MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
21 Feb 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Sprint Relay Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Kids Relay Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 3 of 23 (1123 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
657
1545
Richard Thorne
Richard Thorne #1545
Male 55-59
00:52:22.19
00:52:22.19
8
(524)
55-59
8
Male
524
USA
71.95
9:06 min/km
00:18:38.68
567
6
451
00:03:32.44
815
9
613
00:30:11.06
652
10
524
10
1218
Shane Tan
Shane Tan #1218
Male 16-19
00:30:20.92
00:30:20.92
3
(10)
16-19
3
Male
10
TDS
SIN
96.98
5:16 min/km
00:10:36.92
12
6
12
00:00:43.44
1
1
1
00:19:00.56
12
3
12
49
1293
Azri Mohamed
Azri Mohamed #1293
Male 25-29
00:35:05.98
00:35:05.98
7
(46)
25-29
7
Male
46
TriEdge
SIN
85.69
6:06 min/km
00:12:29.70
60
6
48
00:01:25.08
199
19
154
00:21:11.20
70
10
66
438
1123
Sharon Larsen
Sharon Larsen #1123
Female 35-39
00:46:51.14
00:46:51.14
11
(79)
35-39
11
Female
79
TriEdge
SIN
79.11
8:08 min/km
00:17:12.81
400
6
74
00:01:16.53
157
4
32
00:28:21.79
540
14
97
423
1173
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #1173
Female 50-54
00:46:38.72
00:46:38.72
4
(77)
50-54
4
Female
77
ES
95.60
8:06 min/km
00:18:28.12
553
6
112
00:01:45.56
355
3
81
00:26:25.03
396
3
62
69
1065
Louisa Middleditch
Louisa Middleditch #1065
Female 16-19
00:36:04.71
00:36:04.71
2
(7)
16-19
2
Female
7
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
FRA
LFS
96.29
6:16 min/km
00:12:39.87
66
6
13
00:00:57.11
54
2
4
00:22:27.71
123
2
9
167
1072
Charlene Tang
Charlene Tang #1072
Female 20-24
00:40:22.36
00:40:22.36
5
(26)
20-24
5
Female
26
SIN
Singapore Management University
91.52
7:01 min/km
00:14:15.42
136
6
30
00:01:17.64
159
7
33
00:24:49.29
275
5
36
217
1109
Shu-Ying Ong
Shu-Ying Ong #1109
Female 30-34
00:41:43.50
00:41:43.50
7
(34)
30-34
7
Female
34
SIN
81.20
7:15 min/km
00:14:57.84
186
6
42
00:01:30.00
240
11
57
00:25:15.65
315
9
43
63
932
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #932
Male 40-44
00:35:48.98
00:35:48.98
6
(59)
40-44
6
Male
59
NZL
91.94
6:13 min/km
00:13:03.43
86
6
67
00:00:58.42
59
4
54
00:21:47.13
93
11
88
51
612
Sumedha Lim
Sumedha Lim #612
Male 20-24
00:35:14.84
00:35:14.84
8
(48)
20-24
8
Male
48
Second Wind Academy
SIN
84.12
6:07 min/km
00:12:21.45
50
6
44
00:00:58.66
60
18
55
00:21:54.73
102
17
96
50
751
Tim Robbins
Tim Robbins #751
Male 35-39
00:35:14.79
00:35:14.79
7
(47)
35-39
7
Male
47
CAN
83.20
6:07 min/km
00:11:50.18
36
6
33
00:01:50.20
393
60
303
00:21:34.40
85
13
80
201
845
Andrew Weaver
Andrew Weaver #845
Male 40-44
00:41:19.45
00:41:19.45
21
(170)
40-44
21
Male
170
AUS
79.69
7:11 min/km
00:13:13.99
91
7
70
00:01:36.60
281
31
218
00:26:28.85
399
55
337
21
605
Brendan Ansel
Brendan Ansel #605
Male 16-19
00:31:41.89
00:31:41.89
7
(21)
16-19
7
Male
21
MAL
92.85
5:30 min/km
00:10:54.56
21
7
19
00:00:46.03
6
3
6
00:20:01.28
36
5
36
183
1079
Elaine Young
Elaine Young #1079
Female 25-29
00:40:57.13
00:40:57.13
5
(30)
25-29
5
Female
30
Team Cicada
CAN
78.85
7:07 min/km
00:14:42.67
170
7
36
00:01:17.74
161
6
34
00:24:56.70
287
5
39
780
1066
Steven Baggott
Steven Baggott #1066
Male 60+
00:57:02.71
00:57:02.71
6
(612)
60+
6
Male
612
ES
72.94
9:55 min/km
00:26:58.50
881
7
672
00:02:21.63
581
4
446
00:27:42.57
486
2
401
123
1067
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #1067
Female 16-19
00:38:12.64
00:38:12.64
5
(18)
16-19
5
Female
18
UWC Dover
ES
UWCSEA Dover
90.92
6:38 min/km
00:13:36.17
103
7
24
00:00:58.92
64
3
6
00:23:37.53
193
4
20
75
1046
Jasper Silkeborg
Jasper Silkeborg #1046
Male 50-54
00:36:35.72
00:36:35.72
3
(68)
50-54
3
Male
68
DEN
94.25
6:21 min/km
00:14:31.30
154
7
122
00:01:05.00
93
4
76
00:20:59.42
65
3
62
232
1157
Sharyn Porter
Sharyn Porter #1157
Female 40-44
00:41:59.16
00:41:59.16
6
(36)
40-44
6
Female
36
AUS
GEMS World Academy (Singapore)
85.68
7:18 min/km
00:15:46.04
269
7
55
00:01:03.36
84
2
13
00:25:09.75
305
8
41
220
1308
Yuan Hun Chu
Yuan Hun Chu #1308
Male 25-29
00:41:47.30
00:41:47.30
27
(186)
25-29
27
Male
186
MAL
71.98
7:16 min/km
00:12:31.59
62
7
50
00:01:18.87
168
17
130
00:27:56.82
510
55
419
36
1309
Luc Charpentier
Luc Charpentier #1309
Male 30-34
00:34:09.28
00:34:09.28
8
(34)
30-34
8
Male
34
FRA
88.50
5:56 min/km
00:12:55.20
81
7
64
00:00:51.70
25
5
25
00:20:22.38
47
12
47
62
1248
Jun Da Nelson Ng
Jun Da Nelson Ng #1248
Male 20-24
00:35:48.31
00:35:48.31
12
(58)
20-24
12
Male
58
SIN
National University of Singapore
82.81
6:13 min/km
00:12:30.68
61
7
49
00:01:09.37
117
25
94
00:22:08.24
111
19
103
67
1386
Kensuke Shibuya
Kensuke Shibuya #1386
Male 35-39
00:36:01.56
00:36:01.56
8
(61)
35-39
8
Male
61
JPN
81.40
6:15 min/km
00:11:59.80
39
7
36
00:01:14.86
144
17
117
00:22:46.89
141
22
131
608
1540
Michiharu Osamura
Michiharu Osamura #1540
Male 55-59
00:51:10.70
00:51:10.70
7
(488)
55-59
7
Male
488
JPN
73.63
8:54 min/km
00:18:56.43
591
7
471
00:02:07.26
509
4
397
00:30:07.00
647
9
519
41
1493
Roberto Carfagno
Roberto Carfagno #1493
Male 45-49
00:34:32.27
00:34:32.27
2
(39)
45-49
2
Male
39
ITA
89.21
6:00 min/km
00:12:33.85
64
7
52
00:01:00.52
71
3
63
00:20:57.89
62
7
60
429
1571
Vernadine Goh
Vernadine Goh #1571
Female 20-24
00:46:42.16
00:46:42.16
9
(78)
20-24
9
Female
78
SIN
National University of Singapore
79.11
8:07 min/km
00:16:16.35
314
7
58
00:01:21.01
178
8
41
00:29:04.79
581
12
106
363
1612
Jenny Neuse
Jenny Neuse #1612
Female 35-39
00:45:04.51
00:45:04.51
7
(63)
35-39
7
Female
63
GER
82.23
7:50 min/km
00:17:20.59
412
7
77
00:01:50.48
394
12
91
00:25:53.43
355
5
51
473
1668
Rebecca Love
Rebecca Love #1668
Female 45-49
00:47:45.25
00:47:45.25
10
(90)
45-49
10
Female
90
ES
74.52
8:18 min/km
00:16:28.49
336
7
66
00:01:56.04
429
11
99
00:29:20.72
601
11
114
404
1687
Sian Brook Gillies
Sian Brook Gillies #1687
Female 50-54
00:46:13.75
00:46:13.75
3
(73)
50-54
3
Female
73
ES
96.46
8:02 min/km
00:18:44.64
575
7
118
00:01:54.69
420
4
97
00:25:34.42
332
2
47
212
1753
Charlotte Manning
Charlotte Manning #1753
Female 30-34
00:41:36.76
00:41:36.76
6
(33)
30-34
6
Female
33
81.41
7:14 min/km
00:15:09.43
206
7
45
00:01:27.06
218
7
47
00:25:00.27
293
8
40
600
1722
Tan Elaine
Tan Elaine #1722
Female 40-44
00:51:02.60
00:51:02.60
26
(120)
40-44
26
Female
120
MAL
70.48
8:52 min/km
00:15:47.67
277
8
57
00:02:13.65
533
20
117
00:33:01.27
767
33
171
689
1679
Wang Tick Aun
Wang Tick Aun #1679
Female 50-54
00:53:23.14
00:53:23.14
9
(143)
50-54
9
Female
143
SIN
83.53
9:17 min/km
00:19:05.70
606
8
124
00:02:08.85
512
6
113
00:32:08.58
732
7
153
276
1568
Jeryn Fok
Jeryn Fok #1568
Female 20-24
00:43:03.63
00:43:03.63
6
(46)
20-24
6
Female
46
SIN
85.81
7:29 min/km
00:16:22.46
321
8
60
00:02:35.89
654
15
155
00:24:05.27
227
3
30
319
1591
Ellie Chandet
Ellie Chandet #1591
Female 25-29
00:44:04.01
00:44:04.01
9
(54)
25-29
9
Female
54
FRA
73.28
7:39 min/km
00:14:49.73
176
8
39
00:02:16.62
548
17
128
00:26:57.65
438
9
73
227
1551
Molly Potter
Molly Potter #1551
Female 16-19
00:41:52.98
00:41:52.98
7
(35)
16-19
7
Female
35
USA
82.95
7:17 min/km
00:14:15.17
134
8
29
00:02:42.07
682
13
163
00:24:55.73
286
6
38
768
1170
Dianne Faulks
Dianne Faulks #1170
Female 45-49
00:56:28.02
00:56:28.02
16
(166)
45-49
16
Female
166
NZL
63.02
9:49 min/km
00:16:39.12
350
8
67
00:02:56.49
744
20
181
00:36:52.40
845
21
194
373
1126
Juliana Lustosa
Juliana Lustosa #1126
Female 35-39
00:45:20.36
00:45:20.36
8
(65)
35-39
8
Female
65
BRA
81.75
7:53 min/km
00:17:23.85
422
8
81
00:01:34.25
264
6
62
00:26:22.26
394
7
61
535
1057
Marc Dardenne
Marc Dardenne #1057
Male 55-59
00:49:09.23
00:49:09.23
4
(432)
55-59
4
Male
432
BEL
76.66
8:32 min/km
00:18:56.74
592
8
472
00:02:27.88
612
7
469
00:27:44.60
487
7
402
261
1090
Alice Harkness
Alice Harkness #1090
Female 30-34
00:42:49.11
00:42:49.11
9
(43)
30-34
9
Female
43
ES
79.12
7:26 min/km
00:15:12.14
213
8
46
00:01:27.19
220
8
49
00:26:09.77
372
11
57
83
995
Emanuele Baroni
Emanuele Baroni #995
Male 45-49
00:36:44.00
00:36:44.00
8
(76)
45-49
8
Male
76
ITA
83.87
6:23 min/km
00:12:45.08
75
8
59
00:01:09.29
116
8
93
00:22:49.63
142
16
132
285
1039
Paolo Vaccaro
Paolo Vaccaro #1039
Male 50-54
00:43:24.24
00:43:24.24
14
(237)
50-54
14
Male
237
ITA
79.47
7:32 min/km
00:14:36.60
159
8
126
00:01:51.65
405
20
311
00:26:55.98
435
25
364
5
604
Benjamin Ansel
Benjamin Ansel #604
Male 16-19
00:29:54.92
00:29:54.92
2
(5)
16-19
2
Male
5
MAL
98.39
5:12 min/km
00:11:01.44
25
8
23
00:00:43.67
2
2
2
00:18:09.79
8
1
8
54
614
Kent Goh
Kent Goh #614
Male 20-24
00:35:27.92
00:35:27.92
10
(51)
20-24
10
Male
51
Team Trident
SIN
Singapore Institute Of Technology
83.60
6:10 min/km
00:12:37.39
65
8
53
00:00:58.86
62
19
57
00:21:51.67
98
16
93
61
627
Ross Church
Ross Church #627
Male 25-29
00:35:47.33
00:35:47.33
8
(57)
25-29
8
Male
57
IRL
84.04
6:13 min/km
00:12:41.70
68
8
54
00:01:27.00
217
24
171
00:21:38.63
90
14
85
30
675
David Praire
David Praire #675
Male 30-34
00:33:01.61
00:33:01.61
5
(29)
30-34
5
Male
29
FRA
91.52
5:44 min/km
00:12:56.26
82
8
65
00:00:51.41
23
4
23
00:19:13.93
18
3
18
89
876
Andrea Sinagra
Andrea Sinagra #876
Male 40-44
00:36:57.27
00:36:57.27
7
(80)
40-44
7
Male
80
ITA
89.11
6:25 min/km
00:13:22.80
94
8
73
00:01:41.27
326
36
253
00:21:53.19
100
13
95
37
1760
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #1760
Male 35-39
00:34:13.13
00:34:13.13
6
(35)
35-39
6
Male
35
MetaSport
USA
85.69
5:57 min/km
00:12:02.05
40
8
37
00:00:51.95
26
4
26
00:21:19.12
75
10
70
187
774
Shaun Ahern
Shaun Ahern #774
Male 35-39
00:40:59.15
00:40:59.15
25
(157)
35-39
25
Male
157
AUS
71.55
7:07 min/km
00:12:09.00
44
9
40
00:01:33.86
263
32
202
00:27:16.28
463
71
381
372
895
Yee Lih Lee
Yee Lih Lee #895
Male 40-44
00:45:19.79
00:45:19.79
51
(308)
40-44
51
Male
308
SIN
72.65
7:53 min/km
00:13:45.68
112
9
88
00:02:16.71
549
71
421
00:29:17.40
599
86
486
13
968
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #968
Male 45-49
00:30:48.60
00:30:48.60
1
(13)
45-49
1
Male
13
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
ES
100.00
5:21 min/km
00:12:50.92
77
9
61
00:00:53.63
38
2
37
00:17:04.05
1
1
1
144
1106
Ulandi Barry
Ulandi Barry #1106
Female 30-34
00:39:23.50
00:39:23.50
4
(22)
30-34
4
Female
22
MetaSport
ZAF
86.00
6:51 min/km
00:15:25.17
232
9
48
00:01:51.42
402
18
93
00:22:06.90
109
3
8
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
20
21
22
23
Page 3 of 23 (1123 items)