Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
75
181
Florian NAROSKA
Florian NAROSKA #181
Male Solo
05:31:03.09
05:31:03.09
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:31:34.48
35
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
Wave 2
87
169
Christian STANES
Christian STANES #169
Male Solo
05:37:49.23
05:37:49.23
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:38:20.62
35
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
17:08 min/km
Wave 3
150
210
Shaun WILLIAMS
Shaun WILLIAMS #210
Male Solo
06:09:59.30
06:09:59.30
95
(95)
Solo
95
02:10:30.69
35
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 4
234
215
Luke MOWAT
Luke MOWAT #215
Male Solo
06:48:03.56
06:48:03.56
142
(142)
Solo
142
02:48:34.95
35
Male
142
AUT
20:42 min/km
Wave 4
268
Christian WASSMUTH
Christian WASSMUTH #268
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
35
Male
X
GER
Wave 5
192
82
Jen REID
Jen REID #82
Female Solo
06:27:49.64
06:27:49.64
74
(74)
Solo
74
02:05:54.49
35
Female
74
New South Wales
AUS
19:41 min/km
Wave 3
46
151
Lindsay COWIE
Lindsay COWIE #151
Female Solo
05:16:38.89
05:16:38.89
21
(21)
Solo
21
00:54:43.74
35
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 2
288
37
Cristina LAWRENCE
Cristina LAWRENCE #37
Female Solo
07:20:39.62
07:20:39.62
117
(117)
Solo
117
02:58:44.47
36
Female
117
New South Wales
AUS
22:22 min/km
Wave 4
190
50
Kate FORRESTER
Kate FORRESTER #50
Female Solo
06:26:52.01
06:26:52.01
73
(73)
Solo
73
02:04:56.87
36
Female
73
Queensland
AUS
19:38 min/km
Wave 3
7
71
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #71
Male Solo
04:23:22.16
04:23:22.16
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:23:53.55
36
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
13:22 min/km
Wave 2
262
248
Greg LECREVISSE
Greg LECREVISSE #248
Male Solo
06:58:42.97
06:58:42.97
160
(160)
Solo
160
02:59:14.35
36
Male
160
New South Wales
AUS
21:15 min/km
Wave 4
216
Gabriela DIAZ
Gabriela DIAZ #216
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
36
Female
Northern Territory
AUS
Wave 4
100
329
Wayne ELIOT
Wayne ELIOT #329
Male Solo
05:45:14.22
05:45:14.22
63
(63)
Solo
63
01:45:45.61
36
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
17:31 min/km
Wave 3
204
310
Adrian MUNRO
Adrian MUNRO #310
Male Solo
06:31:43.51
06:31:43.51
123
(123)
Solo
123
02:32:14.89
36
Male
123
Western Australia
AUS
19:53 min/km
Wave 2
374
Christopher MICKS
Christopher MICKS #374
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
36
Male
Illinois
USA
Wave 6
291
386
Leandro ALCANTARA
Leandro ALCANTARA #386
Male Solo
07:27:46.79
07:27:46.79
173
(173)
Solo
173
03:28:18.18
37
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
178
330
Greg HANCOCK
Greg HANCOCK #330
Male Solo
06:21:25.33
06:21:25.33
109
(109)
Solo
109
02:21:56.72
37
Male
109
Victoria
AUS
19:21 min/km
Wave 5
345
Daniel DOUGLAS
Daniel DOUGLAS #345
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
37
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
110
346
Kate HAGE
Kate HAGE #346
Female Solo
05:51:27.24
05:51:27.24
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:29:32.10
37
Female
40
New South Wales
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
60
361
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #361
Female Solo
05:24:53.52
05:24:53.52
24
(24)
Solo
24
01:02:58.37
37
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
Wave 2
186
218
Jaymn CARY
Jaymn CARY #218
Male Solo
06:25:37.77
06:25:37.77
115
(115)
Solo
115
02:26:09.16
37
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
19:34 min/km
Wave 5
264
221
Jessica HOLMES
Jessica HOLMES #221
Female Solo
07:00:42.28
07:00:42.28
103
(103)
Solo
103
02:38:47.13
37
Female
103
Western Australia
AUS
21:21 min/km
Wave 5
137
99
Brenda NORMAN
Brenda NORMAN #99
Female Solo
06:03:48.91
06:03:48.91
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:41:53.76
37
Female
53
New South Wales
AUS
18:28 min/km
Wave 2
51
Kate MURPHY
Kate MURPHY #51
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
38
Female
Victoria
AUS
Wave 2
188
9
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #9
Female Solo
06:26:18.95
06:26:18.95
72
(72)
Solo
72
02:04:23.80
38
Female
72
Western Australia
AUS
19:36 min/km
Wave 4
15
214
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #214
Female Solo
04:48:17.90
04:48:17.90
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:26:22.76
38
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
14:38 min/km
Wave 2
174
242
Sacha FULTON
Sacha FULTON #242
Female Solo
06:18:44.41
06:18:44.41
67
(67)
Solo
67
01:56:49.27
38
Female
67
Western Australia
AUS
19:13 min/km
Wave 2
282
316
Matthew HEY
Matthew HEY #316
Male Solo
07:17:29.27
07:17:29.27
169
(169)
Solo
169
03:18:00.65
38
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
22:12 min/km
Wave 4
122
301
Tom BARRY
Tom BARRY #301
Male Solo
05:55:12.11
05:55:12.11
77
(77)
Solo
77
01:55:43.50
39
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
18:01 min/km
Wave 3
65
353
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #353
Male Solo
05:25:58.96
05:25:58.96
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:26:30.34
39
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
16:32 min/km
Wave 4
71
377
Joe BENNETT
Joe BENNETT #377
Male Solo
05:28:37.23
05:28:37.23
41
(41)
Solo
41
01:29:08.61
39
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 3
241
256
Daniel VANDERHAVE
Daniel VANDERHAVE #256
Male Solo
06:49:15.75
06:49:15.75
148
(148)
Solo
148
02:49:47.13
39
Male
148
HKG
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
66
238
Steve KANE
Steve KANE #238
Male Solo
05:26:47.72
05:26:47.72
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:27:19.10
39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 2
23
285
Lisandra CARVALHO
Lisandra CARVALHO #285
Female Solo
05:00:32.89
05:00:32.89
11
(11)
Solo
11
00:38:37.74
39
Female
11
Victoria
AUS
15:15 min/km
Wave 2
95
208
Clint WADLEY
Clint WADLEY #208
Male Solo
05:42:40.42
05:42:40.42
60
(60)
Solo
60
01:43:11.80
39
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
17:23 min/km
Wave 3
62
1
Anna DOUBELL
Anna DOUBELL #1
Female Solo
05:25:12.99
05:25:12.99
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:03:17.84
39
Female
25
New South Wales
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 5
30
14
Grant BURRALL
Grant BURRALL #14
Male Solo
05:07:32.95
05:07:32.95
16
(16)
Solo
16
01:08:04.33
39
Male
16
Wisconsin
USA
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
259
19
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI #19
Male Solo
06:58:15.03
06:58:15.03
159
(159)
Solo
159
02:58:46.41
39
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 5
14
81
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #81
Male Solo
04:46:47.67
04:46:47.67
8
(8)
Solo
8
00:47:19.06
39
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
107
145
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #145
Male Solo
05:48:45.92
05:48:45.92
68
(68)
Solo
68
01:49:17.30
39
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
17:42 min/km
Wave 3
120
148
Christian TANA
Christian TANA #148
Male Solo
05:54:52.43
05:54:52.43
76
(76)
Solo
76
01:55:23.82
40
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
18:00 min/km
Wave 2
240
117
Niels PANTENBURG
Niels PANTENBURG #117
Male Solo
06:49:14.03
06:49:14.03
147
(147)
Solo
147
02:49:45.41
40
Male
147
New South Wales
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
263
27
Jonathan PARKER
Jonathan PARKER #27
Male Solo
06:59:35.37
06:59:35.37
161
(161)
Solo
161
03:00:06.76
40
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 5
161
29
Kirstin BEEDIE
Kirstin BEEDIE #29
Female Solo
06:14:38.41
06:14:38.41
62
(62)
Solo
62
01:52:43.26
40
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 4
277
207
Krista LEWIS
Krista LEWIS #207
Female Solo
07:12:15.21
07:12:15.21
111
(111)
Solo
111
02:50:20.06
40
Female
111
Western Australia
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 5
20
203
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #203
Male Solo
04:56:56.45
04:56:56.45
11
(11)
Solo
11
00:57:27.83
40
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 3
56
278
Luke GOARD
Luke GOARD #278
Male Solo
05:22:00.97
05:22:00.97
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:22:32.35
40
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 3
212
378
Tyson LEE
Tyson LEE #378
Male Solo
06:36:15.48
06:36:15.48
127
(127)
Solo
127
02:36:46.87
40
Male
127
Western Australia
AUS
20:06 min/km
Wave 5
73
381
Nat BENJANUVATRA
Nat BENJANUVATRA #381
Male Solo
05:29:19.72
05:29:19.72
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:29:51.10
40
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
16:43 min/km
Wave 2
243
324
Raymond WARD
Raymond WARD #324
Male Solo
06:51:50.28
06:51:50.28
149
(149)
Solo
149
02:52:21.66
40
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 4
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (376 items)