MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 3 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
108
758
Romain Rohee
Romain Rohee #758
Male 35-39
00:37:51.25
00:37:51.25
16
(87)
35-39
16
00:09:37.44
Male
87
FRA
6:35 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:26.36
142
16
109
00:01:28.92
405
35
286
00:21:55.97
101
15
83
86
621
David Anderberg
David Anderberg #621
Male 25-29
00:36:43.67
00:36:43.67
7
(69)
25-29
7
00:07:00.03
Male
69
MetaSport Club
DEN
6:23 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:13:45.66
111
10
85
00:01:01.87
197
18
138
00:21:56.13
102
10
84
77
912
Stuart Klein
Stuart Klein #912
Male 45-49
00:36:11.54
00:36:11.54
7
(62)
45-49
7
00:04:53.89
Male
62
MetaSport Club
GBR
6:17 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:13:04.31
86
6
65
00:01:09.98
263
27
189
00:21:57.24
103
11
85
83
1030
Sara Ng
Sara Ng #1030
Female 25-29
00:36:36.89
00:36:36.89
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:22 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:13:52.06
119
2
25
00:00:46.70
81
2
17
00:21:58.12
104
2
11
176
1273
Yiwen Tan
Yiwen Tan #1273
Male 25-29
00:40:10.28
00:40:10.28
15
(143)
25-29
15
00:10:26.63
Male
143
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:59 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:13.67
413
25
317
00:00:57.72
166
16
113
00:21:58.88
105
11
86
114
1647
Christopher Birt
Christopher Birt #1647
Male 45-49
00:38:02.48
00:38:02.48
13
(91)
45-49
13
00:06:44.83
Male
91
GBR
6:36 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:05.12
189
22
146
00:00:58.20
167
15
114
00:21:59.16
106
12
87
214
1535
Agnieszka Najnigier-Pierzynowska
Agnieszka Najnigier-Pierzynowska #1535
Female 30-34
00:41:07.56
00:41:07.56
1
(27)
30-34
1
Female
27
POL
7:09 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:38.22
453
11
92
00:01:28.54
401
10
101
00:22:00.79
107
1
12
100
620
Chong Yong-Xing
Chong Yong-Xing #620
Male 20-24
00:37:38.78
00:37:38.78
18
(81)
20-24
18
00:07:52.47
Male
81
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:32 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:50.94
176
22
135
00:00:44.84
64
15
44
00:22:02.99
108
19
88
172
830
Takahiro Kobuchi
Takahiro Kobuchi #830
Male 40-44
00:40:01.79
00:40:01.79
16
(140)
40-44
16
00:08:35.37
Male
140
Team Next Stage
JPN
6:57 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:58.18
387
53
296
00:00:56.56
155
9
106
00:22:07.05
109
8
89
105
727
Bastien Grandgeorge
Bastien Grandgeorge #727
Male 35-39
00:37:47.61
00:37:47.61
15
(84)
35-39
15
00:09:33.80
Male
84
FRA
6:34 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:49.89
174
24
133
00:00:50.64
114
12
77
00:22:07.08
110
16
90
57
1098
Gemma Keogh Peters
Gemma Keogh Peters #1098
Female 40-44
00:35:10.80
00:35:10.80
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
GBR
6:07 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:12:20.56
50
1
9
00:00:42.62
49
1
9
00:22:07.61
111
1
13
287
1262
Eng Ping Ng
Eng Ping Ng #1262
Male 25-29
00:43:01.32
00:43:01.32
22
(234)
25-29
22
00:13:17.67
Male
234
SIN
7:28 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:19:02.67
580
39
433
00:01:50.22
538
42
385
00:22:08.42
112
12
91
60
1079
April Rice
April Rice #1079
Female 35-39
00:35:22.94
00:35:22.94
3
(8)
35-39
3
00:02:31.44
Female
8
CAN
6:09 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:20.84
51
3
10
00:00:52.93
130
6
26
00:22:09.16
113
6
14
74
1467
William Potter
William Potter #1467
Male 50-54
00:36:04.10
00:36:04.10
5
(60)
50-54
5
00:01:26.64
Male
60
USA
6:16 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:47.35
73
4
54
00:01:06.94
239
12
169
00:22:09.80
114
5
92
71
958
Emanuele Baroni
Emanuele Baroni #958
Male 50-54
00:35:55.95
00:35:55.95
4
(57)
50-54
4
00:01:18.49
Male
57
SIN
6:14 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:45.61
69
3
51
00:00:58.79
173
9
120
00:22:11.54
115
6
93
155
1305
Colin Murray
Colin Murray #1305
Male 30-34
00:39:32.97
00:39:32.97
14
(126)
30-34
14
00:08:26.04
Male
126
GBR
6:52 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:25.47
221
23
171
00:01:55.70
573
60
411
00:22:11.79
116
11
94
59
1215
David Goh
David Goh #1215
Male 20-24
00:35:21.63
00:35:21.63
9
(48)
20-24
9
00:05:35.32
Male
48
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:08 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:23.82
56
10
43
00:00:44.41
61
13
42
00:22:13.39
117
20
95
117
1213
Lucas Giam
Lucas Giam #1213
Male 20-24
00:38:03.97
00:38:03.97
21
(93)
20-24
21
00:08:17.67
Male
93
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:37 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:42.32
165
20
127
00:01:07.00
241
42
170
00:22:14.65
118
21
96
213
614
Nigel Ng
Nigel Ng #614
Male 20-24
00:41:07.53
00:41:07.53
36
(176)
20-24
36
00:11:21.23
Male
176
SIN
7:09 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:33.88
448
44
342
00:01:18.65
325
47
240
00:22:15.00
119
22
97
288
1405
Carlos Ng
Carlos Ng #1405
Male 40-44
00:43:02.17
00:43:02.17
41
(235)
40-44
41
00:11:35.75
Male
235
SIN
7:29 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:18:57.63
571
92
428
00:01:49.15
531
73
380
00:22:15.39
120
9
98
120
1155
Ian Lee
Ian Lee #1155
Male 35-39
00:38:09.96
00:38:09.96
17
(95)
35-39
17
00:09:56.14
Male
95
SIN
6:38 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:42.14
164
22
126
00:01:12.33
273
23
195
00:22:15.48
121
17
99
119
701
Arnon Wee
Arnon Wee #701
Male 30-34
00:38:09.51
00:38:09.51
11
(94)
30-34
11
00:07:02.58
Male
94
SIN
6:38 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:42.37
166
14
128
00:01:11.28
270
22
193
00:22:15.85
122
12
100
193
695
Jeffrey Teo
Jeffrey Teo #695
Male 30-34
00:40:39.29
00:40:39.29
17
(158)
30-34
17
00:09:32.36
Male
158
SIN
7:04 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:23.15
433
54
332
00:00:59.81
182
12
128
00:22:16.32
123
13
101
147
1403
Seth Marrs
Seth Marrs #1403
Male 40-44
00:39:17.99
00:39:17.99
12
(119)
40-44
12
00:07:51.56
Male
119
USA
Stanford International American School
6:50 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:46.51
258
31
203
00:01:15.07
295
31
215
00:22:16.40
124
10
102
145
1209
Joshua Chan
Joshua Chan #1209
Male 20-24
00:39:16.35
00:39:16.35
27
(117)
20-24
27
00:09:30.04
Male
117
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:49 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:52.73
275
31
217
00:01:06.86
238
41
168
00:22:16.75
125
23
103
55
749
Desmond Ng
Desmond Ng #749
Male 35-39
00:34:59.35
00:34:59.35
9
(45)
35-39
9
00:06:45.53
Male
45
Team Next Stage
SIN
6:05 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:11:50.33
34
5
28
00:00:50.25
110
11
74
00:22:18.76
126
18
104
200
1359
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart #1359
Male 35-39
00:40:47.26
00:40:47.26
26
(164)
35-39
26
00:12:33.44
Male
164
NZL
7:05 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:17:10.80
411
43
315
00:01:14.78
294
25
214
00:22:21.67
127
19
105
152
1208
Dylan Chan
Dylan Chan #1208
Male 20-24
00:39:22.78
00:39:22.78
28
(123)
20-24
28
00:09:36.48
Male
123
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:17.29
326
37
253
00:00:43.53
54
10
37
00:22:21.95
128
24
106
91
980
Bengt Joakim Moeller
Bengt Joakim Moeller #980
Male 50-54
00:37:13.95
00:37:13.95
8
(72)
50-54
8
00:02:36.49
Male
72
SWE
6:28 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:51.98
118
8
88
00:00:59.22
176
10
123
00:22:22.74
129
7
107
159
931
Henri Petitet
Henri Petitet #931
Male 45-49
00:39:35.23
00:39:35.23
22
(129)
45-49
22
00:08:17.58
Male
129
FRA
6:53 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:14.62
203
26
157
00:01:57.55
581
59
415
00:22:23.06
130
13
108
107
797
Eric Feddal
Eric Feddal #797
Male 40-44
00:37:50.95
00:37:50.95
8
(86)
40-44
8
00:06:24.52
Male
86
FRA
6:34 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:30.38
147
14
112
00:00:57.15
161
10
110
00:22:23.41
131
11
109
112
923
Yasushi Nakahara
Yasushi Nakahara #923
Male 45-49
00:37:59.70
00:37:59.70
12
(90)
45-49
12
00:06:42.06
Male
90
Cicada Athletic Club
JPN
6:36 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:31.29
149
19
114
00:01:04.48
218
21
154
00:22:23.93
132
14
110
279
1369
Norikazu Yokoyama
Norikazu Yokoyama #1369
Male 35-39
00:42:56.15
00:42:56.15
35
(228)
35-39
35
00:14:42.33
Male
228
JPN
7:28 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:18:52.40
562
59
422
00:01:38.85
469
41
334
00:22:24.89
133
20
111
150
723
Nicolas Dussart
Nicolas Dussart #723
Male 35-39
00:39:20.36
00:39:20.36
20
(122)
35-39
20
00:11:06.55
Male
122
FRA
6:50 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:28.78
225
28
175
00:01:22.87
354
32
258
00:22:28.71
134
21
112
90
1519
Sweehong Neo
Sweehong Neo #1519
Female 25-29
00:37:06.43
00:37:06.43
2
(11)
25-29
2
00:00:29.53
Female
11
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:27 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:13:51.55
117
1
24
00:00:44.71
63
1
13
00:22:30.16
135
3
15
87
773
Thomas Verotte
Thomas Verotte #773
Male 35-39
00:36:49.75
00:36:49.75
13
(70)
35-39
13
00:08:35.93
Male
70
FRA
6:24 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:12:27.39
57
8
44
00:01:51.89
550
54
394
00:22:30.47
136
22
113
116
1447
Timothy Rice
Timothy Rice #1447
Male 45-49
00:38:03.20
00:38:03.20
14
(92)
45-49
14
00:06:45.56
Male
92
AUS
6:37 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:35.37
155
21
118
00:00:56.92
158
14
108
00:22:30.90
137
15
114
84
1187
RUSH HOUR 4
RUSH HOUR 4 #1187
Mixed Team
00:36:39.78
00:36:39.78
7
(7)
Team
7
00:04:54.51
Mixed
7
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
Matthew Ho
Reuben Devaprasad
6:22 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:33.51
101
6
6
00:00:35.27
9
1
1
00:22:30.99
138
9
9
215
686
Yutaka Sakashita
Yutaka Sakashita #686
Male 30-34
00:41:08.22
00:41:08.22
19
(177)
30-34
19
00:10:01.29
Male
177
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:09 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:51.94
471
57
358
00:00:41.47
44
4
31
00:22:34.80
139
14
115
130
894
Franck Gourlaouen
Franck Gourlaouen #894
Male 45-49
00:38:41.23
00:38:41.23
16
(103)
45-49
16
00:07:23.59
Male
103
FRA
6:43 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:15.26
205
27
159
00:00:48.73
95
7
66
00:22:37.23
140
16
116
157
920
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #920
Male 45-49
00:39:34.72
00:39:34.72
21
(127)
45-49
21
00:08:17.08
Male
127
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:52 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:20.82
213
30
166
00:01:35.03
446
43
316
00:22:38.87
141
17
117
271
1417
Richard Tan
Richard Tan #1417
Male 40-44
00:42:47.24
00:42:47.24
37
(221)
40-44
37
00:11:20.82
Male
221
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:18:43.99
547
87
413
00:01:23.77
360
42
263
00:22:39.48
142
12
118
92
838
Nicolas Laurent
Nicolas Laurent #838
Male 40-44
00:37:14.24
00:37:14.24
7
(73)
40-44
7
00:05:47.82
Male
73
FRA
6:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:07.07
90
8
68
00:01:27.21
391
45
277
00:22:39.96
143
13
119
166
1210
Ji Ji Chia
Ji Ji Chia #1210
Male 20-24
00:39:51.94
00:39:51.94
30
(136)
20-24
30
00:10:05.64
Male
136
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:55 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:09.68
309
36
242
00:01:00.18
183
36
129
00:22:42.08
144
25
120
351
615
Mikail Perera
Mikail Perera #615
Male 20-24
00:44:35.17
00:44:35.17
44
(284)
20-24
44
00:14:48.86
Male
284
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:21:12.93
716
55
518
00:00:39.83
29
6
23
00:22:42.40
145
26
121
324
971
Vo Hiep
Vo Hiep #971
Male 50-54
00:43:59.46
00:43:59.46
19
(265)
50-54
19
00:09:22.00
Male
265
USA
7:39 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:19:46.10
651
31
480
00:01:30.68
420
22
297
00:22:42.68
146
8
122
209
1428
James Cook
James Cook #1428
Male 45-49
00:41:04.51
00:41:04.51
29
(172)
45-49
29
00:09:46.86
Male
172
GBR
7:08 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:25.05
341
43
265
00:01:55.29
569
56
407
00:22:44.16
147
18
123
240
1289
Michael Enriquez
Michael Enriquez #1289
Male 30-34
00:41:52.99
00:41:52.99
24
(195)
30-34
24
00:10:46.06
Male
195
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:59.41
482
60
367
00:01:09.12
258
20
186
00:22:44.46
148
15
124
133
1271
Melvin Tan
Melvin Tan #1271
Male 25-29
00:38:45.53
00:38:45.53
10
(106)
25-29
10
00:09:01.89
Male
106
SIN
6:44 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:14:45.67
170
14
131
00:01:15.23
298
26
218
00:22:44.62
149
13
125
85
957
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #957
Male 50-54
00:36:40.22
00:36:40.22
7
(68)
50-54
7
00:02:02.76
Male
68
FRA
6:22 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:12.33
92
7
70
00:00:43.19
51
2
35
00:22:44.69
150
9
126
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 3 of 21 (1037 items)