Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (176 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
26
831
Mark TRAINER
Mark TRAINER #831
Male 14 & Under
00:25:19.40
00:25:19.40
8
(14)
14 & Under
8
Male
14
AUS
20:15 min/km
25
848
Hannah JONES
Hannah JONES #848
Female 14 & Under
00:25:15.70
00:25:15.70
6
(12)
14 & Under
6
Female
12
AUS
20:12 min/km
24
12
Jessica CAKE
Jessica CAKE #12
Female 14 & Under
00:25:15.00
00:25:15.00
5
(11)
14 & Under
5
Female
11
Barracudas
AUS
20:12 min/km
23
131
Andreas GESELLMANN
Andreas GESELLMANN #131
Male 18 & Over
00:25:14.60
00:25:14.60
2
(13)
18 & Over
2
Male
13
Open Water
AUS
20:11 min/km
22
176
Nigel TRAVERS
Nigel TRAVERS #176
Male 35 & Over
00:25:13.70
00:25:13.70
1
(12)
35 & Over
1
Male
12
Open Water
NO
20:10 min/km
21
137
Thomas HORTON
Thomas HORTON #137
Male 14 & Under
00:25:13.30
00:25:13.30
7
(11)
14 & Under
7
Male
11
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
20:10 min/km
20
107
Andrew BROWN
Andrew BROWN #107
Male 50 & Over
00:25:08.00
00:25:08.00
1
(10)
50 & Over
1
Male
10
Open Water
AUS
20:06 min/km
19
134
Kelvin HEPBURN
Kelvin HEPBURN #134
Male 14 & Under
00:24:58.70
00:24:58.70
6
(9)
14 & Under
6
Male
9
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
19:58 min/km
18
175
Benjamin TICKNER
Benjamin TICKNER #175
Male 18 & Over
00:24:56.10
00:24:56.10
1
(8)
18 & Over
1
Male
8
Open Water
AUS
19:56 min/km
17
15
Sarah CROWLEY
Sarah CROWLEY #15
Female 14 & Under
00:24:48.50
00:24:48.50
4
(10)
14 & Under
4
Female
10
Kingsway Swim Club
AUS
19:50 min/km
16
119
Ryan DOODY
Ryan DOODY #119
Male 14 & Under
00:24:33.90
00:24:33.90
5
(7)
14 & Under
5
Male
7
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
19:39 min/km
15
18
Shannon DOODY
Shannon DOODY #18
Female 17 & Under
00:24:31.80
00:24:31.80
2
(9)
17 & Under
2
Female
9
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
19:37 min/km
14
6
Rachel BORN
Rachel BORN #6
Female 35 & Over
00:24:31.40
00:24:31.40
1
(8)
35 & Over
1
Female
8
Open Water
AUS
19:37 min/km
13
64
Rebecca ROBINSON
Rebecca ROBINSON #64
Female 18 & Over
00:24:28.60
00:24:28.60
3
(7)
18 & Over
3
Female
7
Open Water
NO
19:34 min/km
12
30
Louise HEWITT
Louise HEWITT #30
Female 17 & Under
00:24:22.70
00:24:22.70
1
(6)
17 & Under
1
Female
6
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
19:30 min/km
11
127
Murray FOSTER
Murray FOSTER #127
Male 14 & Under
00:24:21.10
00:24:21.10
4
(6)
14 & Under
4
Male
6
TSS AQUATIC
AUS
19:28 min/km
10
150
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #150
Male 14 & Under
00:24:11.40
00:24:11.40
3
(5)
14 & Under
3
Male
5
Barracudas
AUS
19:21 min/km
9
36
Breaze JAMES
Breaze JAMES #36
Female 14 & Under
00:24:04.40
00:24:04.40
3
(5)
14 & Under
3
Female
5
Open Water
AUS
19:15 min/km
8
92
Joshua ARMSTRONG
Joshua ARMSTRONG #92
Male 14 & Under
00:23:46.10
00:23:46.10
2
(4)
14 & Under
2
Male
4
Tuart Hill
AUS
19:00 min/km
7
165
Finlay SCHAPER
Finlay SCHAPER #165
Male 14 & Under
00:23:04.30
00:23:04.30
1
(3)
14 & Under
1
Male
3
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
18:27 min/km
6
48
Adelaide MCGILLIVRAY
Adelaide MCGILLIVRAY #48
Female 14 & Under
00:23:03.00
00:23:03.00
2
(4)
14 & Under
2
Female
4
Fremantle Port
AUS
18:26 min/km
5
24
Alyssa GEORGE
Alyssa GEORGE #24
Female 14 & Under
00:21:54.20
00:21:54.20
1
(3)
14 & Under
1
Female
3
Bay view saints
AUS
17:31 min/km
4
444
Tristan TAN
Tristan TAN #444
Male 17 & Under
00:21:37.00
00:21:37.00
2
(2)
17 & Under
2
Male
2
Barracudas
AUS
17:17 min/km
3
53
Carolyn MORRISON
Carolyn MORRISON #53
Female 18 & Over
00:21:17.60
00:21:17.60
2
(2)
18 & Over
2
Female
2
Swimming WA
AUS
17:02 min/km
2
659
Kirsty STERLE
Kirsty STERLE #659
Female 18 & Over
00:21:10.30
00:21:10.30
1
(1)
18 & Over
1
Female
1
Fremantle Port
AUS
16:56 min/km
1
104
Ben BRBICH
Ben BRBICH #104
Male 17 & Under
00:19:21.50
00:19:21.50
1
(1)
17 & Under
1
Male
1
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
15:29 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (176 items)
© 2023