X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
23
1205
Michael MCDONNELL
Michael MCDONNELL #1205
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:40:46.36
01:40:46.36
6
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
00:08:41.92
Male
19
5:29 min/km
00:16:18.35
23:17 min/km
89
17
49
00:01:09.99
101
1
24
00:40:36.67
6:33 min/km
26
4
20
00:01:12.05
167
18
66
00:41:29.29
15.9 km/h
46
8
32
11
1081
Paul CHAPMAN
Paul CHAPMAN #1081
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:39.79
01:35:39.79
7
(10)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
00:14:34.53
Male
10
5:12 min/km
00:14:21.40
20:30 min/km
23
3
10
00:01:10.34
102
8
25
00:41:09.91
6:38 min/km
31
11
25
00:01:12.15
168
18
67
00:37:45.97
17.5 km/h
10
4
9
68
1203
Jacques DU TOIT
Jacques DU TOIT #1203
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:40.59
01:47:40.59
14
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
00:15:36.15
Male
48
5:52 min/km
00:16:50.33
24:03 min/km
116
25
64
00:01:10.65
103
2
26
00:41:39.75
6:43 min/km
34
6
28
00:00:50.13
83
3
25
00:47:09.71
14.0 km/h
147
30
100
29
1221
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1221
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:39.03
01:41:39.03
1
(24)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
24
5:32 min/km
00:13:34.71
19:23 min/km
12
1
5
00:01:10.65
104
1
27
00:42:46.16
6:53 min/km
45
3
37
00:01:09.40
162
3
62
00:42:58.10
15.4 km/h
71
3
48
238
1064
Terron KELLY
Terron KELLY #1064
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:15:28.76
02:15:28.76
23
(45)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
23
00:31:16.99
Female
45
7:22 min/km
00:19:30.43
27:52 min/km
244
24
68
00:01:11.21
105
5
23
00:58:48.80
9:29 min/km
247
24
50
00:00:39.01
23
1
4
00:55:19.31
11.9 km/h
238
21
45
71
1143
Mark MICHELA
Mark MICHELA #1143
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:46.03
01:47:46.03
15
(50)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
00:15:41.59
Male
50
5:52 min/km
00:15:20.49
21:54 min/km
60
9
36
00:01:11.50
106
3
28
00:44:27.28
7:10 min/km
66
14
52
00:01:44.57
242
34
112
00:45:02.17
14.7 km/h
117
26
80
155
1049
Belinda RENNIE
Belinda RENNIE #1049
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:58:48.27
01:58:48.27
8
(15)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
00:14:36.49
Female
15
6:28 min/km
00:16:23.74
23:25 min/km
96
12
23
00:01:12.21
107
6
24
00:52:25.28
8:27 min/km
193
14
29
00:00:50.80
87
7
22
00:47:56.22
13.8 km/h
156
6
12
81
1001
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #1001
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:49:32.44
01:49:32.44
3
(8)
Junior Female (U18)
3
00:06:00.93
Female
8
5:58 min/km
00:17:02.46
24:20 min/km
126
6
33
00:01:13.00
108
1
25
00:41:45.77
6:44 min/km
36
2
2
00:00:50.97
88
2
23
00:48:40.21
13.6 km/h
169
3
16
132
1059
Kylie PANCKHURST
Kylie PANCKHURST #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:56:12.94
01:56:12.94
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
00:12:01.17
Female
11
6:19 min/km
00:19:27.47
27:47 min/km
240
22
66
00:01:13.02
109
7
26
00:48:21.79
7:48 min/km
133
6
14
00:00:49.96
82
6
20
00:46:20.69
14.2 km/h
136
4
9
57
1216
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #1216
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:29.96
01:46:29.96
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
00:04:50.92
Male
40
5:48 min/km
00:16:26.00
23:28 min/km
98
4
53
00:01:13.25
110
2
29
00:44:22.51
7:09 min/km
65
5
51
00:01:16.46
182
4
76
00:43:11.72
15.3 km/h
77
4
54
220
1041
Dylan LOADER
Dylan LOADER #1041
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:56.26
02:10:56.26
32
(134)
Junior Male (U18)
32
00:34:52.44
Male
134
7:08 min/km
00:17:40.00
25:14 min/km
151
19
83
00:01:13.60
111
4
30
00:45:04.84
7:16 min/km
79
18
63
00:01:31.44
219
22
96
01:05:26.37
10.1 km/h
292
33
155
108
1106
Tyron ROBERTSON
Tyron ROBERTSON #1106
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:03.52
01:53:03.52
22
(78)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
00:31:58.27
Male
78
6:09 min/km
00:14:55.71
21:19 min/km
45
8
25
00:01:14.74
112
9
31
00:45:20.75
7:18 min/km
86
22
69
00:01:08.89
160
16
61
00:50:23.42
13.1 km/h
190
37
120
105
1030
Tane HASLER
Tane HASLER #1030
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:59.53
01:52:59.53
18
(76)
Junior Male (U18)
18
00:16:55.71
Male
76
6:09 min/km
00:17:48.44
25:26 min/km
159
20
85
00:01:15.31
113
5
32
00:39:43.27
6:24 min/km
18
4
14
00:00:42.74
41
4
10
00:53:29.76
12.3 km/h
222
32
133
13
1014
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1014
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:03.82
01:36:03.82
1
(12)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
12
5:14 min/km
00:17:13.62
24:36 min/km
132
14
70
00:01:15.52
114
6
33
00:35:57.08
5:47 min/km
7
2
6
00:00:52.69
98
8
30
00:40:44.90
16.2 km/h
35
6
26
66
1558
Full Of Beans
Full Of Beans #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:36.54
01:47:36.54
8
(13)
Mixed Team
8
00:10:38.33
Mixed
13
Wendy Thornhill
Wendy Thornhill
Adam O'connell
5:51 min/km
00:13:31.93
19:19 min/km
9
2
4
00:01:15.55
115
38
56
00:51:50.30
8:21 min/km
184
19
30
00:00:45.94
64
22
34
00:40:12.81
16.4 km/h
27
5
5
10
1257
Greg MANNING
Greg MANNING #1257
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:31.78
01:35:31.78
6
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
00:14:26.53
Male
9
5:12 min/km
00:14:39.14
20:55 min/km
35
4
16
00:01:16.34
116
10
34
00:40:22.28
6:30 min/km
25
9
19
00:00:46.62
71
2
19
00:38:27.38
17.2 km/h
16
7
14
170
1235
Jenny BATES
Jenny BATES #1235
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:01:10.77
02:01:10.77
4
(19)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
00:17:11.37
Female
19
6:36 min/km
00:19:10.55
27:23 min/km
231
16
62
00:01:17.64
117
3
27
00:51:29.96
8:18 min/km
180
4
25
00:00:51.31
89
3
24
00:48:21.30
13.6 km/h
164
3
15
65
1168
Laurence WALKER
Laurence WALKER #1168
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:28.61
01:47:28.61
13
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
00:15:24.18
Male
46
5:51 min/km
00:16:46.22
23:57 min/km
111
22
60
00:01:19.27
118
4
35
00:46:51.13
7:33 min/km
108
22
84
00:01:08.87
159
16
60
00:41:23.12
15.9 km/h
43
7
30
60
1040
Ted YOUNG
Ted YOUNG #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:46:36.47
01:46:36.47
10
(43)
Junior Male (U18)
10
00:10:32.64
Male
43
5:48 min/km
00:17:15.87
24:39 min/km
134
15
72
00:01:19.28
119
7
36
00:41:29.62
6:41 min/km
33
8
27
00:01:03.59
135
12
44
00:45:28.10
14.5 km/h
124
19
83
96
1116
Michael COOPER
Michael COOPER #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:51:59.15
01:51:59.15
19
(69)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
00:30:53.89
Male
69
6:06 min/km
00:15:12.86
21:44 min/km
55
11
33
00:01:20.94
120
11
37
00:44:57.60
7:15 min/km
77
19
61
00:01:13.99
174
21
72
00:49:13.74
13.4 km/h
172
31
110
195
1005
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #1005
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:30.76
02:05:30.76
5
(28)
Junior Female (U18)
5
00:21:59.25
Female
28
6:50 min/km
00:17:06.21
24:26 min/km
129
7
34
00:01:21.41
121
2
28
00:49:47.89
8:01 min/km
157
5
19
00:01:07.28
148
6
45
00:56:07.97
11.8 km/h
250
6
50
55
1215
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #1215
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:16.98
01:46:16.98
3
(38)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
00:04:37.94
Male
38
5:47 min/km
00:15:14.92
21:47 min/km
56
3
34
00:01:22.24
122
3
38
00:44:49.54
7:13 min/km
73
6
58
00:01:08.11
152
1
54
00:43:42.15
15.1 km/h
89
5
62
162
1134
Yael GARDNER
Yael GARDNER #1134
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:00:40.49
02:00:40.49
3
(17)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
00:16:41.10
Female
17
6:34 min/km
00:16:19.03
23:18 min/km
91
5
22
00:01:23.23
123
4
29
00:50:28.52
8:08 min/km
162
3
20
00:01:04.58
140
7
40
00:51:25.12
12.8 km/h
202
4
28
203
1562
Sharp Davo Waggas
Sharp Davo Waggas #1562
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:34.27
02:06:34.27
32
(47)
Mixed Team
32
00:29:36.06
Mixed
47
Thelma Sharp
Chad Davidson
Kasey Davidson
6:53 min/km
00:23:35.22
33:41 min/km
297
43
60
00:01:24.23
124
39
57
00:49:06.58
7:55 min/km
146
12
21
00:00:55.56
108
31
44
00:51:32.67
12.8 km/h
205
36
50
17
1253
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1253
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:10.20
01:37:10.20
4
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
00:05:05.76
Male
15
5:17 min/km
00:15:26.96
22:04 min/km
63
10
37
00:01:24.53
125
5
39
00:41:40.35
6:43 min/km
35
7
29
00:00:56.52
112
6
35
00:37:41.82
17.5 km/h
8
2
8
1
1097
Hilton POWER
Hilton POWER #1097
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:21:05.25
01:21:05.25
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
4:25 min/km
00:13:59.63
19:59 min/km
17
1
8
00:01:25.19
126
12
40
00:31:36.11
5:05 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:52.27
94
5
27
00:33:12.04
19.9 km/h
1
1
1
12
1170
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1170
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:35:53.03
01:35:53.03
2
(11)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
00:03:48.60
Male
11
5:13 min/km
00:15:10.20
21:40 min/km
53
8
31
00:01:25.29
127
6
41
00:39:51.53
6:25 min/km
19
2
15
00:01:03.00
133
9
42
00:38:23.00
17.2 km/h
14
4
12
39
1132
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:43:59.39
01:43:59.39
1
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
5:40 min/km
00:14:02.05
20:02 min/km
18
1
5
00:01:25.65
128
5
30
00:43:06.79
6:57 min/km
47
1
3
00:01:06.62
144
8
43
00:44:18.27
14.9 km/h
101
1
5
28
1095
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:41:30.53
01:41:30.53
9
(23)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
00:20:25.28
Male
23
5:31 min/km
00:14:07.37
20:10 min/km
20
2
9
00:01:26.41
129
13
42
00:44:59.65
7:15 min/km
78
20
62
00:00:58.94
120
10
37
00:39:58.14
16.5 km/h
25
9
22
46
1187
Graham GARDNER
Graham GARDNER #1187
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:45:04.53
01:45:04.53
9
(33)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
9
00:13:00.10
Male
33
5:43 min/km
00:15:52.70
22:41 min/km
80
14
45
00:01:26.43
130
7
43
00:43:12.64
6:58 min/km
48
10
38
00:00:39.46
26
1
6
00:43:53.29
15.0 km/h
93
21
66
14
1148
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1148
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:36:44.01
01:36:44.01
3
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
00:04:39.57
Male
13
5:16 min/km
00:14:58.19
21:23 min/km
47
6
27
00:01:26.45
131
8
44
00:40:37.62
6:33 min/km
27
5
21
00:00:45.20
60
2
15
00:38:56.53
16.9 km/h
19
5
17
253
1523
Rfm
Rfm #1523
Female Female Team
02:18:00.13
02:18:00.13
10
(53)
Female Team
10
00:19:23.94
Female
53
Fiona Florance
Rachel Brogan
Michelle Waddingham
7:31 min/km
00:15:38.20
22:20 min/km
71
1
15
00:01:26.59
132
16
31
01:03:09.73
10:11 min/km
288
13
70
00:00:44.68
58
9
13
00:57:00.92
11.6 km/h
255
12
52
305
1607
Maddo'S
Maddo'S #1607
Mixed Mixed Team
02:41:10.22
02:41:10.22
45
(63)
Mixed Team
45
01:04:12.01
Mixed
63
Colin Sainty
Jane Kelsbie
Mack Williamson
8:46 min/km
00:20:00.81
28:35 min/km
259
37
54
00:01:26.94
133
40
58
01:30:12.30
14:32 min/km
319
45
63
00:01:17.36
185
40
55
00:48:12.80
13.7 km/h
161
31
44
251
1130
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #1130
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:54.19
02:16:54.19
9
(51)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
9
00:32:54.80
Female
51
7:27 min/km
00:18:27.02
26:21 min/km
185
12
45
00:01:26.97
134
6
32
00:58:53.55
9:29 min/km
250
10
51
00:02:14.33
282
22
84
00:55:52.30
11.8 km/h
248
9
49
32
1035
Troy BLACKLER
Troy BLACKLER #1035
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:25.53
01:42:25.53
7
(26)
Junior Male (U18)
7
00:06:21.71
Male
26
5:34 min/km
00:16:28.03
23:31 min/km
99
11
54
00:01:27.69
135
8
45
00:44:01.77
7:06 min/km
60
13
47
00:01:01.29
128
10
40
00:39:26.74
16.7 km/h
23
4
20
150
1110
Tristan GERRISH
Tristan GERRISH #1110
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:58:37.40
01:58:37.40
33
(105)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
33
00:37:32.15
Male
105
6:27 min/km
00:19:40.05
28:05 min/km
247
38
127
00:01:27.69
136
14
46
00:50:39.80
8:10 min/km
168
37
122
00:01:51.97
254
37
121
00:44:57.88
14.7 km/h
116
22
79
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
80
1219
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #1219
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:49:31.21
01:49:31.21
6
(58)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
00:07:52.18
Male
58
5:58 min/km
00:16:55.81
24:11 min/km
118
5
65
00:01:28.08
138
4
47
00:41:15.00
6:39 min/km
32
2
26
00:01:08.43
154
2
56
00:48:43.86
13.5 km/h
170
8
109
18
1181
Richard Ws HILL
Richard Ws HILL #1181
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:13.40
01:37:13.40
5
(16)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
00:05:08.96
Male
16
5:17 min/km
00:15:39.06
22:21 min/km
72
11
40
00:01:28.41
139
9
48
00:40:01.79
6:27 min/km
21
3
17
00:01:42.35
237
33
111
00:38:21.77
17.2 km/h
13
3
11
42
1146
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1146
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:44:24.13
01:44:24.13
7
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
00:12:19.70
Male
29
5:41 min/km
00:16:12.22
23:08 min/km
88
16
48
00:01:28.84
140
10
49
00:42:32.22
6:51 min/km
41
9
33
00:01:00.83
126
8
39
00:43:10.01
15.3 km/h
76
16
53
7
1150
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #1150
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:32:04.43
01:32:04.43
1
(7)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
7
5:01 min/km
00:15:50.46
22:37 min/km
76
12
42
00:01:29.09
141
11
50
00:39:09.46
6:18 min/km
14
1
10
00:01:32.98
220
27
97
00:34:02.42
19.4 km/h
3
1
3
197
1139
Fiona CROWE
Fiona CROWE #1139
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:05:37.89
02:05:37.89
6
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
6
00:21:38.49
Female
29
6:50 min/km
00:16:30.91
23:35 min/km
102
7
25
00:01:29.37
142
7
34
00:54:26.17
8:46 min/km
211
7
36
00:01:40.65
233
15
67
00:51:30.77
12.8 km/h
204
5
29
107
1553
The Murrays
The Murrays #1553
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:03.27
01:53:03.27
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
00:16:05.06
Mixed
20
Barbara Murray
Barbara Murray
Carl Murray
6:09 min/km
00:16:36.71
23:43 min/km
106
14
24
00:01:29.70
143
41
59
00:52:08.46
8:24 min/km
190
21
32
00:00:48.60
80
26
38
00:41:59.79
15.7 km/h
59
12
16
75
1254
Mick LUPLAU
Mick LUPLAU #1254
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:20.28
01:48:20.28
17
(54)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
00:16:15.84
Male
54
5:54 min/km
00:19:07.20
27:18 min/km
226
40
118
00:01:30.30
144
12
51
00:44:37.44
7:11 min/km
71
16
57
00:01:08.77
158
15
59
00:41:56.55
15.7 km/h
58
13
42
38
1006
Lauren MELLETT
Lauren MELLETT #1006
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:31.51
01:43:31.51
1
(1)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
1
5:38 min/km
00:17:36.91
25:09 min/km
148
8
38
00:01:30.33
145
4
35
00:37:42.75
6:04 min/km
12
1
1
00:00:46.14
67
1
17
00:45:55.36
14.4 km/h
132
2
8
194
1063
Brodie ZANETTI
Brodie ZANETTI #1063
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:05:20.64
02:05:20.64
12
(27)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
12
00:21:08.86
Female
27
6:49 min/km
00:19:05.40
27:16 min/km
223
21
58
00:01:31.38
146
8
36
00:52:22.01
8:26 min/km
192
13
28
00:01:26.46
204
22
57
00:50:55.38
13.0 km/h
196
12
25
30
1012
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1012
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:40.28
01:41:40.28
6
(25)
Junior Male (U18)
6
00:05:36.46
Male
25
5:32 min/km
00:16:30.25
23:34 min/km
101
12
55
00:01:31.99
147
9
52
00:40:42.43
6:33 min/km
28
6
22
00:01:08.45
155
15
57
00:41:47.15
15.8 km/h
55
10
40
228
1071
Joanna LEWANDOWSKA
Joanna LEWANDOWSKA #1071
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:12:49.77
02:12:49.77
19
(39)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
19
00:28:37.99
Female
39
7:14 min/km
00:18:22.59
26:15 min/km
182
17
44
00:01:32.07
148
9
37
00:53:38.06
8:39 min/km
204
17
33
00:00:55.75
110
9
31
00:58:21.27
11.3 km/h
265
24
55
160
1144
Nigel CALVER
Nigel CALVER #1144
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:00:06.49
02:00:06.49
31
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
00:28:02.05
Male
111
6:32 min/km
00:17:21.05
24:47 min/km
137
27
75
00:01:32.11
149
13
53
00:51:47.63
8:21 min/km
182
40
129
00:02:01.72
266
41
130
00:47:23.96
13.9 km/h
150
31
102
76
1164
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #1164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:32.03
01:48:32.03
18
(55)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
00:16:27.60
Male
55
5:54 min/km
00:17:31.35
25:01 min/km
142
28
77
00:01:32.89
150
14
54
00:44:11.20
7:07 min/km
62
13
49
00:02:12.39
278
45
138
00:43:04.19
15.3 km/h
73
15
50
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (359 items)