41st Swim Thru Rottnest
2 Dec 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (562 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
151
367
David OLIVER
David OLIVER #367
Male 55-59
00:27:54
00:27:54
15
(107)
55-59
15
00:08:26
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
17:26 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
152
108
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #108
Male 50-54
00:27:55
00:27:55
15
(108)
50-54
15
00:04:56
Male
108
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:24
17:26 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
153
304
Mathew LOVELOCK
Mathew LOVELOCK #304
Male 30-34
00:27:56
00:27:56
4
(109)
30-34
4
00:03:28
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
154
269
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #269
Male 45-49
00:27:57
00:27:57
22
(110)
45-49
22
00:07:10
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 3 : White
155
405
Andy ROBERTS
Andy ROBERTS #405
Male 35-39
00:27:58
00:27:58
5
(111)
35-39
5
00:04:59
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:30
17:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
156
349
Bridget MUIR
Bridget MUIR #349
Female 15-19
00:27:58
00:27:58
6
(45)
15-19
6
00:05:52
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
157
35
Vicki BARONI
Vicki BARONI #35
Female 50-54
00:28:00
00:28:00
2
(46)
50-54
2
00:00:57
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
17:30 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
158
83
Helen BUNFORD
Helen BUNFORD #83
Female 45-49
00:28:03
00:28:03
7
(47)
45-49
7
00:05:11
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:15
17:31 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
159
119
Olimpia CULLITY
Olimpia CULLITY #119
Female 35-39
00:28:05
00:28:05
6
(48)
35-39
6
00:08:04
Female
48
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:30
17:33 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
160
447
Hans SMIT
Hans SMIT #447
Male 70-74
00:28:05
00:28:05
2
(112)
70-74
2
00:00:49
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
AUT
00:29:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
161
433
Anna SERGEANT
Anna SERGEANT #433
Female 30-34
00:28:05
00:28:05
5
(49)
30-34
5
00:05:10
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
162
451
Christopher SOULOS
Christopher SOULOS #451
Male 55-59
00:28:06
00:28:06
16
(113)
55-59
16
00:08:37
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:45
17:33 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
163
488
Sefton UPTON
Sefton UPTON #488
Male 35-39
00:28:06
00:28:06
6
(114)
35-39
6
00:05:07
Male
114
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 3 : White
164
470
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #470
Male 50-54
00:28:08
00:28:08
16
(115)
50-54
16
00:05:10
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:35 min/km
Wave 3 : White
165
211
James HASLAM
James HASLAM #211
Male 30-34
00:28:08
00:28:08
5
(116)
30-34
5
00:03:40
Male
116
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
00:26:00
17:35 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
166
2
Katya ABBOTT
Katya ABBOTT #2
Female 15-19
00:28:13
00:28:13
7
(50)
15-19
7
00:06:06
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
167
289
Angus KITTO
Angus KITTO #289
Male 15-19
00:28:16
00:28:16
20
(117)
15-19
20
00:09:43
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:00
17:39 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
168
324
Jan MCGOWAN
Jan MCGOWAN #324
Female 65-69
00:28:16
00:28:16
1
(51)
65-69
1
Female
51
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:24
17:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
169
474
James THARPE
James THARPE #474
Male 50-54
00:28:16
00:28:16
17
(118)
50-54
17
00:05:18
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
17:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
170
159
Theo EVANS
Theo EVANS #159
Male 50-54
00:28:20
00:28:20
18
(119)
50-54
18
00:05:22
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 3 : White
171
237
Sally HOLLIS
Sally HOLLIS #237
Female 45-49
00:28:20
00:28:20
8
(52)
45-49
8
00:05:28
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:47
17:42 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
172
602
Marcel BAIRD
Marcel BAIRD #602
Male 20-24
00:28:21
00:28:21
3
(120)
20-24
3
00:09:51
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
17:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
173
362
Leah O'CONNELL
Leah O'CONNELL #362
Female 20-24
00:28:24
00:28:24
5
(53)
20-24
5
00:07:41
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
174
93
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #93
Male 50-54
00:28:25
00:28:25
19
(121)
50-54
19
00:05:27
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:08
17:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
175
608
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #608
Male 65-69
00:28:26
00:28:26
5
(122)
65-69
5
00:04:29
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
176
453
Jason SPIRO
Jason SPIRO #453
Male 45-49
00:28:27
00:28:27
23
(123)
45-49
23
00:07:39
Male
123
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 3 : White
177
638
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #638
Male 30-34
00:28:27
00:28:27
6
(124)
30-34
6
00:03:59
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
178
116
Sharon CROAD
Sharon CROAD #116
Female 45-49
00:28:28
00:28:28
9
(54)
45-49
9
00:05:36
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:15
17:47 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
179
251
Haydn JACKSON
Haydn JACKSON #251
Male 55-59
00:28:30
00:28:30
17
(125)
55-59
17
00:09:02
Male
125
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:30
17:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
180
478
Antony THORNTON
Antony THORNTON #478
Male 45-49
00:28:30
00:28:30
24
(126)
45-49
24
00:07:43
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 3 : White
181
278
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #278
Female 65-69
00:28:32
00:28:32
2
(55)
65-69
2
00:00:16
Female
55
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:23
17:50 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
182
416
Lisette ROONEY
Lisette ROONEY #416
Female 40-44
00:28:32
00:28:32
7
(56)
40-44
7
00:03:46
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:50 min/km
Wave 3 : White
183
67
Kaylene BOZICH
Kaylene BOZICH #67
Female 55-59
00:28:33
00:28:33
4
(57)
55-59
4
00:04:37
Female
57
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:18
17:50 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
184
526
Garry WOOD
Garry WOOD #526
Male 55-59
00:28:34
00:28:34
18
(127)
55-59
18
00:09:05
Male
127
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
185
261
Steve JOHNSTON
Steve JOHNSTON #261
Male 55-59
00:28:36
00:28:36
19
(128)
55-59
19
00:09:07
Male
128
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
17:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
186
518
Bruce WILLIS
Bruce WILLIS #518
Male 55-59
00:28:37
00:28:37
20
(129)
55-59
20
00:09:08
Male
129
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 3 : White
187
316
Jesse MADDEN
Jesse MADDEN #316
Male 15-19
00:28:37
00:28:37
21
(130)
15-19
21
00:10:04
Male
130
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
188
311
James MACGEORGE
James MACGEORGE #311
Male Under 15
00:28:44
00:28:44
10
(131)
Under 15
10
00:06:15
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:57 min/km
Wave 3 : White
189
268
Phil KAVENAGH
Phil KAVENAGH #268
Male 50-54
00:28:45
00:28:45
20
(132)
50-54
20
00:05:47
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 : White
190
418
Steve ROWE
Steve ROWE #418
Male 65-69
00:28:49
00:28:49
6
(133)
65-69
6
00:04:52
Male
133
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:02
18:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
191
100
Katie CHRYSTAL
Katie CHRYSTAL #100
Female 20-24
00:28:51
00:28:51
6
(58)
20-24
6
00:08:08
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:01 min/km
Wave 3 : White
192
112
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #112
Male 65-69
00:28:54
00:28:54
7
(134)
65-69
7
00:04:57
Male
134
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
18:03 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
193
259
Greg JOHNSTON
Greg JOHNSTON #259
Male 65-69
00:29:03
00:29:03
8
(135)
65-69
8
00:05:06
Male
135
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:20
18:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
194
267
Paul KANNEMEYER
Paul KANNEMEYER #267
Male 50-54
00:29:06
00:29:06
21
(136)
50-54
21
00:06:08
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
195
239
Aj HOOD
Aj HOOD #239
Male 35-39
00:29:06
00:29:06
7
(137)
35-39
7
00:06:07
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
196
532
Matthew WRIGHT
Matthew WRIGHT #532
Male 40-44
00:29:08
00:29:08
9
(138)
40-44
9
00:09:17
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:42
18:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
197
381
Mark PANIZZA
Mark PANIZZA #381
Male 55-59
00:29:10
00:29:10
21
(139)
55-59
21
00:09:42
Male
139
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:52
18:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
198
651
Toby DENNISS
Toby DENNISS #651
Male 30-34
00:29:11
00:29:11
7
(140)
30-34
7
00:04:43
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
199
58
James BLACKMORE
James BLACKMORE #58
Male 15-19
00:29:14
00:29:14
22
(141)
15-19
22
00:10:41
Male
141
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 3 : White
200
457
Steve STANTON
Steve STANTON #457
Male 60-64
00:29:16
00:29:16
4
(142)
60-64
4
00:02:37
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:30
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 4 of 12 (562 items)
© 2023