Busselton Runners Club Half Marathon and Fun Run
7 Feb 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (544 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Split
Finish
101
572
Eric RICHARDS
Eric RICHARDS #572
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:36:23.59
01:36:23.59
(01:36:10.20)
11
(86)
01:36:10.20
Super Veteran 50+
11
Male
86
4:33 min/km
01:28:54.48
00:07:15.72
102
51
Glen BLACKWELL
Glen BLACKWELL #51
Male Veteran 40+
01:36:34.56
01:36:34.56
(01:36:17.98)
12
(87)
01:36:17.98
Veteran 40+
12
Male
87
4:33 min/km
01:29:21.40
00:06:56.58
103
325
John MCKELVIE
John MCKELVIE #325
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:36:36.59
01:36:36.59
(01:36:24.77)
12
(88)
01:36:24.77
Super Veteran 50+
12
Male
88
4:34 min/km
01:29:29.72
00:06:55.05
104
568
Clayton MITCHELL
Clayton MITCHELL #568
Male Open
01:37:02.77
01:37:02.77
(01:36:51.37)
65
(89)
01:36:51.37
Open
65
Male
89
4:35 min/km
01:30:14.33
00:06:37.04
105
234
Peter ILLINGWORTH
Peter ILLINGWORTH #234
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:37:07.50
01:37:07.50
(01:36:59.17)
13
(90)
01:36:59.17
Super Veteran 50+
13
Male
90
4:35 min/km
01:29:47.91
00:07:11.26
106
475
Chris TEMPLE
Chris TEMPLE #475
Male Open
01:37:13.38
01:37:13.38
(01:36:52.53)
66
(91)
01:36:52.53
Open
66
Male
91
4:35 min/km
01:29:46.44
00:07:06.08
107
526
Shaun WHITMARSH
Shaun WHITMARSH #526
Male Open
01:37:19.89
01:37:19.89
(01:37:10.53)
67
(92)
01:37:10.53
Open
67
Male
92
4:36 min/km
01:29:53.07
00:07:17.45
108
290
Mike M
Mike M #290
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:37:20.50
01:37:20.50
(01:36:58.12)
14
(93)
01:36:58.12
Super Veteran 50+
14
Male
93
4:35 min/km
01:30:21.10
00:06:37.01
109
583
Peter BERGMAN
Peter BERGMAN #583
Male Open
01:37:23.13
01:37:23.13
(01:37:18.65)
68
(94)
01:37:18.65
Open
68
Male
94
4:36 min/km
01:29:44.51
00:07:34.14
110
52
Maxime BLANC
Maxime BLANC #52
Male Open
01:37:31.38
01:37:31.38
(01:37:16.11)
69
(95)
01:37:16.11
Open
69
Male
95
4:36 min/km
01:30:55.21
00:06:20.90
111
455
Daniel SMITH
Daniel SMITH #455
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:37:34.11
01:37:34.11
(01:37:22.49)
15
(96)
01:37:22.49
Super Veteran 50+
15
Male
96
4:36 min/km
01:30:12.11
00:07:10.37
112
85
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #85
Female Veteran 40+
01:37:37.97
01:37:37.97
(01:37:22.65)
4
(16)
01:37:22.65
Veteran 40+
4
Female
16
4:36 min/km
01:30:22.17
00:07:00.48
113
586
Lee BUCKINGHAM
Lee BUCKINGHAM #586
Male Veteran 40+
01:37:46.37
01:37:46.37
(01:37:39.52)
13
(97)
01:37:39.52
Veteran 40+
13
Male
97
4:37 min/km
01:29:02.38
00:08:37.14
114
144
Peter FARRELL
Peter FARRELL #144
Male Veteran 40+
01:37:46.71
01:37:46.71
(01:37:39.98)
14
(98)
01:37:39.98
Veteran 40+
14
Male
98
4:37 min/km
01:29:02.95
00:08:37.03
115
569
Phil MONKS
Phil MONKS #569
Male Veteran 40+
01:37:51.57
01:37:51.57
(01:37:44.19)
15
(99)
01:37:44.19
Veteran 40+
15
Male
99
4:37 min/km
01:30:46.36
00:06:57.83
116
9702
Sam LUDOWYK
Sam LUDOWYK #9702
Male Open
01:37:55.63
01:37:55.63
(01:37:43.20)
70
(100)
01:37:43.20
Open
70
Male
100
4:37 min/km
01:30:08.24
00:07:34.95
117
590
Cassandra CHINKIN
Cassandra CHINKIN #590
Female Open
01:37:56.84
01:37:56.84
(01:37:41.31)
13
(17)
01:37:41.31
Open
13
Female
17
4:37 min/km
01:30:35.17
00:07:06.14
118
207
Jenna HAWKEY
Jenna HAWKEY #207
Female Open
01:38:01.10
01:38:01.10
(01:37:47.27)
14
(18)
01:37:47.27
Open
14
Female
18
4:38 min/km
01:31:08.12
00:06:39.14
119
193
Timothy HAMILTON
Timothy HAMILTON #193
Male Open
01:38:08.41
01:38:08.41
(01:37:55.80)
71
(101)
01:37:55.80
Open
71
Male
101
4:38 min/km
01:31:06.51
00:06:49.29
120
19
Jasmin BAILEY
Jasmin BAILEY #19
Female Open
01:38:18.35
01:38:18.35
(01:38:12.28)
15
(19)
01:38:12.28
Open
15
Female
19
4:39 min/km
01:30:25.67
00:07:46.61
121
214
Paul HEYES
Paul HEYES #214
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:38:21.38
01:38:21.38
(01:38:07.09)
16
(102)
01:38:07.09
Super Veteran 50+
16
Male
102
4:39 min/km
01:30:58.45
00:07:08.64
122
376
Cantale PAOLIELLO
Cantale PAOLIELLO #376
Female Veteran 40+
01:38:23.26
01:38:23.26
(01:38:08.15)
5
(20)
01:38:08.15
Veteran 40+
5
Female
20
4:39 min/km
01:30:53.45
00:07:14.69
123
117
Robert DAY
Robert DAY #117
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:38:37.23
01:38:37.23
(01:38:13.38)
17
(103)
01:38:13.38
Super Veteran 50+
17
Male
103
4:39 min/km
01:31:19.46
00:06:53.92
124
134
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #134
Male Open
01:38:42.72
01:38:42.72
(01:38:33.15)
72
(104)
01:38:33.15
Open
72
Male
104
4:40 min/km
01:30:56.92
00:07:36.23
125
585
Jason BRADLEY
Jason BRADLEY #585
Male Veteran 40+
01:38:45.97
01:38:45.97
(01:38:14.86)
16
(105)
01:38:14.86
Veteran 40+
16
Male
105
4:39 min/km
01:31:11.88
00:07:02.98
126
280
Ben LISTON
Ben LISTON #280
Male Veteran 40+
01:38:50.62
01:38:50.62
(01:38:41.32)
17
(106)
01:38:41.32
Veteran 40+
17
Male
106
4:40 min/km
01:31:51.94
00:06:49.38
127
337
Tony MINARDS
Tony MINARDS #337
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:38:53.87
01:38:53.87
(01:38:49.04)
18
(107)
01:38:49.04
Super Veteran 50+
18
Male
107
4:40 min/km
01:31:16.15
00:07:32.88
128
9268
Danny VAN DER VEER
Danny VAN DER VEER #9268
Male Open
01:38:56.50
01:38:56.50
(01:38:42.65)
73
(108)
01:38:42.65
Open
73
Male
108
4:40 min/km
01:32:15.63
00:06:27.01
129
363
Daniel O'SULLIVAN
Daniel O'SULLIVAN #363
Male Open
01:38:57.34
01:38:57.34
(01:38:47.74)
74
(109)
01:38:47.74
Open
74
Male
109
4:40 min/km
01:31:50.88
00:06:56.85
130
21
David BAKER
David BAKER #21
Male Veteran 40+
01:38:58.34
01:38:58.34
(01:38:42.67)
18
(110)
01:38:42.67
Veteran 40+
18
Male
110
4:40 min/km
01:30:55.93
00:07:46.73
131
180
Anthony GRAZIANI
Anthony GRAZIANI #180
Male Veteran 40+
01:39:02.13
01:39:02.13
(01:38:53.41)
19
(111)
01:38:53.41
Veteran 40+
19
Male
111
4:41 min/km
01:30:49.50
00:08:03.91
132
9246
Luke STRAHAN
Luke STRAHAN #9246
Male Open
01:39:16.23
01:39:16.23
(01:39:02.99)
75
(112)
01:39:02.99
Open
75
Male
112
4:41 min/km
01:32:24.99
00:06:38.00
133
9237
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #9237
Female Open
01:39:19.53
01:39:19.53
(01:39:07.18)
16
(21)
01:39:07.18
Open
16
Female
21
4:41 min/km
01:32:04.78
00:07:02.40
134
212
Carl HESLOP
Carl HESLOP #212
Male Open
01:39:20.27
01:39:20.27
(01:38:47.97)
76
(113)
01:38:47.97
Open
76
Male
113
4:40 min/km
01:31:33.91
00:07:14.06
135
11
Jeffrey ALLEN
Jeffrey ALLEN #11
Male Open
01:39:21.29
01:39:21.29
(01:39:07.01)
77
(114)
01:39:07.01
Open
77
Male
114
4:41 min/km
01:32:49.46
00:06:17.55
136
544
Mike 'akerz' AKERMAN
Mike 'akerz' AKERMAN #544
Male Open
01:39:28.40
01:39:28.40
(01:39:10.42)
78
(115)
01:39:10.42
Open
78
Male
115
4:42 min/km
01:32:13.75
00:06:56.66
137
150
Alessia FLOYD
Alessia FLOYD #150
Female Open
01:39:31.45
01:39:31.45
(01:39:12.86)
17
(22)
01:39:12.86
Open
17
Female
22
4:42 min/km
01:32:51.40
00:06:21.46
138
409
Brian RABAUD
Brian RABAUD #409
Male Veteran 40+
01:39:31.86
01:39:31.86
(01:38:56.44)
20
(116)
01:38:56.44
Veteran 40+
20
Male
116
4:41 min/km
01:32:07.07
00:06:49.37
139
9230
Matthew REDMOND
Matthew REDMOND #9230
Male Open
01:39:32.47
01:39:32.47
(01:39:15.58)
79
(117)
01:39:15.58
Open
79
Male
117
4:42 min/km
01:30:58.10
00:08:17.48
140
9706
Shane MCGRATH
Shane MCGRATH #9706
Male Open
01:39:43.22
01:39:43.22
(01:39:02.47)
80
(118)
01:39:02.47
Open
80
Male
118
4:41 min/km
01:32:30.15
00:06:32.32
141
9243
Gonzalo VALENCIAGA OTAOLA
Gonzalo VALENCIAGA OTAOLA #9243
Male Open
01:40:01.52
01:40:01.52
(01:39:44.16)
81
(119)
01:39:44.16
Open
81
Male
119
4:43 min/km
01:32:36.88
00:07:07.28
142
107
Elyse CRIPPS
Elyse CRIPPS #107
Female Open
01:40:02.88
01:40:02.88
(01:39:51.91)
18
(23)
01:39:51.91
Open
18
Female
23
4:43 min/km
01:32:53.25
00:06:58.66
143
100
Nils COSTERG
Nils COSTERG #100
Male Open
01:40:09.41
01:40:09.41
(01:39:53.74)
82
(120)
01:39:53.74
Open
82
Male
120
4:44 min/km
01:30:28.07
00:09:25.67
144
580
Steve ATKINS
Steve ATKINS #580
Male Veteran 40+
01:40:30.63
01:40:30.63
(01:40:13.66)
21
(121)
01:40:13.66
Veteran 40+
21
Male
121
4:45 min/km
01:33:06.77
00:07:06.89
145
520
Tex WEBSTER
Tex WEBSTER #520
Male Veteran 40+
01:40:33.98
01:40:33.98
(01:40:15.17)
22
(122)
01:40:15.17
Veteran 40+
22
Male
122
4:45 min/km
01:33:00.81
00:07:14.36
146
296
David MAIORANA
David MAIORANA #296
Male Veteran 40+
01:40:37.22
01:40:37.22
(01:40:26.84)
23
(123)
01:40:26.84
Veteran 40+
23
Male
123
4:45 min/km
01:33:07.36
00:07:19.48
147
127
James DONNACHIE
James DONNACHIE #127
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:40:40.67
01:40:40.67
(01:40:31.70)
19
(124)
01:40:31.70
Super Veteran 50+
19
Male
124
4:45 min/km
01:32:53.77
00:07:37.93
148
465
Simon STEENHOF
Simon STEENHOF #465
Male Open
01:40:42.97
01:40:42.97
(01:40:27.22)
83
(125)
01:40:27.22
Open
83
Male
125
4:45 min/km
01:32:44.49
00:07:42.73
149
121
Gerry DENNISON
Gerry DENNISON #121
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:40:53.63
01:40:53.63
(01:40:42.87)
20
(126)
01:40:42.87
Super Veteran 50+
20
Male
126
4:46 min/km
01:33:19.78
00:07:23.09
150
514
Warrick WARD
Warrick WARD #514
Male Super Veteran 50+
01:40:55.10
01:40:55.10
(01:40:23.55)
21
(127)
01:40:23.55
Super Veteran 50+
21
Male
127
4:45 min/km
01:33:18.69
00:07:04.86
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (544 items)
© 2023