X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
330
1401
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #1401
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:14:41.82
02:14:41.82
2
(184)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
184
WA
AUS
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
7:20 min/km
00:14:29.33
101
2
53
00:50:42.87
246
2
154
01:08:35.49
394
4
206
00:00:54.11
289
2
136
369
1241
Genny MCCARTHY
Genny MCCARTHY #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:13.75
02:21:13.75
61
(125)
Prime Female (18-39)
61
Female
125
WA
AUS
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
7:41 min/km
00:19:01.48
328
59
127
00:52:44.00
289
40
89
01:08:32.12
393
66
143
00:00:56.15
312
54
119
379
1265
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #1265
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:51.77
02:23:51.77
9
(132)
Junior Female (U18)
9
Female
132
WA
AUS
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
7:50 min/km
00:18:52.97
315
9
120
00:55:49.43
338
8
114
01:08:17.30
392
8
142
00:00:52.06
264
8
95
392
1381
Craig WALLIS
Craig WALLIS #1381
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:46.02
02:25:46.02
60
(206)
Veteran Male (40-49)
60
Male
206
WA
AUS
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
Craig Wallis
7:56 min/km
00:22:19.09
401
58
199
00:54:11.67
316
51
177
01:08:11.81
391
59
205
00:01:03.44
354
44
171
413
1216
Helen KING
Helen KING #1216
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:41:52.62
02:41:52.62
44
(159)
Veteran Female (40-49)
44
Female
159
WA
AUS
Helen King
Helen King
Helen King
8:49 min/km
00:19:49.79
350
39
139
01:13:32.99
415
45
161
01:07:37.37
390
40
141
00:00:52.46
268
28
98
395
1263
George MUMFORD
George MUMFORD #1263
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:27:21.14
02:27:21.14
4
(207)
Masters Male (60+)
4
Male
207
WA
AUS
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
8:01 min/km
00:18:01.07
282
3
143
01:00:58.66
386
4
203
01:07:23.46
389
3
204
00:00:57.93
324
3
158
371
1538
Just Tryn 2
Just Tryn 2 #1538
Female Female Team
02:21:41.32
02:21:41.32
21
(126)
Female Team
21
Female
126
WA
AUS
Leanne Hough
Natalie Gianfrancesco
Melinda Ashmore
7:43 min/km
00:20:59.26
381
23
148
00:52:28.50
285
17
86
01:07:05.91
388
23
140
00:01:07.64
376
23
150
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
316
1215
Sophie KIELY
Sophie KIELY #1215
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:17.32
02:12:17.32
49
(98)
Prime Female (18-39)
49
Female
98
WA
AUS
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
7:12 min/km
00:16:12.04
198
26
60
00:49:10.71
209
23
51
01:06:08.59
386
65
138
00:00:45.97
178
19
51
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
366
1525
G.I. Holz
G.I. Holz #1525
Female Female Team
02:21:11.72
02:21:11.72
20
(123)
Female Team
20
Female
123
WA
AUS
Giverny Rogers
Holly Tisdall
7:41 min/km
00:17:03.04
234
14
76
00:57:32.72
356
21
124
01:05:44.94
382
22
134
00:00:51.02
254
15
91
359
1518
Fat Bottom Girls
Fat Bottom Girls #1518
Female Female Team
02:19:59.57
02:19:59.57
19
(118)
Female Team
19
Female
118
WA
AUS
Vicki McSharer
Kate Swallow
7:37 min/km
00:13:06.90
44
3
12
00:59:59.07
378
23
136
01:05:35.87
381
21
133
00:01:17.71
404
26
162
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
404
1539
KoolKatz
KoolKatz #1539
Female Female Team
02:32:10.40
02:32:10.40
24
(151)
Female Team
24
Female
151
WA
AUS
Janelle Hartnett
Deb Moylan
8:17 min/km
00:21:33.04
391
24
154
01:04:14.99
398
25
149
01:05:28.36
379
20
131
00:00:54.00
286
18
110
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
402
1324
Annie RIORDAN
Annie RIORDAN #1324
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:31:51.93
02:31:51.93
43
(149)
Veteran Female (40-49)
43
Female
149
WA
AUS
Annie Riordan
Annie Riordan
Annie Riordan
8:16 min/km
00:19:50.83
352
40
141
01:05:35.35
401
43
152
01:05:23.77
376
35
128
00:01:01.97
347
39
137
307
1047
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #1047
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:51.79
02:10:51.79
22
(171)
Junior Male (U18)
22
Male
171
WA
AUS
Damien Broughton
Damien Broughton
Damien Broughton
7:07 min/km
00:15:12.96
140
10
79
00:49:35.03
214
22
138
01:05:17.83
375
22
203
00:00:45.96
177
18
100
373
1180
Ben HOHNEN
Ben HOHNEN #1180
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:22:29.12
02:22:29.12
88
(202)
Prime Male (18-39)
88
Male
202
WA
AUS
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
7:45 min/km
00:20:52.46
378
83
190
00:55:32.28
334
83
186
01:04:59.93
374
89
202
00:01:04.44
364
79
179
274
1353
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1353
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:06:49.60
02:06:49.60
42
(156)
Veteran Male (40-49)
42
Male
156
WA
AUS
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
6:54 min/km
00:17:08.07
238
34
129
00:43:52.59
102
10
74
01:04:45.37
373
58
201
00:01:03.55
355
45
172
352
1150
Dawn GLEESON
Dawn GLEESON #1150
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:39.35
02:18:39.35
56
(114)
Prime Female (18-39)
56
Female
114
WA
AUS
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
7:33 min/km
00:21:27.75
389
72
153
00:51:51.92
270
35
77
01:04:25.48
372
61
127
00:00:54.19
290
50
112
416
1373
Els VAN DE VEIRE
Els VAN DE VEIRE #1373
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:49:31.98
02:49:31.98
76
(162)
Prime Female (18-39)
76
Female
162
WA
AUS
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
Els Van De Veire
9:14 min/km
00:20:10.00
359
67
143
01:24:12.29
424
79
168
01:04:19.44
371
60
126
00:00:50.25
237
37
80
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
388
1214
Richard KETTLE
Richard KETTLE #1214
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:32.32
02:25:32.32
59
(205)
Veteran Male (40-49)
59
Male
205
WA
AUS
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
7:55 min/km
00:21:47.36
394
55
196
00:58:17.03
365
56
198
01:04:17.75
369
57
200
00:01:10.17
383
52
188
336
1330
Harriet ROGERS
Harriet ROGERS #1330
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:44.00
02:15:44.00
53
(106)
Prime Female (18-39)
53
Female
106
WA
AUS
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
7:23 min/km
00:17:30.65
263
41
95
00:53:31.83
304
43
98
01:03:52.46
368
58
124
00:00:49.04
219
30
68
400
1137
James FOULSHAM
James FOULSHAM #1137
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:30:56.68
02:30:56.68
89
(208)
Prime Male (18-39)
89
Male
208
WA
AUS
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
8:13 min/km
00:18:56.92
320
71
159
01:07:20.22
405
90
207
01:03:31.05
367
88
199
00:01:08.47
378
83
185
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
314
1008
Jon ARMSTRONG
Jon ARMSTRONG #1008
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:00.72
02:12:00.72
50
(176)
Veteran Male (40-49)
50
Male
176
WA
AUS
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
7:11 min/km
00:14:01.26
73
7
36
00:53:38.68
306
47
171
01:03:07.26
365
56
198
00:01:13.51
396
57
194
321
1529
Harey Halls
Harey Halls #1529
Female Female Team
02:13:01.82
02:13:01.82
15
(101)
Female Team
15
Female
101
WA
AUS
Donna Hall
Megan Hall
Jenn Hare
7:14 min/km
00:17:45.04
273
16
100
00:51:41.47
268
14
76
01:02:49.92
364
18
122
00:00:45.38
170
11
46
367
1336
Claire SCHILLER
Claire SCHILLER #1336
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:12.74
02:21:12.74
60
(124)
Prime Female (18-39)
60
Female
124
WA
AUS
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
7:41 min/km
00:19:50.54
351
65
140
00:56:43.55
349
57
120
01:02:42.38
363
57
121
00:01:56.26
416
78
166
305
1243
Kellie MCCRUM
Kellie MCCRUM #1243
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:29.50
02:10:29.50
25
(95)
Veteran Female (40-49)
25
Female
95
WA
AUS
Kellie Mccrum
Kellie Mccrum
Kellie Mccrum
7:06 min/km
00:14:25.98
97
14
30
00:52:25.41
282
23
84
01:02:25.05
362
34
120
00:01:13.04
395
45
158
353
1080
Elizabeth CROSTON
Elizabeth CROSTON #1080
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:42.98
02:18:42.98
32
(115)
Veteran Female (40-49)
32
Female
115
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
7:33 min/km
00:19:36.41
340
38
134
00:55:49.99
339
31
115
01:02:23.89
361
33
119
00:00:52.69
271
29
100
311
1261
Alli MORTON
Alli MORTON #1261
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:11:23.86
02:11:23.86
26
(96)
Veteran Female (40-49)
26
Female
96
WA
AUS
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
7:09 min/km
00:14:57.98
118
16
33
00:53:15.10
300
27
96
01:02:21.62
360
32
118
00:00:49.15
221
19
69
240
1015
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1015
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:03:25.32
02:03:25.32
19
(147)
Junior Male (U18)
19
Male
147
WA
AUS
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
6:43 min/km
00:14:24.76
94
7
48
00:45:58.98
140
17
100
01:02:16.99
359
21
197
00:00:44.58
158
16
89
348
1394
Jake WHITE
Jake WHITE #1394
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:47.99
02:17:47.99
85
(194)
Prime Male (18-39)
85
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jake White
Jake White
Jake White
7:30 min/km
00:18:45.04
311
69
157
00:55:32.47
335
84
187
01:02:16.44
358
87
196
00:01:14.03
398
85
195
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
285
1274
Andrea NORDSTROM
Andrea NORDSTROM #1274
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:41.57
02:08:41.57
42
(86)
Prime Female (18-39)
42
Female
86
WA
AUS
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
7:00 min/km
00:15:00.54
123
11
35
00:50:37.44
243
29
64
01:02:09.60
356
56
116
00:00:53.98
285
48
109
382
1259
Rebecca MILLWARD
Rebecca MILLWARD #1259
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:24:38.22
02:24:38.22
64
(135)
Prime Female (18-39)
64
Female
135
WA
AUS
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
7:52 min/km
00:15:28.22
156
18
47
01:06:09.79
403
72
153
01:02:01.35
355
55
115
00:00:58.84
334
61
128
385
1204
Nicole JONES
Nicole JONES #1204
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
65
(137)
Prime Female (18-39)
65
Female
137
WA
AUS
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
7:54 min/km
00:22:16.04
400
75
159
00:59:41.71
376
66
134
01:01:56.97
354
54
114
00:01:13.94
397
73
159
384
1021
Brad JONES
Brad JONES #1021
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
58
(203)
Veteran Male (40-49)
58
Male
203
WA
AUS
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
7:54 min/km
00:20:20.49
367
50
181
01:01:37.26
387
59
204
01:01:55.70
353
55
195
00:01:15.20
400
58
197
251
1527
Girls day out
Girls day out #1527
Female Female Team
02:04:16.64
02:04:16.64
12
(67)
Female Team
12
Female
67
WA
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Louisa Mitchell
6:46 min/km
00:11:05.03
8
1
1
00:50:40.87
245
12
65
01:01:49.99
352
17
113
00:00:40.74
96
5
19
361
1528
GLC Super Team
GLC Super Team #1528
Mixed Mixed Team
02:20:45.37
02:20:45.37
30
(45)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
45
WA
AUS
Imogen Mason
Toni Andrews
Lewis Whitley
7:40 min/km
00:12:37.87
27
5
8
01:05:38.21
402
29
44
01:01:45.47
351
30
45
00:00:43.80
141
14
25
313
1057
Damien CARAHER
Damien CARAHER #1057
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:37.82
02:11:37.82
78
(175)
Prime Male (18-39)
78
Male
175
WA
AUS
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
7:10 min/km
00:18:33.36
301
66
150
00:50:35.10
241
74
153
01:01:44.23
350
86
194
00:00:45.12
169
54
97
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
338
1285
Chris OVERSBY
Chris OVERSBY #1285
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:56.36
02:15:56.36
21
(190)
Vintage Male (50-59)
21
Male
190
WA
AUS
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
7:24 min/km
00:18:57.95
322
16
161
00:54:39.56
324
16
180
01:01:15.69
347
22
193
00:01:03.15
351
16
170
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (494 items)