Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (267 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
101
52
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #52
Male 45-54
01:01:17.0
01:01:17.0
17
(75)
45-54
17
00:14:46.7
45-54
17
Male
75
Westcoast Masters
03:51:06.2
3
3
17:30 min/km
Wave 6 White
102
176
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #176
Female 55-64
01:01:19.8
01:01:19.8
6
(27)
55-64
6
00:07:24.8
55-64
6
Female
27
Bunbury Masters
04:25:20.8
7
1
17:31 min/km
Wave 6 White
103
138
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #138
Female 35-44
01:01:23.4
01:01:23.4
7
(28)
35-44
7
00:19:57.5
35-44
7
Female
28
17:32 min/km
Wave 6 White
104
66
Paul DALLIMORE
Paul DALLIMORE #66
Male 45-54
01:01:25.1
01:01:25.1
18
(76)
45-54
18
00:14:54.8
45-54
18
Male
76
17:32 min/km
Wave 6 White
105
28
Darren BLAZAK
Darren BLAZAK #28
Male 35-44
01:01:26.1
01:01:26.1
20
(77)
35-44
20
00:21:46.3
35-44
20
Male
77
17:33 min/km
Wave 6 White
106
177
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #177
Female 55-64
01:01:27.8
01:01:27.8
7
(29)
55-64
7
00:07:32.8
55-64
7
Female
29
17:33 min/km
Wave 6 White
107
414
Bevan GOODREID
Bevan GOODREID #414
Male 55-64
01:01:32.4
01:01:32.4
11
(78)
55-64
11
00:19:58.5
55-64
11
Male
78
17:34 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
108
58
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #58
Male 65-74
01:01:33.7
01:01:33.7
5
(79)
65-74
5
00:09:28.9
65-74
5
Male
79
17:35 min/km
Wave 6 White
109
150
Sally MAUK
Sally MAUK #150
Female 45-54
01:01:55.4
01:01:55.4
6
(30)
45-54
6
00:12:08.7
45-54
6
Female
30
17:41 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
110
243
Mark WARD
Mark WARD #243
Male 55-64
01:02:07.6
01:02:07.6
12
(80)
55-64
12
00:20:33.7
55-64
12
Male
80
17:45 min/km
Wave 6 White
111
111
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #111
Male 45-54
01:02:15.7
01:02:15.7
19
(81)
45-54
19
00:15:45.4
45-54
19
Male
81
17:47 min/km
Wave 6 White
112
131
Robert LARBALESTIER
Robert LARBALESTIER #131
Male 55-64
01:02:21.5
01:02:21.5
13
(82)
55-64
13
00:20:47.6
55-64
13
Male
82
17:49 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
113
420
James PREUSS
James PREUSS #420
Male 25-34
01:02:39.5
01:02:39.5
18
(83)
25-34
18
00:24:02.1
25-34
18
Male
83
17:54 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
114
89
Susie FORTE
Susie FORTE #89
Female 45-54
01:02:40.3
01:02:40.3
7
(31)
45-54
7
00:12:53.6
45-54
7
Female
31
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
18
17:54 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
115
402
Peter HILLMAN
Peter HILLMAN #402
Male 35-44
01:02:44.8
01:02:44.8
21
(84)
35-44
21
00:23:05.0
35-44
21
Male
84
17:55 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
116
113
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #113
Male 55-64
01:02:58.0
01:02:58.0
14
(85)
55-64
14
00:21:24.1
55-64
14
Male
85
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
3
17:59 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
117
400
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #400
Female 25-34
01:03:06.2
01:03:06.2
9
(32)
25-34
9
00:20:58.7
25-34
9
Female
32
18:01 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
118
155
Paul MCDADE
Paul MCDADE #155
Male 55-64
01:03:17.8
01:03:17.8
15
(86)
55-64
15
00:21:43.9
55-64
15
Male
86
18:05 min/km
Wave 6 White
119
407
Katya ANDERSON
Katya ANDERSON #407
Female 25-34
01:03:18.5
01:03:18.5
10
(33)
25-34
10
00:21:11.0
25-34
10
Female
33
18:05 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
120
43
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #43
Male 55-64
01:03:27.4
01:03:27.4
16
(87)
55-64
16
00:21:53.5
55-64
16
Male
87
18:07 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
121
253
Clare WOOLFREY
Clare WOOLFREY #253
Female 25-34
01:03:29.4
01:03:29.4
11
(34)
25-34
11
00:21:21.9
25-34
11
Female
34
18:08 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
122
233
Anton TSORVAS
Anton TSORVAS #233
Male 35-44
01:03:43.3
01:03:43.3
22
(88)
35-44
22
00:24:03.5
35-44
22
Male
88
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
19
18:12 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
123
115
Chris HOPKINS
Chris HOPKINS #115
Male 35-44
01:03:55.1
01:03:55.1
23
(89)
35-44
23
00:24:15.3
35-44
23
Male
89
Swan Hills Masters
2
18:15 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
124
186
Laura PAYNE
Laura PAYNE #186
Female 25-34
01:03:55.4
01:03:55.4
12
(35)
25-34
12
00:21:47.9
25-34
12
Female
35
18:15 min/km
Wave 6 White
125
8
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #8
Female 45-54
01:03:57.1
01:03:57.1
8
(36)
45-54
8
00:14:10.4
45-54
8
Female
36
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
3
18:16 min/km
Wave 6 White
126
228
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #228
Male 55-64
01:04:04.5
01:04:04.5
17
(90)
55-64
17
00:22:30.6
55-64
17
Male
90
Bunbury Masters
04:25:20.8
7
2
18:18 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
127
245
Brett WATKINSON
Brett WATKINSON #245
Male 35-44
01:04:06.4
01:04:06.4
24
(91)
35-44
24
00:24:26.6
35-44
24
Male
91
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
4
18:18 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
128
217
Amanda SMITH
Amanda SMITH #217
Female 45-54
01:04:06.5
01:04:06.5
9
(37)
45-54
9
00:14:19.8
45-54
9
Female
37
18:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
129
30
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #30
Female 45-54
01:04:12.1
01:04:12.1
10
(38)
45-54
10
00:14:25.4
45-54
10
Female
38
18:20 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
130
206
Kylie SADGROVE
Kylie SADGROVE #206
Female 25-34
01:04:12.7
01:04:12.7
13
(39)
25-34
13
00:22:05.2
25-34
13
Female
39
18:20 min/km
Wave 6 White
131
78
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #78
Female 45-54
01:04:21.3
01:04:21.3
11
(40)
45-54
11
00:14:34.6
45-54
11
Female
40
Stadium Masters
04:45:57.1
8
2
18:23 min/km
Wave 6 White
132
246
John WATSON
John WATSON #246
Male 65-74
01:04:23.2
01:04:23.2
6
(92)
65-74
6
00:12:18.4
65-74
6
Male
92
18:23 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
133
221
Caroline SPENCER
Caroline SPENCER #221
Female 25-34
01:04:34.0
01:04:34.0
14
(41)
25-34
14
00:22:26.5
25-34
14
Female
41
18:26 min/km
Wave 6 White
134
241
Brett WARD
Brett WARD #241
Male 55-64
01:04:42.9
01:04:42.9
18
(93)
55-64
18
00:23:09.0
55-64
18
Male
93
18:29 min/km
Wave 6 White
135
242
June WARD
June WARD #242
Female 55-64
01:04:53.9
01:04:53.9
8
(42)
55-64
8
00:10:58.9
55-64
8
Female
42
18:32 min/km
Wave 6 White
136
220
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #220
Male 45-54
01:05:02.1
01:05:02.1
20
(94)
45-54
20
00:18:31.8
45-54
20
Male
94
18:34 min/km
Wave 6 White
137
194
Lior RAICHEL
Lior RAICHEL #194
Male 35-44
01:05:03.1
01:05:03.1
25
(95)
35-44
25
00:25:23.3
35-44
25
Male
95
18:35 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
138
183
Ruth PAGE
Ruth PAGE #183
Female 25-34
01:05:03.2
01:05:03.2
15
(43)
25-34
15
00:22:55.7
25-34
15
Female
43
18:35 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
139
85
Alison FARMER
Alison FARMER #85
Female 45-54
01:05:03.4
01:05:03.4
12
(44)
45-54
12
00:15:16.7
45-54
12
Female
44
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
20
18:35 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
140
213
Helen SHARMAN
Helen SHARMAN #213
Female 45-54
01:05:11.1
01:05:11.1
13
(45)
45-54
13
00:15:24.4
45-54
13
Female
45
18:37 min/km
Wave 6 White
141
60
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #60
Male 65-74
01:05:19.5
01:05:19.5
7
(96)
65-74
7
00:13:14.7
65-74
7
Male
96
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
3
18:39 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
142
121
Cindy JESSOP
Cindy JESSOP #121
Female 45-54
01:05:41.9
01:05:41.9
14
(46)
45-54
14
00:15:55.2
45-54
14
Female
46
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
11
18:46 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
143
20
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #20
Male 55-64
01:05:53.9
01:05:53.9
19
(97)
55-64
19
00:24:20.0
55-64
19
Male
97
Inglewood Masters
1
18:49 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
144
50
Alicia CONCANNON
Alicia CONCANNON #50
Female 25-34
01:06:02.1
01:06:02.1
16
(47)
25-34
16
00:23:54.6
25-34
16
Female
47
18:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
145
103
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #103
Female 45-54
01:06:02.5
01:06:02.5
15
(48)
45-54
15
00:16:15.8
45-54
15
Female
48
18:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
146
116
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #116
Male 55-64
01:06:09.2
01:06:09.2
20
(98)
55-64
20
00:24:35.3
55-64
20
Male
98
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
21
18:54 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
147
41
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #41
Male 55-64
01:06:53.7
01:06:53.7
21
(99)
55-64
21
00:25:19.8
55-64
21
Male
99
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
4
19:06 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
148
159
Ian MCKAY
Ian MCKAY #159
Male 65-74
01:06:58.0
01:06:58.0
8
(100)
65-74
8
00:14:53.2
65-74
8
Male
100
Inglewood Masters
2
19:08 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
149
170
Catherine MUIR
Catherine MUIR #170
Female 45-54
01:07:30.0
01:07:30.0
16
(49)
45-54
16
00:17:43.3
45-54
16
Female
49
19:17 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
150
21
Stephen BEST
Stephen BEST #21
Male 45-54
01:07:36.7
01:07:36.7
21
(101)
45-54
21
00:21:06.4
45-54
21
Male
101
19:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (267 items)