Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
AWAD
Pro
Open
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
33
34
35
36
Page 3 of 36 (1772 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
101
64
Gavin MCKAY
Gavin MCKAY #64
Male Open
04:31:18
04:31:18
12
(94)
Open
12
38
Male
94
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:28:19
02:20:37
01:38:53
2:23 min/km
102
1144
Thierry OCHE
Thierry OCHE #1144
Male 50-54
04:31:19
04:31:19
1
(95)
50-54
1
51
Male
95
NOUMEA
00:31:51
02:26:06
01:28:34
2:23 min/km
103
1113
Tim Howley
Tim Howley #1113
Male 50-54
04:31:24
04:31:24
2
(96)
50-54
2
49
Male
96
00:29:59
02:24:16
01:32:40
2:23 min/km
104
428
Tomoya TSURUTA
Tomoya TSURUTA #428
Male 35-39
04:31:57
04:31:57
17
(97)
35-39
17
35
Male
97
00:32:05
02:22:58
01:31:24
2:24 min/km
105
1605
Troy WARD
Troy WARD #1605
Male 40-44
04:32:08
04:32:08
10
(98)
40-44
10
41
Male
98
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:29:45
02:21:14
01:35:48
2:24 min/km
106
348
Clint MAY
Clint MAY #348
Male 35-39
04:32:12
04:32:12
18
(99)
35-39
18
35
Male
99
00:26:33
02:22:51
01:38:48
2:24 min/km
107
1507
Scott MARSH
Scott MARSH #1507
Male 40-44
04:32:25
04:32:25
11
(100)
40-44
11
39
Male
100
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Attadale
00:34:01
02:21:13
01:33:07
2:24 min/km
108
1649
Graham BURNNAND
Graham BURNNAND #1649
Male 30-34
04:32:26
04:32:26
16
(101)
30-34
16
32
Male
101
Manawatu Tri
00:32:46
02:22:32
01:32:16
2:24 min/km
109
224
Ashan WEERAKKODY
Ashan WEERAKKODY #224
Male 25-29
04:32:46
04:32:46
15
(102)
25-29
15
26
Male
102
North Coast Triathlon Club
Scarborough
00:26:56
02:31:47
01:30:18
2:24 min/km
110
1347
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #1347
Male 45-49
04:33:03
04:33:03
6
(103)
45-49
6
46
Male
103
00:29:05
02:23:37
01:34:56
2:24 min/km
111
1436
Eric Devlin
Eric Devlin #1436
Male 40-44
04:33:05
04:33:05
12
(104)
40-44
12
42
Male
104
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:28:23
02:23:24
01:36:43
2:24 min/km
112
51
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #51
Female Open
04:33:17
04:33:17
2
(8)
Open
2
26
Female
8
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:27:48
02:29:54
01:31:47
2:24 min/km
113
1292
Brendan MCSWEENEY
Brendan MCSWEENEY #1292
Male 45-49
04:33:29
04:33:29
7
(105)
45-49
7
45
Male
105
00:35:06
02:19:42
01:33:56
2:25 min/km
114
854
Kira FLANAGAN
Kira FLANAGAN #854
Female 25-29
04:33:33
04:33:33
1
(9)
25-29
1
25
Female
9
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:33
02:30:36
01:29:09
2:25 min/km
115
1184
Mark LUCKIN
Mark LUCKIN #1184
Male Open
04:33:45
04:33:45
13
(106)
Open
13
24
Male
106
endurance
Leeming
00:30:08
02:28:01
01:31:59
2:25 min/km
116
384
Darren PESICH
Darren PESICH #384
Male 35-39
04:34:01
04:34:01
19
(107)
35-39
19
38
Male
107
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:32:46
02:29:23
01:27:45
2:25 min/km
117
1054
Andrew TYACK
Andrew TYACK #1054
Male 18-24
04:34:03
04:34:03
6
(108)
18-24
6
24
Male
108
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:27:39
02:17:15
01:45:37
2:25 min/km
118
248
James BLACKBURN
James BLACKBURN #248
Male 35-39
04:34:11
04:34:11
20
(109)
35-39
20
37
Male
109
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
00:31:02
02:29:33
01:28:34
2:25 min/km
119
398
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #398
Male 35-39
04:34:14
04:34:14
21
(110)
35-39
21
36
Male
110
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:26:28
02:17:06
01:46:02
2:25 min/km
120
295
Ryan FYNN
Ryan FYNN #295
Male 35-39
04:34:23
04:34:23
22
(111)
35-39
22
37
Male
111
00:38:40
02:15:59
01:34:25
2:25 min/km
121
1408
Jamie CARTWRIGHT
Jamie CARTWRIGHT #1408
Male 40-44
04:34:31
04:34:31
13
(112)
40-44
13
40
Male
112
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:32:40
02:17:59
01:40:14
2:25 min/km
122
799
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #799
Female 35-39
04:35:05
04:35:05
1
(10)
35-39
1
38
Female
10
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:22
02:26:20
01:34:14
2:25 min/km
123
1765
Tom MULCAHY
Tom MULCAHY #1765
Male 30-34
04:35:11
04:35:11
17
(113)
30-34
17
29
Male
113
Break Your Limits
WA
00:32:50
02:32:18
01:25:28
2:25 min/km
124
244
Mark BENSON
Mark BENSON #244
Male 35-39
04:35:14
04:35:14
23
(114)
35-39
23
37
Male
114
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
00:32:00
02:28:13
01:30:38
2:26 min/km
125
1076
Dave BRASSEY
Dave BRASSEY #1076
Male 50-54
04:35:15
04:35:15
3
(115)
50-54
3
52
Male
115
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:31
02:21:19
01:38:23
2:26 min/km
126
166
Clayton MITCHELL
Clayton MITCHELL #166
Male 30-34
04:35:28
04:35:28
18
(116)
30-34
18
29
Male
116
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
00:31:01
02:25:50
01:33:19
2:26 min/km
127
377
Brett PARKES
Brett PARKES #377
Male 35-39
04:35:28
04:35:28
24
(117)
35-39
24
36
Male
117
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:35:34
02:14:04
01:40:41
2:26 min/km
128
1809
Joe SPRANGE
Joe SPRANGE #1809
Male 30-34
04:35:38
04:35:38
19
(118)
30-34
19
32
Male
118
Joe Sprange
cammeray
00:31:47
02:25:21
01:33:41
2:26 min/km
129
1554
Brad RENTON
Brad RENTON #1554
Male 40-44
04:35:50
04:35:50
14
(119)
40-44
14
41
Male
119
00:30:29
02:23:51
01:36:16
2:26 min/km
130
1209
David CANE
David CANE #1209
Male 45-49
04:35:57
04:35:57
8
(120)
45-49
8
48
Male
120
00:39:18
02:24:39
01:25:59
2:26 min/km
131
996
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #996
Male 18-24
04:36:01
04:36:01
7
(121)
18-24
7
24
Male
121
00:36:37
02:27:49
01:24:44
2:26 min/km
132
1370
Steven ADAMS
Steven ADAMS #1370
Male 40-44
04:36:08
04:36:08
15
(122)
40-44
15
40
Male
122
Trifitness
00:31:08
02:18:31
01:41:23
2:26 min/km
133
1770
David O'CONNOR
David O'CONNOR #1770
Male 30-34
04:36:15
04:36:15
20
(123)
30-34
20
33
Male
123
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:34:17
02:20:04
01:36:58
2:26 min/km
134
261
Zane CLARK
Zane CLARK #261
Male 35-39
04:36:22
04:36:22
25
(124)
35-39
25
35
Male
124
Geraldton Triathlon Club
Wandina
00:32:05
02:31:20
01:28:50
2:26 min/km
135
136
Pieter JOUBERT
Pieter JOUBERT #136
Male 25-29
04:36:31
04:36:31
16
(125)
25-29
16
27
Male
125
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:17
02:28:36
01:33:26
2:26 min/km
136
1378
Barry ATKINS
Barry ATKINS #1378
Male 40-44
04:36:44
04:36:44
16
(126)
40-44
16
40
Male
126
BT Run Club
00:30:32
02:26:30
01:35:07
2:26 min/km
137
359
Scott MISON
Scott MISON #359
Male 35-39
04:37:03
04:37:03
26
(127)
35-39
26
37
Male
127
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:33:31
02:22:10
01:35:03
2:26 min/km
138
1080
Guillermo CHUTRAU
Guillermo CHUTRAU #1080
Male 50-54
04:37:08
04:37:08
4
(128)
50-54
4
50
Male
128
NCTC
00:33:01
02:24:33
01:34:27
2:27 min/km
139
1723
Retief JOUBERT
Retief JOUBERT #1723
Male 30-34
04:37:12
04:37:12
21
(129)
30-34
21
30
Male
129
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:31:08
02:31:41
01:30:35
2:27 min/km
140
1444
Craig EWEN-CRAWFORD
Craig EWEN-CRAWFORD #1444
Male 40-44
04:37:20
04:37:20
17
(130)
40-44
17
43
Male
130
ADSTA
00:31:36
02:20:29
01:40:05
2:27 min/km
141
1703
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #1703
Male 30-34
04:37:44
04:37:44
22
(131)
30-34
22
31
Male
131
XTR Triathlon Club
00:31:57
02:22:34
01:38:53
2:27 min/km
142
824
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #824
Female 18-24
04:37:49
04:37:49
1
(11)
18-24
1
19
Female
11
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:30:24
02:32:58
01:29:28
2:27 min/km
143
387
Brad PETHERS
Brad PETHERS #387
Male 35-39
04:38:10
04:38:10
27
(132)
35-39
27
39
Male
132
Lakers Triathlon Club
00:37:09
02:25:52
01:30:45
2:27 min/km
144
115
Blair FORSYTH
Blair FORSYTH #115
Male 25-29
04:38:17
04:38:17
17
(133)
25-29
17
28
Male
133
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:50
02:25:37
01:38:16
2:27 min/km
145
948
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #948
Male 55-59
04:38:36
04:38:36
1
(134)
55-59
1
55
Male
134
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:29:44
02:31:07
01:33:40
2:27 min/km
146
271
Gareth DEEG
Gareth DEEG #271
Male 35-39
04:38:42
04:38:42
28
(135)
35-39
28
34
Male
135
XTR Triathlon Club
00:31:52
02:26:42
01:35:48
2:27 min/km
147
215
Ian VAUGHAN
Ian VAUGHAN #215
Male 25-29
04:38:49
04:38:49
18
(136)
25-29
18
27
Male
136
Ian Vaughan
bibra lake
00:35:31
02:27:33
01:30:22
2:27 min/km
148
1793
Andrew REID
Andrew REID #1793
Male 30-34
04:38:50
04:38:50
23
(137)
30-34
23
33
Male
137
Eastern Suburbs Tri Club
Vaucluse
00:29:56
02:32:45
01:31:43
2:27 min/km
149
1707
Stephen HOLMES
Stephen HOLMES #1707
Male 30-34
04:38:55
04:38:55
24
(138)
30-34
24
32
Male
138
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:27:08
02:34:15
01:33:04
2:27 min/km
150
1445
Antonio FABRIS
Antonio FABRIS #1445
Male 40-44
04:39:02
04:39:02
18
(139)
40-44
18
44
Male
139
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:30:54
02:23:44
01:38:58
2:28 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
33
34
35
36
Page 3 of 36 (1772 items)
© 2023