| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Team Result | Team Pos | Pos In Team | EstTime | SwimAid | MSWAclub | SWAclub | TWAclub | Pace | Wave |
| 101 | 863 | Mark LEAVY | Mark LEAVY #863 Male 55-64 | 00:22:53.60 | 00:22:53.60 | 10 (66) | 55-64 | 10 | 00:06:08.99 | Male | 66 | | | | | 00:23:00 | | | | EFS Triathlon Club | 15:15 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 102 | 416 | Toby BECK | Toby BECK #416 Male 15-24 | 00:22:53.63 | 00:22:53.63 | 13 (67) | 15-24 | 13 | 00:07:02.21 | Male | 67 | | | | | 00:21:00 | | | | | 15:15 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 103 | 931 | Bill MCKENZIE | Bill MCKENZIE #931 Male 45-54 | 00:22:54.81 | 00:22:54.81 | 13 (68) | 45-54 | 13 | 00:04:41.20 | Male | 68 | Perth City Swim Club | 01:57:23.28 | 1 | 7 | 00:24:14 | | Perth City Swim Club | Perth City Swimming Club | | 15:16 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 104 | 793 | Amber JACKSON | Amber JACKSON #793 Female 25-34 | 00:22:54.89 | 00:22:54.89 | 6 (36) | 25-34 | 6 | 00:05:46.08 | Female | 36 | Geraldton Masters | | | 1 | 00:24:40 | | Geraldton Masters | | | 15:16 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 105 | 998 | Julie O'CONNOR | Julie O'CONNOR #998 Female 55-64 | 00:22:56.30 | 00:22:56.30 | 6 (37) | 55-64 | 6 | 00:03:13.88 | Female | 37 | Bunbury Masters | | | 1 | 00:23:00 | | Bunbury Masters | | | 15:17 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 106 | 852 | Ken LAPHAM | Ken LAPHAM #852 Male 55-64 | 00:23:02.79 | 00:23:02.79 | 11 (69) | 55-64 | 11 | 00:06:18.18 | Male | 69 | Leeming Masters | 02:58:11.12 | 10 | 1 | 00:25:08 | | Leeming Masters | | | 15:21 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 107 | 1405 | Nerissa WOOD | Nerissa WOOD #1405 Female 35-44 | 00:23:05.50 | 00:23:05.50 | 7 (38) | 35-44 | 7 | 00:02:14.35 | Female | 38 | | | | | 00:27:00 | | | | | 15:23 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 108 | 1022 | Mark PAULL | Mark PAULL #1022 Male 55-64 | 00:23:10.05 | 00:23:10.05 | 12 (70) | 55-64 | 12 | 00:06:25.44 | Male | 70 | Superfins Masters | | | 1 | 00:30:00 | | Superfins Masters | | | 15:26 min/km | Wave 5 Green |
|
| 109 | 1418 | Jasmine WYNEN-GAUGG | Jasmine WYNEN-GAUGG #1418 Female 15-24 | 00:23:10.41 | 00:23:10.41 | 7 (39) | 15-24 | 7 | 00:03:52.54 | Female | 39 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | | | | 15:26 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 110 | 977 | Anja MUSCA | Anja MUSCA #977 Female 25-34 | 00:23:13.34 | 00:23:13.34 | 7 (40) | 25-34 | 7 | 00:06:04.53 | Female | 40 | Perth City Swim Club | 01:57:23.28 | 1 | 5 | 00:22:30 | | Perth City Swim Club | | | 15:28 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 111 | 964 | Jared MORO | Jared MORO #964 Male Under 15 | 00:23:21.37 | 00:23:21.37 | 8 (71) | Under 15 | 8 | 00:02:29.60 | Male | 71 | Victoria Park Swimming Club | | | 1 | 00:27:00 | | | Victoria Park Swimming Club | | 15:34 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 112 | 1037 | Jill PONTAGUE | Jill PONTAGUE #1037 Female 55-64 | 00:23:24.50 | 00:23:24.50 | 7 (41) | 55-64 | 7 | 00:03:42.09 | Female | 41 | | | | | 00:35:00 | | | | | 15:36 min/km | Wave 7 Purple |
|
| 113 | 1246 | Nicholas SILVA | Nicholas SILVA #1246 Male Under 15 | 00:23:25.31 | 00:23:25.31 | 9 (72) | Under 15 | 9 | 00:02:33.54 | Male | 72 | | | | | 00:45:00 | | | | | 15:36 min/km | Wave 8 Orange |
|
| 114 | 636 | Daniel FAWCETT | Daniel FAWCETT #636 Male 25-34 | 00:23:26.37 | 00:23:26.37 | 8 (73) | 25-34 | 8 | 00:05:05.65 | Male | 73 | | | | | 00:24:03 | | | | | 15:37 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 115 | 714 | James GRIFFITHS | James GRIFFITHS #714 Male 35-44 | 00:23:27.65 | 00:23:27.65 | 13 (74) | 35-44 | 13 | 00:03:48.52 | Male | 74 | | | | | 00:30:00 | | | | | 15:38 min/km | Wave 5 Green |
|
| 116 | 364 | Belinda ALCOCK | Belinda ALCOCK #364 Female 35-44 | 00:23:28.65 | 00:23:28.65 | 8 (42) | 35-44 | 8 | 00:02:37.50 | Female | 42 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | | | | 15:39 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 117 | 687 | Rick GOLDING | Rick GOLDING #687 Male 35-44 | 00:23:29.91 | 00:23:29.91 | 14 (75) | 35-44 | 14 | 00:03:50.78 | Male | 75 | Riverton Aquanauts | | | 1 | 00:22:00 | | | Riverton Aquanauts | | 15:39 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 118 | 1277 | Liliana STJEPANOVIC | Liliana STJEPANOVIC #1277 Female 15-24 | 00:23:30.97 | 00:23:30.97 | 8 (43) | 15-24 | 8 | 00:04:13.10 | Female | 43 | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | | 2 | 00:19:45 | | | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | 15:40 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 119 | 518 | George CHESTERS | George CHESTERS #518 Male 55-64 | 00:23:31.06 | 00:23:31.06 | 13 (76) | 55-64 | 13 | 00:06:46.45 | Male | 76 | | | | | 00:22:00 | | | | Rockingham Triathlon Club | 15:40 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 120 | 753 | Matilda HERMANN-RALPH | Matilda HERMANN-RALPH #753 Female Under 15 | 00:23:31.50 | 00:23:31.50 | 6 (44) | Under 15 | 6 | 00:03:39.03 | Female | 44 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | | | 1 | 00:22:00 | | | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | | 15:41 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 121 | 1234 | Alex SCHWETZ | Alex SCHWETZ #1234 Male 45-54 | 00:23:32.72 | 00:23:32.72 | 14 (77) | 45-54 | 14 | 00:05:19.11 | Male | 77 | | | | | 00:24:15 | | | | | 15:41 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 122 | 1015 | Phillipa PANTIN | Phillipa PANTIN #1015 Female 25-34 | 00:23:36.20 | 00:23:36.20 | 8 (45) | 25-34 | 8 | 00:06:27.39 | Female | 45 | | | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 15:44 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 123 | 387 | Liza ARMSTRONG | Liza ARMSTRONG #387 Female 45-54 | 00:23:40.25 | 00:23:40.25 | 7 (46) | 45-54 | 7 | 00:04:12.21 | Female | 46 | | | | | 00:27:00 | | | | | 15:46 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 124 | 847 | Tom LAMOND | Tom LAMOND #847 Male 25-34 | 00:23:40.37 | 00:23:40.37 | 9 (78) | 25-34 | 9 | 00:05:19.65 | Male | 78 | | | | | 00:24:10 | | | | | 15:46 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 125 | 528 | Rebecca CLARKSON | Rebecca CLARKSON #528 Female 35-44 | 00:23:41.65 | 00:23:41.65 | 9 (47) | 35-44 | 9 | 00:02:50.50 | Female | 47 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | | | | 15:47 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 126 | 731 | Flavia HARRINGTON | Flavia HARRINGTON #731 Female 25-34 | 00:23:41.99 | 00:23:41.99 | 9 (48) | 25-34 | 9 | 00:06:33.18 | Female | 48 | | | | | 00:28:00 | | | | | 15:47 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 127 | 1074 | Renuka Sharon RANASINGHE | Renuka Sharon RANASINGHE #1074 Female 55-64 | 00:23:43.88 | 00:23:43.88 | 8 (49) | 55-64 | 8 | 00:04:01.46 | Female | 49 | | | | | 00:28:00 | | | | | 15:49 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 128 | 973 | Ben MURPHY | Ben MURPHY #973 Male 35-44 | 00:23:44.40 | 00:23:44.40 | 15 (79) | 35-44 | 15 | 00:04:05.27 | Male | 79 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | | | | 15:49 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 129 | 1307 | Peter THOMPSON | Peter THOMPSON #1307 Male 45-54 | 00:23:45.80 | 00:23:45.80 | 15 (80) | 45-54 | 15 | 00:05:32.20 | Male | 80 | | | | | 00:22:00 | | | | | 15:50 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 130 | 1034 | Ruben PHILIPSE | Ruben PHILIPSE #1034 Male 25-34 | 00:23:46.11 | 00:23:46.11 | 10 (81) | 25-34 | 10 | 00:05:25.39 | Male | 81 | | | | | 00:32:00 | | | | | 15:50 min/km | Wave 6 Blue |
|
| 131 | 1245 | Marcus SILVA | Marcus SILVA #1245 Male Under 15 | 00:23:46.38 | 00:23:46.38 | 10 (82) | Under 15 | 10 | 00:02:54.62 | Male | 82 | | | | | 00:45:00 | | | | | 15:50 min/km | Wave 8 Orange |
|
| 132 | 1371 | Loretta WESLEY | Loretta WESLEY #1371 Female 55-64 | 00:23:48.13 | 00:23:48.13 | 9 (50) | 55-64 | 9 | 00:04:05.72 | Female | 50 | | | | | 00:24:59 | | | | | 15:52 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 133 | 1002 | Greg O'NEILL | Greg O'NEILL #1002 Male 55-64 | 00:23:49.74 | 00:23:49.74 | 14 (83) | 55-64 | 14 | 00:07:05.13 | Male | 83 | | | | | 00:27:52 | | | | | 15:53 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 134 | 760 | Willoughby HILTON | Willoughby HILTON #760 Male 45-54 | 00:23:50.42 | 00:23:50.42 | 16 (84) | 45-54 | 16 | 00:05:36.81 | Male | 84 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | | | | 15:53 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 135 | 981 | Ivan NAGEL | Ivan NAGEL #981 Male Under 15 | 00:23:51.13 | 00:23:51.13 | 11 (85) | Under 15 | 11 | 00:02:59.36 | Male | 85 | | | | | 00:40:00 | | | | EFS Triathlon Club | 15:54 min/km | Wave 8 Orange |
|
| 136 | 1358 | Claire WARE | Claire WARE #1358 Female 45-54 | 00:23:53.37 | 00:23:53.37 | 8 (51) | 45-54 | 8 | 00:04:25.33 | Female | 51 | Maida Vale Masters | 02:30:33.72 | 4 | 1 | 00:24:00 | | Maida Vale Masters | | | 15:55 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 137 | 1324 | Julian TREZISE | Julian TREZISE #1324 Male 35-44 | 00:23:53.66 | 00:23:53.66 | 16 (86) | 35-44 | 16 | 00:04:14.53 | Male | 86 | | | | | 00:24:00 | | | | | 15:55 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 138 | 1225 | Madeleine SANDL | Madeleine SANDL #1225 Female 15-24 | 00:23:54.14 | 00:23:54.14 | 9 (52) | 15-24 | 9 | 00:04:36.27 | Female | 52 | | | | | 00:22:00 | | | | | 15:56 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 139 | 825 | Shayla KEANE | Shayla KEANE #825 Female Under 15 | 00:23:55.77 | 00:23:55.77 | 7 (53) | Under 15 | 7 | 00:04:03.30 | Female | 53 | SouthSide Penrhos Wesley Swimming Club | | | 1 | 00:40:00 | | | SouthSide Penrhos Wesley Swimming Club | | 15:57 min/km | Wave 8 Orange |
|
| 140 | 824 | Matthew KEANE | Matthew KEANE #824 Male 35-44 | 00:23:56.79 | 00:23:56.79 | 17 (87) | 35-44 | 17 | 00:04:17.66 | Male | 87 | | | | | 00:40:00 | | | | | 15:57 min/km | Wave 8 Orange |
|
| 141 | 1223 | Chris RYAN | Chris RYAN #1223 Male 45-54 | 00:23:56.96 | 00:23:56.96 | 17 (88) | 45-54 | 17 | 00:05:43.35 | Male | 88 | Leisurepark Masters | 03:01:59.79 | 11 | 1 | 00:28:00 | | Leisurepark Masters | | | 15:57 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 142 | 412 | Emily BATES | Emily BATES #412 Female Under 15 | 00:24:00.88 | 00:24:00.88 | 8 (54) | Under 15 | 8 | 00:04:08.42 | Female | 54 | Lesmurdie Legends | | | 1 | 00:35:00 | | | Lesmurdie Legends | | 16:00 min/km | Wave 7 Purple |
|
| 143 | 1053 | Stephen POWERS | Stephen POWERS #1053 Male 55-64 | 00:24:01.04 | 00:24:01.04 | 15 (89) | 55-64 | 15 | 00:07:16.43 | Male | 89 | | | | | 00:24:01 | | | | | 16:00 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 144 | 1264 | Cameron SNELGAR | Cameron SNELGAR #1264 Male 35-44 | 00:24:01.20 | 00:24:01.20 | 18 (90) | 35-44 | 18 | 00:04:22.07 | Male | 90 | | | | | 00:35:00 | | | | | 16:00 min/km | Wave 7 Purple |
|
| 145 | 625 | Alastair EVANS | Alastair EVANS #625 Male Wetsuit | 00:24:02.09 | 00:24:02.09 | 3 (91) | Wetsuit | 3 | 00:01:42.98 | Male | 91 | | | | | 00:30:00 | Wetsuit | | | | 16:01 min/km | Wave 5 Green |
|
| 146 | 427 | Alex BLACK | Alex BLACK #427 Male 15-24 | 00:24:03.11 | 00:24:03.11 | 14 (92) | 15-24 | 14 | 00:08:11.69 | Male | 92 | | | | | 00:26:20 | | | | North Coast Triathlon Club | 16:02 min/km | Wave 4 Silver |
|
| 147 | 1025 | Sarah PEEL | Sarah PEEL #1025 Female 25-34 | 00:24:03.62 | 00:24:03.62 | 10 (55) | 25-34 | 10 | 00:06:54.81 | Female | 55 | | | | | 00:40:00 | | | | | 16:02 min/km | Wave 8 Orange |
|
| 148 | 502 | John CAHILL | John CAHILL #502 Male 45-54 | 00:24:04.27 | 00:24:04.27 | 18 (93) | 45-54 | 18 | 00:05:50.67 | Male | 93 | Mandurah Masters | 02:33:26.48 | 6 | 2 | 00:24:23 | | Mandurah Masters | | | 16:02 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 149 | 1242 | Carolyn SHEPHERD | Carolyn SHEPHERD #1242 Female 65-74 | 00:24:05.53 | 00:24:05.53 | 2 (56) | 65-74 | 2 | 00:02:06.31 | Female | 56 | | | | | 00:24:50 | | | | | 16:03 min/km | Wave 3 Pink |
|
| 150 | 869 | Ayesha LEWIS | Ayesha LEWIS #869 Female Under 15 | 00:24:06.11 | 00:24:06.11 | 9 (57) | Under 15 | 9 | 00:04:13.64 | Female | 57 | Lesmurdie Legends | | | 2 | 00:58:00 | | | Lesmurdie Legends | | 16:04 min/km | Wave 9 Black |
|