
11
69
02:24:59.20
232
15
73
00:01:15.00
151
12
46
01:12:36.60
143
8
40
184
180
Courtney MEIER
Courtney MEIER #180
Female 35-39
04:08:39.50
04:08:39.50
13
(53)
35-39
13
Female
53
FREMANTLE
3:22 min/km
00:31:35.30
164
9
48
00:01:37.30
150
11
46
02:11:18.60
192
14
54
00:01:17.00
157
11
49
01:22:51.30
196
14
63
185
181
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #181
Female 35-39
04:09:18.40
04:09:18.40
14
(54)
35-39
14
Female
54
NORTH COAST
3:23 min/km
00:32:41.80
183
12
55
00:01:16.00
89
6
29
02:05:54.10
171
12
48
00:01:22.10
170
13
53
01:28:04.40
213
16
70
186
291
Harry CAVOLI
Harry CAVOLI #291
Male 65-69
04:09:55.90
04:09:55.90
1
(132)
65-69
1
Male
132
Katanning Tri-Sport Association
3:24 min/km
00:31:17.00
161
1
114
00:02:38.10
236
2
155
01:55:58.80
115
1
90
00:01:52.40
219
2
146
01:38:09.60
238
3
157
187
93
Kevin KIDD
Kevin KIDD #93
Male 30-34
04:10:06.40
04:10:06.40
23
(133)
30-34
23
Male
133
STADIUM
3:24 min/km
00:42:55.50
260
30
170
00:05:42.90
267
30
174
02:13:22.80
200
23
143
00:02:35.00
241
26
158
01:05:30.20
95
13
70
188
239
Alan SCOTT
Alan SCOTT #239
Male 45-49
04:10:24.40
04:10:24.40
12
(134)
45-49
12
Male
134
NORTH COAST
3:24 min/km
00:28:51.70
106
3
77
00:01:06.30
64
5
45
02:10:06.50
186
12
135
00:00:46.40
55
3
41
01:29:33.50
216
12
145
189
119
Eimear FANNING
Eimear FANNING #119
Female 30-34
04:11:09.20
04:11:09.20
11
(55)
30-34
11
Female
55
STADIUM
3:25 min/km
00:34:34.60
207
15
66
00:01:39.50
157
9
49
02:17:39.20
217
12
65
00:01:31.50
189
15
64
01:15:44.40
164
10
50
190
23
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #23
Male 18-24
04:12:24.70
04:12:24.70
7
(135)
18-24
7
Male
135
3:26 min/km
00:35:30.60
216
7
144
00:02:09.80
204
8
134
02:21:57.50
227
8
156
00:01:15.70
155
7
107
01:11:31.10
135
6
97
191
204
Ross ISMAIL
Ross ISMAIL #204
Male 40-44
04:14:36.40
04:14:36.40
20
(136)
40-44
20
Male
136
STADIUM
3:27 min/km
00:27:49.10
84
8
62
00:01:50.90
177
15
121
02:09:23.60
184
19
133
00:01:32.10
190
17
126
01:34:00.70
230
24
151
192
178
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #178
Female 35-39
04:15:01.70
04:15:01.70
15
(56)
35-39
15
Female
56
STADIUM
3:28 min/km
00:32:54.20
187
13
56
00:01:49.40
174
13
55
02:14:34.30
206
15
61
00:01:26.70
177
14
56
01:24:17.10
202
15
65
193
297
Team JOHNSON
Team JOHNSON #297
Male Team
04:15:30.50
04:15:30.50
2
(137)
Team
2
Male
137
3:28 min/km
00:32:32.40
178
2
125
00:02:18.80
217
2
141
02:31:39.30
243
2
165
00:00:50.50
74
2
56
01:08:09.50
118
2
84
194
280
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #280
Male 55-59
04:15:33.80
04:15:33.80
3
(138)
55-59
3
Male
138
BUNBURY
3:28 min/km
00:43:56.20
264
4
173
00:05:09.70
266
4
173
02:08:29.70
179
3
129
00:01:09.00
135
3
94
01:16:49.20
169
3
118
195
403
Brad Robinson
Brad Robinson #403
Male 35-39
04:16:09.90
04:16:09.90
28
(139)
35-39
28
Male
139
3:29 min/km
00:38:08.50
237
31
157
00:01:28.00
128
15
86
02:00:22.10
143
24
109
00:01:51.60
218
29
145
01:34:19.70
231
29
152
196
247
Rachel JACKSON
Rachel JACKSON #247
Female 45-49
04:16:20.80
04:16:20.80
5
(57)
45-49
5
Female
57
BUNBURY
3:29 min/km
00:37:07.60
228
9
76
00:02:05.40
198
7
68
02:13:42.60
201
4
58
00:02:02.60
230
10
80
01:21:22.60
192
5
59
197
248
Suzzanne LAIDLAW
Suzzanne LAIDLAW #248
Female 45-49
04:17:32.50
04:17:32.50
6
(58)
45-49
6
Female
58
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:30:41.60
144
6
44
00:02:53.30
241
9
83
02:20:17.00
220
8
67
00:01:02.70
116
2
34
01:22:37.90
195
7
62
198
222
Janine KAYE
Janine KAYE #222
Female 40-44
04:17:41.30
04:17:41.30
5
(59)
40-44
5
Female
59
NORTH COAST
3:30 min/km
00:31:03.30
153
4
46
00:01:47.40
170
5
53
02:13:02.60
197
5
56
00:01:55.20
223
6
76
01:29:52.80
218
5
73
199
186
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #186
Female 35-39
04:18:18.80
04:18:18.80
16
(60)
35-39
16
Female
60
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:37:33.30
232
17
78
00:02:04.80
195
17
66
02:16:29.10
209
16
62
00:01:27.50
179
15
57
01:20:44.10
188
13
56
200
74
Mollie O'CONNOR
Mollie O'CONNOR #74
Female 25-29
04:18:22.90
04:18:22.90
9
(61)
25-29
9
Female
61
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:33:35.50
199
11
59
00:01:53.70
179
10
58
02:07:00.40
174
9
49
00:02:47.30
245
14
85
01:33:06.00
227
11
79
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023