Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
Page 23 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
574
Michael THOMSON
Michael THOMSON #574
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
575
Glen TRANTER
Glen TRANTER #575
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
576
Andrew TUBB
Andrew TUBB #576
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
01:25:57.10
28:39 min/km
563
Shaun MENEGOLA
Shaun MENEGOLA #563
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
50-54
Male
AUS
WA
564
Stephen NAPPER
Stephen NAPPER #564
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
00:23:56.05
50-54
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:23:21.30
7:47 min/km
00:02:24.40
00:37:22.11
36.0 km/h
00:43:29.06
31.2 km/h
00:38:45.29
34.8 km/h
02:44:51.73
32.8 km/h
00:03:23.46
00:21:47.60
6:13 min/km
00:18:00.40
5:08 min/km
00:24:49.40
7:05 min/km
00:23:50.80
6:48 min/km
01:29:19.96
4:14 min/km
568
Stephen PRINGLE
Stephen PRINGLE #568
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
580
Mike BOSCH
Mike BOSCH #580
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
ZAF
WA
581
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #581
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
60-64
Male
AUS
WA
319
Simon TEAKLE
Simon TEAKLE #319
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
325
Wouter VAN RIJ
Wouter VAN RIJ #325
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
NED
00:14:48.30
4:56 min/km
00:01:55.00
00:39:07.38
34.4 km/h
00:44:47.16
30.3 km/h
00:38:14.27
35.2 km/h
02:48:31.33
32.1 km/h
311
Benjamin SMIT
Benjamin SMIT #311
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Geraldton Tri Club
AUS
WA
316
Henry TAN
Henry TAN #316
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
317
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #317
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
02:33:53.20
35.1 km/h
331
Wayne WATSON
Wayne WATSON #331
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
332
John WELGEMOED
John WELGEMOED #332
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
334
Krill WILKINSON
Krill WILKINSON #334
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
329
Neil VROOMANS
Neil VROOMANS #329
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:53.47
4:57 min/km
00:02:17.42
00:38:14.19
35.2 km/h
00:44:25.63
30.5 km/h
00:40:43.88
33.1 km/h
02:54:37.34
31.0 km/h
00:02:54.84
00:21:09.41
6:02 min/km
00:28:59.70
8:17 min/km
327
Ryan VICKERS
Ryan VICKERS #327
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
JER
WA
53
Darren STEVENS
Darren STEVENS #53
Male Paratriathlete
Not started
Not started
Paratriathlete
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
17
Nick BALDWIN
Nick BALDWIN #17
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
SEY
Praslin
00:10:24.50
3:28 min/km
00:01:11.30
00:39:39.28
34.0 km/h
7
Jakub LANGHAMMER
Jakub LANGHAMMER #7
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
CZE
CZE
00:10:01.38
3:20 min/km
00:01:04.41
8
Alexander POLIZZI
Alexander POLIZZI #8
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
Elite Triathlon Performance Australia
AUS
VIC
9
Jack TIERNEY
Jack TIERNEY #9
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
Lakers Triathlon Club
AUS
SA
00:10:40.00
3:33 min/km
00:01:07.40
10
Steven MCKENNA
Steven MCKENNA #10
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
AUS
SA
3
Jake MONTGOMERY
Jake MONTGOMERY #3
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
AUS
QLD
00:09:59.80
3:19 min/km
00:01:08.40
00:29:14.28
46.1 km/h
00:32:49.46
41.3 km/h
5
Kieran ROCHE
Kieran ROCHE #5
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Male
Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
NSW
56
Bradley ADAMS
Bradley ADAMS #56
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
59
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #59
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:57.20
4:59 min/km
00:02:27.20
00:36:43.17
36.7 km/h
00:43:10.97
31.4 km/h
00:36:49.03
36.6 km/h
02:40:00.09
33.8 km/h
00:10:03.38
91
James GRAY
James GRAY #91
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
127
Steven MCGUIGAN
Steven MCGUIGAN #127
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
125
Declan MCDERMOTT
Declan MCDERMOTT #125
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
115
Matt KRAUS
Matt KRAUS #115
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
F4L Triathlon Team
AUS
WA
116
Damien LAVIN
Damien LAVIN #116
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
104
Nick HERBERT
Nick HERBERT #104
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
130
Kornelius MIHAL
Kornelius MIHAL #130
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
134
Tanguy MORIN
Tanguy MORIN #134
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
FRA
162
Kyle SMITH
Kyle SMITH #162
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
156
Dominic SAY
Dominic SAY #156
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
SIN
157
Thor SCHOENHOFF
Thor SCHOENHOFF #157
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
158
Phil SCOTT
Phil SCOTT #158
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
159
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #159
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
NZL
WA
00:15:25.39
5:08 min/km
00:02:06.50
00:41:07.46
32.8 km/h
00:50:53.89
26.6 km/h
146
Simon PRIOR
Simon PRIOR #146
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
152
Marty RICHARDSON
Marty RICHARDSON #152
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
00:58:13.98
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:44.90
4:54 min/km
00:02:11.00
00:35:45.39
37.7 km/h
00:41:07.62
33.0 km/h
00:36:43.67
36.7 km/h
02:39:30.43
33.9 km/h
00:03:39.57
00:23:17.50
6:39 min/km
00:23:51.30
6:48 min/km
00:24:58.70
7:08 min/km
00:30:50.70
8:48 min/km
01:51:58.79
5:18 min/km
150
Richard RENDELL
Richard RENDELL #150
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
WA
260
Shane JEFFERY
Shane JEFFERY #260
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
261
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #261
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
267
Tom KROYER
Tom KROYER #267
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
Break Your Limits Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
239
Gary GLOVER
Gary GLOVER #239
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
240
Jonathan GRAY
Jonathan GRAY #240
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
NZL
NSW
249
Matt HARRIS
Matt HARRIS #249
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:17:10.20
5:43 min/km
00:02:14.20
00:35:07.50
38.3 km/h
00:41:29.48
32.7 km/h
01:56:58.95
11.5 km/h
04:53:02.27
18.4 km/h
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
Page 23 of 26 (1279 items)