Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 3 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
593
20
Steph MALONE
Steph MALONE #20
Female 55-59
01:37:12.10
01:37:12.10
4
(191)
55-59
4
Female
191
Team XTR Tri Club
3:48 min/km
Wave 20
00:15:51.60
676
5
248
00:02:55.90
498
2
170
00:46:25.90
543
3
159
00:02:15.60
578
3
209
00:29:43.10
589
4
199
196
615
Sue SCOTT
Sue SCOTT #615
Female 45-49
01:16:35.30
01:16:35.30
4
(35)
45-49
4
Female
35
North Coast Tri Club
3:00 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:26.20
210
2
58
00:01:42.70
105
1
30
00:39:51.10
239
5
41
00:01:29.50
202
3
72
00:23:05.80
252
4
47
335
593
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #593
Female 40-44
01:23:03.40
01:23:03.40
7
(76)
40-44
7
Female
76
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
3:15 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:47.50
267
5
78
00:02:36.50
401
12
134
00:44:59.80
486
17
132
00:01:25.70
170
2
57
00:23:13.90
260
4
50
240
513
Sophie ARMSTRONG
Sophie ARMSTRONG #513
Female 20-24
01:18:34.50
01:18:34.50
3
(45)
20-24
3
Female
45
Team XTR Tri Club
3:04 min/km
Wave 19
00:11:08.40
301
7
91
00:02:05.20
219
5
65
00:40:31.90
266
1
48
00:01:28.60
194
7
66
00:23:20.40
269
4
56
125
431
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #431
Female 30-34
01:12:34.30
01:12:34.30
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
Stadium Tri Club
2:50 min/km
Wave 17
00:10:01.70
162
8
39
00:01:33.20
63
2
20
00:38:04.40
172
6
29
00:01:09.80
48
1
11
00:21:45.20
158
4
23
62
324
Adrian HOBSON
Adrian HOBSON #324
Male 20-24
01:08:03.90
01:08:03.90
4
(56)
20-24
4
Male
56
UWA Tri Club
2:40 min/km
Wave 15
00:08:58.20
77
5
60
00:01:46.70
125
4
78
00:36:28.30
105
5
93
00:01:17.00
95
4
68
00:19:33.70
44
4
40
404
360
Gemma CUNNINGHAM
Gemma CUNNINGHAM #360
Female 25-29
01:25:34.00
01:25:34.00
15
(101)
25-29
15
Female
101
3:21 min/km
Wave 16
00:11:33.10
344
15
110
00:03:55.40
664
38
247
00:44:53.40
470
18
123
00:02:17.10
587
35
213
00:22:55.00
237
4
42
71
266
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #266
Male 45-49
01:08:51.50
01:08:51.50
6
(65)
45-49
6
Male
65
Mandurah Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:51.30
141
15
106
00:01:31.60
52
3
35
00:36:11.00
95
10
84
00:01:10.50
54
3
41
00:20:07.10
58
4
53
45
206
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #206
Male 40-44
01:06:59.80
01:06:59.80
2
(41)
40-44
2
Male
41
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:14.80
191
17
136
00:01:55.70
171
9
105
00:33:40.30
27
2
25
00:01:09.20
43
1
33
00:19:59.80
56
4
51
79
149
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #149
Male 55-59
01:09:24.80
01:09:24.80
2
(68)
55-59
2
Male
68
North Coast Tri Club
2:43 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:33.50
65
2
52
00:01:43.70
112
2
69
00:36:23.00
100
4
89
00:01:08.30
39
1
30
00:21:36.30
149
4
126
552
150
Kevin SMITH
Kevin SMITH #150
Male 65-69
01:33:52.30
01:33:52.30
5
(375)
65-69
5
Male
375
3:40 min/km
Wave 12
00:12:16.20
438
4
294
00:03:56.60
666
7
399
00:47:45.60
577
7
390
00:02:25.20
613
6
371
00:27:28.70
513
4
349
117
153
Greg TOMLINSON
Greg TOMLINSON #153
Male 50-54
01:11:46.10
01:11:46.10
5
(98)
50-54
5
Male
98
Bunbury Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 12
00:10:55.70
281
12
193
00:02:11.40
248
7
158
00:35:52.20
81
5
74
00:01:46.20
356
13
225
00:21:00.60
112
4
96
114
88
Liv SMITH
Liv SMITH #88
Female 16-19
01:11:37.40
01:11:37.40
1
(18)
16-19
1
Female
18
Exceed Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:30.20
60
1
12
00:01:11.20
3
1
1
00:37:24.50
140
1
22
00:01:10.30
52
2
12
00:23:21.20
272
4
58
127
45
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #45
Male 16-19
01:12:42.50
01:12:42.50
8
(105)
16-19
8
Male
105
Bunbury Tri Club
2:51 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.40
30
3
24
00:01:36.40
78
6
49
00:41:32.50
326
9
262
00:01:09.30
44
5
34
00:20:17.90
68
4
61
54
49
Reece HARRIS
Reece HARRIS #49
Male 14-15
01:07:41.80
01:07:41.80
6
(49)
14-15
6
Male
49
Mandurah Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.00
37
7
29
00:01:28.70
41
5
28
00:37:01.70
126
7
108
00:01:07.00
30
5
23
00:19:53.40
52
4
48
68
Cassia BOGLIO
Cassia BOGLIO #68
Female 14-15
DQ
DQ
14-15
Female
Fremantle Tri Club
min/km
Wave 10
00:08:14.70
42
3
9
00:01:20.50
18
2
5
00:39:41.70
235
4
40
00:01:15.80
88
7
20
00:21:16.70
129
4
20
39
27
Kira HEDGELAND
Kira HEDGELAND #27
Female Open
01:06:31.00
01:06:31.00
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:45.50
15
2
2
00:01:19.90
16
2
4
00:35:51.50
80
5
7
00:01:02.50
11
3
3
00:20:31.60
80
4
9
5
12
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #12
Male Open
01:00:03.90
01:00:03.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA Tri Club
2:21 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.70
17
9
15
00:01:12.50
7
3
5
00:33:01.50
14
9
13
00:00:57.00
4
4
4
00:17:06.20
4
4
4
17
1022
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #1022
Male Open
01:03:04.80
01:03:04.80
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
UWA Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.50
8
5
8
00:01:18.40
14
7
11
00:35:53.20
83
14
75
00:01:13.00
67
15
53
00:17:15.70
5
5
5
44
33
Alise FARRELLY
Alise FARRELLY #33
Female Open
01:06:55.70
01:06:55.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:53.90
24
3
5
00:01:25.10
30
3
9
00:35:47.20
75
4
6
00:01:11.40
61
4
13
00:20:38.10
86
5
10
144
67
Micah WYNTER
Micah WYNTER #67
Male 16-19
01:13:44.30
01:13:44.30
9
(119)
16-19
9
Male
119
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:53 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:49.00
137
10
103
00:02:14.20
261
9
167
00:39:14.60
211
8
174
00:01:36.90
276
9
169
00:20:49.60
99
5
85
28
64
Lachlan TWYFORD
Lachlan TWYFORD #64
Male 14-15
01:04:58.40
01:04:58.40
3
(26)
14-15
3
Male
26
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:32 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:39.00
12
2
12
00:01:11.90
4
1
3
00:34:44.40
45
4
41
00:01:05.30
21
3
16
00:20:17.80
66
5
59
220
80
Brooke MCCOY
Brooke MCCOY #80
Female 14-15
01:17:41.60
01:17:41.60
5
(41)
14-15
5
Female
41
Fremantle Tri Club
3:02 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:03.50
166
9
42
00:01:21.90
20
3
6
00:42:46.00
386
7
80
00:01:20.30
120
10
33
00:22:09.90
177
5
26
399
87
Caitlin RUMAC
Caitlin RUMAC #87
Female 16-19
01:25:17.00
01:25:17.00
10
(98)
16-19
10
Female
98
City Tri Club
3:20 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:02.40
164
5
40
00:01:54.10
162
8
47
00:48:34.70
593
11
190
00:01:24.50
155
10
49
00:23:21.30
273
5
59
571
1023
Doug ADAMS
Doug ADAMS #1023
Male 65-69
01:35:03.20
01:35:03.20
6
(382)
65-69
6
Male
382
Stadium Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 12
00:13:15.90
543
6
352
00:04:56.00
708
8
421
00:44:49.60
465
5
337
00:03:42.80
699
8
418
00:28:18.90
553
5
365
147
116
Chris GIBBONS
Chris GIBBONS #116
Male 50-54
01:13:50.10
01:13:50.10
7
(121)
50-54
7
Male
121
Rockingham Tri Club
2:53 min/km
Wave 12
00:10:53.00
274
11
189
00:02:18.70
287
10
183
00:37:34.90
152
10
126
00:01:31.40
222
7
133
00:21:32.10
141
5
119
142
120
John HAWKINS
John HAWKINS #120
Male 55-59
01:13:34.40
01:13:34.40
4
(117)
55-59
4
Male
117
Exceed Tri Club
2:53 min/km
Wave 12
00:11:35.50
348
6
231
00:02:04.20
210
4
133
00:36:54.20
121
5
104
00:01:20.50
123
3
85
00:21:40.00
155
5
132
210
179
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #179
Male 40-44
01:17:07.50
01:17:07.50
19
(169)
40-44
19
Male
169
3:01 min/km
Wave 13
00:12:36.70
472
40
313
00:01:58.90
185
13
116
00:40:35.40
269
33
218
00:01:30.90
217
9
130
00:20:25.60
74
5
66
559
138
Greg NICHOLAS
Greg NICHOLAS #138
Male 60-64
01:34:27.40
01:34:27.40
5
(377)
60-64
5
Male
377
Stadium Tri Club
3:42 min/km
Wave 12
00:11:18.20
314
3
212
00:03:15.20
579
4
355
00:46:27.50
545
5
376
00:02:09.00
548
4
337
00:31:17.50
630
5
396
24
289
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #289
Male 45-49
01:04:11.60
01:04:11.60
2
(22)
45-49
2
Male
22
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 14
00:08:32.50
63
5
50
00:01:22.70
23
2
17
00:32:47.50
12
1
11
00:01:08.00
37
2
28
00:20:20.90
69
5
62
133
319
Robert BULLEN
Robert BULLEN #319
Male 20-24
01:12:51.00
01:12:51.00
8
(109)
20-24
8
Male
109
2:51 min/km
Wave 15
00:11:40.10
357
16
239
00:02:38.80
410
16
254
00:36:54.30
122
8
105
00:01:14.40
77
2
59
00:20:23.40
71
5
63
179
377
Felicity KOSTERA
Felicity KOSTERA #377
Female 25-29
01:15:36.10
01:15:36.10
5
(32)
25-29
5
Female
32
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
2:57 min/km
Wave 16
00:09:59.70
157
5
37
00:01:54.00
161
5
46
00:39:21.90
220
7
36
00:01:23.80
150
7
47
00:22:56.70
241
5
43
304
475
Henrietta FARRELL
Henrietta FARRELL #475
Female 35-39
01:22:11.70
01:22:11.70
9
(65)
35-39
9
Female
65
Exceed Tri Club
3:13 min/km
Wave 18
00:13:25.20
556
20
187
00:02:27.20
343
19
114
00:42:03.60
349
11
69
00:01:39.40
307
11
105
00:22:36.30
209
5
34
149
570
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #570
Female 40-44
01:13:58.40
01:13:58.40
2
(27)
40-44
2
Female
27
Bunbury Tri Club
2:54 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:18.50
196
4
52
00:01:33.90
67
1
21
00:37:38.50
157
2
27
00:01:08.80
41
1
9
00:23:18.70
265
5
53
311
533
Lacey NEWSOME
Lacey NEWSOME #533
Female 20-24
01:22:22.40
01:22:22.40
4
(67)
20-24
4
Female
67
UWA Tri Club
3:13 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:23.40
204
3
55
00:02:15.30
271
9
79
00:44:54.70
473
7
125
00:01:17.20
99
2
25
00:23:31.80
282
5
61
216
608
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #608
Female 45-49
01:17:21.20
01:17:21.20
5
(40)
45-49
5
Female
40
Stadium Tri Club
3:02 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:40.80
252
4
76
00:02:13.10
258
5
75
00:38:59.90
204
4
35
00:01:30.60
216
4
76
00:23:56.80
316
5
74
649
637
Gayle COLELLA
Gayle COLELLA #637
Female 55-59
01:43:08.60
01:43:08.60
5
(228)
55-59
5
Female
228
City Tri Club
4:02 min/km
Wave 20
00:13:30.00
561
2
188
00:03:07.70
546
3
191
00:47:46.40
578
4
178
00:03:04.40
686
5
254
00:35:40.10
685
5
254
417
635
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #635
Female 50-54
01:26:04.00
01:26:04.00
4
(107)
50-54
4
Female
107
3:22 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:48.00
268
1
79
00:02:59.70
513
7
175
00:43:06.20
402
5
88
00:02:13.10
562
5
200
00:26:57.00
485
5
144
33
657
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #657
Male 25-29
01:05:49.10
01:05:49.10
4
(31)
25-29
4
Male
31
Stadium Tri Club
2:34 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:34.40
66
4
53
00:01:24.10
26
2
19
00:35:06.20
51
7
47
00:01:13.70
70
7
55
00:19:30.70
41
5
37
99
868
Michael MCDONNELL
Michael MCDONNELL #868
Male 35-39
01:10:46.30
01:10:46.30
11
(84)
35-39
11
Male
84
2:46 min/km
Wave 23
00:12:05.10
412
34
278
00:01:33.20
64
2
41
00:35:46.50
73
9
68
00:01:05.70
23
2
18
00:20:15.80
63
5
57
27
793
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #793
Male 30-34
01:04:47.60
01:04:47.60
2
(25)
30-34
2
Male
25
Stadium Tri Club
2:32 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:21.30
50
4
39
00:02:03.00
202
14
126
00:33:29.30
23
2
21
00:01:06.90
28
1
21
00:19:47.10
50
5
46
457
903
Telstra Whitfords
Telstra Whitfords #903
Mixed Team
01:28:23.90
01:28:23.90
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:27 min/km
Wave 24
00:09:15.20
98
3
3
00:01:52.10
151
15
15
00:50:09.00
630
12
12
00:01:27.00
182
8
8
00:25:40.60
418
5
5
318
928
Elio GONZALEZ
Elio GONZALEZ #928
Male Mates Wave
01:22:38.50
01:22:38.50
4
(246)
Mates Wave
4
Male
246
Stadium Tri Club
3:14 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:27.30
331
8
221
00:02:11.00
245
5
156
00:42:47.60
387
8
301
00:01:36.20
272
7
167
00:24:36.40
354
5
265
687
947
Tammy PRICE
Tammy PRICE #947
Female Mates Wave
01:52:25.70
01:52:25.70
3
(252)
Mates Wave
3
Female
252
4:24 min/km
Wave 24
00:17:35.20
705
5
261
00:03:30.30
617
1
224
00:53:08.00
670
3
241
00:01:49.00
388
3
132
00:36:23.20
691
5
258
355
995
Sabrina MCLAUGHLIN
Sabrina MCLAUGHLIN #995
Female 30-34
01:23:44.90
01:23:44.90
16
(83)
30-34
16
Female
83
3:17 min/km
Wave 17
00:12:34.20
465
27
147
00:01:51.70
148
8
41
00:45:41.50
509
22
143
00:01:17.10
97
3
24
00:22:20.40
191
5
29
381
941
Kim MULLALEY
Kim MULLALEY #941
Male Mates Wave
01:24:43.10
01:24:43.10
8
(286)
Mates Wave
8
Male
286
3:19 min/km
Wave 24
00:12:46.20
487
14
322
00:03:35.20
629
17
382
00:41:13.30
302
6
244
00:02:08.40
545
17
335
00:25:00.00
378
6
275
696
953
Michelle TURNER
Michelle TURNER #953
Female Mates Wave
01:55:23.40
01:55:23.40
4
(258)
Mates Wave
4
Female
258
4:31 min/km
Wave 24
00:17:34.00
704
4
260
00:03:34.00
627
2
226
00:51:24.30
648
2
229
00:03:13.50
693
6
258
00:39:37.60
705
6
265
370
921
No LeGo
No LeGo #921
Mixed Team
01:24:12.10
01:24:12.10
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
3:18 min/km
Wave 24
00:12:38.40
474
11
11
00:01:53.40
160
16
16
00:42:15.30
364
6
6
00:01:13.20
69
2
2
00:26:11.80
445
6
6
120
747
Laurence GREENFIELD
Laurence GREENFIELD #747
Male 30-34
01:12:02.20
01:12:02.20
11
(100)
30-34
11
Male
100
Stadium Tri Club
2:49 min/km
Wave 22
00:10:32.90
225
14
157
00:02:36.80
404
43
251
00:37:13.30
131
10
112
00:01:39.70
310
32
191
00:19:59.50
54
6
49
77
858
Thomas HEAL
Thomas HEAL #858
Male 35-39
01:09:09.10
01:09:09.10
6
(67)
35-39
6
Male
67
2:42 min/km
Wave 23
00:10:46.70
266
24
184
00:01:45.60
120
10
75
00:35:07.30
52
6
48
00:01:12.10
66
7
52
00:20:17.40
65
6
58
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 3 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023