Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
19
13
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #13
Male Pro
03:58:44.74
03:58:44.74
12
(19)
Pro
12
00:31:44.43
25-29
6
Male
19
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
2:05 min/km
00:09:59.40
3:19 min/km
12
12
12
00:01:07.90
9
9
9
00:31:37.22
42.6 km/h
22
12
22
00:37:09.13
36.5 km/h
47
13
47
00:33:46.22
39.9 km/h
61
14
61
02:20:30.26
38.5 km/h
36
12
36
00:01:27.55
61
13
52
00:13:19.38
3:48 min/km
11
9
11
00:14:07.90
4:02 min/km
22
12
22
00:13:30.30
3:51 min/km
9
7
9
00:14:10.70
4:03 min/km
15
9
15
00:14:17.20
4:04 min/km
10
8
10
00:15:36.40
4:27 min/km
66
12
60
01:25:39.63
4:03 min/km
16
10
16
31
21
Daniel STEIN
Daniel STEIN #21
Male Pro
04:05:11.94
04:05:11.94
14
(31)
Pro
14
00:38:11.62
30-34
14
Male
31
AUS
QLD
2:08 min/km
00:09:58.80
3:19 min/km
10
10
10
00:01:15.02
17
13
16
00:30:23.42
44.3 km/h
5
3
5
00:34:53.43
38.9 km/h
13
10
13
00:31:07.54
43.3 km/h
12
11
12
02:13:28.23
40.5 km/h
15
11
15
00:01:24.24
46
11
40
00:15:29.90
4:25 min/km
127
14
112
00:13:58.70
3:59 min/km
19
10
19
00:14:48.20
4:13 min/km
28
13
27
00:15:40.80
4:28 min/km
92
14
81
00:20:15.40
5:47 min/km
426
15
343
00:18:16.70
5:13 min/km
290
15
243
01:39:05.64
4:41 min/km
143
14
126
6
22
Fraser WALSH
Fraser WALSH #22
Male Pro
03:44:59.46
03:44:59.46
6
(6)
Pro
6
00:17:59.15
18-24
1
Male
6
AUS
VIC
1:58 min/km
00:09:57.80
3:19 min/km
6
6
6
00:01:06.60
7
7
7
00:30:27.54
44.2 km/h
6
4
6
00:35:01.44
38.7 km/h
16
12
16
00:30:12.45
44.6 km/h
3
3
3
02:10:08.89
41.5 km/h
7
7
7
00:01:10.63
10
2
9
00:12:34.17
3:35 min/km
7
7
7
00:13:07.90
3:45 min/km
7
6
7
00:13:44.60
3:55 min/km
11
9
11
00:14:20.30
4:05 min/km
20
11
20
00:14:22.50
4:06 min/km
12
9
12
00:13:50.30
3:57 min/km
9
7
9
01:22:35.54
3:54 min/km
9
7
9
9
19
William CANNON
William CANNON #19
Male Pro
03:50:20.92
03:50:20.92
9
(9)
Pro
9
00:23:20.60
25-29
2
Male
9
AUS
VIC
2:01 min/km
00:09:58.50
3:19 min/km
9
9
9
00:01:12.50
14
12
13
00:30:36.08
44.0 km/h
10
8
10
00:34:44.69
39.0 km/h
10
7
10
00:30:50.61
43.7 km/h
9
9
9
02:11:29.79
41.1 km/h
12
9
12
00:01:16.08
21
5
18
00:13:34.71
3:52 min/km
15
10
15
00:14:03.70
4:01 min/km
21
11
21
00:14:16.80
4:04 min/km
18
12
18
00:14:17.00
4:04 min/km
17
10
17
00:14:57.30
4:16 min/km
19
11
19
00:14:39.30
4:11 min/km
20
10
20
01:26:24.04
4:05 min/km
18
12
18
5
14
Brett JOHNSON
Brett JOHNSON #14
Male Pro
03:43:59.43
03:43:59.43
5
(5)
Pro
5
00:16:59.11
30-34
3
Male
5
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1:57 min/km
00:09:56.90
3:18 min/km
3
3
3
00:01:04.10
2
2
2
00:30:46.68
43.8 km/h
15
11
15
00:34:46.49
39.0 km/h
11
8
11
00:31:04.55
43.3 km/h
10
10
10
02:12:26.79
40.8 km/h
13
10
13
00:01:24.63
48
12
42
00:12:29.06
3:34 min/km
5
5
5
00:12:56.40
3:41 min/km
5
5
5
00:12:53.20
3:40 min/km
6
6
6
00:13:35.10
3:52 min/km
9
7
9
00:13:09.50
3:45 min/km
5
5
5
00:13:30.50
3:51 min/km
7
5
7
01:19:06.99
3:44 min/km
5
5
5
21
15
Mitchell KIBBY
Mitchell KIBBY #15
Male Pro
04:00:18.79
04:00:18.79
13
(21)
Pro
13
00:33:18.47
25-29
7
Male
21
CF Racing
AUS
VIC
2:06 min/km
00:09:54.60
3:18 min/km
1
1
1
00:01:04.90
5
5
5
00:30:30.21
44.2 km/h
7
5
7
00:34:55.72
38.8 km/h
15
11
15
00:31:14.70
43.1 km/h
14
12
14
02:21:27.44
38.2 km/h
44
14
44
00:03:52.06
779
15
573
00:15:26.10
4:24 min/km
119
13
106
00:15:03.10
4:18 min/km
73
14
68
00:13:59.70
3:59 min/km
13
10
13
00:13:07.30
3:44 min/km
5
4
5
00:13:14.30
3:46 min/km
6
6
6
00:12:37.80
3:36 min/km
2
2
2
01:23:59.79
3:58 min/km
11
8
11
4
11
David MAINWARING
David MAINWARING #11
Male Pro
03:41:01.30
03:41:01.30
4
(4)
Pro
4
00:14:00.98
25-29
1
Male
4
illawarra Triathlon Club
AUS
QLD
1:56 min/km
00:09:56.20
3:18 min/km
2
2
2
00:01:02.60
1
1
1
00:29:54.44
45.0 km/h
3
2
3
00:33:49.81
40.1 km/h
4
4
4
00:30:39.02
43.9 km/h
8
8
8
02:09:35.24
41.7 km/h
3
3
3
00:01:09.06
5
1
5
00:12:17.99
3:30 min/km
3
3
3
00:12:34.60
3:35 min/km
1
1
1
00:12:41.00
3:37 min/km
3
3
3
00:13:20.00
3:48 min/km
6
5
6
00:13:27.70
3:50 min/km
7
7
7
00:14:17.90
4:05 min/km
12
8
12
01:19:18.19
3:45 min/km
6
6
6
576
Andrew TUBB
Andrew TUBB #576
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
01:25:57.10
28:39 min/km
523
Sandy TINDALE
Sandy TINDALE #523
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:51:29.79
17:09 min/km
1058
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS #1058
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Female
Perth Triathlon Club (Aus)
AUS
WA
00:34:00.69
11:20 min/km
1048
Marcus WHELBAND
Marcus WHELBAND #1048
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1040
Stephen TUCKER
Stephen TUCKER #1040
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
Toowoomba Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
QLD
1041
Gareth WALKER
Gareth WALKER #1041
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
1044
Troy WARD
Troy WARD #1044
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
1036
Linsey TAN
Linsey TAN #1036
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
SIN
1033
Harvey SMITH
Harvey SMITH #1033
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
GBR
WA
1081
Jennifer MACCARONE
Jennifer MACCARONE #1081
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
1091
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #1091
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
Balanced Performance
GBR
WA
1089
Emily ROWBOTHAM
Emily ROWBOTHAM #1089
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
Tri Alliance
NZL
VIC
1096
Andrea TURKOVIC
Andrea TURKOVIC #1096
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
GBR
1097
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #1097
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1098
Hannah WATERS
Hannah WATERS #1098
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
30-34
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1113
Harley BOX
Harley BOX #1113
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
Geraldton Tri Club
AUS
WA
1138
Tom DAVEY
Tom DAVEY #1138
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
NZL
WA
1131
Robert CRAWFORD
Robert CRAWFORD #1131
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1142
Angus DONALDSON
Angus DONALDSON #1142
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
1150
Matthew GATZOUBAROS
Matthew GATZOUBAROS #1150
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1146
Kris FOGDEN
Kris FOGDEN #1146
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1159
Evan HILL
Evan HILL #1159
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1164
Vlad IXEL
Vlad IXEL #1164
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
943
Peter CRAIG
Peter CRAIG #943
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
Moore Performance
AUS
NSW
945
Stuart CUMMINS
Stuart CUMMINS #945
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
941
Sean CONNELLY
Sean CONNELLY #941
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
953
Jean EICHAKER
Jean EICHAKER #953
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
SIN
926
Mark BERTOLI
Mark BERTOLI #926
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
927
Stephen BEST
Stephen BEST #927
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
Perth Triathlon Club (Aus)
AUS
WA
922
Scott BEDFORTH
Scott BEDFORTH #922
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
923
David BEITZEL
David BEITZEL #923
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
VIC
934
David CASHMAN
David CASHMAN #934
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
890
Paul RHYS-MAITLAND
Paul RHYS-MAITLAND #890
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
Innerfight Endurance
ZIM
DXB
896
Chris SMITH
Chris SMITH #896
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
900
Tony TIMPSON
Tony TIMPSON #900
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
906
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #906
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1019
David PLAYMORE
David PLAYMORE #1019
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Male
Australian Defence Triathlon Club
AUS
NT
1004
Steven MCCRINDLE
Steven MCCRINDLE #1004
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
GBR
962
Kingsley GIBSON
Kingsley GIBSON #962
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
957
Simon FRASER
Simon FRASER #957
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Male
AUS
TAS
964
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #964
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
965
Darrin GRIFFITHS
Darrin GRIFFITHS #965
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
967
Mark HADFIELD
Mark HADFIELD #967
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1279 items)