Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (981 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
101
1049
Gianni KAIN
Gianni KAIN #1049
Male Under 18
00:33:16
00:33:16
8
(82)
Under 18
8
00:07:37
Male
82
00:27:00
16:48 min/km
Wave 3
102
849
David HOLT
David HOLT #849
Male 50-59
00:33:25
00:33:25
13
(83)
50-59
13
00:04:37
Male
83
00:26:00
16:52 min/km
Wave 1
103
762
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #762
Male 40-49
00:33:26
00:33:26
19
(84)
40-49
19
00:07:44
Male
84
00:29:00
16:53 min/km
Wave 1
104
368
Lauren BAILEY
Lauren BAILEY #368
Female 30-39
00:33:29
00:33:29
4
(20)
30-39
4
00:07:32
Female
20
00:35:00
16:54 min/km
Wave 1
105
384
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #384
Female 30-39
00:33:36
00:33:36
5
(21)
30-39
5
00:07:40
Female
21
00:24:00
16:58 min/km
Wave 1
106
278
Sam MEAD
Sam MEAD #278
Male 18-29
00:33:43
00:33:43
23
(85)
18-29
23
00:09:03
Male
85
00:28:00
17:01 min/km
Wave 1
107
551
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #551
Female 40-49
00:33:46
00:33:46
5
(22)
40-49
5
00:03:07
Female
22
00:26:00
17:03 min/km
Wave 1
108
292
Alicia ANDERSON
Alicia ANDERSON #292
Female 30-39
00:33:50
00:33:50
6
(23)
30-39
6
00:07:54
Female
23
00:26:56
17:05 min/km
Wave 1
109
477
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #477
Male 30-39
00:33:50
00:33:50
23
(86)
30-39
23
00:08:17
Male
86
00:30:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 1
110
963
Bob TEMBY
Bob TEMBY #963
Male 60-69
00:33:57
00:33:57
1
(87)
60-69
1
Male
87
00:30:00
17:08 min/km
Wave 1
111
171
Kathleen HAMMOND
Kathleen HAMMOND #171
Female 18-29
00:33:58
00:33:58
5
(24)
18-29
5
00:07:38
Female
24
00:35:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 1
112
670
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #670
Male 40-49
00:33:59
00:33:59
20
(88)
40-49
20
00:08:17
Male
88
00:34:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 1
113
644
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #644
Male 40-49
00:34:00
00:34:00
21
(89)
40-49
21
00:08:19
Male
89
00:34:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 1
114
850
David TYDEMAN
David TYDEMAN #850
Male 50-59
00:34:01
00:34:01
14
(90)
50-59
14
00:05:13
Male
90
00:30:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 1
115
750
Simon HERBERT
Simon HERBERT #750
Male 40-49
00:34:02
00:34:02
22
(91)
40-49
22
00:08:21
Male
91
00:28:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 1
116
899
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #899
Male 50-59
00:34:11
00:34:11
15
(92)
50-59
15
00:05:23
Male
92
00:30:00
17:15 min/km
Wave 1
117
941
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #941
Female 60-69
00:34:11
00:34:11
1
(25)
60-69
1
Female
25
00:30:00
17:15 min/km
Wave 1
118
831
Andrew MASLEN
Andrew MASLEN #831
Male 50-59
00:34:14
00:34:14
16
(93)
50-59
16
00:05:27
Male
93
00:34:00
17:17 min/km
Wave 1
119
873
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #873
Male 50-59
00:34:16
00:34:16
17
(94)
50-59
17
00:05:29
Male
94
00:30:00
17:18 min/km
Wave 1
120
677
Darren JONES
Darren JONES #677
Male 40-49
00:34:18
00:34:18
23
(95)
40-49
23
00:08:36
Male
95
00:36:00
17:19 min/km
Wave 2
121
694
Jeremy KNOWLES
Jeremy KNOWLES #694
Male 40-49
00:34:26
00:34:26
24
(96)
40-49
24
00:08:44
Male
96
00:30:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 1
122
767
Wes PHILLIPS
Wes PHILLIPS #767
Male 40-49
00:34:27
00:34:27
25
(97)
40-49
25
00:08:46
Male
97
00:36:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 2
123
1034
Paul BAJADE
Paul BAJADE #1034
Male 18-29
00:34:29
00:34:29
24
(98)
18-29
24
00:09:49
Male
98
00:08:08
17:24 min/km
Wave 3
124
145
Emily ROSE
Emily ROSE #145
Female 18-29
00:34:31
00:34:31
6
(26)
18-29
6
00:08:11
Female
26
00:35:00
17:25 min/km
Wave 1
125
354
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #354
Female 30-39
00:34:32
00:34:32
7
(27)
30-39
7
00:08:35
Female
27
00:31:00
17:26 min/km
Wave 1
126
703
Karl HEIDEN
Karl HEIDEN #703
Male 40-49
00:34:33
00:34:33
26
(99)
40-49
26
00:08:51
Male
99
00:23:30
17:26 min/km
Wave 1
127
521
Tim COOTE
Tim COOTE #521
Male 30-39
00:34:34
00:34:34
24
(100)
30-39
24
00:09:00
Male
100
00:35:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 1
128
1053
David SUTTON
David SUTTON #1053
Male 40-49
00:34:36
00:34:36
27
(101)
40-49
27
00:08:55
Male
101
00:32:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 3
129
879
Mark PAGANIN
Mark PAGANIN #879
Male 50-59
00:34:37
00:34:37
18
(102)
50-59
18
00:05:50
Male
102
00:31:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 1
130
75
Alexandra HACKETT
Alexandra HACKETT #75
Female Under 18
00:34:40
00:34:40
3
(28)
Under 18
3
00:02:42
Female
28
00:40:00
17:30 min/km
Wave 2
131
678
Dave COOLEY
Dave COOLEY #678
Male 40-49
00:34:44
00:34:44
28
(103)
40-49
28
00:09:03
Male
103
00:35:00
17:32 min/km
Wave 1
132
935
Wayne DOHMEN
Wayne DOHMEN #935
Male 50-59
00:34:46
00:34:46
19
(104)
50-59
19
00:05:59
Male
104
00:35:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 1
133
517
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #517
Male 30-39
00:34:49
00:34:49
25
(105)
30-39
25
00:09:16
Male
105
00:33:00
17:35 min/km
Wave 1
134
518
Thomas SMITH
Thomas SMITH #518
Male 30-39
00:34:54
00:34:54
26
(106)
30-39
26
00:09:21
Male
106
00:40:00
17:37 min/km
Wave 2
135
669
Clayton SONI
Clayton SONI #669
Male 40-49
00:34:55
00:34:55
29
(107)
40-49
29
00:09:13
Male
107
00:45:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 3
136
893
Nicholas COULTER
Nicholas COULTER #893
Male 50-59
00:34:59
00:34:59
20
(108)
50-59
20
00:06:12
Male
108
00:30:00
17:40 min/km
Wave 1
137
696
John SCOTT
John SCOTT #696
Male 40-49
00:35:00
00:35:00
30
(109)
40-49
30
00:09:19
Male
109
00:32:00
17:40 min/km
Wave 1
138
920
Russell LYNTON-BROWN
Russell LYNTON-BROWN #920
Male 50-59
00:35:02
00:35:02
21
(110)
50-59
21
00:06:15
Male
110
00:32:00
17:41 min/km
Wave 1
139
85
Georgia SIMICH
Georgia SIMICH #85
Female Under 18
00:35:03
00:35:03
4
(29)
Under 18
4
00:03:05
Female
29
00:25:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 1
140
994
Ric AINLEY
Ric AINLEY #994
Male 60-69
00:35:06
00:35:06
2
(111)
60-69
2
00:01:09
Male
111
00:32:00
17:43 min/km
Wave 1
141
650
Anthony HEWETT
Anthony HEWETT #650
Male 40-49
00:35:07
00:35:07
31
(112)
40-49
31
00:09:25
Male
112
00:30:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 1
142
1011
Ian VILKSON
Ian VILKSON #1011
Male 70-79
00:35:08
00:35:08
1
(113)
70-79
1
Male
113
00:31:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 1
143
369
Lisa O'NEILL
Lisa O'NEILL #369
Female 30-39
00:35:13
00:35:13
8
(30)
30-39
8
00:09:17
Female
30
00:30:00
17:47 min/km
Wave 1
144
84
Geogia MASLEN
Geogia MASLEN #84
Female Under 18
00:35:14
00:35:14
5
(31)
Under 18
5
00:03:16
Female
31
00:30:00
17:47 min/km
Wave 1
145
389
Shannan SHELDRICK
Shannan SHELDRICK #389
Female 30-39
00:35:15
00:35:15
9
(32)
30-39
9
00:09:18
Female
32
00:28:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 1
146
1042
Chris BYRNE
Chris BYRNE #1042
Male 30-39
00:35:21
00:35:21
27
(114)
30-39
27
00:09:47
Male
114
01:00:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 3
147
861
Geoffrey ROBB
Geoffrey ROBB #861
Male 50-59
00:35:24
00:35:24
22
(115)
50-59
22
00:06:37
Male
115
00:34:00
17:52 min/km
Wave 1
148
834
Anton CLARKSON
Anton CLARKSON #834
Male 50-59
00:35:26
00:35:26
23
(116)
50-59
23
00:06:39
Male
116
00:30:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 1
149
593
Lisa IANNELLO
Lisa IANNELLO #593
Female 40-49
00:35:27
00:35:27
6
(33)
40-49
6
00:04:48
Female
33
00:34:00
17:54 min/km
Wave 1
150
716
Matthew FRASER
Matthew FRASER #716
Male 40-49
00:35:32
00:35:32
32
(117)
40-49
32
00:09:50
Male
117
00:40:00
17:56 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (981 items)
© 2023