The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
17
18
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
Page 22 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
1012
Starsky Lino
Starsky Lino #1012
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Iron Horse
min/km
07:02:43
08:58:21
12:20:40
1018
Alvaro Jordan
Alvaro Jordan #1018
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
AES 1
min/km
07:08:49
10:04:59
15:54:58
19:25:16
01:49:04
1019
Claire Anderson
Claire Anderson #1019
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
AES 1
min/km
07:08:55
10:04:56
15:54:56
19:33:06
23:24:25
1020
Angela Bell
Angela Bell #1020
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
AES 1
min/km
07:08:46
10:18:57
2624
Linda Svenson
Linda Svenson #2624
KCYP
DNF
DNF
KCYP
Tweed KCYP
min/km
07:00:35
10:01:26
1026
Brandon Martin
Brandon Martin #1026
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Kids at Play Therapy Services
min/km
07:01:45
10:11:42
15:29:17
18:53:38
22:18:24
1027
Martin Wynn-hughes
Martin Wynn-hughes #1027
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Kids at Play Therapy Services
min/km
07:04:24
10:11:44
15:29:20
1028
David Oram
David Oram #1028
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Kids at Play Therapy Services
min/km
07:04:23
10:11:39
15:29:19
2614
Talanie Louis
Talanie Louis #2614
KCYP
DNF
DNF
KCYP
Tweed KCYP
min/km
07:00:32
09:50:56
13:55:25
1001
Greg Green
Greg Green #1001
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Drinkers with a Walking Problem
min/km
07:04:07
09:43:44
982
Esther Rutherford
Esther Rutherford #982
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
The IT Crowd
min/km
07:02:27
10:07:24
15:09:40
19:11:04
960
Rebecca Wilkinson
Rebecca Wilkinson #960
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Team mammoth mates
min/km
07:01:45
10:18:19
17:04:32
957
Gilli English
Gilli English #957
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Team mammoth mates
min/km
07:01:45
10:18:47
17:03:11
21:39:52
958
Scott English
Scott English #958
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Team mammoth mates
min/km
07:01:45
10:18:17
17:04:45
21:42:09
1107
Jenna O'reilly
Jenna O'reilly #1107
Services Team
DNF
DNF
Services Team
136 SIG SQN DINGO'S
min/km
07:07:44
09:27:50
14:07:50
18:55:07
1083
Matthew Boycon
Matthew Boycon #1083
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Losing Cause
min/km
07:03:40
09:14:54
1128
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #1128
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Suck it Up and Shuffle On
min/km
07:07:07
09:40:46
1131
Jonny Lawson
Jonny Lawson #1131
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Team Fire Boar
min/km
07:03:27
09:33:48
13:44:20
16:46:13
19:19:26
1135
Emma Clarke
Emma Clarke #1135
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Master PlumbersÈÃÍ Association of Queensland 1
min/km
07:03:20
10:14:23
15:15:53
18:52:08
21:57:28
1140
Lisa Hilton
Lisa Hilton #1140
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Master PlumbersÈÃÍ Association of Queensland 2
min/km
07:03:20
10:14:23
15:16:06
18:52:06
21:57:24
1169
Goran Gelic
Goran Gelic #1169
Mixed
DNS
DNS
Mixed
Team Echo
min/km
1182
Craig Whatmore
Craig Whatmore #1182
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Suckers for Punishment
min/km
07:02:06
08:31:31
11:19:02
13:19:04
1174
Robert Fusco
Robert Fusco #1174
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
HEAVY RANGE
min/km
07:03:39
09:36:26
14:24:39
17:34:33
20:04:10
1200
Damian Wyatt
Damian Wyatt #1200
Men
DNS
DNS
Men
WFA ( Worlds Fattest Alliance )
min/km
1192
Codie Hair
Codie Hair #1192
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Take a Hike!
min/km
07:01:45
09:53:39
14:27:27
17:41:17
20:09:31
1197
Nathan Rose
Nathan Rose #1197
Men
DNS
DNS
Men
WFA ( Worlds Fattest Alliance )
min/km
2585
Thomas Franklin
Thomas Franklin #2585
KCYP
DNF
DNF
KCYP
Brisbane KCYP
min/km
07:01:45
09:41:29
1206
Ashlee Bennett
Ashlee Bennett #1206
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
I was only 19
min/km
07:01:45
09:50:58
15:05:50
1220
Jared Edgeworth
Jared Edgeworth #1220
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
The Young Ones
min/km
07:02:38
09:22:50
13:45:37
1215
Candice Ballard
Candice Ballard #1215
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Kokoda four
min/km
07:04:12
09:39:30
14:19:46
17:47:17
21:16:43
629
Tracy Graham
Tracy Graham #629
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Kahuna Matata
min/km
07:08:36
10:24:28
15:59:51
20:21:29
00:19:31
630
Allison Burrows
Allison Burrows #630
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Kahuna Matata
min/km
07:08:33
10:11:02
15:59:52
20:21:43
00:19:09
631
John Woodward
John Woodward #631
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Kahuna Matata
min/km
07:08:33
10:11:54
15:59:50
20:21:54
00:19:48
632
David Evans
David Evans #632
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Kahuna Matata
min/km
07:08:18
10:11:01
15:59:51
20:21:17
00:19:31
605
John Brown
John Brown #605
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Renee's Sweating Bodz 4
min/km
07:04:51
10:09:48
15:16:35
18:38:36
22:05:16
606
Mandy Brown
Mandy Brown #606
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Renee's Sweating Bodz 4
min/km
07:04:49
09:59:34
15:16:40
18:38:42
22:02:33
607
Rebecca Grace
Rebecca Grace #607
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Renee's Sweating Bodz 4
min/km
07:04:49
09:59:39
15:16:39
18:38:50
22:05:07
608
Ben GRACE
Ben GRACE #608
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Renee's Sweating Bodz 4
min/km
07:04:51
10:11:06
15:16:35
18:38:23
22:01:52
594
Ken Orme
Ken Orme #594
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
All TORK
min/km
07:03:58
09:51:59
15:15:43
587
Matt Nowland
Matt Nowland #587
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Awesome Foursome
min/km
07:04:14
08:40:16
11:45:55
13:50:17
15:42:45
560
Jo Hindmarch
Jo Hindmarch #560
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Treksters
min/km
07:02:10
09:13:30
13:37:38
564
Ian Mcfadyen
Ian Mcfadyen #564
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
That's that done
min/km
07:02:34
08:51:40
12:46:23
581
Jennah Joyce
Jennah Joyce #581
Women
DNS
DNS
Women
Jennah Joyce
min/km
582
#582
Women
DNS
DNS
Women
Jennah Joyce
min/km
583
#583
Women
DNS
DNS
Women
Jennah Joyce
min/km
584
#584
Women
DNS
DNS
Women
Jennah Joyce
min/km
536
Karen Gillow
Karen Gillow #536
Women
DNF
DNF
Women
Be Strong
min/km
07:04:39
10:02:11
14:45:46
17:58:29
20:20:25
533
Jasmin Overend
Jasmin Overend #533
Women
DNF
DNF
Women
Be Strong
min/km
07:04:38
10:02:09
14:45:46
17:58:26
20:20:26
538
Samantha Kerton
Samantha Kerton #538
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Seek Elite
min/km
07:08:30
10:53:09
541
Jesse Motteram
Jesse Motteram #541
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Seek Eliters
min/km
07:08:28
10:50:48
17:39:43
22:55:54
1
2
3
...
17
18
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
Page 22 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023