Perth Kilt Run
9 Sep 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
97
102
105
Megan MACPHERSON
Megan MACPHERSON #105
Female Kids U12
00:35:12.01
00:35:12.01
(00:34:56.16)
3
(35)
00:34:56.16
Kids U12
3
3
Female
35
37
MacPherson
01:51:01.42
9
1
6:59 min/km
00:16:30.78
6:36 min/km
93
3
34
00:18:25.37
7:22 min/km
104
3
41
36
35
15
Bruce BLACK
Bruce BLACK #15
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:21.25
00:28:21.25
(00:28:12.94)
21
(26)
00:28:12.94
Adult 18-59
21
20
Male
26
25
The DarkSide Runners
2
5:38 min/km
00:14:03.83
5:37 min/km
47
25
34
00:14:09.11
5:39 min/km
27
16
19
22
23
16
Bruce (Jb) BLACK
Bruce (Jb) BLACK #16
Male Kids U12
00:27:32.08
00:27:32.08
(00:27:23.26)
2
(16)
00:27:23.26
Kids U12
2
2
Male
16
17
The DarkSide Runners
1
5:28 min/km
00:14:01.65
5:36 min/km
46
5
33
00:13:21.61
5:20 min/km
20
2
14
91
91
215
Caitlyn BARRETT
Caitlyn BARRETT #215
Female Kids U12
00:34:35.52
00:34:35.52
(00:34:02.68)
2
(33)
00:34:02.68
Kids U12
2
2
Female
33
33
6:48 min/km
00:16:09.94
6:27 min/km
92
2
33
00:17:52.74
7:09 min/km
100
2
37
42
42
147
Cam OLSEN
Cam OLSEN #147
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:03.22
00:29:03.22
(00:28:50.06)
24
(30)
00:28:50.06
Adult 18-59
24
24
Male
30
30
The Ecclefechan Beachsiders
01:27:09.25
2
3
5:46 min/km
00:13:49.56
5:31 min/km
44
24
32
00:15:00.50
6:00 min/km
47
24
30
77
78
204
Carla VAN WYK
Carla VAN WYK #204
Female Youth 12-17
00:33:22.03
00:33:22.03
(00:33:11.98)
1
(27)
00:33:11.98
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
27
26
6:38 min/km
00:16:25.02
6:34 min/km
91
1
32
00:16:46.95
6:42 min/km
75
1
25
37
38
37
Peter COSGROVE
Peter COSGROVE #37
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:39.49
00:28:39.49
(00:28:35.17)
22
(27)
00:28:35.17
Adult 18-59
22
23
Male
27
28
5:43 min/km
00:13:58.13
5:35 min/km
42
23
31
00:14:37.04
5:50 min/km
39
21
26
107
108
26
Kirsty CARMICHAEL
Kirsty CARMICHAEL #26
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:13.74
00:36:13.74
(00:35:58.54)
37
(42)
00:35:58.54
Adult 18-59
37
37
Female
42
42
JS Podiatry
1
7:11 min/km
00:16:18.73
6:31 min/km
87
29
31
00:19:39.80
7:51 min/km
123
44
51
71
69
154
Claire PATTERSON
Claire PATTERSON #154
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:49.31
00:32:49.31
(00:32:23.86)
22
(24)
00:32:23.86
Adult 18-59
22
21
Female
24
23
6:28 min/km
00:16:03.95
6:25 min/km
86
28
30
00:16:19.91
6:31 min/km
68
19
21
48
46
129
Craig R MORTON
Craig R MORTON #129
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:28.45
00:29:28.45
(00:29:11.00)
26
(33)
00:29:11.00
Adult 18-59
26
25
Male
33
32
5:50 min/km
00:13:43.75
5:29 min/km
41
22
30
00:15:27.25
6:10 min/km
52
28
35
83
85
199
Tanya TUFFREY
Tanya TUFFREY #199
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:56.24
00:33:56.24
(00:33:44.30)
27
(30)
00:33:44.30
Adult 18-59
27
27
Female
30
30
Perth Peakers Plus
02:02:12.49
11
1
6:44 min/km
00:16:07.99
6:27 min/km
81
27
29
00:17:36.30
7:02 min/km
95
30
33
33
33
24
William CALDWELL
William CALDWELL #24
Male Kids U12
00:28:14.76
00:28:14.76
(00:28:06.35)
3
(23)
00:28:06.35
Kids U12
3
3
Male
23
23
Clan Caldwell
1
5:37 min/km
00:13:40.03
5:28 min/km
39
4
29
00:14:26.32
5:46 min/km
33
3
23
34
34
23
Mark CALDWELL
Mark CALDWELL #23
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:15.09
00:28:15.09
(00:28:07.07)
19
(24)
00:28:07.07
Adult 18-59
19
19
Male
24
24
Clan Caldwell
2
5:37 min/km
00:13:40.30
5:28 min/km
38
21
28
00:14:26.76
5:46 min/km
34
19
24
75
79
149
Ingrid ÏVREBEKK
Ingrid ÏVREBEKK #149
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:21.03
00:33:21.03
(00:33:12.01)
24
(26)
00:33:12.01
Adult 18-59
24
24
Female
26
27
6:38 min/km
00:16:09.85
6:27 min/km
80
26
28
00:17:02.16
6:48 min/km
78
23
26
89
90
126
Shonna MILLER
Shonna MILLER #126
Female Adult 18-59
00:34:15.71
00:34:15.71
(00:33:59.88)
29
(32)
00:33:59.88
Adult 18-59
29
29
Female
32
32
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
8
6:47 min/km
00:16:02.63
6:25 min/km
79
25
27
00:17:57.25
7:10 min/km
101
34
38
28
29
58
Andrew GARDNER
Andrew GARDNER #58
Male Senior 60+
00:28:04.58
00:28:04.58
(00:27:50.61)
1
(21)
00:27:50.61
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
21
22
5:34 min/km
00:13:25.96
5:22 min/km
36
1
27
00:14:24.65
5:45 min/km
31
1
22
73
73
21
Gemma BUDGE
Gemma BUDGE #21
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:57.22
00:32:57.22
(00:32:34.40)
23
(25)
00:32:34.40
Adult 18-59
23
23
Female
25
25
6:30 min/km
00:15:11.03
6:04 min/km
74
24
26
00:17:23.36
6:57 min/km
91
28
31
26
27
209
Adam WILSON
Adam WILSON #209
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:49.01
00:27:49.01
(00:27:37.29)
17
(20)
00:27:37.29
Adult 18-59
17
18
Male
20
21
PHTC Wolves
01:29:56.62
4
1
5:31 min/km
00:13:26.76
5:22 min/km
34
20
26
00:14:10.52
5:40 min/km
28
17
20
65
64
28
Kirsty CLARKE
Kirsty CLARKE #28
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:34.06
00:31:34.06
(00:31:08.60)
20
(22)
00:31:08.60
Adult 18-59
20
19
Female
22
21
6:13 min/km
00:15:05.14
6:02 min/km
71
23
25
00:16:03.46
6:25 min/km
63
18
20
21
20
82
Brendan JOHNSTON
Brendan JOHNSTON #82
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:05.10
00:27:05.10
(00:26:51.41)
13
(15)
00:26:51.41
Adult 18-59
13
13
Male
15
15
5:22 min/km
00:13:23.19
5:21 min/km
33
19
25
00:13:28.22
5:23 min/km
21
12
15
68
71
198
Cat TRIGANCE
Cat TRIGANCE #198
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:33.04
00:32:33.04
(00:32:26.22)
21
(23)
00:32:26.22
Adult 18-59
21
22
Female
23
24
6:29 min/km
00:15:18.90
6:07 min/km
70
22
24
00:17:07.31
6:50 min/km
80
24
27
25
25
162
Mohammad Hadi RAHIMI
Mohammad Hadi RAHIMI #162
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:46.54
00:27:46.54
(00:27:33.85)
16
(19)
00:27:33.85
Adult 18-59
16
16
Male
19
19
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
3
5:30 min/km
00:13:20.94
5:20 min/km
32
18
24
00:14:12.90
5:41 min/km
29
18
21
64
62
152
Ruth PALEY
Ruth PALEY #152
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:22.52
00:31:22.52
(00:31:02.86)
19
(21)
00:31:02.86
Adult 18-59
19
17
Female
21
19
united nations
01:36:29.52
5
2
6:12 min/km
00:15:05.04
6:02 min/km
69
21
23
00:15:57.81
6:23 min/km
60
17
19
19
19
61
Andrew GIBSON
Andrew GIBSON #61
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:23.04
00:26:23.04
(00:26:13.09)
1
(14)
00:26:13.09
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
14
14
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
2
5:14 min/km
00:13:22.88
5:21 min/km
31
3
23
00:12:50.21
5:08 min/km
17
1
12
51
51
161
Cal PULLIN
Cal PULLIN #161
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:06.07
00:30:06.07
(00:29:51.49)
14
(16)
00:29:51.49
Adult 18-59
14
14
Female
16
16
5:58 min/km
00:14:59.81
5:59 min/km
67
20
22
00:14:51.68
5:56 min/km
42
12
14
46
48
131
Scott MOSEY
Scott MOSEY #131
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:19.03
00:29:19.03
(00:29:15.67)
25
(32)
00:29:15.67
Adult 18-59
25
26
Male
32
33
5:51 min/km
00:13:28.87
5:23 min/km
30
17
22
00:15:46.80
6:18 min/km
57
31
39
56
56
119
Sadie MCINNES
Sadie MCINNES #119
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:32.23
00:30:32.23
(00:30:19.24)
15
(17)
00:30:19.24
Adult 18-59
15
15
Female
17
17
6:03 min/km
00:14:38.90
5:51 min/km
66
19
21
00:15:40.34
6:16 min/km
55
16
18
35
36
72
John HUMOHREYS
John HUMOHREYS #72
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:18.69
00:28:18.69
(00:28:14.50)
20
(25)
00:28:14.50
Adult 18-59
20
21
Male
25
26
5:38 min/km
00:13:08.77
5:15 min/km
27
16
21
00:15:05.73
6:02 min/km
48
25
31
38
37
59
Matthew GARRITY
Matthew GARRITY #59
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:39.83
00:28:39.83
(00:28:34.69)
23
(28)
00:28:34.69
Adult 18-59
23
22
Male
28
27
5:42 min/km
00:13:06.08
5:14 min/km
26
15
20
00:15:28.61
6:11 min/km
53
29
36
63
66
174
Angie SITAR
Angie SITAR #174
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:20.29
00:31:20.29
(00:31:15.33)
18
(20)
00:31:15.33
Adult 18-59
18
20
Female
20
22
6:15 min/km
00:14:41.25
5:52 min/km
64
18
20
00:16:34.08
6:37 min/km
70
20
22
23
24
100
Lewis MACKINNON
Lewis MACKINNON #100
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:38.06
00:27:38.06
(00:27:31.51)
14
(17)
00:27:31.51
Adult 18-59
14
15
Male
17
18
Skye Medical Armadale
02:02:13.39
12
1
5:30 min/km
00:13:02.92
5:13 min/km
25
14
19
00:14:28.58
5:47 min/km
35
20
25
45
44
167
Joanne ROOKE
Joanne ROOKE #167
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:16.32
00:29:16.32
(00:29:00.07)
12
(14)
00:29:00.07
Adult 18-59
12
11
Female
14
13
5:48 min/km
00:14:26.52
5:46 min/km
63
17
19
00:14:33.55
5:49 min/km
37
10
12
24
22
114
Chris MCCATHIE
Chris MCCATHIE #114
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:46.33
00:27:46.33
(00:27:22.48)
15
(18)
00:27:22.48
Adult 18-59
15
14
Male
18
16
5:28 min/km
00:12:44.24
5:05 min/km
24
13
18
00:14:38.24
5:51 min/km
40
22
27
43
45
2
Nina ADIYA
Nina ADIYA #2
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:11.94
00:29:11.94
(00:29:03.32)
11
(13)
00:29:03.32
Adult 18-59
11
12
Female
13
14
Parkrun
2
5:48 min/km
00:14:31.72
5:48 min/km
62
16
18
00:14:31.60
5:48 min/km
36
9
11
177
Gwen STIRLING
Gwen STIRLING #177
Female Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Female
min/km
00:14:12.01
5:40 min/km
59
15
17
14
15
46
Sam DUNDAGA
Sam DUNDAGA #46
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:48.13
00:24:48.13
(00:24:40.02)
8
(9)
00:24:40.02
Adult 18-59
8
9
Male
9
10
Parkrun
1
4:56 min/km
00:12:32.01
5:00 min/km
23
12
17
00:12:08.00
4:51 min/km
11
6
7
94
Megan LALLY
Megan LALLY #94
Female Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Female
min/km
00:14:10.95
5:40 min/km
58
14
16
16
14
9
Alan ANDERSON
Alan ANDERSON #9
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:52.60
00:24:52.60
(00:24:32.53)
10
(11)
00:24:32.53
Adult 18-59
10
8
Male
11
9
Out on The RanDan
2
4:54 min/km
00:12:18.02
4:55 min/km
22
11
16
00:12:14.50
4:53 min/km
12
7
8
47
47
8
Elma ALTON-PRATT
Elma ALTON-PRATT #8
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:23.07
00:29:23.07
(00:29:11.52)
13
(15)
00:29:11.52
Adult 18-59
13
13
Female
15
15
united nations
01:36:29.52
5
1
5:50 min/km
00:14:19.66
5:43 min/km
54
13
15
00:14:51.86
5:56 min/km
43
13
15
17
17
187
Richard THOMAS
Richard THOMAS #187
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:39.69
00:25:39.69
(00:25:28.87)
11
(12)
00:25:28.87
Adult 18-59
11
11
Male
12
12
5:05 min/km
00:12:21.80
4:56 min/km
20
10
15
00:13:07.07
5:14 min/km
19
11
13
27
28
186
Justine TENNENT
Justine TENNENT #186
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:52.83
00:27:52.83
(00:27:41.33)
6
(7)
00:27:41.33
Adult 18-59
6
6
Female
7
7
PHTC Wolves
01:29:56.62
4
2
5:32 min/km
00:14:10.79
5:40 min/km
52
12
14
00:13:30.54
5:24 min/km
23
6
7
69
Tyler HAYDEN
Tyler HAYDEN #69
Male Youth 12-17
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Youth 12-17
Male
min/km
00:12:07.18
4:50 min/km
19
2
14
18
18
197
James TOOP
James TOOP #197
Male Adult 18-59
00:26:03.56
00:26:03.56
(00:25:53.97)
12
(13)
00:25:53.97
Adult 18-59
12
12
Male
13
13
Cummings
1
5:10 min/km
00:11:51.90
4:44 min/km
18
9
13
00:14:02.07
5:36 min/km
26
15
18
41
41
155
Marnie PETRIE
Marnie PETRIE #155
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:03.01
00:29:03.01
(00:28:49.45)
10
(12)
00:28:49.45
Adult 18-59
10
10
Female
12
12
The Ecclefechan Beachsiders
01:27:09.25
2
2
5:45 min/km
00:13:49.86
5:31 min/km
45
11
13
00:14:59.58
5:59 min/km
45
14
16
40
40
148
Helen OLSEN
Helen OLSEN #148
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:03.01
00:29:03.01
(00:28:48.82)
9
(11)
00:28:48.82
Adult 18-59
9
9
Female
11
11
The Ecclefechan Beachsiders
01:27:09.25
2
1
5:45 min/km
00:13:48.42
5:31 min/km
43
10
12
00:15:00.39
6:00 min/km
46
15
17
39
43
1
Bryan ACKERMAN
Bryan ACKERMAN #1
Male Youth 12-17
00:28:54.09
00:28:54.09
(00:28:52.88)
2
(29)
00:28:52.88
Youth 12-17
2
2
Male
29
31
Happy Feet
01:47:39.46
8
1
5:46 min/km
00:11:45.60
4:42 min/km
17
1
12
00:17:07.28
6:50 min/km
79
4
53
15
16
51
Paul FARQUHAR
Paul FARQUHAR #51
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:52.36
00:24:52.36
(00:24:46.99)
9
(10)
00:24:46.99
Adult 18-59
9
10
Male
10
11
4:57 min/km
00:11:17.13
4:30 min/km
15
8
11
00:13:29.86
5:23 min/km
22
13
16
30
30
7
Suellen ALTHAUS
Suellen ALTHAUS #7
Female Adult 18-59
00:28:06.33
00:28:06.33
(00:27:50.76)
7
(9)
00:27:50.76
Adult 18-59
7
7
Female
9
8
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
4
5:34 min/km
00:13:33.88
5:25 min/km
40
9
11
00:14:16.87
5:42 min/km
30
8
9
11
12
196
Mohamad TIONG
Mohamad TIONG #196
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.05
00:23:44.05
(00:23:37.23)
6
(7)
00:23:37.23
Adult 18-59
6
6
Male
7
7
4:43 min/km
00:11:12.41
4:28 min/km
14
7
10
00:12:24.81
4:57 min/km
13
8
9
29
31
38
Gayle CRAFT
Gayle CRAFT #38
Female Senior 60+
00:28:06.04
00:28:06.04
(00:28:00.29)
1
(8)
00:28:00.29
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
8
9
5:36 min/km
00:13:34.47
5:25 min/km
37
1
10
00:14:25.82
5:46 min/km
32
1
10
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (218 items)
© 2023