Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
511
878
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #878
Male 25-34
00:31:39.8
00:31:39.8
34
(273)
25-34
34
00:15:28.6
25-29
17
Male
273
00:39:59
21:06 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:39.8
562
744
Richard MURCH
Richard MURCH #744
Male 25-34
00:33:17.2
00:33:17.2
35
(296)
25-34
35
00:17:06.0
30-34
20
Male
296
00:35:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:17.2
747
Sean MURPHY
Sean MURPHY #747
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Male
00:28:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
739
Sean MOODIE
Sean MOODIE #739
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Male
00:28:01
Wave 5 (1500m)
400
Alex COOTE
Alex COOTE #400
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
475
Leon EDWARDS
Leon EDWARDS #475
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Male
00:25:05
Wave 4 (1500m)
874
Robert SHEPHERD
Robert SHEPHERD #874
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:30:00
EFS Triathlon Club
Wave 5 (1500m)
882
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #882
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:17:20
Breakers Swim Club
Wave 3 (1500m)
1018
Simon WRIGHT
Simon WRIGHT #1018
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
8
310
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #310
Female 35-44
00:17:51.4
00:17:51.4
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-39
1
Female
1
00:19:05
11:54 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:17:51.4
20
315
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #315
Female 35-44
00:19:10.9
00:19:10.9
2
(4)
35-44
2
00:01:19.5
35-39
2
Female
4
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
1
00:22:00
12:47 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:10.9
32
620
Emma JOHNSTON
Emma JOHNSTON #620
Female 35-44
00:20:38.9
00:20:38.9
3
(7)
35-44
3
00:02:47.5
40-44
1
Female
7
00:22:05
13:45 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:38.9
79
622
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #622
Female 35-44
00:22:30.0
00:22:30.0
4
(22)
35-44
4
00:04:38.6
35-39
3
Female
22
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
2
00:22:00
Maida Vale Masters
15:00 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:30.0
86
670
Kendal LEGGETT
Kendal LEGGETT #670
Female 35-44
00:22:39.9
00:22:39.9
5
(26)
35-44
5
00:04:48.5
40-44
2
Female
26
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
5
00:32:15
15:06 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:22:39.9
114
751
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #751
Female 35-44
00:23:29.5
00:23:29.5
6
(37)
35-44
6
00:05:38.1
40-44
3
Female
37
00:25:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
15:39 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:29.5
139
342
Hanna BURBIDGE
Hanna BURBIDGE #342
Female 35-44
00:24:09.8
00:24:09.8
7
(48)
35-44
7
00:06:18.4
35-39
4
Female
48
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
1
00:25:30
16:06 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:09.8
155
616
Sarah JEMERSON
Sarah JEMERSON #616
Female 35-44
00:24:37.3
00:24:37.3
8
(56)
35-44
8
00:06:45.9
40-44
4
Female
56
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
2
00:27:00
16:24 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:37.3
167
429
Sophie CUNNEEN
Sophie CUNNEEN #429
Female 35-44
00:24:57.8
00:24:57.8
9
(63)
35-44
9
00:07:06.4
35-39
5
Female
63
00:30:00
16:38 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:57.8
184
452
Halesha DIAZ
Halesha DIAZ #452
Female 35-44
00:25:14.3
00:25:14.3
10
(73)
35-44
10
00:07:22.9
40-44
5
Female
73
00:30:00
16:49 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:14.3
196
473
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #473
Female 35-44
00:25:30.5
00:25:30.5
11
(79)
35-44
11
00:07:39.1
40-44
6
Female
79
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
6
00:26:00
17:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:30.5
204
513
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #513
Female 35-44
00:25:41.0
00:25:41.0
12
(82)
35-44
12
00:07:49.6
40-44
7
Female
82
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
11
00:27:15
17:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:41.0
205
910
Julie TAN
Julie TAN #910
Female 35-44
00:25:41.7
00:25:41.7
13
(83)
35-44
13
00:07:50.3
35-39
6
Female
83
00:26:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:41.7
210
815
Kay PROSSER
Kay PROSSER #815
Female 35-44
00:25:47.6
00:25:47.6
14
(85)
35-44
14
00:07:56.2
40-44
8
Female
85
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
3
00:30:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:47.6
226
365
Jeannette CASOTTI
Jeannette CASOTTI #365
Female 35-44
00:25:59.7
00:25:59.7
15
(91)
35-44
15
00:08:08.3
40-44
9
Female
91
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
4
00:29:59
17:19 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:59.7
227
232
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #232
Female 35-44
00:26:00.3
00:26:00.3
16
(92)
35-44
16
00:08:08.9
35-39
7
Female
92
00:26:23
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:00.3
228
506
Elise GAEBLER
Elise GAEBLER #506
Female 35-44
00:26:00.8
00:26:00.8
17
(93)
35-44
17
00:08:09.4
35-39
8
Female
93
00:25:10
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:00.8
232
649
Kristin KNIGHT
Kristin KNIGHT #649
Female 35-44
00:26:05.1
00:26:05.1
18
(97)
35-44
18
00:08:13.7
35-39
9
Female
97
00:30:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:05.1
238
881
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU #881
Female 35-44
00:26:13.5
00:26:13.5
19
(101)
35-44
19
00:08:22.1
40-44
10
Female
101
00:28:00
EFS Triathlon Club
17:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:13.5
244
979
Bethaney WHITEHEAD
Bethaney WHITEHEAD #979
Female 35-44
00:26:20.1
00:26:20.1
20
(104)
35-44
20
00:08:28.7
35-39
10
Female
104
00:30:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:20.1
250
764
Tammy NORREGAARD
Tammy NORREGAARD #764
Female 35-44
00:26:25.6
00:26:25.6
21
(108)
35-44
21
00:08:34.2
35-39
11
Female
108
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
7
00:27:20
Maida Vale Masters
17:37 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:25.6
269
540
Chantelle HABIB
Chantelle HABIB #540
Female 35-44
00:26:45.7
00:26:45.7
22
(116)
35-44
22
00:08:54.3
35-39
13
Female
116
00:30:00
17:50 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:45.7
270
969
Kt WEBSTER
Kt WEBSTER #969
Female 35-44
00:26:47.6
00:26:47.6
23
(117)
35-44
23
00:08:56.2
40-44
11
Female
117
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
5
00:30:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:47.6
281
675
Nicola LENANE
Nicola LENANE #675
Female 35-44
00:26:54.3
00:26:54.3
24
(120)
35-44
24
00:09:02.9
40-44
12
Female
120
00:27:00
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
17:56 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:54.3
299
1001
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #1001
Female 35-44
00:27:05.1
00:27:05.1
25
(130)
35-44
25
00:09:13.7
35-39
14
Female
130
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
8
00:25:30
18:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:05.1
337
898
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #898
Female 35-44
00:27:52.7
00:27:52.7
26
(146)
35-44
26
00:10:01.3
40-44
13
Female
146
00:28:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:52.7
345
552
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #552
Female 35-44
00:27:58.9
00:27:58.9
27
(151)
35-44
27
00:10:07.5
35-39
15
Female
151
00:30:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
18:39 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:58.9
374
344
Cathy BURBRIDGE
Cathy BURBRIDGE #344
Female 35-44
00:28:30.5
00:28:30.5
28
(165)
35-44
28
00:10:39.1
40-44
14
Female
165
00:45:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:30.5
390
634
Sally KELLY
Sally KELLY #634
Female 35-44
00:28:55.3
00:28:55.3
29
(173)
35-44
29
00:11:03.9
35-39
16
Female
173
00:33:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:55.3
410
743
Barbara-Jean MURCH
Barbara-Jean MURCH #743
Female 35-44
00:29:25.2
00:29:25.2
30
(184)
35-44
30
00:11:33.8
35-39
17
Female
184
00:37:00
19:36 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:25.2
416
939
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #939
Female 35-44
00:29:33.8
00:29:33.8
31
(189)
35-44
31
00:11:42.4
40-44
15
Female
189
00:25:00
19:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:29:33.8
417
234
Michelle ALDERSON
Michelle ALDERSON #234
Female 35-44
00:29:35.4
00:29:35.4
32
(190)
35-44
32
00:11:44.0
35-39
18
Female
190
Westcoast Masters
02:20:36.1
5
7
00:35:00
19:43 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:35.4
424
359
Belinda CARDER
Belinda CARDER #359
Female 35-44
00:29:41.8
00:29:41.8
33
(193)
35-44
33
00:11:50.4
35-39
19
Female
193
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
17
00:35:00
19:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:41.8
437
938
Maren UMBACH
Maren UMBACH #938
Female 35-44
00:29:51.8
00:29:51.8
34
(199)
35-44
34
00:12:00.4
40-44
16
Female
199
00:32:27
Phoenix Triathlon Club
19:54 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:29:51.8
439
299
Kathie BORROMEI
Kathie BORROMEI #299
Female 35-44
00:29:53.0
00:29:53.0
35
(201)
35-44
35
00:12:01.6
35-39
20
Female
201
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
4
00:28:50
Carine Masters
19:55 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:53.0
447
439
Estelle DAVIES
Estelle DAVIES #439
Female 35-44
00:30:08.0
00:30:08.0
36
(206)
35-44
36
00:12:16.6
35-39
21
Female
206
00:35:00
20:05 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:08.0
468
782
Kelly PARSONS
Kelly PARSONS #782
Female 35-44
00:30:34.5
00:30:34.5
37
(217)
35-44
37
00:12:43.1
40-44
17
Female
217
00:40:00
20:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:34.5
473
784
Natalie PATERSON
Natalie PATERSON #784
Female 35-44
00:30:49.6
00:30:49.6
38
(221)
35-44
38
00:12:58.2
35-39
22
Female
221
00:23:40
20:33 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:30:49.6
482
487
Karin FARR
Karin FARR #487
Female 35-44
00:30:59.7
00:30:59.7
39
(225)
35-44
39
00:13:08.3
40-44
19
Female
225
01:00:00
20:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:59.7
493
727
Tink MEASEY
Tink MEASEY #727
Female 35-44
00:31:15.6
00:31:15.6
40
(229)
35-44
40
00:13:24.2
40-44
20
Female
229
00:38:10
20:50 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:15.6
501
760
Heidi NORE
Heidi NORE #760
Female 35-44
00:31:26.6
00:31:26.6
41
(232)
35-44
41
00:13:35.2
35-39
23
Female
232
00:29:01
20:57 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:31:26.6
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (787 items)