X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
101
1332
Ernst Scholtz
Ernst Scholtz #1332
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:22.20
01:50:22.20
21
(81)
Veteran (40-49) male
21
Male
81
6:00 min/km
00:13:25.60
280
47
160
00:48:04.00
141
27
108
00:47:48.50
73
14
57
00:01:04.10
204
26
108
102
1269
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse #1269
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:50:23.80
01:50:23.80
45
(82)
Prime (18-39) male
45
Male
82
6:00 min/km
00:11:54.70
109
27
73
00:46:26.10
107
51
88
00:51:03.30
125
46
91
00:00:59.70
151
46
85
103
1541
Kelly McDonald
Kelly McDonald #1541
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:30.50
01:50:30.50
22
(83)
Veteran (40-49) male
22
Male
83
6:01 min/km
00:11:18.00
58
15
37
00:45:48.60
97
18
80
00:52:05.10
140
31
100
00:01:18.80
340
53
175
104
1274
Paul Banks
Paul Banks #1274
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.30
01:50:35.30
23
(84)
Veteran (40-49) male
23
Male
84
6:01 min/km
00:11:20.90
61
16
39
00:48:06.00
142
28
109
00:50:14.60
113
25
85
00:00:53.80
92
10
53
105
1291
Paul Eddison
Paul Eddison #1291
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.50
01:50:35.50
24
(85)
Veteran (40-49) male
24
Male
85
6:01 min/km
00:11:09.70
49
11
29
00:47:33.70
129
24
103
00:50:59.50
124
27
90
00:00:52.60
76
9
44
106
1273
Drew Banfield
Drew Banfield #1273
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:52.20
01:50:52.20
25
(86)
Veteran (40-49) male
25
Male
86
6:02 min/km
00:11:08.50
47
9
27
00:44:13.50
73
15
61
00:54:27.70
188
44
133
00:01:02.50
187
24
102
107
1373
Callum Cosgriff
Callum Cosgriff #1373
Male Under 18 male
01:50:53.90
01:50:53.90
9
(87)
Under 18 male
9
Male
87
6:02 min/km
00:13:00.80
235
19
133
00:48:23.20
144
14
110
00:48:22.10
81
4
65
00:01:07.80
248
18
135
108
1132
Kelly Holliday
Kelly Holliday #1132
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:08.80
01:51:08.80
4
(8)
Prime (18-39) female
4
Female
8
6:03 min/km
00:12:35.40
182
23
41
00:47:52.70
136
11
17
00:49:54.40
108
5
12
00:00:46.30
21
4
5
109
1533
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #1533
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:18.20
01:51:18.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39) female
5
Female
9
6:03 min/km
00:12:56.50
226
35
66
00:47:46.00
131
9
15
00:49:38.50
103
4
11
00:00:57.20
132
19
41
110
1361
Luke Van-Den-Brul
Luke Van-Den-Brul #1361
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:51:19.10
01:51:19.10
46
(88)
Prime (18-39) male
46
Male
88
6:03 min/km
00:12:11.80
142
38
95
00:50:05.00
180
67
130
00:47:56.50
76
34
60
00:01:05.80
226
57
120
111
1363
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens #1363
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:51:25.70
01:51:25.70
5
(89)
Vintage (50+) male
5
Male
89
6:04 min/km
00:15:56.70
396
18
210
00:48:39.60
149
5
115
00:45:33.20
46
2
36
00:01:16.20
320
12
166
112
1189
Patti Algie
Patti Algie #1189
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:51:42.80
01:51:42.80
4
(10)
Veteran (40-49) female
4
Female
10
6:05 min/km
00:13:12.10
253
15
76
00:48:11.20
143
3
19
00:49:21.80
97
4
10
00:00:57.70
137
8
43
113
1342
Darren Varnavides
Darren Varnavides #1342
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:51:50.20
01:51:50.20
26
(90)
Veteran (40-49) male
26
Male
90
6:05 min/km
00:14:41.70
363
59
192
00:46:27.40
108
19
89
00:49:31.80
100
22
79
00:01:09.30
267
41
145
114
1107
Simone Barker
Simone Barker #1107
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:52.50
01:51:52.50
6
(11)
Prime (18-39) female
6
Female
11
6:05 min/km
00:12:05.10
128
9
19
00:36:57.80
2
1
1
01:01:58.10
317
41
85
00:00:51.50
69
10
22
115
1532
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell #1532
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:51:58.20
01:51:58.20
27
(91)
Veteran (40-49) male
27
Male
91
6:06 min/km
00:11:08.60
48
10
28
00:50:14.40
186
35
133
00:49:12.90
93
21
75
00:01:22.30
358
57
184
116
1100
Cole Van-Overdijk
Cole Van-Overdijk #1100
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:51:58.30
01:51:58.30
47
(92)
Prime (18-39) male
47
Male
92
6:06 min/km
00:13:19.90
272
67
154
00:44:43.00
78
38
65
00:52:48.90
158
58
113
00:01:06.50
232
60
124
117
1028
Scotty Currie
Scotty Currie #1028
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:52:04.10
01:52:04.10
48
(93)
Prime (18-39) male
48
Male
93
6:06 min/km
00:11:36.90
79
15
50
00:47:01.50
112
52
92
00:52:34.30
150
54
108
00:00:51.40
66
22
39
118
1058
Daniel Kitts
Daniel Kitts #1058
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:52:11.80
01:52:11.80
49
(94)
Prime (18-39) male
49
Male
94
6:06 min/km
00:12:18.70
153
43
102
00:47:09.90
115
54
94
00:51:38.40
132
48
95
00:01:04.80
212
56
112
119
1329
Leigh Pritchard
Leigh Pritchard #1329
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:52:32.40
01:52:32.40
28
(95)
Veteran (40-49) male
28
Male
95
6:07 min/km
00:15:14.10
380
63
202
00:42:23.40
44
8
40
00:53:42.70
175
38
124
00:01:12.20
289
44
154
120
1131
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven #1131
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:17.80
01:53:17.80
7
(12)
Prime (18-39) female
7
Female
12
6:10 min/km
00:11:34.90
77
5
13
00:46:21.70
106
5
8
00:54:11.00
184
13
29
00:01:10.20
274
45
94
121
1052
Travis Jones
Travis Jones #1052
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:19.50
01:53:19.50
50
(96)
Prime (18-39) male
50
Male
96
6:10 min/km
00:12:36.90
187
46
113
00:47:08.30
114
53
93
00:52:42.10
154
57
111
00:00:52.20
74
25
43
122
1153
Sarah Muller
Sarah Muller #1153
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:22.90
01:53:22.90
8
(13)
Prime (18-39) female
8
Female
13
6:10 min/km
00:13:14.50
263
42
82
00:47:51.70
134
10
16
00:51:24.10
128
9
19
00:00:52.60
75
13
26
123
1029
Jamie Davidson
Jamie Davidson #1029
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:26.40
01:53:26.40
51
(97)
Prime (18-39) male
51
Male
97
6:10 min/km
00:13:16.00
267
63
150
00:44:13.00
72
36
60
00:54:27.80
189
68
134
00:01:29.60
381
91
196
124
1095
Richard Trevithick
Richard Trevithick #1095
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:27.60
01:53:27.60
52
(98)
Prime (18-39) male
52
Male
98
6:10 min/km
00:13:21.60
277
69
157
00:46:18.20
105
50
87
00:52:38.70
151
55
109
00:01:09.10
262
68
140
125
1053
Daniel Karpinczyk
Daniel Karpinczyk #1053
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:41.80
01:53:41.80
53
(99)
Prime (18-39) male
53
Male
99
6:11 min/km
00:14:11.50
327
82
178
00:49:05.20
154
61
119
00:49:35.10
101
42
80
00:00:50.00
50
17
29
126
1297
Michael Fenton
Michael Fenton #1297
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:53:50.90
01:53:50.90
29
(100)
Veteran (40-49) male
29
Male
100
6:12 min/km
00:15:34.60
388
65
205
00:49:47.00
172
33
125
00:47:12.10
61
10
47
00:01:17.20
328
50
170
127
1021
Michael Clarkson
Michael Clarkson #1021
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:51.50
01:53:51.50
54
(101)
Prime (18-39) male
54
Male
101
6:12 min/km
00:13:24.40
279
71
159
00:50:21.10
191
69
138
00:49:12.20
91
39
73
00:00:53.80
91
31
52
128
1158
Kyla Paterson
Kyla Paterson #1158
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:54.60
01:53:54.60
9
(14)
Prime (18-39) female
9
Female
14
6:12 min/km
00:11:56.40
113
8
18
00:49:41.80
169
14
26
00:51:28.80
130
10
20
00:00:47.60
34
7
11
129
1110
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet #1110
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:56.80
01:53:56.80
10
(15)
Prime (18-39) female
10
Female
15
6:12 min/km
00:12:27.30
170
18
34
00:50:12.90
185
16
34
00:50:24.70
114
6
14
00:00:51.90
71
12
24
130
1467
Team 1467
Team 1467 #1467
Female Female Team
01:53:57.50
01:53:57.50
2
(16)
Female Team
2
Female
16
6:12 min/km
00:12:43.50
198
10
52
00:47:31.50
126
2
13
00:52:55.40
159
6
25
00:00:47.10
29
3
9
131
1317
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan #1317
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:53:58.30
01:53:58.30
30
(102)
Veteran (40-49) male
30
Male
102
6:12 min/km
00:11:42.30
84
22
55
00:48:36.20
148
30
114
00:52:19.80
145
33
103
00:01:20.00
347
54
178
132
1331
John Rice
John Rice #1331
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:54:01.80
01:54:01.80
31
(103)
Veteran (40-49) male
31
Male
103
6:12 min/km
00:13:15.70
265
46
148
00:44:32.50
77
17
64
00:55:15.00
201
48
144
00:00:58.60
144
16
78
133
1510
Team Three Legged Dog
Team Three Legged Dog #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:02.30
01:54:02.30
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
6:12 min/km
00:10:26.50
18
3
4
00:52:18.20
227
14
25
00:49:55.00
110
11
15
00:01:22.60
361
32
42
134
1020
Marcin Cieslak
Marcin Cieslak #1020
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:15.70
01:54:15.70
55
(104)
Prime (18-39) male
55
Male
104
6:13 min/km
00:13:14.00
260
61
146
00:52:04.80
219
76
154
00:47:56.50
75
33
59
00:01:00.40
158
47
88
135
1076
Phil Pavletich
Phil Pavletich #1076
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:15.90
01:54:15.90
56
(105)
Prime (18-39) male
56
Male
105
6:13 min/km
00:12:13.60
146
39
96
00:42:24.50
45
27
41
00:58:36.00
268
81
171
00:01:01.80
172
50
95
136
1167
Amy Smith
Amy Smith #1167
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:54:18.70
01:54:18.70
11
(17)
Prime (18-39) female
11
Female
17
6:13 min/km
00:12:45.90
205
29
57
00:47:39.70
130
8
14
00:53:00.10
162
12
26
00:00:53.00
84
14
28
137
1489
Team Bidacoin
Team Bidacoin #1489
Male Male Team
01:54:21.40
01:54:21.40
5
(106)
Male Team
5
Male
106
6:13 min/km
00:12:00.80
120
4
81
00:48:41.00
150
6
116
00:52:45.90
156
7
112
00:00:53.70
89
4
50
138
1298
Patrick Flint
Patrick Flint #1298
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:54:27.00
01:54:27.00
32
(107)
Veteran (40-49) male
32
Male
107
6:14 min/km
139
1006
Stephen Barton
Stephen Barton #1006
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:28.20
01:54:28.20
57
(108)
Prime (18-39) male
57
Male
108
6:14 min/km
00:12:07.50
134
35
91
00:45:54.30
99
46
82
00:55:19.70
202
73
145
00:01:06.70
237
62
127
140
1067
Peter Marcello
Peter Marcello #1067
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:41.30
01:54:41.30
58
(109)
Prime (18-39) male
58
Male
109
6:15 min/km
00:12:46.60
207
48
119
00:45:58.50
100
47
83
00:54:47.00
196
71
140
00:01:09.20
265
70
143
141
1116
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper #1116
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:54:43.90
01:54:43.90
12
(18)
Prime (18-39) female
12
Female
18
6:15 min/km
00:11:53.90
107
7
17
00:49:12.40
158
13
21
00:52:47.60
157
11
24
00:00:50.00
51
9
18
142
1318
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff #1318
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:54:46.50
01:54:46.50
33
(110)
Veteran (40-49) male
33
Male
110
6:15 min/km
00:14:35.00
357
57
188
00:48:27.10
145
29
111
00:50:39.10
119
26
88
00:01:05.30
218
30
115
143
1057
Paul Keppel
Paul Keppel #1057
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:54:47.10
01:54:47.10
59
(111)
Prime (18-39) male
59
Male
111
6:15 min/km
00:11:52.30
102
24
68
00:52:19.60
229
77
159
00:49:29.30
99
41
78
00:01:05.90
228
58
122
144
1352
Rod Davidson
Rod Davidson #1352
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:55:00.40
01:55:00.40
6
(112)
Vintage (50+) male
6
Male
112
6:16 min/km
00:09:12.80
3
1
3
00:50:03.20
179
6
129
00:54:48.20
197
8
141
00:00:56.20
121
3
66
145
1390
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster #1390
Male Under 18 male
01:55:02.90
01:55:02.90
10
(113)
Under 18 male
10
Male
113
6:16 min/km
00:11:13.00
51
6
31
00:46:05.30
103
11
85
00:56:46.30
229
12
155
00:00:58.30
143
10
77
146
1040
Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths #1040
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:55:09.00
01:55:09.00
60
(114)
Prime (18-39) male
60
Male
114
6:16 min/km
00:13:21.10
274
68
155
00:48:30.90
147
60
113
00:52:23.00
147
52
105
00:00:54.00
94
32
54
147
1343
Peter Wagner
Peter Wagner #1343
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:55:09.30
01:55:09.30
34
(115)
Veteran (40-49) male
34
Male
115
6:16 min/km
00:11:56.60
114
29
76
00:50:17.00
190
37
137
00:51:53.80
136
30
98
00:01:01.90
177
21
98
148
1473
Team 1473
Team 1473 #1473
Female Female Team
01:55:14.60
01:55:14.60
3
(19)
Female Team
3
Female
19
6:16 min/km
00:12:45.70
204
12
56
00:49:58.60
176
5
30
00:51:41.60
135
4
21
00:00:48.70
40
4
14
149
1089
Jon Snape
Jon Snape #1089
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:55:21.80
01:55:21.80
61
(116)
Prime (18-39) male
61
Male
116
6:17 min/km
00:14:17.20
335
83
179
00:49:59.40
177
66
128
00:49:54.20
107
44
83
00:01:11.00
280
73
150
150
1098
Andy Medland
Andy Medland #1098
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:55:42.10
01:55:42.10
7
(117)
Vintage (50+) male
7
Male
117
6:18 min/km
00:11:14.00
53
4
32
00:52:36.70
237
11
164
00:50:36.30
118
6
87
00:01:15.10
311
10
161
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023